GVRDC Horse Trials
Geneseo, NY
September 9 - 10, 2006

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Antigone

Kristine Faust

44.0

6

4

0

48.0

2

40

7.2

95.2

1

Mairelu

Megan Gamin

36.0

2

12

32

80.0

3

40

15.6

135.6

2

Lucky Shine

Chacea Sundman

38.5

4

0

7

45.5

1

E

Ivyise

Amanda Moses

40.5

5

E

Bean

Erica Hutton

33.5

1

E

Mystic Magic

Vi Morris

37.5

3

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Southern Charm

Carol Kozlowski

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

Zimmerman

Diane Yacoby

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Lyrical

Dave Phillips

35.0

5

4

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

3

Masster

Janet Youse

26.0

2

8

7

41.0

6T

0

0

41.0

4

Scotch

Janet Youse

38.0

9

4

13

55.0

8

0

0

55.0

5

Blitz' Lady

Mae Vincenza Pennisi

36.0

7

4

1

41.0

6T

20

0

61.0

6

Mo

Charity Donnan

51.0

11

12

7

70.0

10

0

5.6

75.6

7

Red Tide

Teresa Stewart

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

4

60

18.8

115.3

8

Dozer

Terry Barrett

24.5

1

4

7

35.5

3

100

6

141.5

9

Jack

Teddy Adams

45.0

10

8

12

65.0

9

R

Very Crafty

Jean Donnan

35.5

6

MR

Nick of Time

Deborah Burger

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Say Cheese

Dana Pauly

58.5

2

0

0

38.5

1

0

0

38.5

1

Mr. Wonderful

Amy Becker

39

3

0

0

39.0

2

0

0

39.0

2

Ad Lib

Wezo Pierson

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

3

0

0

42.5

3

Mighty Motion

Claire Fahy

46.5

5

4

6

56.5

5

0

0

56.5

4

Time & Time Again

Catherine Cimperman

51

7

4

14

69.0

7

0

2

71.0

5

Dot

Kristin Bement

54.5

8

4

3

61.5

6

20

0

81.5

6

Sally Lite Foot

John Perry

50.5

6

4

1

55.5

4

E

Tomboy

Joan Alliger

37

1

W

 

Jr. Beginner Novice Rider

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Here Comes the Judge

Hannah Zollweg

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

Magellan

Carol Connors

37.5

2T

0

0

37.5

2T

0

0

37.5

2

Sin-D

Annie Portland

48.5

11

0

0

48.5

7

0

0

48.5

3

Cheeta

Claire Mulligan

43.5

9

4

4

51.5

8

0

0

51.5

4

Aberdeen

Greta Muxworthy

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

5

20

0

61.0

5

Raku

Krystal Speed

51.5

12

4

0

55.5

9

20

0

75.5

6

William

Victoria M. S. Miller

37.5

2T

0

0

37.5

2T

60

26.4

123.9

7

Teekas Pineaway Dude

Allison Fairchild

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

4

E

Berry Patch

Emily Butler

41.5

7

4

0

45.5

6

E

Moving Fast

Emi Anderson

45.5

10

E

Muskrat

Josh Urmson

40.0

5

E

Alex

Morgan Barron

42.5

8

E

 

