Grove One Day Event
Grove, Fethard, Co. Tipperary, Ireland
September 10, 2005


 

CNC*

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

GI Goldrush

Sarah Ennis

Rider

Lion d'Or

31.40

0

3

0

0

34.40

2

The Scholar

Jane O'Flynn

Rider

Faayruz

30.00

0

5

0

0

35.00

3

Arletrix

Clare Gilna

Fiona Foster

Tullabeg Prince

30.50

0

10

0

0

40.50

4

For Sure

Valeska Kroeger

Elizabeth Kroeger

Clearly Bust

29.10

0

4

8

0

41.10

5

Coogan

Jane O'flynn

Rider

Legal Pressure

35.20

0

6

0

0

41.20

6

Torrells Copy Cat

Jenny Kervick

Rider

Ard Black Cat

37.60

0

1

4

0

42.60

Mr Aero

Gilly Crawford

Mr Finnerty

28.10

20

16

0

0

64.10

May Tale

Shelia Lavery

Mrs Lavery

May Hill

28.60

20

18

0

0

66.60

Miss Fernhill

Carol Gee

Ms Gee

Cruising

29.10

E

E

E

E

E

Lassban Don Shakira

Frazer Duffy

Mr Morris

Don Juan De La Bouverie

30.50

W

W

W

W

W

Lemington Lett Dance

Haley Rose

Mrs Harrington

Court Crooner

30.50

0

9

4

0

43.50

Braveheart

Simon Roche H/C

Mrs O'Flynn

31.90

0

2

4

0

37.90

Supermans Flight

Frrazer Dufffy

Ms Cullen

Farney Clover

32.90

W

W

W

W

W

Taxabelle

Paul Brady

Mr Brady

Tax Trends

34.30

0

12

4

0

50.30

Balladeer Kursalite

Alan McSweeney

Desmond McSweeney

Carlingford Castle

34.80

0

15

4

0

53.80

Roma M L

Terry White

Myrtle Stud

Bazar

35.70

0

13

0

0

48.70

Kilrodan Abbott

Frances Younghusband

Mr Craig

Clover Brigade

36.20

20

11

0

0

67.20

Kilmallock Dandy

Kate Keenan H/C

Miss Keenan

Don Tristan

36.70

W

W

4

0

W

Singitagain

David Richard

Ms White

Master Imp

37.10

0

6

0

0

43.10

Coppermine Mr Vain

Kevin McGuinness

Mr McGuinness

Paris Lights

39.10

0

4

4

0

47.10

Bart

Kevin McGuinness

Miss Quirke

Easy Lift

39.10

20

5

16

0

80.10

Shanbo For Fun

Sean Cleary

Mr Cleary

Highland King

41.00

0

3

8

0

52.00

Ballynoecastle RM

Terence Leonard

Mr Leonard

Ramiro B

43.30

0

7

0

0

50.30

The Fiddling Emporer

Kevin Smyth

Mrs Wilkinson

Caesar Imperator

43.80

0

15

4

0

62.80

Clashganna

Heidi Hamilton

Ms Crawford

Laughton's Flight

44.30

0

10

0

0

54.30

 

CNCJ*

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Portersize Just A Jiff

Camilla Speirs

Bridger Speirs

Crosskeys Rebel

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

Stalone

Kate Harrington

Jesdsica Harrington

Fedor

27.10

0

5

0

0

32.10

3

Fernhill Remember Me

Sophie Richards

Carol Gee

Taldi

32.90

0

0

0

0

32.90

4

Fernhill Gold

Sophie Richards

Jane Lanigan

Westmeath Lad

30.00

0

0

4

0

34.00

5

Sheepcote Welcome

Julie O'Neill

Frances O'Neill

Sheepcote Wurlitzer

31.40

0

4

4

0

39.40

6

Marifield Duke

Valerie Dromey

Rebecca Dromey

Ashfield Miller

38.60

0

0

0

0

38.60

Hugginstown

Daragh Dennigan

Mrs Dennigan

Puissance

30.00

20

10

4

0

64.00

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andreaa Ryan

Mr Ryan

Rare Night

38.60

W

W

W

W

W

Kilmoylan Wonder

Sarah O'Meara

Mrs O'Meara

39.10

20

6

4

0

69.10

Mister Cool

Micheal Meade

Maura Meade

Coolcorran Cool Diamond

42.00

0

6

0

0

48.00

Boolagh Belle

Sarah O'Meara

Mrs O'Meara

Rich Rebel

40.00

W

W

W

W

W

Rosshaven Ruby Clover

Joanna Younghusband

Ms Gee

Diamond Clover

40.00

E

E

4

0

E

Regal Wing

Ruairi Glasheen

Mr & Mrs Glasheen

Regal Sting

40.50

0

6

0

0

46.50

Sunny Dun

Brian Coleman

Mrs Coleman

41.00

0

5

8

0

54.00

Fiddles

Rachael Blackmore

Mr Blackmore

Samiel

41.00

0

10

0

0

51.00

Dotty The Dragon

Rosanna Lonergan

Mrs Lonergan

Dr Massini

42.40

0

0

0

0

42.40

Nobbuts

Brian Coleman

Mr Ryan

45.20

20

0

4

0

69.20

Mourne Diamond

Sarah Gayer

Mrs Gayer

Spring Diamond

45.70

R

R

R

R

R

 

