< EventingNews.com Results


Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Groton House Farm Horse Trials II
Hamilton, MA
June 24 - 27, 1999

Open Preliminary A

Horse Rider Score Pl
Norma Jean Ferial Johnson NS
Market Mover Kelli Temple W
Janraffole Phillip Dutton 73.30 12
Pipe Dream Buck Davidson 60.10 8
Impressive Teddy John Williams 41.40 2
Longshot Mark Weissbecker 161.45 15
Flashback Suzi Gornall 65.00 10
Just Fred Mike Plumb 48.80 5
Elke Peter Campot W
Godde Guess Therese Washtock SC
Amazing Odessey Lisa Evans Parker NS
Irish Dawn Jane Murray R
Muddybrook Torrance Watkins 43.60 3
Father Ted Nina Fout 45.00 4
Boomer Fran Horn 56.50 7
I'm Blue Barbara Werther 41.40 1
Tavernier Anita Toscano 76.00 13
Orange Josh Walther 49.35 6
Suprise Party Amy Foss SC
Troika Stephanie Gould W
Essence Du Bonjour Richard Wood 60.50 9
Surprise Deal Steve Brawerman W
Talisker Bob Wyatt 139.80 14
Harley D Amy Krengel 67.20 11

Open Premilinary B

Buzzby Heidi White 53.30 3
Jilly Bean Karen O'Connor. 102.60 15
Excelsior Stephanie Baer W
Colleen Go Bragh Jennifer Berryman 50.70 2
Castle Blues Jill Henneberg R
Make Mine Irish Adrienne Iorio-Borden R
Alibi Annie Eldridge R
Patrick Anyway Suzi Gornall 77.10 9
Sophia Jim Stamets W
Divine Intervention Ann Hanscom 63.80 5
The Fugitive Julie Black 49.15 1
Grover Andrea Eaton 56.80 4
Mr. Ding Janine McClain 92.45 14
Kew Lucy Schreuer W
Scarva Randy Ward 86.50 12
Easy Honey Bruce Davidson. 78.40 10
Big Spender Carolyn Reed 69.80 6
Wooderton Storybird Margo Penniman 70.60 7
Built For Business Dean Miller 108.30 16
Mr. Medlar Jane Sleeper 86.80 13
Phinnian's Edge Natalie Compton 74.30 8
Gold Stick Sarah Cousins 84.00 11
Mr Finch Peter Campot W
Mr. Tangerine Man Amy Goodnow W
Alchemy Chad Geeter SC
Major Magua Lisa Evans Parker NS

