Grandview Fall Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
October 4, 2009

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

40

Sugar

Caroline Godson

51.1

0

0.00

0

0.0

51.10

1

38

Feelin' Foxy

Robyn Miller

51.1

0

0.00

0

1.6

52.70

2

35

Bella Donna

Trudy Atrens

44.3

8

0.00

0

0.4

52.70

3

36

Glimour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

52.5

0

0.00

0

1.6

54.10

4

42

Scatter

Sarah Croft

56.6

0

0.00

0

4.4

61.00

5

41

Finnegan

Ashlynne Bugg

63.4

0

0.00

0

1.6

65.00

6

37

Ryzah

Danielle Viau

53.2

12

0.00

0

0.0

65.20

7

44

Izabella

Nancy Dunne

51.8

0

0.00

20

9.0

80.80

8

39

Sadie

Philippa Hambly

53.2

0

0.00

20

9.6

82.80

43

Autumn Dreams

Lynn Coscina

56.6

0

0.50

0

52.4

109.50

 

Entry Senior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

46

Clover Cliché

Erin Wright

49.1

0

0.25

0

0.0

49.35

1

48

Beau Regarde

Lisa Baumander

63.4

0

0.00

0

0.0

63.40

2

54

Rumpshaker

Monica Pellizzari

64.8

0

0.00

0

22.0

86.80

3

50

50/50

Katie Stephenson

73.6

0

0.00

0

15.2

88.80

4

49

Sydney

Angela Stuckless

69.5

0

0.00

60

5.6

135.10

5

51

Centre Fold

Diane Staples

66.1

E

0

0.0

E

53

Against Grey Skies

Janelle Bowes

73.6

0

0.00

E

-

E

47

Just Breezin' By

Dawn Whitehead

70.2

0

0.00

R

-

R

 

Entry Senior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

62

Aria

Sue Collins

49.1

0

0.00

0

0.0

49.10

1

65

Adidas

Nicole Laforge

50.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

50.50

2

57

Shadowboxer

Emily Wilson

47.7

4

0.00

0

0.0

51.70

3

58

Pandemonium

Kathrina Nicole Bonneville

51.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

51.80

4

55

West On Adelaide

Wender Waterworth

53.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

53.20

5

61

Sir Thomas

Salam MacNeil

47.0

0

0.00

0

7.6

54.60

6

64

Prospect's Petronus

Marney Winn

55.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.90

7

59

Let It Ride

Jeffrey Salt

53.2

0

0.00

0

4.4

57.60

8

56

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

50.5

4

0.00

0

4.0

58.50

63

My Girl

Laurie Blainey

52.5

0

0.00

0

6.8

59.30

60

Oscar

Bryan Kennedy

60.7

0

0.00

0

0.0

60.70

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

9

The Great & Mighty Hercules

Sarah Spagnol

47.7

0

0.00

0

2.0

49.70

1

8

With Honours

Morgan Kempff

52.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

52.50

2

3

Christian D'Or

Jennifer Stoltz

55.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.90

3

4

Road To Wisdom

Brooke Solomon

68.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.20

4

1

E Street

Deb McGuire

65.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

69.50

5

7

Splashworks

Monica Pereira

65.5

8

0.00

0

0.0

73.50

6

11

Spring Loaded

Reannon Tracey

60.7

0

0.00

20

2.0

82.70

7

6

Little Miss Muffet

Hannah Staples

70.9

E

20

0.0

E

10

Sunny Side Up

Adrianna Hartley

67.5

0

0.00

E

25.6

E

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

15

Vicki's Star

Brook Pickering

55.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.90

1

21

Mr. McGoo

Heather McGeer

59.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

59.30

2

18

Pitz

Pauline Karpazis

60.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

60.00

3

16

Love One Way

Madi Mae Fraser

55.2

0

0.00

0

7.0

62.20

4

17

Budweiser

Christine Oldridge

56.6

0

0.00

0

6.0

62.60

5

14

Just-A-Dream

Taylor Avann

60.7

0

0.00

0

3.6

64.30

6

22

Obsidian

Sophie Dean-Potter

64.8

4

0.00

0

0.0

68.80

7

20

Good To Go

Allison Caunter

61.4

0

0.00

0

19.0

80.40

8

19

Rocket

Chelsea Bayne

71.6

0

0.00

20

0.0

91.60

13

Duke of Hazzard

Natasha Keill

70.2

0

0.00

20

37.2

127.40

 

Entry Junior C

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

31

Faith

Jacquie Kelton

51.8

0

0.00

0

3.0

54.80

1

33

Junebug

Mary Reynolds

52.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

56.50

2

26

Rio Lobo

Caitlyn Henderson

60.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

60.00

3

28

Mane Squeeze

Nicole Clark

60.7

0

0.00

0

0.0

60.70

4

34

I 8 A Ferrari

Autumn Wells

62.0

0

0.00

20

4.0

86.00

5

25

Tessa

Allie Flewelling

83.9

8

1.50

20

0.0

113.40

6

23

Ment To Be

Katie Crawford

63.4

0

0.00

E

-

E

30

Peter Piper

Katie Harper

52.5

0

0.00

E

-

E

24

HC - D.W.

