Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
August 21 - 22, 1999

 

Entry Jr. A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Braveheart Lindsay Pearce
2 Just Henry Julie Pyper
3 Providence Alison Thomas
4 Jester Brittany Beard
5 Practically Perfect Rebecca Radonicich
6 Anakin Skywalker Victoria Jackson
7 Jack Frost Stephanie Higgins
8 Celtic Shannon Switzer
9 Making Waves Rian Newman
10 Sultan's Prospect Judith Burney
Entry Jr. B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Painterly Sandra Anderson
2 Dazed 'n' Confused Taryn Sutton
3 Shadow Dancer Asha Easton
4 Little Barb Ashley Hensman
5 Matilda Kendal Innes
6 Shasta Daisy Sarah Gilchrist
7 Sweet Confession Paige Winton
8 Spotted Wings Erin Blakeley
9 Magic Creations Chelsea Clark
10 Serendipity Champagne Aislinn Pearce
Entry Senior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Ridley A.D.McKinlay
2 Brandy Jane Cunningham
3 Starlight Sheri Bernhardt
4 Leviathon Marianne Tamburro
5 Pilot Brenda Peever
6 White Cosmo Sandra Miller
7 Radar Tara Piesanti
8 Let It Ride Anthea Antonio
9 Shant We Go Carolyn Umiker
10 Jasmine Diane Williams
Pre-Training A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Tattou Amanda Barnsley
2 Malibu Lois Cromarty
3 Bobby Gwyn Rucker
4 Hazel Jeannie Hooper
5 Separate Account Katie Willoughby
6 White Stockings Sarah Graydon
7 Canadian Pride Tamara Williams
8 Fox Fire Melissa Smart
Pre-Training B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Aire Jordan Katie Thornton
2 No Doubt Martha Newton
3 Knickers Melissa Larocque
4 Just Foolin Lee Taylor
5 Danny Boy Jill McFadden
6 Cowboy Logic Sharon Farmer
7 Percy David Clare
8 All That Jazz Rachel Corbett
Pre-Training C
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Daniel Gwen Lehari
2 Resolution Amelia Jones
3 Star M.H.Lessard
4 Two To Tango Emily Harding
5 Montana Kristen Harding
6 Ebony And Ivory Sarah Jayne Benedict
7 Ally McBeal Kalli Andre
8 Alfie Jessie Barrieau
Open Training
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Alistair Dick Bayly
2 Hoffman Emily Sculthorpe
3 Nikiska Edie Tarves
4 Chico Penny Rowland
5 Sam-I-M Lindsay Colwell
6 Worlds Away Anita Nemtin-Gilmour
7 Archangel Melissa Madill
8 Obisdian Ashley Knight
Training YR
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Paint Me Gold Amanda Beard
2 Amadeus Trish Green
3 Rhymer Sherry Hill
4 Westwood Tory Pengelly
5 Always A Mystic Sean Adams
6 Johnny Classic Alison MacNamara
7 Here's My Heart Chloe Garner
8 Floating Dream Cyndi Boughen
Senior Training
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Sorceress Anne Zander
2 Riverdance Angela Colterjohn
3 Catapult Nancie Evans
4 Taelarius III Andrew Pocock
5 Serendipity Corrie Hall
6 For Keeps Teresa Bush
7 Zauerstein Scott McAllister
8 Notoious Tracey Stapley
Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Political Maid Jennifer Thompson
2 Mata-riki Ian Roberts
3 Marquis Kyle Carter
4 Partner In Crime Liz Sutton
5 Loxley Miriam Boutros
6 Oprych Tricia Newton
7 Amerigo Alison Cornellier
8 Joe Cool Allison Wood
Preliminary Championships
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Mangold Stephanie St.Pierre
2 Starman Katie Harris
3 Drummerboy Caro Angus
4 Minlation Diana Burnett
5 Doogary Judy Hodgkinson
6 Tara Moira Laframboise
7 Regency Fire Jennifer McKenzie
8 Rideau Ridge Kyle Carter
Open Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Leaps & Bounds Kyle Carter
2 Fools Play Claire Magee
3 Greenich Street Lindsay Mahon
4 Mr.Mistoffolees Nancie Evans
5 Lord Willow Ann Morgan
6 Tracker Paul Delbrook
7 Gator Kelly Plitz
8 Total Tab Michelle Carruthers

[Home]
Copyright 1999 EWB News Service