Greenwood Farm, Inc. Horse Trials
Weatherford, TX
October 16 - 17, 2004

 

Open Intermediate

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

ENCHANTED

Rochelle Costanza (CO)

46.00

0

0

12

0

58.00

2

CARTE BLANCHE

Jessica Pye (AR)

48.00

0

8

7.6

0

63.60

3

TEMPERANCE CLASSIC

Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)

43.50

0

12

10.4

0

65.90

4

RAJA'S DAWN

Sydney Conley (LA)

48.00

0

4

20.4

0

72.40

5

MUCH ADO II

Lindsey Dickson (TX)

57.50

0

4

16.8

0

78.30

6

RHINO

Laura S. Mann (TX)

51.50

0

12

16.4

20

99.90

7

TOO MUCH FUN

Julie Kirby (TX)

47.50

0

8

38

20

113.50

8

BALLYNOE RUM

Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)

39.50

0

0

26

60

125.50

Open Preliminary

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

EIKAN TANGO

Danielle Williams (TX)

28.50

0

0

0

0

28.50

2

DONNATELLO

Lance Atkinson (MO)

33.00

0

4

0

0

37.00

3

ACCOLADES

Karen L. Paul (CO)

35.00

0

0

5.2

0

40.20

4

ARCTIC STORM

Cherye Callegan (TX)

33.50

0

8

0

0

41.50

5

KENO'S BEDUINO

Peggy Friauf (TX)

40.00

0

0

2.4

0

42.40

6

CAMERON CREEK

Rebecca Partridge (TX)

38.50

0

4

0

0

42.50

7

ONE2ONE

Mike Huber (TX)

33.00

0

8

2

0

43.00

8

RANSOM

Joni Louise Kuhn (TX)

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

9

RYANAIR

Jimmie Holotik (TX)

42.00

0

4

2

0

48.00

10

FREE LUNCH

Lauren Rivet (TX)

45.00

0

4

0

0

49.00

11

OLIVER XVIII

Weslee Wroe (TX)

38.00

0

12

5.2

0

55.20

12

IMPECCABLE

Bonner Carpenter (TX)

43.00

0

4

24.4

0

71.40

13

LA VENGRO

Kristie Krueger (TX)

48.00

0

8

15.6

0

71.60

14

RECONNECT

T.J. Potts (OK)

52.00

0

20

0

0

72.00

15

SHARPSHOOTER

Ginny Roberts (LA)

47.50

0

8

18

20

93.50

16

PARADIGM

Forrest el-Effendi (TX)

48.00

0

8

52.4

0

108.40

17

KISS THE SKY

Diana Brown (TX)

41.00

0

0

4.4

85

130.40

18

BILLABONG III

Valerie Becker (TX)

37.50

0

4

16.4

85

142.90

E

BALLY WHATNOT

Elizabeth Haley (TX)

41.00

0

16

0

E

E

R

CANDYCANE RAIN

Christina Nichols (TX)

37.00

0

12

0

R

R

R

KHARMA

Jaime Atkinson (MO)

42.00

0

0

0

R

R

W

FAST TALKER

Debra DeAlcuaz (TX)

39.00

0

12

0

W

W

W

KELECYN APPLAUSE

Stephen Rogers (TX)

39.50

0

4

0

W

W

Open Training Jr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

MINT EDITION

Molly Montgomery (TX)

31.50

0

4

0

0

35.50

2

KEEP THE FAITH III

Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

3

NORMANDY'S POOH

Cole Thomas Bailey-Classen (TX)

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

4

JENNIFER CAROLINA

Hannah M Taylor (LA)

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

5

SKI

Pamela Robinson (TX)

39.50

0

4

0

0

43.50

6

ATTENTION GETTER

Amanda Barnes (TX)

40.00

0

4

1.6

0

45.60

7

OPTICUS

Morgan Champion (TX)

38.50

0

8

0

0

46.50

8

DISORDERLY SENATE

Ashton Galo (TX)

45.00

0

4

0

0

49.00

9

CAFE LATTE

Jenna Jacobson (TX)

41.00

0

8

0.4

0

49.40

10

MR. COLONEL DELL

Emily Pruitt (TX)

43.00

0

4

2.8

0

49.80

11

IDES OF MARCH II

Jimmie Holotik (TX)

35.00

0

16

0

0

51.00

12

WHIPLASH

Ellie Sulentic (TX)

42.50

0

12

0

0

54.50

13

ARTISAN

Traci Davies (KS)

38.50

0

0

0

20

58.50

14

CLIFTON INSPIRATION

Samantha Byrd (TX)

38.00

0

4

0

20

62.00

15

WEIGH ANCHOR

Ashton Leigh Waters (TX)

45.00

6

8

10.4

0

69.40

16

WISCONSEN RIVER

Ashlea Trosclair (LA)

38.50

0

8

16

40

102.50

17

MR. HOOP JR

Ammanda Allain (TX)

41.50

0

12

38.4

60

151.90

E

FINNEGAN VII

Pam Floyd (TX)

