Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Grandview Dressage Show & Combined Test
Hawkestone, Ontario
April 23, 2000

  Dressage          
 

1A

 

       
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

1

THE PHANTOM MENACE

BOBBY GREASLEY

57.7 %

2nd

2

RIDLEY

ADI McKINLAY

51.1 %

4th

3

JASMINE

ANNE ROSS

60.5 %

1st

4

POETRY'N MOTION

CINDY FAGAN

43.8 %

5th

5

THE UNDERSTUDY

ANN MORGAN

57.7 %

2nd

 
 

1B

         
             
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

1

THE PHANTOM MENACE

BOBBY GREASLEY

61.25 %

1st

2

RIDLEY

ADI McKINLAY

52.9 %

4th

3

JASMINE

ANNE ROSS

60.8 %

2nd

4

POETRY'N MOTION

CINDY FAGAN

47.5 %

5th

5

THE UNDERSTUDY

ANN MORGAN

S

S

6

McCASKILL

CINDY GORDON

60.0 %

3rd

    Combined Test          
 

ENTRY LEVEL A

         
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

10

HEYEDEE

SUSAN COCKBURN

58.80

0

58.80

11

SHADOW DANCER

ASHA EASTON

S

12

LEXI

SARAH RAMSDEN

42

10

52

6th

14

JESTER

SCOTT McLEOD

43.80

0

43.80

4th

15

MY BEST DUDS

ASHLEE BELL

45

10

55

16

PIXIE DUST

ERIN MURPHY

53.40

0

53.40

17

LOVELEE

MICHELLE SMITH

40.80

0

40.80

2nd

18

ROYAL NELL

ANDREA HONEY

36

0

36

1st

19

GO BOLDLY

SARAH ASTON

46.80

5

51.80

5th

20

SIERRA

CAROLINE GODSON

42.60

0

42.60

3rd

 
 

ENTRY LEVEL B

         
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

21

MARSHMALLOW

ASHA EASTON

40.20

0

40.20

1st

22

THE ARTFUL DODGER

KATHERINE BARCSAY

43.80

10

53.80

23

BOOTS SCOOTIN' BOOGIE

GEORGIA TANNER

46.20

0

46.20

4th

24

ALI ARI'S ANGEL

STEPHANIE VAN DITZHUYZEN

S

25

QUALITY TIME

MELISSA SHABAN

42

0

42

2nd

26

SHANT WE GO

CAROLYN UMIKER

48

10

58

27

DARK INNOCENCE

TABITHA EATON

46.20

0

46.20

5th

28

CELTIC

SHANNON SWITZER

46.80

10

56.80

29

FOREVER PLAID

CATHERINE MAZZA

48.60

0

48.60

6th

30

LIKELY SUSPECT

SARAH MARTIN

44.40

0

44.40

3rd

31

KNIGHT ON THE TOWN

CATHY BRAITHWAITE

55.80

0

55.80

 
 

PRE-TRAINING A

         
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

35

CLEVER DETECTIVE

SUSAN CARR

42.60

5

47.60

36

D.W.

RACHAEL DOLL

47.40

0

47.40

37

BALLY BOY

JANA LEVISON

52.20

0

52.20

38

WHAT A SASSY BOY

LIZ DELAND

52.80

0

52.80

39

ALY McSQUEAL

KALLI ANDRE

43.80

0

43.80

5th

40

FRANKEN

KATIE THORNTON

21.60

0

21.60

1st

41

ENCOUNTER

ELLEN BASTEDO

45

0

45

6th

42

J.P.

SARAHLYN JONES

36.60

0

36.60

3rd

43

NAPOLEON

SARAH GILCHRIST

42.60

0

42.60

4th

44

SHAMROCK

JENNIFER ZELMER

67.80

20

87.80

45

IN THE SPOTLIGHT

BAILEY JACKSON

45.60

E

46

HERCULES

STEPHANIE WITHERSPOON

43.20

10

53.20

47

A LITTLE DANDY HORSE

ANGELA WELLSTEIN

49.80

E

48

BRIGHT IDEA

ALISON RUSK

47.40

0

49

PRIVATE BANKING

KELLY WELDON

57.60

10

67.60

50

RUPERT

RICHARD WELDON

59.40

25

84.40

51

THE PHANTOM MENACE

BOBBY GREASLEY

32.40

0

32.40

2nd

  
 

PRE-TRAINING B

         
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

52

ASHRAFIA

RANDY ROBERTSON

57.60

5

62.60

53

McCASKILL

CINDY GORDON

55.80

w

54

JUST A MINT

SANDRA McDONALD

55.20

0

55.20

55

LITTLE FEAT

MICHELLE COLEMAN

26.40

0

26.40

1st

56

TAYLOR MAID

ASHLEY HENSMAN

44.40

0

44.40

5th

57

QUALITY TIME

BONNIE BURLTON

46.80

0

46.80

58

DYNAMIC DANDY

KELLY WILEY

55.80

E

59

RIO

CANDANCE BOWYER

52.20

10

62.20

60

MY ACCOMPLISS

COURTNEY ROW

S

61

EL CAJERO

MAYUMI GRINDLAY

47.40

10

57.40

62

MAY

JANET FEAIRS

46.20

0

46.20

6th

63

SKAMP

EDIE TARVES

43.80

0

43.80

4th

64

SECOND EDITION

ANN MORGAN

46.80

E

65

ROYAL VELVET

JACQUI EVANS

42

10

52

66

THE TRAIN SPOTTER

SANDRA McDONALD

42.60

0

42.60

3rd

KATIE EVANS

36.60

0

36.60

2nd

 
 

