Groton House Farm II Horse Trials
Hamilton, MA (Area I)
June 27 - 29, 2008

Training Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

19

Allegra Edelson

Body 'N' Soul

28.4

1

0

0

0

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

21

Alexandra Barry.

Devon

33.2

2

0

0

0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

5

Rebecca Holt

Virginia Breeze

33.7

4

0

0

0

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

3

13

Danielle Gaston

Mae Be Perfect

33.2

2

0

0

0

33.2

2

0

4

37.2

4

23

Sonni Vesosky

Crypto Bella

35.3

6

0

0

0

35.3

6

4

0

39.3

5

15

Wyn Maling

Stellar's Run

39.5

12

0

0

0

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

6

22

Jennifer Dumesco

Arizona

35.8

8

0

0

0

35.8

7

4

1

40.8

7

11

Kara Riley - King

Manta Ray

33.7

4

0

0

0

33.7

4

8

0

41.7

8

7

Sarah Noble

Man About Town

40.0

13

0

0

0

40.0

11

4

0

44.0

9

20

Lindsay Mahon

Master Key

37.9

10

0

0

0

37.9

9

8

0

45.9

10

27

Nancy Read

Handsful Of Gold

35.8

8

0

0

0

35.8

7

8

3

46.8

11

16

Michelle Blunda

My Lovely Louise

49.0

20

0

0

0

49.0

15

0

0

49.0

12

17

Megan Howe

Alacrity

47.9

19

0

0

0

47.9

14

8

0

55.9

13

6

Meghan Smith

Von Oben

44.2

17

0

0

0

44.2

13

12

6

62.2

14

10

Anna Temple

Kalifornia

40.5

14

20

0

0

60.5

17

4

3

67.5

15

25

Kathryn Chesson

Positively Perfect

45.8

18

20

0

0

65.8

19

4

0

69.8

16

12

Jill Walter - Robinson

J. P. Chips

49.5

21

0

0

0

49.5

16

12

22

83.5

17

8

Roseann Mainero

She's GiGi

43.7

16

60

1.6

0

105.3

20

0

0

105.3

18

18

Sarah Dowcett

Courage Under Fire

37.9

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

3

Lucy Boynton Lie

Shannon Linsley

42.1

15

0

0

0

42.1

12

W

W

W

W

4

Tiffany Cunningham

Mr. Brightside

52.1

22

0

9.6

0

61.7

18

W

W

W

W

9

Rachel Parker

Waterford VDL

35.3

6

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

Training Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

Mike Robbins

Samson

42.6

5

0

0

0

42.6

5

0

0

42.6

1

42

Candace Frank Williams

Toby

43.2

8

0

0

0

43.2

8

0

1

44.2

2

28

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

44.2

12

0

0

0

44.2

11

0

0

44.2

3

44

Aryn Coon

Namaste

43.2

8

0

0

0

43.2

8

0

2

45.2

4

32

Rebekah Calder

Stewart

45.3

15

0

0

0

45.3

14

0

0

45.3

5

55

Annie Read

Fairycatcher

40.5

3

0

0

0

40.5

3

0

5

45.5

6

38

Meghan Mc Camis

Denver's Jovial Lass

43.2

8

0

0

0

43.2

8

4

0

47.2

7

43

Caroline Merison

Jupiter Coyote

47.4

19

0

0

0

47.4

18

0

0

47.4

8

46

Erika Johnson

Dauntless Heart

46.8

17

0

0

0

46.8

16

0

3

49.8

9

48

Cassie Shaine

Quiz Show

44.2

12

0

0

0

44.2

11

4

2

50.2

10

52

Stephanie Baer

Mercury

35.8

1

0

0

0

35.8

1

8

7

50.8

11

51

Lexi Merison

Coppertone III

51.6

24

0

0

0

51.6

21

0

0

51.6

12

54

Brittany Murphy

Pocket Cruiser

42.6

5

0

0

0

42.6

5

12

0

54.6

13

50

Christina Peterson

Drop Dead Fred

49.5

22

0

0

0

49.5

20

8

1

58.5

14

36

Morgan Kelly

Watching

44.7

14

0

0

0

44.7

13

8

6

58.7

15

40

Alix Chace

No Souvenirs

51.6

24

0

2

0

53.6

22

0

6

59.6

16

45

Sam Scheu

Bogart

40.0

2

0

0

0

40.0

2

16

4

60.0

17

53

Kailyn Schmitt

Romio

48.4

20

0

0

0

48.4

19

12

0

60.4

18

29

Laura Peterson

Dennis the Menace

42.6

5

0

0

0

42.6

5

4

35

81.6

19

31

Dorothee Janssen

Moore Murmur

45.8

16

0

0

0

45.8

15

E

E

E

E

39

Alyssa Roehr

GHF Funny Money

46.8

17

0

0

0

46.8

16

E

E

E

E

37

Cassandra Gourley

Go For Broke

53.2

26

20

8

0

81.2

23

E

E

E

E

33

Keri Fitzgerald

Fort Conquest

43.7

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

41

Jessica Halliday

Marina Bay

57.9

27