34.50

21

24

0

E

E

Open Training Sr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

FIONN

Noreen E. Corlett (TX)

29.00

0

4

0

0

33.00

2

STRUT THE STAGE

Danielle Williams (TX)

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

3

SPOT ME ONE

Mike Huber (TX)

29.00

0

8

0

0

37.00

4

ABSOLUT IV

Sally P. Buffington (TX)

33.00

0

4

0

0

37.00

5

CR CAPRICE

Jackie Mather (TX)

36.00

0

4

0

0

40.00

6

SENNA

Leann Falk (TX)

38.00

0

4

0

0

42.00

7

ISLAND LIGHT

Ashley M. Classen (TX)

34.00

0

8

0

0

42.00

8

QUEEN OF SPADES

Peggy Friauf (TX)

41.00

2

8

0

0

51.00

9

GLORIE

Sydney Conley (LA)

37.50

0

4

10.4

0

51.90

10

POSIEDON

Lida McAllister (TX)

38.00

3

12

0

0

53.00

11

DUNLAVIN'S ROYAL REBEL

Siobhan O'Brien (TX)

30.00

12

20

0

0

62.00

12

TOBLERONE III

Ruth Cooper Sawin (TX)

32.50

0

32

0

0

64.50

13

HIDALGO

Sydney Conley (LA)

37.00

0

0

8

40

85.00

E

TZIGANE

Mike Huber (TX)

35.00

0

0

0

E

E

Open Novice Jr. 1

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

THOMAS CROWN

Marisa Myers (TX)

34.00

0

0

2.8

0

36.80

2

MIGHT BE REGAL

Kelsey Ehlers (TX)

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

3

HAWK'S HONOR

Kristina Tobias (TX)

35.50

0

4

0

0

39.50

4

CAELUM SPIRIT OF IRELAND

Kaitlin Gutierrez (TX)

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

5

FOOL'S GOLD III

Kelly Albury (TX)

37.50

0

4

0

0

41.50

6

DEXTER II

Kelly Kuykendall (TX)

37.50

0

4

0

0

41.50

7

VAQUERO

Andrea L. Schweiker (TX)

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

8

IRISH JIG V

Nicole Calame (TX)

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

9

FUSCO

Ashley Hallford (TX)

37.50

0

0

0

20

57.50

10

TOP GUN VI

Anna Logan (TX)

38.00

0

0

0

20

58.00

11

GOODNIGHT'S GO LIGHTLY

Ammanda Allain (TX)

34.00

0

4

0

20

58.00

12

BRIT KIT

Ethan Galis (TX)

41.00

0

0

0.4

20

61.40

13

CREATE-A-RIOT

Evan Black (TX)

41.50

0

4

3.2

20

68.70

14

FORT BABE

Stephanie Martin (TX)

46.50

0

0

11

20

77.50

15

CLANCY BAY **

Diana Brown (TX)

37.00

0

4

0

40

81.00

E

MARIACHI **

Weslee Wroe (TX)

37.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

MUD SLIDE SLIM

Melissa A McGee (TX)

33.50

0

W

0

E

E

Open Novice Jr. 2

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

FIVE PINTS

Katherine T Witt (TX)

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

RUN TO HEAVEN

Ashley Averett (TX)

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

3

FOX RUN'S DUN DEAL

Kristen Kilpatrick (TX)

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

4

THE VELVET TEEN

Macleay Scaljon (TX)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

5

CUTTERS JET

Ariel Valdez (TX)

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

6

NEPENTHE

Elizabeth Lake (TX)

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

7

TWILIGHT MOMENT

Olivia B. Upham (TX)

33.00

0

4

0

0

37.00

8

TINY'S TRACKIN

Ashley Calame (TX)

42.00

0

4

3.6

0

49.60

9

GUST OF ARCTIC

Kate Owens (TX)

42.00

0

8

0

0

50.00

10

THE BIG EASY V

Jessica Holland (LA)

40.50

0

8

2

0

50.50

11

KIM'S BUREAU

Rachel Morrison (TX)

40.00

0

4

14

0

58.00

12

KINISKI

Chelsey Morgan Adams (LA)

40.00

0

4

0

20

64.00

13

GRACE II

Emma Kate Fisher (OK)

33.00

0

8

0

40

81.00

14

CASHMEISTER

Madison Riley (AR)

42.50

0

0

0

80

122.50

E

CHIHUAHUA CITY

Nancy E. McGee (TX)

35.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

EQUITY III

Kathryn Zimmerhanzel (TX)

42.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

HER HEART'S DESIRE

Kristin Daniel (TX)

37.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

RIVER ISLAND II

Kathleen Ward (TX)

33.50

0

W

0

E

E

Open Novice Sr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

LAKOTA VI

Diane Hanrahan (TX)

28.00

0

0

0

0

28.00

2

JAZZY CRUZER **

Lynne Partridge (TX)

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

3

SEE THRU SECRET

Candace Christine Frank (TX)

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

4

LETORNO

Kasey Mix (TX)

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

5

GREYSTONE

Laura E Harris (OK)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

6

BRAVO III

Sheryl Wengler (TX)