Open Novice A

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Honey Locust Rembrandt

Barbara Hyams

35.3

1

0

0

35.5

1

4

0

39.3

1

Phoebe

Lauren Waite

36.3

2T

0

0

36.3

2

4

0

40.3

2

Fat Chance

Jean Storie

37.4

4T

0

0

37.4

3

4

0

41.4

3

Abel

Jennifer Flannery

41.6

8

0

4

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

4

Lexus

A. J. Torelli

39.5

6

0

2.8

42.3

6

0

0

42.3

5

Ed Venture

Douglas Hart

44.7

10

0

0

44.7

7

0

0

44.7

6

A Midsummer's Eve

Laura Bruckman

48.4

11

0

0

48.4

8

0

0

48.4

7

Genny Light

Celeste Grace

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

4

12

9

61.5

8

Black Points Norah Go Bragh

Mary Delton

50.0

12

20

0

70.0

9

0

0

70.0

9

The Coppersmith

Vivienne Vergo

36.3

2T

40

37.6

76.3

10

8

10

94.3

10

Parry's Sound

Marie Vitullo

44.2

9

65

0.4

109.6

11

4

0

113.6

11

Celtic Rose

Pamela Tooker

37.4

4T

80

0

121.4

12

0

0

121.4

12

Carriage House Echo

Carrie Srnka

54.2

13

80

171.8

13

12

12

195.8

13

 

Open Novice B

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Windy Hollow Lilia

Katherine Short

28.4

1

0

0

38.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

Lloyd

Rebecca Posner

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

2

Kaching

Karin Alexander

42.6

9

0

0

42.6

4

0

0

42.6

3

Achilles

Margaret Haveron

34.7

4

20

0

54.7

5

0

0

54.7

4

Pine Ridge Farms Meadow Rue

Anne Eilinger

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

R

Simply Simon III

Tristan Moses

37.4

6

145

29.6

212.0

6

E

Carcharodon

Wende Tefel

33.2

3

R

Major Anthony

Joseph Backer

38.4

8

E

Kildalton Red

Karen Kelley

36.8

5

R

 

Open Novice C

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Barley of Pine Ridge Farm

Anne Eilinger

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

Charlie Brown

Nancy Divita

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

2

McLean

Diane Yacoby

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

Miss Miggins

Meg Lloyd

41.1

10

0

0

41.1

6

0

0

41.1

4

Special Effects

Bethanne Beckhorn

45.8

11

0

0

45.8

7

0

0

45.8

5

Solar Eclipse

Kristin Bement

48.4

12

0

0

48.4

8

4

0

52.4

6

Gran Mercury

Jack Walnes

32.6

1

120

18.4

171.0

9

8

10

189.0

7

Casual Friday

Linda Walnes

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

5

W

Alcapone

Katharine Burrows

39.0

5T

0

0

39.0

4

E

Marty

Martha Wadsworth

39.0

5T

R

Made From Scratch

Farley Wagner

40.0

8

W

Finnegan's Rainbow

Gale Fox

40.5

9

W

 

Open Novice D

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Twizzler II

Jessie Evans

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

Circus Hero

Molly FitzPatrick

34.7

2T

0

1.6

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

Mixed Emotions

Lynne Fahy

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

Paolo

Adam Russell

38.9

10

0

0

38.9

5

0

0

38.9

4

Avenge My Folly

Hannah Diffenderfer

41.1

11T

0

0

41.1

6

0

0

41.1

5

Forever Smiling

Leah Grace Fallone

37.9

8

0

0

37.9

4

4

0

41.9

6

The Truant

Hannah Coney

43.2

17

0

0

43.2

7

0

0

43.2

7

Buddy Freckles

Mekenna Ramsay

46.8

20

0

2

48.8

8

0

0

48.8

8

Freckles

Sabra Warren

42.1

14

20

0

62.1

11

0

0

62.1

9

Hott Chocolate

MacKenzie Williams

42.6

15T

20

0

62.6

12

0

0

62.6

10

Benji

Gunther Jacobson

34.7

2T

20

0

54.7

9T

4

5

63.7

11

Emmy IV

Jessie Evans

38.4

9

40

0

78.4

13

12

12

102.4

12

Double Deuce

Haley Casbeer

34.7

2T

20

0

54.7

9T

E

Spicy

Gibson Donnan

42.6

15T

E

0

Pinch of Parsley

Lara Maloney

33.2

1

R

Caliente

Cathleen Sullivan

36.3

6

E

Asec

Catherine Lloyd

41.1

11T

E

Buttercup

Karlie Beil

45.8

19

E

Champagne Dreams

Brittnie Chidsey

41.1

11T

E

Captain

Maggie Lloyd

43.7

18

E

 

