Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Groton House Farm Horse Trials I
Hamilton, MA

Junior Open
Novice Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
1 Fogland Blue Jacquelyn Piro 79.30 9
2 Tamaqua Lissy King 93.00 10
3 Rising Star Jaime Moore 59.50 8
4 Midway Tristan Goodall 52.50 6
5 Karenina Liz Torkelson 30.50 1
6 Kilburn Jamie Greata 39.50 3
7 Keystone Timber Jamie Viola 43.50 4
8 Skyes The Limit Sarah Costa 34.50 2
9 Ross Erin Sylvester 51.50 5
10 R.J. Claire Kaufman 52.90 7
Novice Rider A
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
11 Southern Explosion Mary Beth Hamorski 42.00 2
12
13 Esperanza Kate Jadick E
14
15 Applebee Janet Mitchell 56.50 9
16 Elite Bug Harvey Seline 54.00 7
17 Grey Consul Martha Bohlin 60.40 10
18 Antonia Robert Hutchison E
19 Rushkhin James Shinn 43.50 6
20 Seadar Kathleen Racicot 43.00 4
21 Alexis Dawn Dascomb 56.50 8
22 McDuff Cathy Sweeney (HC) 35.50 HC
23
24 Rosita Sharon Will 95.50 12
25 Suzannah Cindy Nickerson 40.50 1
26 Kip Gil Rodgers E
27 Southern Kai Anna Welch E
28 A Rare Gem Wendy Derby 43.00 3
29 Mistaken For A Prince Roseann Mainero 86.05 11
30 Kelsey Rosie Kennedy 115.90 13
31 Tempest Nicole Hornblower 43.10 5
Novice Rider B
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
32 Silhouette Rene Berti 104.20 16
33 Miro Kate Gardner 125.65 17
34 City Boy Blues Emilee Libby 38.50 1
35 Ring Of Kerry Meghan Kish 40.50 3
36 Drimnagh Helen Murray 58.50 14
37 Junior Plaudit Jenna Binelli E
38 Hello My Friend Donna May 42.00 6
39 Emmy Robert Piro 41.00 5
40 Cool Runnings Sarah Kish E
41 Chatterbox Stephen Nislick R
42 Question Mark Charlene Paolini E
43 Bronze Wing Dawn Carey 50.50 10
44 Mysterious Motion Jill Jackman 55.50 13
45 Lord David Brenda Drake 44.90 7
46 Duke Heather Maytham 47.50 9
47 Special Effect Sharon Will 40.70 4
48 Uncle Larry Susan Aquino 51.85 11
49 The Rocketeer Heather Lengyel 45.00 8
50 Playing Solo Ashley Fitzpatrick 55.50 12
51 Country Roads Amy Ramsdell 40.00 2
52 Rum Brooks Rebecca Jillian Middaugh 85.50 15
Novice Horse
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
53 Piper Jim Stamets 37.50 3
54 Now Or Never Suzi Gornall E
55 Paige Ferial Johnson W
56 Skippy Dena Esper E
57 Stang Brenda Barthelemy 43.00 7
58 Ferrari Nancy Hall 163.80 19
59 The Navigator Elisabeth Moore 56.00 13
60 Here Be Dragons Jennifer Reed 41.00 5
61 Schroeder Caryn Fellows 52.00 12
62 Mai Tai Mary Lester 61.70 16
63 Hockey Sharon Ofenstein 80.00 17
64 Sober Up Aimee Colbath 44.20 8
65 Bergdorf Anne Vinsel 48.00 11
66 Sunny Essence Rebecca Auclair 44.50 9
67 Ruckus Jennifer Young 41.50 6
68 Blaze Marianne Lynch E
69 Chances Are Laurie Shiffer 37.50 2
70 Three Cheers Laura Allen E
71 Mr Snaffles Erin Wilson 27.00 1
72 Doc Marten Meredith Jane 58.50 14
73 Boldd Mistress Heidi Hargadon 61.00 15
74 Finger In The Till Jim Stamets 102.20 18
75 Rockett Helen Blodgett 47.00 10
76 Dream Catcher Rachel Greene-Lowell E
77 Free-Quent Flyer Nancy Read 39.00 4
Senior Open Novice
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
78 Standing Ovation Kimberly Compton E
79 Tin Man Prudence Lev 40.00 7
