Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
August 4, 2007

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

5

North Dakota

Krista Hessey

49.1

0.0

0.00

49.10

1

20

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

56.6

0.0

0.00

56.60

2

1

Simon

Laura Koza

55.9

0.0

0.75

56.65

3

19

Classic Emeral

Laura Parliament

58.0

0.0

0.00

58.00

4

4

DW

Paige Gosse

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

5

2

Play'in In Chocolate

Emily East

60.7

0.0

0.00

60.70

6

6

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

61.4

0.0

0.00

61.40

7

22

Trick or Treat

Vanessa Knox

62.7

0.0

0.00

62.70

8

12

Tyson

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

65.5

0.0

0.00

65.50

7

Lillian

Jade Laycock

66.8

0.0

0.00

66.80

18

Beyond Belief

Kristina Brown

66.8

0.0

0.00

66.80

14

Apple Pie

Maya Kovacheff

68.9

0.0

0.00

68.90

21

Prospect's Petronus

Stephen Hall

68.9

0.0

0.00

68.90

10

Sassy Lady

Kelly Luczak

60.0

10.0

0.00

70.00

3

Blue

Meaghan Dunk

63.4

0.0

9.75

73.15

11

Unforgettable Manitoba

Jazmin Visco

57.3

57.0

0.00

114.30

15

To The Max

Rebekah Kunica

70.9

82.4

23.00

176.30

16

Honey

Sarah Iravani

64.8

E

E

17

Special Edition

Shawney Andrews

70.2

E

0.00

E

8

HC- Magniglow

Krista LaRochelle

66.1

0.00

H/C

9

HC-Rebel

Kirsten Kemp

E

0.00

H/C

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

77

Aurora

Karen Barnes

55.2

0.0

0.00

55.20

1

71

Henry

Marney Winn

58.6

0.0

4.00

62.60

2

68

Bailey

Mandy Mulder

62.7

0.0

0.00

62.70

3

81

Epiphany

Carly Warren

64.1

0.0

0.00

64.10

4

80

Exponential

Denise Tadla

57.3

0.0

8.00

65.30

5

62

Little Soldier

Stephanie Locker

59.3

5.6

0.50

65.40

6

79

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

68.2

0.0

0.00

68.20

7

67

Jumping To Conclusions

Trish O'Sullivan

68.9

0.0

0.00

68.90

8

73

Let It Ride

Caitlin Francis

68.9

0.0

0.00

68.90

76

Ritual Malt

Maureen Sinopoli

71.6

0.0

0.00

71.60

83

Jazzy Lady

Sharon Chapman

73.6

0.0

0.00

73.60

64

Peekaboo Who

Juliet Edwards

74.3

0.0

0.00

74.30

63

Chester

Bryce Bull

70.2

0.0

6.00

76.20

60

Ngala

Janet Patterson

74.3

4.0

0.00

78.30

85

Crosspoint

Nicole Kybartas

77.0

0.0

4.00

81.00

84

Integrity

Amanda Konzleman

65.5

21.2

0.00

86.70

66

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

83.2

8.0

0.00

91.20

74

Rosienante

Emily Dubé

85.9

7.0

0.00

92.90

82

Sunny Side Up

Kaitlyn Bennett

70.2

6.0

18.00

94.20

78

Free Spin

Annya Miller

71.6

28.0

0.00

99.60

69

More Impressions

Tracey Howarth

62.7

51.2

0.00

113.90

72

Steele Away

Shirley Potter

64.1

114.0

20.50

198.60

65

Chelsea

Sarah Callaghan-Baily

68.2

E

0.00

E

75

Just One Wish

Karen Beatty

75.7

E

E

61

Vajra

Amanda Beard

S

S

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

47

Colin

Leslie Saila

56.6

0.0

0.00

56.60

1

55

Imagine That

Jessica Ruppel

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

2

53

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

3

48

Raniki

Kim Crawford

62.0

3.0

0.00

65.00

4

51

Lahaska

Christy Chamney

66.1

2.0

0.00

68.10

5

49

Tess of the Durbervilles

Courtney Cotter

74.3

0.0

0.00

74.30

6

58

Mia

Sarah Croft

77.7

2.4

0.00

80.10

7

57

June Bug

Sarah Ewing

81.1

0.0

0.75

81.85

8

54

Velocity

Sarah Beck

62.0

21.0

0.00

83.00

52

Quincy

Lori West

68.2

20.0

0.00

88.20

59

Whiskey Romance

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

84.5

0.0

12.00

96.50

50

BallyKissAngel

Wendy Voss

62.0

32.8

1.75

96.55

46

Cat Dancing

Siobhain O'Connor

S

S

56

Sould Decision

Sandra McDonald

S

S

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

105

Choco De Pomme

Rachel Vear

57.5

0.0

0.00

57.50

1

86

