Grandview Fall Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
October 1 - 2, 2011

 

ENTRY JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

2

Nemo

Ailsa Morrison

33.0

0

0

33.0

1

6

Look Who's Talking

Alyson Karson

40.5

0

0

40.5

2

3

Whimsical

Heather McGreer

36.8

4

0

40.8

3

1

Spirit of Sauterelle

Jordin Legate

46.5

0

0

46.5

4

10

No Doubt

Olivia Wilding-Davies

48.0

0

0

48.0

5

8

Oreo Cookie

Robynne Smith

49.5

4

0

53.5

6

7

Bold Stryker

Kyla Park

54.8

0

0

54.8

7

13

Simply Stitch

Maura Vendrig

51.0

4

0

55.0

8

11

Prospect's Lillian

Stephen Hall

52.5

4

0

56.5

9

5

Oasis

Charlotte Strahl

60.0

4

0

64.0

10

4

Shatar

Emily Lindsay

50.3

5

20

75.3

11

9

Macchiavelli H

Kaila Livingston

48.8

0

E

E

E

12

Rather Be

Alexandra Ledbury

61.5

0

TE

TE

TE

 

ENTRY JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

22

Limestone Lady

Maya Agrawal

48.8

0

0

48.8

1

21

As You Wish

Brooke Raynsford

52.5

0

0

52.5

2

14

Madison Avenue

Merrin Haver

54.8

0

0

54.8

3

20

Scatter

Althea Boncheff

54.8

4

0

58.8

4

23

Joey

Madison Penfound

60.8

0

0

60.8

5

171

All Cooped Up

Ally Fraser

61.5

0

0

61.5

6

17

Midnight Legacy

Kristin Stewart

61.5

0

0

61.5

7

19

California Dreamer

Sarah Adam

60.8

8

0

68.8

8

16

One of a Kind

Emily Cruchley

63.0

6.5

0

69.5

9

24

Dutchess

Vanessa Oliver

55.5

0

20

75.5

10

25

Hey There Delilah

Merlyn Dryburgh

57.0

0

20

77.0

11

18

Duke of Hazzard

Brianna Dallaire

51.0

4

40

95.0

12

26

Just Joey

Elizabeth Hall (HC)

56.3

HC

HC

HC

HC

15

Laurentian Crystal Dollar

Julia Fraser (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

ENTRY SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

30

Roll The Dice

Julia McGill

49.5

0

0

49.5

1

36

Winchester

Suzanne Hess

54.0

0

0

54.0

2

37

Moxie

Terri-Lynn Hughes

56.3

0

0

56.3

3

28

Starlet V

Fiona Sinclair

55.5

1

0

56.5

4

27

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

57.8

0

0

57.8

5

31

Oasis Silver Tide

Katherine Hartford

56.3

4

0

60.3

6

34

Rio Nevoso

Susan Laverty

60.8

0

0

60.8

7

38

First Impression

Dawn Rothschild

67.5

8.75

0

76.3

8

39

Oscar

Lee Chrysler (HC)

54.8

HC

HC

HC

HC

32

Motive

John Ross (S)

S

0

S

S

S

33

Matagot

Stephanie Christofides (S)

S

0

S

S

S

35

The Coug

Maude Greisman (S)

S

0

S

S

S

 

ENTRY SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

44

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

51.8

0

0

51.8

1

42

Northline Knightbird

Stephanie Rutherford

52.5

0

0

52.5

2

52

Izabella

Richard Fischer

53.3

0

0

53.3

3

45

My Turn

Viviane Walters

56.3

0

0

56.3

4

51

Glory

Vanesssa Busch

56.3

0

0

56.3

5

50

Coda

Leanna Zylstra

56.3

0

0

56.3

6

49

Heros De Corday

Tamara Castle

57.0

0

0

57.0

7

41

Stone Lotus

Dina Riddick

59.3

0

0

59.3

8

40

Willy B

Pearl Willems

60.8

0

0

60.8

9

48

Sydney

Angela Stuckless

61.5

0

0

61.5

10

46

Joker

Heather Bell

57.8

8.5

0

66.3

11

47

Maximus

Susan Medlands

61.5

28

20

109.5

12

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

63

Politically Correct

Michele Mueller

35.3

0

0

35.3

1

57

Japur

Trish Newton

38.3

0

0

38.3

2

58

Dexterity

Allie Dean

42.0

0

0

42.0

3

55

Brew

Kelly List

42.0

0

0

42.0

4

29

Just Cruisin'