Open Training A

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Silver Surfer

Kathy Lasher

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Herz Prinz

Rebecca Mecke

36.3

5

0

0.0

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

Zafir

Kathleen Hart

38.4

6

0

0.0

38.4

3

0

0

38.4

3

Equinox

Barbara Allen

30.0

2

0

17.6

47.6

5

0

0

47.6

4

Windsor II

Beth Henry

45.3

11

0

0.0

45.3

4

4

0

49.3

5

Andorra LaValla

Rebecca Mecke

50.0

12

0

0.0

50.0

6

12

5

67.0

6

Miami Thunder

Sharon Presutti

41.6

9

20

11.6

73.2

8

0

0

73.2

7

Mad Madigan

Rocco Blaine Henderson

31.6

3

20

11.2

62.8

7

4

13

79.8

8

Sudden Flirtation

Alice Taylor

39.0

7

20

18.4

77.4

9

4

11

92.4

9

Patriot Leader

Megan Siska

42.6

10

60

11.6

141.2

11

0

0

114.2

10

Chaleureuse

Betsy Keller

34.2

4

60

24.8

119.0

12

16

72

207.5

11

Passion Tide

Hillary Chidsey

40.5

8

40

12.0

92.5

10

W

 

Open Training B

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dynamik II

Darren M. Chiacchia

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Erin's Shennanigans

Carol Kozlowski

35.3

5T

0

0.4

35.7

5

0

0

35.7

2

Hanno

Darren M. Chiacchia

35.8

7T

0

0

35.8

6

0

0

35.8

3

Blue Moon Over Cairo

Carol Kozlowski

36.3

9

0

0

36.3

7

4

0

40.3

4

Erin's Nighthawk

Christina Garafola

35.8

7T

0

6

41.8

8

0

0

41.8

5

Sophie Belle

Darren M. Chiacchia

31.6

3

0

0

31.6

3

4

14

49.6

6

Ferrari GS

Cristin Stoop

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

16

28

75.1

7

Flawlessly

Lauren Nethery

50.5

11

20

0

70.5

10

12

0

82.5

8

Fantastik

Darren M. Chiacchia

35.3

5T

0

0

35.3

4

12

39

86.3

9

El Paso GS

Cristin Stoop

32.6

4

20

0

52.6

9

8

32

92.6

10

Wotan von Wolkenstein

Alexis Brown

37.4

10

20

15.2

72.6

11

E

 

Open Preliminary

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Handsome Devil

Teresa Stewart

30.4

1

0

2.8

33.2

1

4

0

37.2

1

Promising Sports Field

Darren M. Chiacchia

36.7

4

0

6.0

42.7

4

0

0

42.7

2

Olivia

Ashley Shedden

37.5

6

0

2.8

40.3

2

4

0

44.3

3

Mr. Snuffleuffagus

Carol Kozlowski

40.4

7

0

4.0

44.4

5

0

0

44.5

4

Abecca

Cristin Stoop

43.8

13

0

1.6

45.4

6

0

0

45.4

5

Isidor

Cristin Stoop

40.8

8

0

1.6

42.4

3

4

0

46.4

6

Will'Ya Love Me

Carol Kozlowski

14.7

9T

0

6.4

48.1

8

0

0

48.1

7

Noblesse Oblige

Teresa Stewart

42.9

11T

0

2.8

45.7

7

4

0

49.7

8

LeQuel

Alexandra Wikstrom

35.8

2

0

12.4

48.2

9

4

0

52.2

9

Sporting Life

Carolyn Wehle

42.9

11T

0

14.4

57.3

11

0

0

57.3

10

Make Way

Kathleen Hart

41.7

9T

20

27.2

88.9

12

8

0

96.9

11

Perseverence

Lauren Nethery

45.0

14

0

4.4

49.4

10

E

1

Southbound

Darren M. Chiacchia

36.3

3

R

Abercrombie

Alexis Brown

37.1

5

E