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

59.4

0.0

0.00

59.40

2

92

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

56.3

0.0

4.00

60.30

3

96

Serendipity

Emily Boyce

40.6

20.0

0.00

60.60

4

99

Fire and Ice

Yasmeen Iravani

59.4

2.8

0.00

62.20

5

102

All The Right Moves

Lindsey Mast

56.9

0.0

8.00

64.90

6

94

Dan "D" Lyne

Liza Igochine

65.6

0.0

0.00

65.60

7

107

Bits and Pieces

Jaxmyne Woolley

61.9

0.0

4.00

65.90

8

95

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

66.3

0.0

4.00

70.30

97

Curiosity

Brittany Durham

66.3

0.0

4.00

70.30

106

Pone Extrodinaire

Katie Wood

58.1

8.4

4.00

70.50

90

Autumn's Golden Bliss

Elana Von Doeler

66.9

3.6

4.00

74.50

101

Brewster

Jenna Lewis

72.5

3.6

0.00

76.10

93

Pralines N' Cream

Dakota Wicklum

52.5

20.0

4.00

76.50

104

Last Call

Abi Roman

56.3

24.0

0.00

80.30

91

Lady Gunivere

Samantha Tapper

68.1

20.0

0.00

88.10

110

In Hiding

Samantha Krieger

59.4

20.0

10.50

89.90

103

Faolin Ruadh

Jennifer Nason

52.5

20.4

17.25

90.15

88

Athena

Hannah Galway

80.0

25.2

0.00

105.20

100

Peek-A-Boo

Victoria Knox

56.9

49.0

4.00

109.90

87

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

69.4

55.2

0.00

124.60

109

Roxy

Katheryn Martin

60.6

66.8

4.25

131.65

98

Devonaire

Melanie Grant

53.1

R

0.00

R

108

Phoenix Rising

Andrea McGill

68.1

R

0.00

R

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

123

Ebenezer

Coleen North

59.4

5.2

0.00

64.60

1

133

Madison

Lindsay Beer

65.6

0.0

0.00

65.60

2

111

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

65.0

1.2

0.00

66.20

3

132

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

68.1

0.0

0.00

68.10

4

120

Raven

Kylie Figueria

66.9

0.0

4.00

70.90

5

119

Iago

Hayley Cairns

71.3

0.0

0.00

71.30

6

117

The Red Baron

Janet Errygers

68.1

0.0

4.00

72.10

7

127

Hidden Assets

Cheyenne Lakatos

66.9

3.6

4.00

74.50

8

126

Napoleon Brandy

Hanna Loeppky

66.9

0.0

8.75

75.65

122

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnston

63.8

11.2

4.00

79.00

134

Rumplestiltskin

Natasha Varga-Papp

53.8

20.0

6.25

80.05

124

The Tourist

Emily Miller

69.4

11.0

9.00

89.40

114

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenway

70.0

27.6

0.00

97.60

131

Romar Tias Skychief

Sable Giesler

65.0

33.2

0.00

98.20

121

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

66.3

24.0

8.00

98.30

130

Talk O'The Town

Natasha Nadon

69.4

33.0

0.00

102.40

125

My Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

65.0

68.0

4.25

137.25

116

Romeo's Juliet

Jenny Fulton

55.6

84.8

0.00

140.40

115

Raynham First Impression

Katie Bondrager

71.9

71.8

4.00

147.70

112

Keeley

D'Arcy Hutcheson

58.8

105.6

4.00

168.40

118

BlueBell

Maggie Dickie

69.4

E

0.00

E

113

Heart and Soul

Kyra Holmes

60.0

R

R

129

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

52.5

R

0.25

R

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

135

Limited Edition

Shauna Goegan

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

1

141

Reaffirm

Kelly Hall-Holland

60.6

0.0

0.00

60.60

2

143

Weekend Endeavour

Michael Belovich

55.0

4.8

4.00

63.80

3

153

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

53.1

12.8

0.00

65.90

4

150

Lullaby

Lynne Vear

59.4

0.0

6.75

66.15

5

149

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

66.9

0.0

0.00

66.90

6

156

Mr. Ed

Jenna Patterson

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

7

128

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

60.6

4.0

4.00

68.60

8

158

Stag's Pride

Lauren Boyer

59.4

11.6

0.00

71.00

139

A Jack Of Hearts

Leah Simpson

64.4

3.2

4.00

71.60

157

Kilhazey

Lee Moreland

64.4

0.0

8.00

72.40

154

Doctor "D"