Bernadette McKnight

42.0

0

0

42.0

5

65

Kippure Cara

Amanda Beard

48.8

0

0

48.8

6

54

Astro

Nancy Dunne

52.5

4

0

56.5

7

53

Sam E

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

49.5

8

0

57.5

8

64

Ex Patriot

Emma Paulson

50.3

7.5

0

57.8

9

56

Beau Soleil

Linda Hauck

55.5

4

0

59.5

10

59

Bam Bam

Christy Chamney

60.0

4

0

64.0

11

61

Tinkerbelle

April Simmonds

65.3

0

0

65.3

12

60

Hott Topic

Ashley Hensman

57.0

9.75

0

66.8

13

43

Painted Sky

Jennifer Burnham

75.8

0

0

75.8

14

62

MyT Chi

Tori Myers

69.0

8

0

77.0

15

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

92

Tighten Up

Laura Gravelle

44.3

4

0

48.3

1

103

Mr.Bojangles

Laura Phillips

54.8

0

0

54.8

2

98

Black Licorice

Moira LaFramboise-de St.Croix

52.5

4

0

56.5

3

93

Gemini

Ashley Moore

55.5

4

0

59.5

4

97

Casino Royale

Sara Fraser

53.3

8

0

61.3

5

101

Bally Sea

Emma Green

57.0

0

4.8

61.8

6

102

Neo Royo

Rachel Healey

62.3

0

0

62.3

7

94

Japanda

Joanne Smith

64.5

0

0

64.5

8

172

Love One Way

Maddison Fraser

60.0

4

0.8

64.8

9

105

Empyrean Princess

Rebecca Mussato

59.3

4

7.6

70.9

10

99

Irish Park's Turf Fire

Jane Stephenson

51.0

0

20.8

71.8

11

106

Kat Mon Dieu

Emma Shanks-Skinner

53.3

0

21.6

74.9

12

107

Notice Me

Sarah Spagnol

55.5

0

28.4

83.9

13

100

Perpetual Motion

Tori Beauchemin

61.5

0

41.6

103.1

14

96

Sam I Am

Kirsten Kemp

70.5

4.5

42.8

117.8

15

95

Syndicate

Caitlyn Henderson

57.8

0

RF

RF

RF

104

Moments of Glory

Alex O'Donnell

60.8

0

RF

RF

RF

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

120

Aragorn

Jacquie Evans

36.0

8

0

44.0

1

116

Hott Gossip

Christine Henderson

44.3

0

0

44.3

2

109

Drop Dead Gorgeous

Kaytlin Roberts

45.0

0

0

45.0

3

117

Dream A Little Dream

Meaghan Melchers

48.0

0

0

48.0

4

113

Prospect's Ebony

Kristin Lynch

36.8

0

12.8

49.6

5

118

If Looks Could Kill

Kaytlin Roberts

51.0

0

0

51.0

6

114

Oscar

Bryan Kennedy

54.0

0

0

54.0

7

119

Dior

Jenna Fines

44.3

0

20

64.3

8

110

Under The Influence

Tarron Carruthers

56.3

12

10.8

79.1

9

115

Dakota

Amanda Burns

54.8

12

42.8

109.6

10

121

Romancing A Star

Carolyn Horner

57.8

0

62.8

120.6

11

111

Quincy

Lori West

54.0

0

E

E

E

112

Stella Luna

Andrea Lyon

56.3

E

E

E

E

108

Beau Regarde

Anna Bogucka (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

81

Cantina AV