CNCP*

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Captain Gilly

Brian Morrison

Niamh Morrison

32.40

0

0

0

0

32.40

2

Paddy Come Back

Eimear Sheehan

Shelia Sheehan

30.50

0

0

4

0

34.50

3

Lady Dunguire

Jennifer Buckley

Mary Buckley

35.20

0

0

0

0

35.20

4

Bawnea Hot Pursuit

Felicity Ward

Fred Ward

Pilgrim

32.40

0

0

4

0

36.40

5

Lily Ma'Chello

Alex Donohoe

John Donohoe

32.90

0

0

4

0

36.90

6

Trampoline

Jimmy O'Rourke

Pamela O'Rourke

37.10

0

0

0

0

37.10

Eventful

Anna Geraghty

Mrs Geraghty

32.40

20

17

4

0

73.40

Ballinaboola Flyer

Ceara Dennison

Mr Dennison

Wings Of Victory

36.20

0

0

8

0

44.20

Belle Fire

Rachel Dowley

Mrs Dowley

36.20

0

0

4

0

40.20

Quantrum Troy

Kate Finnegan

Mrs Bloomer

36.20

0

0

4

0

40.20

Wild Orchid

Peter Hanigan

Mrs Hannigan

36.20

0

0

12

0

48.20

Forthview Appraisique

Tim Denniehy

Mr Dennehy

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

Fernhill Knight

Natasha Corballis

Mrs. Corballis

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

Banner Joker

Clare Lonergan

Mrs Lonergan

39.10

0

0

0

0

39.10

True Minstrel

Lauragh O'Neill

Mrs O'Neill

39.50

E

E

E

E

E

Golden Bear

Katie O'Farrell

Mrs O'Farrell

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

One No Trump

Emily Brownlow

Mrs Brownlow

41.40

20

0

12

0

73.40

Coolinea Goldfinch

Tim Dennehy

Mr Dennehy

41.40

0

0

0

0

41.40

Ballyduff Jack

Derek Morkan

Mr Kennedy

Monaghanstown Fionn

41.90

E

E

0

0

E

Game Spirit Winkie

Charlotte Younghusband

Mrs Wilkinson

44.30

20

0

0

0

64.30

An Seabhac

Chloe O'Flynn

Mrs O'Flynn

45.20

0

0

0

0

45.20

Hazy Daze

Helen Quinn

Mrs Quinn

Moy Hazy Cove

47.10

40

7

4

0

98.10

Jingle O So Good

Lauren Devine

Mrs Devine

48.60

20

0

0

0

68.60

Jenny

Anne Daly

Mr Daly

50.50

65

4

8

0

127.50

Rathsallagh Goldfinch

Cliona Ronayne

Mr Ronayne

52.40

20

0

4

0

76.40

Silly Millie

Helen Quinn

Mrs Quinn

Ashfield Millar

52.40

0

0

4

0

56.40

 

