Happ's Horse Trials
Ethel, WA (Area VII)
May 22 - 23, 2010

Training A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

12

Vader Noir

Dee Cee

Woods

29.1

1

0

2

0

27.6

58.7

1

9

Spartacus

Patricia

Morissette

36.4

7

0

0

20

5.6

62.0

2

25

Likit Good

Dee

Strand

35.5

6

0

0

0

33.2

68.7

3

7

Olievia

JoAnn

Keller Green

30.0

2-T

8

0

20

26.0

84.0

4

8

Wolkenzauber

Joshua

Lacy

30.0

2-T

0

0

20

37.2

87.2

5

5

Harry Trotter

Hannah

Knoebel

40.0

9-T

8

18

60

49.6

175.6

6

11

Sonata Chai

Meg

Wallmow

41.8

11

0

0

80

65.6

187.4

7

3

Timber Lane

Tina

Waters

45.5

12

0

0

0

WD

WD

WD

13

Sylvan Farm's Chatarina

Jessica

Heidemann

31.4

4

4

0

0

WD

WD

WD

1

Airlington

Michele

Pestl

34.6

5

4

0

0

WD

WD

WD

2

Maybethistime Cracker

Melissa

Tilley

50.0

13

999

E

0

E

E

E

6

Justa Lucky Chance

Betsy

Kunert

39.1

8

12

19

100

TE

TE

TE

10

Pure Dazzle

Janice

Ketsche

40.0

9-T

0

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

CS Cappuccino

Johnnie

Duguay

36.4

3

0

0

0

13.2

49.6

1

20

Joe

Maria

Schatz

32.3

1

0

0

0

19.6

51.9

2

21

Finesse IV

Tulie

Budiselich

39.6

6-T

4

0

0

14.4

58.0

3

16

Jackson XX

Margaret

Heagerty

38.2

4-T

4

16

0

2.8

61.0

4

17

Special Edition

Katherine

Anderson

39.6

6-T

0

0

20

6.4

66.0

5

14

Piko

Sarah

Clancy

38.2

4-T

0

0

20

16.8

75.0

6

19

Zethinator

Clara

Kappelman

32.7

2

4

9

40

49.6

135.3

7

18

Rozlin

Megan

Haeger

47.3

8

0

0

60

E

E

E

 

Novice A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

HPB Black Magic

Jessica

Bryant

29.6

3

0

0

0

0.0

29.6

1

34

My Only Desire

Laurie

Williams

33.9

5

0

0

0

0.0

33.9

2

28

Unlawful to Pass

Emily

Bates

28.7

2

0

0

0

9.6

38.3

3

24

K'sar

Jennae

Krell

38.7

7-T

0

0

0

0.0

38.7

4

36

Cinco de Mayo

Kristi

Walker

37.8

6

4

0

0

5.6

47.4

5

27

Jack Flash

Elizabeth

Bohling

40.9

11

8

0

0

0.0

48.9

6

30

Forest

Annie

Budiselich

39.6

9

0

0

0

16.8

56.4

7

32

Tonga Coral

Alisa

Sprouffske

33.0

4

12

17

0

0.8

62.8

8

33

Ngamatea Fantasy

Karla

Axness

38.7

7-T

12

16

0

0.0

66.7

9

35

Wes

Kristi

Cetak

44.4

12

0

0

60

0.0

104.4

10

23

Lightfoot

Michele

Pestl

27.8

1

12

25

20

21.6

106.4

11

29

Lottie

Meika

Decher

40.4

10

0

0

0

WD

WD

WD

31

Waldregen

Klara

Lukacs

E

E

0

E

0

E

E

E

 

Novice B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

43

Orion's Bold Belle

Alex

Reed

40.0

5

0

0

0

0.0

40.0

1

44

Rainier's Gold

Brittney

Keil

36.5

2

0

0

0

4.4

40.9

2

39

Artemio

Katherine

Cole

39.6

4

0

0

0

14.0

53.6

3

42

My Girl Friday

Natalie

Sakuma

43.9

7

0

0

0

24.4

68.3

4

38

Grammy Nominee

Christine

Nye

39.1

3

12

23

0

2.0

76.1

5

40

Bandit

Jacqueline

O'Keefe

41.3

6

16

38

0

8.0

103.3

6

45

Sir Frederick

Alexandra

Ahearn

35.2

1

12

24

80

32.0

183.2

7

 

Beginner Novice A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Argyle

Hillary

Levet

29.5

2

0

0

0

0.0

29.5

1

56

Hang on Colin

Sarah J

Lorenz

27.5

1

4

0

0

0.0

31.5

2

65

Meads Traveler

Catherine

Joy

35.5

4

0

0

0

0.0

35.5

3

54

Take A Look At Me

Vicki

Lindgren

36.5

5-T

0

0

0

0.0

36.5

4

60

Comet VIII

Jessica

Bradley

39.5

11-T

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

5

46

Amusing

Sarah J

Lorenz

36.5

5-T

4

0

0

0.0

40.5

6

52

Lexi Freedom

Catie

Cejka

45.0

14

4

0

0

0.0

49.0

7

61

Diamond Lily

Joyce

Kennedy

53.5

23

0

0

0

0.0

53.5

8

68

Magnum

Sarah J

Lorenz

37.0

7

0

0

20

0.0

57.0

9

48

Harvest Moon

Hannah

Knoebel

38.5

8-T

0

0

20

0.0

58.5

10

67

Countessa

Melinda

Thomas

49.0

20

0

0

20

6.0

75.0

11

49

Macintosh

Kelly

Walker

47.5

17-T

0

0

40

0.0

87.5

12

57

Too Tough to Tango

Louise

Reulbach

51.0

22

0

0

20

17.2

88.2

13

63

Diamond Rio

Karen

Lounsbery

38.5

8-T

4

17

20

17.2

96.7

14

50

Gold Digger

Bridget

Brewer

48.0

19

0

0

40

14.0

102.0

15

64

MBF Penelope

Cindy

Desmarais

54.5

24

8

0

40

2.4

104.9

16

51

Bently

Larry

Boyer

49.5

21

4

0

60

0.0

113.5

17

47

Zeus Peppy Moon

Melinda

Thomas

40.5

13

16

55

40

36.8

188.3

18

69

Maverick

Lori

Golitzin

46.0

15

12

31

80

37.6

206.6

19

58

Mischief Managed

Heidi

Arnold

47.0

16

4

0

60

E

E

E

66

Kellican

Gabrielle

Hansen

39.0

10

0

0

60

E

E

E

55

Sudhira

Erin

Goggins

47.5

17-T

0

0

80

R

R

R

53

De Novo

Meika

Decher

39.5

11-T

8

3

0

WD

WD

WD

37

Giovanni MVF

Michele

Pestl

34.0

3

0

0

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

71

Buttons

Kameron

Smith

36.0

3

0

0

0

0.0

36.0

1

77

Practically Pete

Natalie

Sakuma

32.5

1

4

3

0

0.0

39.5

2

76

Callisto

Lucy

Downs

41.0

4

0

0

0

0.0

41.0

3

75

Calvin's Quest

Breanna

Monroe

43.5

5-T

0

0

0

0.0

43.5

4

72

Takes Two To Tango

Hanna

Roberts

33.5

2

12

42

20

13.2

120.7

5

73

The Golden Ticket

Sydda

Rice

49.5

7

4

4

100

E

E

E

70

She 'za Gem

Danielle

Perkins

43.5

5-T

8

3

80

E

E

E

74

Fritz

Emilie

Dye

50.0

8

999

E

80

E

E

E