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

34

Hilary Maddaus

Heaven Scent

41.6

4

0

0

0

41.6

4

W

W

W

W

47

Lacey Ogden

Galana

50.5

23

60

0

0

110.5

24

W

W

W

W

35

Thomas Friedrich

Diadora

49.0

21

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

Open Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

59

Ferial Johnson

Robinson

35.8

1

0

0

0

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

61

Lynn Coates - Holmes

Pistelaro

35.8

1

0

0

0

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

2

74

Jane Murray

Little Swift

37.9

4

0

0

0

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

3

64

Elizabeth Bierman

Cash Mir

39.0

6

0

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

66

Alison Bean

Monkey Magic

39.0

6

0

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

63

Annie Eldridge

Fernhill Cove

39.0

6

0

0

0

39.0

5

4

0

43.0

6

56

Claire Williams

Top-Sider

44.2

15

0

0

0

44.2

10

0

0

44.2

7

75

Pam England

Cracked Pepper

41.1

10

0

0

0

41.1

8

4

0

45.1

8

65

Jessica Bauer

Faneuil Lad

42.6

12

0

0

0

42.6

9

4

0

46.6

9

68

Stephanie Baer

Fame & Frolic

36.3

3

0

0

0

36.3

3

8

3

47.3

10

71

Sally Mc Creery

Mischief Maker II

42.1

11

0

5.6

0

47.7

13

0

1

48.7

11

70

Lauren Leavitt

Tres Cool

49.5

21

0

0

0

49.5

15

4

2

55.5

12

57

Janet Sinclair

Hollywood Gambler

45.8

18

0

0

0

45.8

12

0

15

60.8

13

73

Nick Meyers

Trava Lu

43.2

13

0

5.6

0

48.8

14

4

11

63.8

14

67

Grier Filley

Amazing Journey

45.3

16

0

0

0

45.3

11

12

7

64.3

15

58

Ashley Neuhof

Top Gun Princess

43.2

13

0

13.6

0

56.8

16

4

18

78.8

16

72

Elizabeth Aboody

Legend VII

40.0

9

60

0

0

100.0

17

0

0

100.0

17

77

Alyssa Gagnon

Native Sunraise

46.3

19

60

21.6

0

127.9

18

4

1

132.9

18

60

Stefanie Neumann

Marrakesch

38.4

5

E

E

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

76

Caroline Legan

Thalion

46.3

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

69

Brittany Marble

Full Flight

45.3

16

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

89

Ro Nelson

Jackson

26.8

1

0

1.6

0

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

86

Kimmy Cecere

Acrostic

31.1

3

0

0

0

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

96

Kaitlyn Jansen

Casey Shamrock

31.6

4

0

0

0

31.6

3

0

0

31.6

3

83

Mariel Maling

Taste the Rainbow

37.4

7

0

0

0

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

4

90

Jennifer Libby

Classical King

37.9

9

0

0

0

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

5

79

Stephen Blauner

Elegant Performer

36.8

6

0

1.2

0

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

6

92

Erin Renfroe

Glacier Bay

35.8

5

0

0

0

35.8

4

4

0

39.8

7

84

Alana Carithers

Mister

41.6

13

0

0

0

41.6

10

0

0

41.6

8

81

Megan Rochford

Nathan de la Boire

38.4

10

0

0

0

38.4

8

4

0

42.4

9

94

Amanda Silver

Armitage Downie Warlord

43.2

16

0

0

0

43.2

12

0

0

43.2

10

80

Mia Petersen

Irish Envy

41.1

11

0

0

0

41.1

9

4

3

48.1

11

87

Nikki Siluk

Child's Play

44.7

17

0

3.2

0

47.9

15

0

3

50.9

12

85

Eleni Peterson

Y'All Ready for This

41.6

13

0

0

0

41.6

10

4

7

52.6

13

93

Hallie Coon

What It Takes

30.5

2

20

0

0

50.5

17

4

0

54.5

14

78

Sheena Lunsmann

Disalto

37.4

7

20

0.4

0

57.8

18

0

0

57.8

15

82

David Silver

My North Star

46.8

18

0

0

0

46.8

13

12

0

58.8

16

97

Ferial Johnson

Blue Print

41.1

11

20

8

0

69.1

19

0

0

69.1

17

95

Sarah Kuhn

Lightning Attack

41.6

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

88

Jessie Cone

Totally Thomas

46.8

18

0

0

0

46.8

13

R

R

R

R

91

Jennifer Ritchie

Beau Regarde

48.4

20

0

0

0

48.4

16

W

W

W

W

 