CNCP**

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Fernhill Golden Snitch

Natasha Corballis

Clare. Corballis

Carl Raswan

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

2

Prince Zola

Alida O'Connor

Ann O'Connor

Woodvale Kings Royal

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

3

Ballinagore Flicka

Ruth Robinson

Brendan Robinson

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

4

Cherry Sparrow

Paula Stone

Carol Stone

Ashfield Bobby Sparrow

37.60

0

0

4

0

41.60

5

Master Murrose

Regina Daniels

Gerry Daniels

41.00

0

1

0

0

42.00

6

Tenby

Emilio Scala

Jane Scala

42.40

0

0

0

0

42.40

Russelstown Prince

Cormac O'flynn

Mrs O'Flynn

32.40

W

W

4

0

W

Too Scoops

Emilio Scala

C Harrington

Ruffo

32.90

TE

TE

0

0

TE

Bow Flyer

Cian Kennedy

Mr Kennedy

36.20

20

0

8

0

64.20

Athenry Cliff

Aoife Freyne

37.60

W

W

0

0

W

Rathball Prince

Charlotte Younghusband

Mr Younghusband

Clonfert Boy

38.10

0

6

4

0

48.10

OTT

Peter Hanigan

Mrs Hannigan

41.00

0

0

4

0

45.00

Annaghdown Mulroy

Stevie Murphy

Mr Murphy

Calla Boy

41.40

0

0

8

0

49.40

Rocklow Harlequin

Kim Ronan

Mr Ronan

42.90

0

11

E

E

E

Castleview Rakish Milly

Trevor Reilly

Mr Reilly

42.90

0

0

0

0

42.90

Rylane Lady

Fiona Grace

Mr Kelly

Tempelbready Fear Bui

43.80

0

2

E

E

E

Lord Mount Charles

Stephanie Kidney

Mrs Kidney

55.20

20

12

8

0

95.20

 

Junior C

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

True Harmony

Josh Halley

Susan Halley

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

2

Dunwudhe

Diana McLernon

Maurice O'Connor

43.80

0

0

0

0

43.80

3

Gandoff

Aubrey Chapman

Pam Chapman

45.20

0

0

0

0

45.20

4

Kilbrittan Princess

Sarah Roche

Patsy Roche

44.30

0

0

4

0

48.30

5

Golden Ricardo

Gillian Rohan

Eugene Rohan

Ricardo Z

48.10

0

1

0

0

49.10

6

Ardfield Golden

Eoghan Murphy Freyne

Edward Freyne

Golden Cliff

45.70

0

3

8

0

56.70

Brookpark Beauty

Katie Prowse

Brian Prowse

38.10

20

0

0

0

58.10

Ringwood On Springs

Martin Kolair-kova

Mr Leonard

Big Sink Hope

47.10

0

0

16

0

63.10

Ludacris

Aislinn Ronayne

James Ronayne

48.60

E

E

0

0

48.60

Bardino Gold

Craig O'Driscoll

Ms Bates

Itsu

49.50

0

0

E

E

E

 

O/CNC**

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Nearly A King

Sarah Ennis

Ronan Kinsella

Nearly a Nose

27.00

0

1

4

0

32.00

2

Lachstone V B

Annabell Moroney

Rider

Templebready Fear Bui

32.20

0

0

0

0

32.20

3

Wood-U-Jest

Cormac Farrell

Denis Farrell

Green Desert

32.20

0

0

0

0

32.20

4

Coolkennedy Royal

Orlaith Delamere

Rider

Bellcaddy

28.70

0

4

0

0

32.70

5

Gold Ringer

Christopher Corballis

Riders

Ring Bidder

38.70

0

0

0

0

38.70

6

Bishops Quay

Susan Arthurs

Rider

Clover Hill

31.70

0

9

0

0

40.70

Mexicado

Hilda Anthony

Rider

Cavalier

27.00

R

R

0

0

R

Smooch

Kate Keenan

Rider

Romando

31.30

R

R

0

0

R

Hecto Pascal

Dairine Kennedy

Rider

Golden Cliff

32.20

20

12

0

0

64.20

Bijou D'Or

Denise O'Brien

Rider

Taldi TB

38.30

5

0

0

0

43.30

Valencia

Kim O'Gorman

Miss O'Gorman

Cavalier

41.70

0

16

0

0

57.70

Shanaclough Clovertone

John Glynn

Mr Glynn

Clover Clon

41.70

0

0

0

0

41.70

 

Sportsman A & B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1=

Ser Kai

Caroline O'Leary B

Rider

Enoville Lad

27.10

0

2

4

0

33.10

1=

Irish Enigma

Louise Cullen A

Rider

Aran

28.10

0

5

0

0

33.10

3

The Gate Man

John Slattery A

Marian Thomas

Paris Lights

37.10

0

0

4

0

41.10

4

Double Diamond V

Niamh Morrison B

Rider

Diamond Rock

41.40

0

0

0

0

41.40

5

Ballymaclare Lass

Orla Doherty B

Rider

Tula Rocket

39.50

0

0

4

0

43.50

6

Master Magic

Carmel Norton B

Rider

Ballinvella Lad

39.50

20

0

4

0

63.50

Rockwell Star

Dermot Brislane B

Rider

Celtic Gold

35.20

85

34

16

0

170.20

Westwood Fine Line

Arthur Comyn B

Rider

Abdullah

37.10

E

E

12

0

E

Twin Peaks

Mary Rose O'Neill B

Rider

51.40

R

R

R

R

R

 