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

7

RAZZBERRY

Lisa Doran (TX)

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

8

LORD JIM

David S. Harris (OK)

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

9

BILLY THE KID

Christiana Earle (TX)

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

10

OBERLIN YANKEE

Kim Guenther (OK)

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

11

PENTICTON

Kathy Coming (CO)

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

12

MR. COURAGEOUS

Jackie Mather (TX)

36.00

0

4

0

0

40.00

13

MR. REMINGTON

Rick Urban (TX)

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

14

CLIFTON TROOPER

Sherri Parker (TX)

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

15

CHASING LIBERTY

Samantha M. Garbarino (TX)

41.00

0

0

4

0

45.00

16

CAJUN DANCER

Amanda Sue Esco (TX)

42.00

0

4

0

0

46.00

17

ZARA II

Kristen Kelley (OK)

40.00

0

8

1.6

0

49.60

18

ROANSTAR

Laura Allen (TX)

37.00

0

0

1.6

20

58.60

19

IRISH SMILE

Dana L. Tetens (TX)

35.50

0

0

0.8

40

76.30

20

LEFT ON TUESDAY

Mary Kay Webster (OK)

38.50

0

0

0

40

78.50

21

FLAGMOUNT'S ANNABELLE

Felicia Abbott (TX)

42.50

0

0

18

40

100.50

E

NORMANDY'S CLOUD 9

Ashley M. Classen (TX)

44.00

0

E

3.2

60

E

R

FOR PETE SAKE

Debra A. Kerschenbaum (TX)

37.00

0

R

0

R

R

Novice Rider Sr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

DIAMOND TROOPER

Jenny Andrews (TX)

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

RIVER TROUT

Donna Struke (TX)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

3

REDROCK

Melanie E. Merideth (TX)

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

4

FRERE JACQUES

Simon Todd (TX)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

5

COOL BEANS

Kim E. Allen (TX)

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

6

LOKI IV

Pam Risser (TX)

37.50

0

0

1.6

0

39.10

7

RAJA

Leslie Pruitt (TX)

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

8

RVA'S CLASSY CHASSY

Bethany Cobb (TX)

40.00

0

4

1.6

0

45.60

9

KRAKADAWN

James A Romano (TX)

47.00

0

0

0.4

0

47.40

10

CHARLESTON

Mary W. Koks (TX)

28.00

0

4

0

20

52.00

11

KNOCK OUT

Ashley S. Weathers (OK)

48.00

0

4

0

0

52.00

12

PRETENSE OF BLUE

Lisa Vick (TX)

36.50

0

0

0

20

56.50

13

PASKALE

Claudia O'Meara (TX)

37.50

0

0

0

20

57.50

14

OTHELLO III

David B. Lambert (TX)

37.50

0

8

0

20

65.50

15

ALY KANDU

Jacqueline High (LA)

44.00

0

0

6.8

20

70.80

16

LIL ROCK

Allie Horn (TX)

39.50

0

0

9.2

60

108.70

17

CIELO

Sarah Robertson Goodyear (TX)

43.00

0

0

34

40

117.00

18

LEAP OF FAITH IX

Angela Siemer (OK)

42.00

0

16

6.8

60

124.80

E

GENTLE BEN

Julie Taylor (LA)

35.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

SOVEREIGN

Victoria Harding (TX)

37.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

CHIEF SONNY D BAR

Karla Pohl (TX)

36.50

0

R

0

R

R

W

CLIFTON CENTURY

Lori E. Cooley (TX)

37.50

0

W

1.2

20

W

Training Rider Sr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

JUST IN CASE

Donna Struke (TX)

31.00

0

8

0

0

39.00

2

INDIAN ARTIFACT

Glynis J. Roth, DVM (TX)

33.00

0

8

0

0

41.00

3

SHALL WE DANCE II

Allison Sumrow (TX)

37.00

0

4

0

0

41.00

4

SHAMROCK

Lona Pool (TX)

38.00

0

4

0

0

42.00

5

CASEY III

Jennifer G. Enderlin (TX)

38.50

0

4

0

0

42.50

6

RAPPAHANNOCK

Kathryn Page (TX)

35.50

0

12

0

0

47.50

7

RILEY V

Adrienne Hudgens (TX)

49.00

0

8

0

0

57.00

8

MICHELOB

Debbie Labicki (TX)

38.00

0

8

0

20

66.00

9

DANZIG HEIGHTS

Janie Fleming Cole (TX)

39.50

29

12

4.4

0

84.90

10

EVEN EXCHANGE

Carol Green (TX)

41.50

0

20

0

40

101.50

11

TFF SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS

Alexandra Wolff (TX)

40.00

0

16

8.4

80

144.40

12

CON 'EM OUT

Carrie Griffin (TX)

40.50

0

4

45.6

100

190.10

R

MARIAH PERRY

Lolly Perry (TX)

43.00

9

4

0

R

R

R

MODEL TE ZEUS

Stephanie A. Lewis (TX)

43.00

0

R

0

W

R