Open Preliminary C

Mr. Tangerine Man Amy Goodnow W
Skid Row Julia Steinberg 76.50 16
Wellington Heidi Hargadon 40.50 6
Carousel Corinne Ashton 38.80 4
The Footman Patrick McGaughan 93.95 20
Sir Prize Anne Ferrio 85.35 17
Bugsy Margaret Haveron 39.50 5
Buster Brown Emma Hagen E
Kasheral Therese Washtock 38.50 3
First Night Ferial Johnson 67.35 14
Salutations Suzi Gornall 52.25 11
Eudoxius Kelli Temple 51.00 10
Grand Garcon Buck Davidson 89.20 18
Class Caliber Emile Hart. 146.10 21
Sloopy John Williams 74.30 15
Gaelic Louise Meryman 59.65 13
Grand Teton David O'Connor 35.80 1
Beringer Karen O'Connor. 53.15 12
Cayman Went Phillip Dutton 37.40 2
Vixaroo Mark Weissbecker 46.90 8
Nova Top Mimi Osborn 89.45 19
Scirocco Denise Rath 44.70 7
Welton Gold Julie Black 50.00 9
Janes Coupe Lauren McCaffrey 147.05 22
Tasha Heidi White E
Young Open Preliminary
Princess Christopher Funk
Sunday Suprise Megan McGregor 65.20 12
Scarlet Runner Naomi Fetz SC
The Rum Runner Sarah Hansel 60.70 10
Eight Saint James Laine Ashker 54.00 6
Quite Frankly Alison Connard 53.20 5
Demitasse Amanda Anderson 69.10 13
The Joker Kathryn Maiko R
Josa Cocles Heather Reynolds MR
Fara Jennifer Lane 55.50 7
Gray Matter Mara Alcaly R
Brumby Gretchen Schleicher E
Mas Exito Christopher Funk 43.00 3
Time is A Healer Lia Pollock E
Annapolitan Sara Sadler 56.10 8
Le Cordan Sara Sadler E
Jameson Slew Jayne Parkins W
Mystery Max Juli Sillman 137.10 17
All Day Dancer Erica Amster 69.70 15
Minor Adjustment Fanny Lee E
Abracadabra Jennifer Fraunhofer 70.00 16
Giselle Prudence Ruzicka 42.40 2
Puck Brita Gaffey W
Chester Street Elisabeth Currey 58.00 9
Catch That Turtle Tarah Herrington 69.50 14
Certain Appeal Andrew Atkins E
Full Eclipse Jenny Griffiths R
Anything Goes Gina Fiore 39.40 1
Thomas Jeffrey Christopher Funk E
Zenith Megan McGregor 64.65 11
Master Mallick Natalie Bouckaert W
Samson Samantha O'Connell 50.20 4
Advanced
Pajama Game Buck Davidson W
House Doctor Phillip Dutton 57.75 7
Custom Made David O'Connor W
Status Symbol Bruce Davidson. W
Casablanca Meredith Morray 63.05 9
Carrick John Williams W
Red Mercury Adrienne Iorio-Borden 115.95 22
Gordon Gibbons Mike Plumb 46.20 1
Bally-Mar Jim Stamets 73.45 14
Headspin Torrance Watkins W
Jaguar Darren Chiacchia 81.75 18
Game Plan Annie Eldridge 79.65 17
Relentless Charles Plumb. 89.60 20
Baystreet Liza Horan W
Jacob Two Two Abigail Lufkin W
Over The Limit Kimberly Vinoski W
Mckloud Jane Sleeper W
Agent Cooper Phillip Dutton 56.45 6
Gamin Yves Landry 64.55 11
Tigger Too David O'Connor W
Killarney Mary Schwentker W
Landlady Kerry Millikin 78.80 16
Makabi Tiffani Loudon W
Hazmat John Williams W
Step Aside Buck Davidson W
Lazy Dot Caroline Dowd W
Vol Spatial Mike Plumb
Brady Suzy Pettman 59.65 8
Scotia Gold Rush Kyle Carter. E
Irunformillersburg Stuart Black. 47.80 2
Revisionist James Atkinson 71.75 12
Hyde Park Corner Julie Black W
Primitive Gold Linden Wiesman
Sierra Madre Christopher Funk 89.65 21
Simon Sez Jill Henneberg W
Petunia Joy Horn Pharr W
Speed Axcel Denny Emerson W
Larissa Bruce Mandeville 55.40 4
Dunroamin Star Charles Plumb. W
Power Ty Darren Chiacchia 121.00 23
Wexford Lauren Hart
Kalleedden Jodi Orth 73.85 15
Special Attention Buck Davidson 149.85 24
Kilkenny Kelli Temple 52.10 3
Calling All Cars Tricia Dahms 64.55 10
Giltedge David O'Connor
Solar Bear Peter Atkins 89.10 19
Drizzle Sarah Cousins 55.40 5
Hannigan Abigail Lufkin 73.20 13
Grand Slam Karen O'Connor.
Talk Back Marcia Kulak
Young Open Intermediate
Hugo IV Nathalie Bouckaert 86.45 6
Sir Paddy Reilly Marcia Gorney 129.00 13
Keegan Amanda Anderson 88.05 8
Another Saint Joseph Backer 112.50 11
The Federalist Holly Payne 64.35 3
Irish Dream Kristal Chopp 152.55 14
All The Right Stuff Jessica Mollema 69.25 4
More To Burn Kati Bodin 60.30 2
Singing Bold Tracy Thorn 85.30 7
Digger Katie Wherley 122.20 12
Gettysburg Leigh Anne Deangelis 71.50 5
Langley Molly Witters 95.05 9
Rum Tum Tugger Emily Weber 55.45 1
Quimby Kristen Bond W
Marksman Courtney Rysdon 112.30 10
Brian Boru Joanie Morris. W
Open Intermediate A
Blue Moon Louise Meryman R
Inistiogue Mark Weissbecker 82.65 7
Deltry Regality Kelli Temple NS
Highland King Stuart Black.
Able To Fly Jennifer Johnson R
Code Of Silence Sarah Cousins 80.45 5
High-Tech Natalie Compton 70.40 4
Mistral Phillip Dutton 81.60 6
Just Another Dancer Karen O'Connor.
That'll Do Denise Rath 127.55 12
Ivor Jan Byyny 99.60 9
Tinian Mike Plumb E
Mr Big Julia Steinberg E
Doubly Courageous Peter Green 54.75 1
Hideaway's Erin Go Bragh Carol Kozlowski 64.00 3
Floating Island Patrick McGaughan 107.45 11
Rainy Day Patti Patel 60.90 2
Lightning Strikes Pamela Shultz 97.10 8
Verbena Bonnie Mosser 105.15 10
X L Stephen Bradley SC
Terror Homero Gamboa W
Open Intermediate B
Castletroy Margaret Haveron W
Simply Casper Margaret Hutchison W
Mister Cruisin' Craig Thompson W
Kilcolgan Sarah Schofield E
Black Bravado Emile Hart. E
Mister Cruisin' Craig Thompson W
Papillion Tiffani Loudon 72.20 5
Jack Be Nimble David O'Connor 76.40 8
Langiolier Emma Hagen 74.20 6
Black Bravado Emile Hart.
Castle Roy Margaret Haveron
Simply Casper Margaret Hutchison
Casablanca Memory Colleen Morris 62.65 4
Kilcolgan Sarah Schofield
The Tracker Paul Delbrook 287.10 11
Attention Shoppers Ann Geoghegan W
A Natural Seven Lora Kutteroff R
Ashdale Count Graeme Thom SC
Beamish Judy Bodnar 145.90 10
Leaps & Bounds Jennifer Carter
Mirco Marco Claudia Sarnoff 58.30 2
Ringwood Ventura Stuart Black.
Mercury Rising Darrah Alexander 59.40 3
Tiger One Jennifer Johnson 51.20 1
Abijan Darren Chiacchia 88.30 9
The Red Baron Caryn Fellows 74.20 7
Supplemental Mary Lester E
Tremlow's Irishman Cricket Worthen E

[Home]

Copyright 1999 EWB News Service