80 Kodiak Stefanie Getchell 64.50 18
81 Hitman Leslie Bartolotti E
82 Nebraska Margaret Korda 33.50 1
83 Sixth Cents Carolyn Mafteiu 45.00 9
84 Like A Bandit Joyce Parshley 39.50 6
85 Mint Julep Kay Oppenheimer 34.00 3
86 Noah Heather Sebalj W
87 Music Folly Maya Haraseyko 48.50 12
88 Rigadoon Anne Demarco 50.50 14
89 Game Reserve Jill Tallman E
90 Field Master Shanon Baker 47.00 11
91 Morning's Maiden David Sauer 50.00 13
92 Hy Brazil John Chevalier 44.00 8
93 Joyous Mystery Jill Walter-Robinson 80.75 21
94 Condado Priscilla Gordon 39.00 5
95 Snowy Meadow Beth Rosen 79.35 20
96 Jake The Great Jim Stamets 61.50 17
97 All Decked Out Rebecca Coffin-Vickery 55.50 16
98 Pickpocket Betsy Loughran 97.50 23
99 Topadour John Morley 75.75 19
100 Mitchell Tracy Ingoldsby 46.40 10
101 Poor Richard Beth Murphy 34.00 2
102 Caleb Suzanne Strickland 35.00 4
103 When And If Lesley Wilbur 54.25 15
104
105 Mister Good As Gold Melissa Simpkins 85.50 22
106 Full Of Pepper Andrea Charest 0.00
Open Preliminary
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
107 Insink Lisa Kent 52.20 9
108 Mr. Finch Peter Campot 81.40 13
109 Hallmark Laura Allen 45.50 4
110 Mister Cruisin Craig Thompson 49.15 7
111 Vol Spatial Mike Plumb 43.60 3
112 Eudoxius Kelli Temple 47.00 6
113 Wellington Heidi Hargadon 37.70 1
114 Hugo IV Natalie Bouckaert 41.95 2
115 Rooster Matthew Marano 46.40 5
116 On A Dare Mikki Kuchta 129.90 15
117 Smart Alex Helen Blodgett 76.80 12
118 Langley Molly Witters 55.70 10
119 Show Me Ann Georgi 63.40 11
120 Dirty Pool Carolyn Wehle W
121 Resolute Jennifer Libby 50.80 8
122
123 Pier Lisa Kent 109.30 14
Preliminary A
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
124 Alouette Jennifer Berryman 75.30 11
125 Tinian Mike Plumb 55.80 5
126 Solo Flight Jennifer Goebel 196.40 16
127
128 Fleet Ambition Susan Lehman 47.70 3
129 Kilowatt Heather Ann Kelley E
130 The Beast Nicole Moore 115.20 14
131 First Night Ferial Johnson 65.50 8
132 Kew Lucy Schreuer E
133 He Be Jammin' Deborah Sylvain 135.15 15
134 Blue Highway Jim Wolf E
135 Flashy Biscuit Simone Cormier 67.60 10
136 Talisker Bob Wyatt NS
137
138 Tavernier Anita Toscano 76.00 12
139 Sporting Life Gale Fox W
140 Too Shea Traudi Miller-Moss 93.00 13
141 Gaelic Holiday Carol Kozlowski 46.80 2
142 Paxton Brooke Russell 42.00 1
143 Jericho Amanda Lear E
144 First Glanz Leslie Hicks 67.10 9
145 Minor Adjustment Fanny Lee 57.90 6
146 Farnley Compari Debbie Carlisle 48.80 4
147 Newsbeat Dayna Gant 60.90 7
148 Instant Replay Nicole Estep E
149 Samson Samantha O'Connell E
Preliminary B
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
150 Anything Goes Gina Fiore 34.50 2
151 Selema's Dilemma Charlotte Merle-Smith 60.20 10
152 Jameson Slew Jayne Parkins 43.00 4
153
154 Ivor Jan Byyny E
155 Colleen Go Bragh Jennifer Berryman 51.10 8
156 Just Fred Mike Plumb 44.40 5
157 Elke Peter Campot W
158 Market Mover Kelli Temple 50.90 7
159
160 Mr Tangerine Man Amy Goodnow 63.40 11
161 Templar Elizabeth Howard 40.50 3
162 MacTaggart James Foley 67.80 14
163 Divine Intervention Ann Hanscom 113.70 15
164 Infinity Tracy Sher 65.70 13