Open Training C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

105

Paige Garson

Combalache

28.4

1

0

0

0

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

116

Emily Van Gemeren

Orange

31.1

3

0

0

0

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

2

112

Samantha Dormady

Razzmataz II

33.2

6

0

0

0

33.2

4

0

0

33.2

3

114

Alexandra Tirrell

Vintage Trial

33.7

7

0

0

0

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

4

111

Stacy Taylor

Towerhills Darby Dun

30.0

2

0

0

0

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

5

101

Rebecca Coffin - Vickery

French Class

34.7

9

0

0

0

34.7

6

0

0

34.7

6

119

Abigail Johnson

Andante Song

37.9

12

0

0

0

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

7

118

Kaitlyn Jansen

Luino

40.0

17

0

0

0

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

8

99

Lucy Mc Donald

Dynamite II

39.5

16

0

0

0

39.5

8

4

0

43.5

9

115

Nick Meyers

Roman

41.6

18

0

2.8

0

44.4

11

4

0

48.4

10

113

Katherine Hartley

Shining Star

43.7

19

0

0

0

43.7

10

4

5

52.7

11

108

Phyllis Hardgrove

Dunraven

37.9

12

0

17.6

0

55.5

13

4

2

61.5

12

102

Joan Siopes

Vantage Point III

45.3

20

0

5.2

0

50.5

12

8

10

68.5

13

104

Anna De Loyd

Quite Frankly

51.1

21

20

0

0

71.1

14

0

0

71.1

14

106

Jenna Miller

Killian V

38.4

14

60

0

0

98.4

15

8

6

112.4

15

98

Robert Costello

Griffin

31.1

3

80

11.2

0

122.3

17

4

0

126.3

16

107

Annie Eldridge

Wynthrop

33.7

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

109

Sally Stetson

Nite Lite

35.8

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

117

Laurie Dionne

Clover Hill

35.8

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

103

Jenna Reveal

Snappy Repertoire

38.4

14

60

5.6

0

104.0

16

W

W

W

W

100

Lelee Brandt

Malarkey

32.6

5

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

Open Training D

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

127

Peter Barry

Unaromia

36.3

2

0

0

0

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

1

125

Ellie van Gemeren

French Missionary

37.9

4

0

0

0

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

2

141

Rick Caldwell

Olmsted

37.4

3

0

0

0

37.4

3

0

1

38.4

3

130

Anna Welch

Lone Star III

39.0

6

0

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

136

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

35.8

1

0

0

0

35.8

1

4

0

39.8

5

129

Jessica Blum

Castle Rock

40.5

8

0

0

0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

6

122

Ferial Johnson

Bali Hai

40.5

8

0

0

0

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

7

131

Lesley Collier

Dixie Rio

51.6

18

0

0

0

51.6

10

0

0

51.6

8

134

Kerry Bosman

Mango Bay

46.3

15

0

0

0

46.3

9

8

0

54.3

9

126

Kelly Perkins

Perfect Storm

52.6

19

0

0

0

52.6

11