Meghan Bailie

36.0

0

0

36.0

1

68

Gorgeous Gus

Mark Neslon

43.5

0

0

43.5

2

78

Splendid Fashion

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

49.5

0

0

49.5

3

85

Yogi

Waylon Roberts

47.3

4

0

51.3

4

75

Flippin Hot Tabasco

Sarah Croft

51.8

0

0

51.8

5

79

McDuff

Wendy Brett

46.5

4.5

2

53.0

6

91

Tangerine Tango

Andrea Volasko

54.0

0

0.4

54.4

7

66

The Game Changer

Waylon Roberts

49.5

5

0

54.5

8

71

Galilao B

Shelby Croft

52.5

0

2

54.5

9

77

Sparks Will Fly

Waylon Roberts

51.8

4

0

55.8

10

70

Bojador

Jordan McDonald

51.8

0

4.4

56.2

11

72

Ironman

Shandiss Wewiora

47.3

0

9.6

56.9

12

74

Little Red Zip

Erin MacDonald

60.8

0

0

60.8

13

90

Play All Night

Karl Slezak

45.8

16

0

61.8

14

87

Rufus

Brandon McMechan

63.0

0

0

63.0

15

86

Gamble

Bruce Lamb

65.3

0

0

65.3

16

67

Rasta

Kelly Plitz

61.5

4

1.2

66.7

17

89

Mr.Mulligan

Loren Hopkins

47.3

0

20

67.3

18

73

The Last Krusader

Will Dow

57.8

12

0

69.8

19

88

Wickedly

Krystin Anderson

63.8

8

2

73.8

20

82

Cool Disguise

Julie Clark

51.0

9

30.8

90.8

21

83

Mickey Finn

Kelly Poland

51.0

4

39.2

94.2

22

84

Belle Dame

Arthur Tateishi

74.3

8

28.8

111.1

23

76

Speak Easy

Meagan Maloney

36.8

4

R

R

R

69

Kira

Chris Waefler

47.3

5.5

RF

RF

RF

80

H'arts Desire

Anne Zander

50.3

4.75

RF

RF

RF

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

123

Diamond In The Ruff

Lauren Clark

40.9

0

0.4

41.3

1

138

Charleston

Jacquie Kelton

46.4

0

0

46.4

2

129

Pogo

Sarah Mather

29.3

11.25

8

48.6

3

122

Chocolate

Caroline Kennedy

53.2

0.25

0

53.5

4

139

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

53.2

4

0

57.2

5

126

Firecracker

Autumn Smith

48.4

0.25

10

58.7

6

134

Wild T'Mater

Sean McIntosh

53.2

0.5

7.6

61.3

7

125

Hot Toddy

Autumn Wells

58.0

0

4.8

62.8

8

128

Little Rascal

Maddy Luker

54.5

6.5

2.4

63.4

9

130

Impressively Done

April Simmonds

64.1

0

0

64.1

10

140

Because I Said So

Michayla Manning

50.5

8.5

5.6

64.6

11

135

Serendipity

Stephanie McAlister

64.1

0

1.2

65.3

12

131

JC Serendipity

Julia Riddle

53.9

0

11.6

65.5

13

127

Counterpoint

Katie Bondrager

62.7

4

0

66.7

14

132

La Boheme Z

Andrew Sweeney

53.2

1.25

26.8

81.3

15

133

Beaudelaire

Jessica Turnblom

49.8

4

36.4

90.2

16

124

Petunia

Sophie Ochocinski

53.2

0.75

RF

RF

RF

136

Windsor High

Lauren Clark(S)