TRAINING A

         
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

70

RUM AND REASON

WENDY CAMERON

S

71

PRESTIGIOUS

JENNIFER McGUIRE

45

0

45

2nd

72

PASSIONATE PURSUIT

CHARLOTTE MUSTARD

S

73

RIVENDELL'S MORVEN

NANCY ROBERTSON

S

74

BARNEY RUBBLE

WENDY SOUTHAM

47.40

0

47.40

4th

75

SULLIVAN

BILL WHITEHEAD

54

5

59

76

ZEMERAL

FRAN WARWICK

54

0

54

5th

77

PAINT ME GOLD

AMANDA BEARD

53.40

10

63.40

78

BY GEORGE

SALLY BOARDMAN

48

10

58

79

WORLD'S AWAY

ANITA NEMTIN-GILMOUR

37.20

0

37.20

1st

80

AZARIUS

MARGARET GODSON

S

81

GUNNAR

BETH UPTEGROVE

46.20

10

56.20

6th

82

PIECE OF THE PUZZLE

JENNIFER ZELMER

46.80

0

46.80

3rd

 
 

TRAINING B

         
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

83

SKYE MASTERSON

LAURA HARDING

48.60

0

48.60

5th

84

GABOLENA

JESSICA RUPPEL

41.40

10

51.40

6th

85

HOFFMAN

EMILY SCULTHORPE

52.80

0

52.80

86

VICTORIA'S TAM

NICOLE UMIKER

49.80

5

54.80

87

DRAFT MISSION

CALLY ASHBY

56.40

0

56.40

88

NEWTON

ANITA NEMTIN-GILMOUR

40.20

0

40.20

2nd

89

NEARTIC STAR

SHIRL BYE

57.60

0

57.60

90

DISRAELI

KELLY COONES

41.40

5

46.40

4th

91

WALTZ ON

MEGHAN POMEROY

52.20

0

52.20

92

MISS JADE KNICKERS

MELISSA LAROCQUE

51.60

5

56.60

93

RYLEY

ASHLEY KNIGHT

40.20

0

40.20

1st

94

AIRE JORDAN

KATIE THORNTON

42

0

42

3rd

95

MONTANA

KRISTEN HANDY

51.60

5

56.60

96

ZIP LOCKS FOXY GAL

LISA COUTRNEY

59.40

5

61.40

 
 

PRELIMINARY

         
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

100

JENNY'S RUNNER

LIZ MOSSOP

53.40

0

53.40

101

GATOR

KIRSTIE FREITAG

43.80

0

43.80

5th

102

T'JEAN

JACQUIE STURM

43.80

5

48.80

103

SNAPPY

LESLEY GRANT

49.20

5

54.20

104

KNOTTY WILLOW

ANN MORGAN

54.60

5

59.60

105

REGENCY FIRE

JENNIFER McKENZIE

52.20

5

57.20

106

JASMIN

JENNIFER THOMPSON

46.80

0

46.80

107

PASSIONATE PURSUIT

CHARLOTTE MUSTARD

36.60

5

41.60

4th

108

DAN D LYIN'

SUE MacLEOD

S

109

LUCAYA BAY

CHRISTINE HENDERSON

46.80

E

110

IRISH CREAM

JOHN JAMIESON

41.40

0

41.40

2nd

111

JEROME

GAIL COPLEN-TOYE

42

5

47

112

NORTHERN KID

WENDY SOUTHAM

44.40

0

44.40

6th

113

EDEN

BILL WHITEHEAD

39

0

39

1st

114

RIVERDANCE

ANGELA COLTERJOHN

41.40

0

41.40

T 3rd

115

ABOVE THE CLOUDS

GARRY ROQUE

41.40

0

41.40

T 3rd

116

AZARIUS

MARGARET GODSON

S

117

GUNNAR

BETH UPTEGROVE

S

118

MARMARA

KIRSTIE FREITAG

42

5

47

CALL ME MADAM

CAROLINE MORSHEAD

43.80

10

53.80

 
 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

         
         

FINAL

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

SCORE

PLACE

120

FOOLS PLAY

CLAIRE MAGEE

60.60

15

75.60

2nd

121

WEIDE

MEREDITH WORBOY

67.80

15

82.80

4th

122

LIVING LEGACY

LOREN HOPKINS

70.80

10

80.80

3rd

123

ZEMESKAL

FRAN WARWICK

57

10

67

1st

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.