Madalyn Abreu

60.0

4

2.75

-

-

H/C

29

HC- Magniglow

Kelsey Porter

59.3

4

0.00

-

-

H/C

27

Royal Mascot

Krista LaRochelle

53.9

0

0.00

-

-

W

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

73

Rumble

Edie Tarves

39.4

0

0.00

0

0.0

39.40

1

71

Wallstreet

Cassandra Jones

45.6

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.60

2

66

Optimystique

Anita Nemtin Gilmour

43.8

4

0.00

0

0.0

47.80

3

77

Mickey Finn

Momo LaFramboise

50.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

50.00

4

76

Paris

Anita Nemtin Gilmour

46.3

8

0.00

0

0.0

54.30

5

75

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

49.4

0

0.00

0

10.0

59.40

6

70

Play The King

Martha Griggs

41.9

0

0.00

20

1.2

63.10

7

74

Tiga

Robin Winn

53.1

12

1.00

0

0.0

66.10

8

72

Classic Emerald

Michele Mueller

66.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

66.30

69

Hayley

Loren Hopkins

42.5

0

0.00

20

6.4

68.90

68

Reminisce

Anna Ritchie

35.0

4

0.00

20

23.6

82.60

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

130

Sunday Best

Norma Penner

37.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

37.50

1

120

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

46.9

0

0.25

0

0.0

47.15

2

125

Maestro

Ken Rose

40.0

4

0.00

0

5.2

49.20

3

123

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

56.9

4

0.00

0

0.0

60.90

4

119

Stan's My Man

Lee Chrysler

68.1

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.10

5

128

Ambition

Jessica Glassford

62.5

8

0.00

0

4.0

74.50

6

121

Asper of Prospect

Mitchell Hall

67.5

8

0.00

0

0.0

75.50

7

127

Furley

Leigh Cenerelli

62.5

4

2.25

0

9.2

77.95

8

117

Odyssey

Jennifer Nieuwdorp

61.3

0

0.00

20

0.8

82.10

122

Miss Congeniality

Megan Hargreaves

71.3

4

0.00

20

0.0

95.30

132

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

46.3

4

0.00

60

7.2

117.50

118

Pizzaz R

Jeanette Varga-Papp

61.9

0

0.00

60

14.4

136.30

131

The Prestige

Naomi Krucker

61.3

0

0.00

80

4.8

146.10

126

North

Jessie Beauchamp Griscti

63.1

0

0.00

E

50.4

E

129

Jerry McGuire

Dianne Mast

53.1

8

3.75

R

-

R

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

81

Kathryn The Great

Sable Giesler

42.5

4

0.00

0

8.0

54.50

1

88

Cowboy Justice

Madeline Payne

51.9

0

0.00

0

3.6

55.50

2

90

Victory Matters

Paighton Smyth

56.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

56.30

3

93

Serendipity

Julia Riddle

57.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

61.50

4

87

Dexter Haven

Katie Shkut

57.5

4

0.00

0

2.0

63.50

5

95

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler

42.5

0

0.00

20

2.0

64.50

6

84

Paint Ball

Kirsten Kemp

65.6

0

0.00

0

0.0

65.60

7

96

Saluda

Emily Lindsay

58.8

0

0.00

0

8.0

66.80

8

80

Kat Mon Dieu

Lindsay Beer

60.6

4

0.00

0

4.0

68.60

86

Nevermore

Alexandra Simone

70.0

8

0.00

0

0.0

78.00

92

Bay Street

April Simmonds

58.8

4

0.00

20

0.4

83.20

82

Pandemonium

Laura Conville

61.3

4

0.00

20

0.0

85.30

85

Angelina

Olivia Hogan

61.3

8

0.00

40

3.6

112.90

89

Lars

Aida Staples

70.6

8

0.00

20

24.8

123.40

78

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

58.1

4

0.00

E

-

E

79

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

50.0

0

0.00

E

-

E

94

Montgomery

Lindsay Beer

67.5

12

0.00

E

-

E

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

104

Serendipity

Stephanie McAlister

47.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

47.50

1

101

Irish Park's Turf Fire

Jane Stephenson

50.6

0

0.50

0

0.0

51.10

2

100

Senorita

Katie Irwin

51.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

51.30

3

115

Scotty

Wilks Chaplin

53.1

0

0.00

0

0.0

53.10

4

97

Tahiti Creek

Tasha Orr

44.4

0

0.00

0

9.2

53.60

5

112

Kudos To Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