S

S

S

S

S

137

Critter

Krista Hessey (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

143

Irish Amber

Sarah Catt

48.4

0

6.8

55.2

1

144

Good Golly Miss Molly

Alison Bressette

57.3

1.5

0

58.8

2

152

Lucy In The Sky

Jen Thompson

54.5

4

0.8

59.3

3

151

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

58.6

0

2

60.6

4

148

Naughty By Nature

Natasha Keill

59.3

4

0

63.3

5

154

Excalibur

Kaitlan Montgomery

58.6

1.25

6.4

66.3

6

145

Oakley

Katie Stephenson

49.8

6.75

11.2

67.8

7

142

Iceman

Matt Kidney

51.8

12.75

3.6

68.2

8

153

Maybe So

Meagan Maloney

64.1

0.5

16.4

81.0

9

141

Captain Morgan

Emily Roy

63.4

32.25

0

95.7

10

150

Meant To Be

Kathryn Surasky

61.4

4.75

42

108.2

11

149

Sir Galahad

Kaitlin Blainey

56.6

0.25

61.2

118.1

12

146

Uzi

Laura Kessel

58.0

0.5

E

E

E

147

Ashton Francon

Nicole Fry

68.2

26.75

RF

RF

RF

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

156

Karbon Kopy

Ian Roberts

46.4

0

0

46.4

1

159

The Armani Cowboy

Waylon Roberts

45.7

4.5

0

50.2

2

165

F E Copper Top

Ian Roberts

46.4

4

0

50.4

3

166

Absolut

Mark Nelson

47.0

4

0

51.0

4

168

Porsch Pride

Jordan McDonald

49.8

0.25

2.4

52.5

5

164

Acrobat

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

51.8

0.25

0.8

52.9

6

158

Cool Jack

Dick Bayly

55.9

0

0

55.9

7

167

All About Me

Chris Waefler

53.2

4

0

57.2

8

162

Countess of Oxford

Sarah Talaga

59.3

0

0

59.3

9

161

Marco Polo

Penny Rowland

51.1

0

26.4

77.5

10

163

Split Decision

Nicole Maclellan

66.1

4

10.8

80.9

11

157

Karina

Chris Waefler

58.0

8

16.4

82.4

12

155

Blithe Hill's Talaris IV

Jordan McDonald

59.3

0

E

E

E

160

Tyra

Hannah Rankin (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

306

Mastermind

Pippa Hambly

34.4

0

8.8

43.2

1

302

Autorytet

Dasha Ivandavea

38.7

4

3.2

45.9

2

308

Jackie Oh

Dick Bayly

41.9

8

4

53.9

3

304

Glendening Avis

Callie Evans

46.9

0

8

54.9

4

307

A Ragtyme Classic

Kylie Figueira

55.0

0

1.2

56.2

5

277

Sokit2ya

Jackie Naida

43.1

8

5.2

56.3

6

299

Franklin

Gabrielle Ledger

48.1

10

0

58.1

7

291

Charley Farley

Trudy Atrens

52.5

0

6

58.5

8

310

Dream in Hollywood

Natasha Matte

55.6

0

11.6

67.2

9

283

Heston

Nancy Dunne

46.2

23

0.8

70.0

10

295

More Inspiration

Holly Jacks

57.5

2

14

73.5

11

280

Shadowplay

Jane Stephenson

62.5

10

1.6

74.1

12

276

Etoile

Mia Dover-Terrettaz

58.1

7

9.2

74.3

13

279

Kudos To Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

51.9

13

12.4

77.3

14

275

Fleetwood Tom

Casey Gillis

56.9

16

13.6

86.5

15

282

True Romance

Trudy Atrens

65.0

12

10.4

87.4

16

285

Wisher

Angela Huber

69.4

8

16

93.4

17

301

Orlean

Pauline Igochine

41.3

17

35.2

93.5

18

305

Knightly Ruckus

Trish Green

48.1

16

59.2

123.3

19

284

Public Affair

Alayne Edwards

71.3

E

E

E

E

311

Java

Erin MacDonald (HC)**

45.8

HC

HC

HC

HC

278

Sky's The Limit

Bree LaBute

63.8

R

R

R

R

300

Paradigm T

Casey Gillis

60.6

22

R

R

R

303

Diego

Hilary Wong-Rieger

55.6

RF

RF

RF

RF

309

Absolute

Samantha Krieger

58.1

RF

RF

RF

RF

281

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

298

Faolan

Ian Roberts

40.0

0

0

40.0

1

297

With A Whisper

Diana Burnett

51.3

0

2.4

53.7

2

292

Kilimanjaro

Momo LaFramboise

46.2

0

8.4

54.6

3

290

Heartbreaker

Katlyn Hewson

51.3

4

0

55.3

4

288

Co-Pilot

Ian Roberts

58.8

0

3.2

62.0

5

287

Playtime

Lindsay Mahon

59.4

0

4.4

63.8

6

286

Missy

Diana Burnett

53.1

4

6.8

63.9

7

294

Reba's Song

Lindsay Mahon

53.1

8

4

65.1

8

293

Glendening Phoenix

Michele Mueller

60.6

4

2

66.6

9

289

Glencento

Jordan McDonald

53.7

0

14.4

68.1

10

274

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

54.4

6

33.6

94.0

11

296

Napalm

Ian Roberts

62.5

W

W

W

W

 

INTERMEDIATE / PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

271

Seeker

Andrew Pocock

62.2

4

8.8

75.0

1

272

Lambert

Anne Zander

58.9

10

7.2

76.1

2

270

Tobiaz

Erin MacDonald

59.7

0

W

W

W

 

PRELIMINARY CT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

273

Prince Mayo

Shandiss Wewiora

53.1

3

56.1

1

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE CT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

204

Raniki

Momo LaFramboise

51.7

0

51.7

1

205

Amistad

Michele Mueller

54.4

0

54.4

2

213

Ichabod

Haley Armstrong-LaFramboise

56.4

4

60.4

3

206

Rockfield Grant Juan

Shandiss Wewiora

57.2

5

62.2

4

212

Dejavu

Momo LaFramboise

58.9

4

62.9

5

211

Blowin' In The Wind

Kelly Poland

63.9

0

63.9

6

209

Top Gun

Blair Nicol

70.6

12

82.6

7

203

Smarty Pants

(HC)

65.0

HC

HC

HC

207

Diamond Cut III

Diana Burnett (HC)

51.1

HC

HC

HC

210

Totally Frank

Kendal Lehari (HC)

49.2

HC

HC

HC

210

Totally Frank

Kendal Lehari (HC)

54.5

HC

HC

HC

208

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko (S)

S

S

S

S

 

ADVANCED DRESSAGE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Final

Pen.

Pl.

200

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

52.8

1

200

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

56.4

2

201

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

59.4

3

202

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

72.0

4