165 Gray Matter Mara Alcaly 45.50 6
166 Lofty Alexandra Mathis E
167 Time Flieth Marianne Willmott 52.70 9
168 Dobbin Corinne Ashton 31.50 1
169 Harley Peter Van Orman R
170 Surprise Party Amy Foss R
171 Shy Tempo Kerry Philhower 63.70 12
172 Quomodocunquize Jeanne Coupe E
173
174 Sophia Anne Hezzey W
175 Grover Andrea Eaton E
Open Training
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
176 On To Gold Carol Kozlowski 30.50 1
177 Savannah Elaine Hicks 47.00 11
178 Batman Katie Heller 45.60 9
179 Morning Glory Frances O'Reilly 33.50 3
180 Seventh Heaven Emily Merrill 43.00 7
181 Daylight's Dauphin Laura Sauer 102.40 20
182 Ivy League Emily Homan 58.60 17
183 Legenderry Gina Fiore 36.50 6
184
185 Rigel Chris Jensen 54.30 14
186 Lestat Mike Plumb 32.00 2
187 Morse Joseph Pinto 65.10 18
188 Ziggy Rebecca Coffin-Vickery 36.00 5
189 Mischievous Dancer Julian Stiller 85.50 19
190 Coast To Coast Pam Hodsdon 52.40 13
191 The Crow Beth Murphy E
192
193 Eastern Express Suzanne Bartlett R
194 Dr Rocket Jocelyn Hawe 57.00 16
195 On Call Liza Stanley 44.00 8
196 Sam I Am Louise Meryman 45.60 10
197 Music Kathleen Hunt 55.40 15
198 Bantry Bays Devon Eliza Farren W
199 Pete's Prospect Ann Wicander E
200 Jackson Square Babette Lenna 50.80 12
201 Smartie Brown Jim Stamets 34.10 4
Training Rider A
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
202 Castillon Kim Allen 47.50 4
203 The Woodlander Nancy Haggerty 47.00 3
204
205 Beat The Traffic Nancy Hathaway 57.30 10
206 Durfee Zambian Judi Pheysey W
207 Darkover Drums Laurence Smith 68.00 14
208 Starstruck Jennifer Rich 58.75 12
209 Epic Challenge Hank Minor 82.30 17
210 Trident Anne Seline 51.00 6
211 Turret Andrea Eaton 62.00 13
212 Blitzen William Booth W
213 Shf Amadeus Patti Swan 77.25 16
214 Cecil Samantha Look 58.30 11
215 Mister G. Twister Patti Tingue-Poczatek 55.00 8
216 Maeve Kelly Rappuchi 52.10 7
217 Karneemor Helen Walker 92.35 19
218 Sweet William Ginny Zukatynski 68.10 15
219 Wexford Russell Clark 96.25 20
220 Marley Sarah Crocker-Ayer 42.00 2
221 Fence Me Over Margaret Korda 40.50 1
222
223 Romeo Betsy Holdsworth 84.90 18
224 Full Sail Dorothy Van Gerbig 56.00 9
225 Mystic Wonder Adam Cropper E
226 Nikita Linda Tiberia 48.00 5
Training Rider B
Total
No. Horse Rider Score Place
227 Star Attraction Brittany Chick 75.60 15
228 Abu King Diablo Amber Anderson E
229 Adam Julie Ryan 40.50 3
230 Joy Ride Sara Hayes 41.50 6
231 Flurry Knox Nancy Hathaway 172.95 19
232 Oliver Twist Lydia Lieber 82.95 16
233 What's It All About Samantha Piro 63.70 12
234
235 Merci Beaucoup Elizabeth Braverman E
236 B.D. Ali Campot 43.00 7
237 Titan Steven Westland 71.50 13
238 Pi Susan Phipps 53.30 10
239 Mischief Maker Sally Mccreery 36.50 1
240 Shy Glances Susan Southard 46.00 8
241 The Sundance Kid Rebecca Schaefer 125.80 18
242 Bob Jean Armstrong E
243 Masterful April Wright 103.00 17
244 Edelstahl Alwynne Hellfach (HC) 77.10 HC
245 Here Comes Mike Kenneth Brown 47.60 9
246 Jumping Jack McQ Laurie Weisz R
247 Sylvano Kate Bond 40.50 2
248 Roger Merryl Scott 74.80 14

 

[Home]

Copyright 1999 Darwood Communications