4

0

56.6

10

124

Stephanie Baer

Zohar

37.9

4

20

0

0

57.9

12

4

0

61.9

11

132

Elizabeth Mudge

Catch Me

44.7

14

20

0

0

64.7

14

0

0

64.7

12

139

B. R. King

Snow Song

42.6

11

0

0

0

42.6

8

16

8

66.6

13

121

Lauren Ochs

Bantry Bay's Kenny

40.0

7

40

9.6

0

89.6

16

0

3

92.6

14

140

Olivia Movafaghi

Tacaro

42.1

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

135

Bria Oneglia

Fernhill Mr. Taldi

46.3

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

123

Perrin Pearse

Regimental Review

E

E

E

0

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

128

Meaghan Monroe

Solar Kiss

49.5

17

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

137

Ann Wicander

First Officer

43.2

12

20

0

0

63.2

13

W

W

W

W

138

Colin Davidson

Cracker Jack

43.7

13

20

15.6

0

79.3

15

W

W

W

W

 

Open Intermediate A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

149

Corinne Ashton

Dobbin

32.7

1

0

12

0

44.7

1

0

0

44.7

1

146

Carol Kozlowski

Take Time

35.0

3

0

11.6

0

46.6

2

4

0

50.6

2

142

Erin Renfroe

DeCordova

38.9

12

0

12

0

50.9

3

4

0

54.9

3

152

Megan Correia - Bittner

Anyway

35.4

5

0

20

0

55.4

4

0

0

55.4

4

143

Jennifer Libby

Jazz King

37.3

7

0

20.8

0

58.1

6

0

0

58.1

5

153

Clarissa Wilmerding

Mystery Man II

36.9

6

0

23.6

0

60.5

8

0

4

64.5

6

157

Robert Costello

Dustin IV

35.0

3

0

22

0

57.0

5

8

0

65.0

7

154

Emily Daigneault

Misty Vale Bacardi

39.6

14

0

20.4

0

60.0

7

4

4

68.0

8

147

Peter Barry

Kilrodan Abbott

37.7

8

20

35.2

0

92.9

9

4

4

100.9

9

144

Sarah Kuhn

Only My Life

37.7

8

20

37.6

0

95.3

10

8

1

104.3

10

151

Gayle Davis

Pick N Mix

40.8

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

148

Colleen Loach

Longfield Dougal

38.9

12

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

156

Caitlin Romeo

Spirit of the Outback

33.5

2

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

145

Ciara Barr

Imperial Imp

38.1

10

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

150

Peter Atkins

Figjam

38.1

10

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

JR/YR Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

163

Heather Maytham

In the Net

35.4

2

0

4.8

0

40.2

1

0

0

40.2

1

161

Sophie Laframboise

Fleet Makani

39.6

10

0

7.6

0

47.2

3

0

0

47.2

2

178

Josephine La Costa

Cornerhouse

38.3

8

0

6.8

0

45.1

2

4

0

49.1

3

179

Arden Wildasin

Jos Ambition

37.9

6

0

13.6

0

51.5

7

0

0

51.5

4

177

Stephanie Sills

Goldship

35.8

3

0

13.2

0

49.0

4

4

0

53.0

5

158

Stephanie Sills

Blue Cliff

40.4

13

0

8.8

0

49.2

5

4

0

53.2

6

165

Catherine Boiler

Coppertop

38.8

9

0

15.6

0

54.4

11

0

0

54.4

7

174

Imogen de Lavis

Brisco Bay

40.4

13

0

10.8

0

51.2

6

4

0

55.2

8

176

Annie Chatel

Ain't Misbehavin'