51.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

55.30

6

108

Willpower

Cheryn Yaeger

53.8

0

0.00

0

1.6

55.40

7

98

Pralines N' Cream

Dakota Wicklum

51.9

4

0.00

0

0.0

55.90

8

105

Diamond In The Ruff

Lauren Clark

56.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

56.30

102

Good Golly Miss Molly

Alison Bressette

53.1

4

0.00

0

0.0

57.10

116

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

53.1

4

0.00

0

0.0

57.10

107

Dare To Dream

Chelsey Walker

60.6

0

0.00

0

0.0

60.60

110

Just Cruisin'

Amanda Edwards

61.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

61.30

99

The Quietman

Samantha Irwin

59.4

4

0.00

0

1.2

64.60

113

Foxwood High

Chad Elder

63.1

0

0.00

0

3.0

66.10

111

Prospect's Ebony

Stephen Hall

59.4

0

0.00

20

0.0

79.40

109

Allegro

Liza Wilson

55.0

0

0.00

20

10.8

85.80

106

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

50.0

28

0.00

20

0.0

98.00

114

Altavida

Taylor Avann

62.5

0

0.00

20

17.6

100.10

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

147

Kilimanjaro

Momo LaFramboise

44.6

0

0.75

0

0.0

45.35

1

148

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

46.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

46.30

2

146

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

44.1

8

0.00

0

0.0

52.10

3

150

Diego

Kelly List

53.6

0

0.00

0

1.0

54.60

4

153

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

50.1

4

0.75

0

0.0

54.85

5

152

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

54.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.90

6

155

Breeze In The Park

Kelly Poland

57.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

57.90

7

158

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

51.9

0

0.00

20

0.0

71.90

8

157

Big Ben Hope

Momo LaFramboise

48.9

0

0.00

20

12.8

81.70

159

Glendening Arianna

Penny Rowland

57.0

8

0.00

20

8.8

93.80

151

Ready Set

Paige Winton

60.0

4

1.50

40

24.0

129.50

149

Diamont Cut III

Diana Burnett

58.3

4

2.00

R

-

R

154

Glenashton

Jordan McDonald

54.0

0

0.00

E

-

E

156

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

56.6

4

1.50

E

-

E

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

133

Heston

Nancy Dunne

53.6

4

0.00

0

0.0

57.60

1

134

Catalyst

Ashley Knight

62.1

0

0.00

0

0.0

62.10

2

135

Infinity

Lauren Mulrenin

51.9

0

1.00

0

11.2

64.10

3

136

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

66.0

8

1.25

0

0.0

75.25

4

137

Sunny Side Up

Kaitlyn Bennett

59.6

0

2.25

20

12.4

94.25

5

138

Benoit

Gen Brady

61.3

4

1.50

20

14.0

100.80

6

139

Ricochet

Natasha Varga-Papp

57.9

0

0.00

E

-

E

141

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

69.0

4

3.25

E

-

E

142

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

57.0

4

0.00

E

-

E

143

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass Cormier

55.7

8

0.00

E

-

E

144

Archers Salute

Paul Cary

58.3

0

0.00

E

-

E

145

Amelie

Kim Sachau

49.7

8

0.00

E

22.8

E

 

Training Young Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Scrore

Pl.

168

Tobiaz

Erin MacDonald

49.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

49.30

1

167

Midleton

William Dow

62.1

4

0.00

0

0.0

66.10

2

160

Dexter

Haley LaFramboise

45.9

16

5.75

0

0.0

67.65

3

169

Falcor

Elana Von Doeler

69.4

0

0.00

0

0.0

69.40

4

170

Pen Pal

Stephanie Hodge

66.0

12

0.00

0

0.0

78.00

5

165

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

76.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

80.30

6

161

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

56.1

4

0.00

20

0.4

80.50

7

163

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

75.9

8

0.00

0

0.0

83.90

8

162

Autorytet

Daria Ivandaeva

45.0

4

0.00

E

-

E

164

Quito

Molly Clark-Hurley

72.4

4

0.00

E

-

E