Training 4 & 5 Year Olds

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Oakengrove Triviant

Frazer Duffy

Douglas Dobson

22.40

0

0

4

0

26.40

2

Diamond Liath C

Cathal Murphy

Mary Murphy

Coolcorran Cool Diamond

27.10

0

0

0

0

27.10

3

Sofarsogood

Heidi Hamilton

Charlotte Walshe

Naheez

29.10

0

0

0

0

29.10

4

Ballypatrick HDC

Melanie Ashe

Helena Plower

Harlequin Du Carel

27.10

0

0

4

0

31.10

5

Clonguish Flash

Sarah Ennis

Ronan Kinsella

30.50

0

0

4

0

34.50

6

Tommy- B- Good

Denise O'Brien

Rider

36.20

0

3

4

0

43.20

Master Playboy

Haley Rose

Jessica Harriongton

25.70

40

6

0

0

71.70

Set Sail 2

Jennifer Ronan

Jane Ronan

35.70

0

0

12

0

47.70

Wood-U-Dance

Dairine Kennedy

Denis Farrell

Jackson's Drift

41.00

0

0

8

0

49.00

Even Richer

Kevin Smyth

Mona Croom Carroll

42.40

20

0

4

0

66.40

Starsky King

Margaret Keane

Rider

42.40

0

0

4

0

46.40

Fernhill Quinm

Jane Kennedy

Rider

45.70

0

5

16

0

66.70

Clonshire Vixen

Dan Foley

Rider

47.60

0

1

0

0

48.60

Ballynoecastle Spy

Terence Leonard

Rider

49.50

0

0

12

0

61.50

Barney Rubble

Dave Collins

Rider

50.00

20

0

0

0

70.00

Primo Malt

Patrick Coleman

Rider

51.00

20

0

4

0

75.00

Master Bozley

Evelyn Healion

Rider

51.40

0

12

24

0

87.40

Murph

Dorcas Corrigan

Jack Corrigan

52.40

40

15

4

0

111.40

Look At Me

Lois James

Michael Ryan

52.90

0

0

4

0

56.90

 

Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Merlin

Cathal Murphy

Mr van de Vater

26.70

0

0

0

0

26.70

2

Oakengrove Fire Trap

Adrian Burrell

Douglas Dobson

Animo's Hallo

28.60

0

0

0

0

28.60

3

Aspen V

Kate Harrington

Jessica Harrington

31.40

0

0

0

0

31.40

4

Mealagh Moon Dance

Zora Feurer

Riderr

Solo Jordan

32.90

0

0

0

0

32.90

5

Catwalk

Heidi Hamilton

Renee Stokes

32.90

0

0

0

0

32.90

6

Kilconnell Ebans

Orlaith Delamere

Rider

33.30

0

0

0

0

33.30

Tyrea Moon

Sarah Ponsonby

Rider

29.50

0

0

4

0

33.50

High Thyne

Valeska Kroeger

Ms Kroeger

Good Thyne

31.00

0

0

4

0

35.00

Sunday Best

Fergal Nesbitt

Rider

31.40

0

0

4

0

35.40

Toss A Coin

Terry White

Myrtle Lodge Stud

32.40

20

9

4

0

65.40

Connery

Margaret Keane

Rider

35.20

0

14

0

0

49.20

Millchare Clover Imp

Paul Morkan

Rider

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

TO-A-T

Laura Kelly

Rider

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

Cullenagh Hill Lady

Carmel Norton

Joe Costello

38.10

60

17

12

0

127.10

Kilva

Paul Brady

Mr Brady

Chakiris

38.60

0

0

4

0

42.60

Lachstone C V

Annabelle Moroney

Rider

39.50

0

4

4

0

47.50

Rockchapel Prince

Partick Coleman

Donna O’Meara

39.50

0

0

4

0

43.50

Old Bailey

Rozzie Watson

S Lannigan O’Keeffe

40.50

0

5

16

0

61.50

Ballingowan Rythem And Blue

Deirdre Connelly

Mrs O'Grady

41.40

0

0

4

0

45.40

Sean South

Pamela O'Rourke

Pat O’Rourke

41.90

0

0

12

0

53.90

Palladium

Lesley Hunter-Nolan

Rider

42.40

0

2

12

0

56.40

Cavalier Glen

Gina O'Brien

Rider

44.20

0

16

0

0

60.20

Charles Darwin

Dave Collins

Rider

44.30

0

2

20

0

66.30

Johnl

Susan Cloney

Ms Cloney

Colourfield

44.80

0

0

4

0

48.80

Madrid

Gina O'Brien

Rider

45.20

0

6

0

0

51.20

Clonkyle Flora

Susan Cloney

Ms Cloney

Gino 111

45.20

0

0

0

0

45.20

Caragileg Rose

Conor Ryan

Michael Moriarty

45.70

0

9

0

0

54.70

Mystic Spring

James Leahy

Rider

46.20

0

12

12

0

70.20

Moon and Sun

Linda Frost

Rider

49.50

E

E

4

0

53.50