40.0

12

0

12.4

0

52.4

8

4

0

56.4

9

160

Arden Wildasin

I'm Happy As Larry

37.9

6

0

15.2

0

53.1

9

4

0

57.1

10

173

Zehra Gundogan

Pavoratti

33.8

1

0

20.4

0

54.2

10

4

0

58.2

11

166

Stéphanie Castonguay

Sokit2ya

44.6

16

0

13.6

0

58.2

12

0

7

65.2

12

175

Hannah Whalen

Bungee

43.3

15

0

22.4

0

65.7

13

4

0

69.7

13

171

Tribbie Mckinnon

Carlingford Sky

49.6

18

0

22.4

0

72.0

16

0

0

72.0

14

169

Charlotte Collis

Samson VIII

39.6

10

0

30.8

0

70.4

15

4

0

74.4

15

170

Madison Lowell

Lord Canal

53.3

19

0

16.8

0

70.1

14

20

0

90.1

16

167

Alexandra Pingree

Toy Master

37.5

4

40

44.4

0

121.9

17

0

0

121.9

17

162

Alice Joy

Destination Unknown

37.5

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

168

Olivia Todaro

Cosmic Girl

46.3

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

190

Rebecca Coffin - Vickery

Wize Krack

26.7

1

0

26.4

0

53.1

2

0

0

53.1

1

197

Colleen Loach

Passe-Partout

38.3

7

0

18

0

56.3

4

0

0

56.3

2

182

Mark Weissbecker

Dare Devil

33.8

5

0

16

0

49.8

1

8

0

57.8

3

192

James Cabot

Galant d'Or

41.7

11

0

13.2

0

54.9

3

4

0

58.9

4

193

Peter Atkins

HJ Hampton

41.7

11

0

19.6

0

61.3

8

0

0

61.3

5

195

Jennifer Libby

Golden Malt

37.1

6

0

20.8

0

57.9

6

4

0

61.9

6

194

Jocelyn Hawe

JA Fox

48.8

16

0

11.6

0

60.4

7

4

0

64.4

7

198

Mark Weissbecker

Fifty Caliber

39.6

8

0

17.6

0

57.2

5

8

0

65.2

8

189

Kimberly Kojima

Isidor

40.8

10

0

22.8

0

63.6

9

4

0

67.6

9

188

Andrea Manley

Shadais China Moon

47.5

14

0

18

0

65.5

10

4

0

69.5

10

191

Kevin Roche

Baker

47.5

14

0

22

0

69.5

11

0

0

69.5

11

187

Dayna Gant

Alexis Titty 11 Z

39.6

8

0

30.4

0

70.0

13

0

2

72.0

12

183

Kylie Lyman

Funny Enough

30.0

3

20

19.6

0

69.6

12

4

1

74.6

13

185

Robert Costello

Dinero

42.5

13

20

34

0

96.5

14

0

0

96.5

14

186

Shanon Baker

Beringer

26.7

1

60

35.2

0

121.9

15

0

1

122.9

15

184

Mikki Kuchta

Calle

30.8

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Spd

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

210

William Ward

James

34.2

1

0

9.2

0

43.4

1

0

0

43.4

1

199

Mark Weissbecker

Kingsley

35.0

2

0

16.4

0

51.4

2

0

0

51.4

2

211

Mikki Kuchta

Look At Me Roger That

35.8

3

0

18.4

0

54.2

3

0

0

54.2

3

216

Mark Weissbecker

Taxi

40.8

6

0

18.4

0

59.2

4

0

0

59.2

4

214

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

40.8

6

0

19.2

0

60.0

5

0

0

60.0

5

208

Lindsay Mahon

Nevermore

48.3

15

0

17.2

0

65.5

8

4

0

69.5

6

201

Rachel Parker

The Real Deal

43.8

12

0

20

0

63.8

7

8

0

71.8

7

205

Katie Murphy

Infinite Skye

42.5

9

0

24.8

0

67.3

9

12

0

79.3

8

206

Arden Wildasin

Totally Awesome Bosco

43.3

11

20

22

0

85.3

11

0

0

85.3

9

207

Melinda Marston

Out of Nowhere

40.0

5

0

22

0

62.0

6

12

12

86.0

10

202

Alison Eastman - Lawler

Otto Rocket

37.9

4

20

37.6

0

95.5

13

0

0

95.5

11

215

Betsy Ball

West Point

50.8

16

20

21.6

0

92.4

12

8

0

100.4

12

200

Erin Flynn

Royal Ruckus

43.8

12

20

33.2

0

97.0

14

4

0

101.0

13

209

Kimberly Kojima

Over My Head

42.5

9

40

47.2

0

129.7

15

8

2

139.7

14

212

Colin Davidson

Ru II

46.3

14

0

29.6

0

75.9

10

E

E

E

E

204

Kara Riley - King

Sea Me Smile

42.1

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E