Peter Snell

72.5

0.0

0.00

72.50

148

Lexus

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

65.6

9.6

0.00

75.20

145

Colby

Barb Betteridge

75.6

0.0

0.00

75.60

140

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

66.9

10.0

0.00

76.90

155

All That Jazz

Cassandra Goudey

73.8

8.0

4.00

85.80

138

Glendening Portia

Morgan Levison

81.9

0.0

4.00

85.90

159

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer Racho

69.4

20.0

4.00

93.40

144

Xena

Vera Bekker

66.9

25.2

8.00

100.10

136

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

87.5

22.4

0.00

109.90

146

Milkyway

Kate Krestow

57.5

53.6

12.00

123.10

147

Inpeachable Sin

Nancy Redman

69.4

58.8

5.25

133.45

142

Kayza

Adrienne Kerson

68.1

E

9.25

E

151

Tyme After Tyme

Sarah Wood

66.3

E

E

152

Copy This

Holly Wooldridge

56.9

74.8

E

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

170

Brown Eyed Girl

Kathy Talaska

47.5

0.0

0.00

47.50

1

168

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

47.5

0.0

0.00

47.50

2

174

Stryder

Jordan McDonald

43.8

0.0

4.00

47.80

3

175

Dexter

MoMo LaFramboise

48.1

0.0

0.00

48.10

4

161

Tiga

Robin Winn

45.0

0.0

4.00

49.00

5

183

Little Betty

Katie Thornton

47.5

0.0

4.00

51.50

6

164

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

51.9

0.0

0.00

51.90

7

172

Bayard Delasha

Jessica Ruppel

42.5

6.0

4.00

52.50

8

182

Glendening Tobiaz

David Levison

55.6

0.0

0.00

55.60

181

Kaos

Andrew Pocock

51.9

0.0

4.00

55.90

160

Quincy

Katie Thornton

55.0

3.6

0.00

58.60

169

Bacardi Gold

Anita Gilmour

59.4

0.0

0.00

59.40

179

Saluda

Anne Zander

51.9

4.0

8.00

63.90

137

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

57.5

7.2

0.00

64.70

180

Catalyst

Ashley Knight

60.0

1.0

4.00

65.00

167

Graffiti

Caroline Godson

65.6

0.0

0.00

65.60

173

Hazel

Jeannie Hooper

65.0

0.8

0.00

65.80

177

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

62.5

0.0

4.00

66.50

163

Dunhallow's Keara

Donna Pledge

66.9

0.0

0.00

66.90

176

Glenashton

Shandiss Wewiora

66.9

0.4

4.00

71.30

165

Troika

Philippa Hambly

60.6

0.0

12.75

73.35

166

Venture

Margaret Godson

50.6

30.0

0.00

80.60

178

Diva

Michelle Running

52.5

30.8

31.25

114.55

162

Solstrum

Jess Stringer

44.4

E

13.25

E

184

Heyokah Spirit

Danielle Viau

58.1

R

R

171

Patrick

Sandra McDonald

S

S

 

Training Young Rider A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

235

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

56.0

0.0

0.00

56.00

1

223

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

58.7

0.0

0.00

58.70

2

232

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

57.4

0.0

4.00

61.40

3

228

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

58.7

0.0

8.00

66.70

4

227

June Bug

Lindsay Beer

66.6

0.0

0.25

66.85

5

226

Silencio

Alessia D'Agostini

59.6

0.0

8.00

67.60

6

222

Cruising In Black

Christine Bradshaw

60.4

0.0

8.00

68.40

7

231

Slingshot

Cindy Grenier

70.1

0.0

0.00

70.10

8

220

Machhiato

Frankie Simpson

69.7

0.0

8.00

77.70

233

Hottamolli

Jacqui Evans

61.8

0.0

16.00

77.80

224

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

60.0

0.0

19.25

79.25

230

Abe

Sarrah Ewing

66.6

24.4

4.00

95.00

221

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

58.2

40.0

4.00

102.20

225

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

59.1

26.8

50.25

136.15

229

Daf-O-Dil

Sammy Ewing

72.4

R

E

E

234

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

70.6

E

0.00

E

 

Training Young Rider B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

239

Shadowplay

Pearl Macgregor

57.4

0.0

0.00

57.40

1

89

Ichabod

Haley Phillips

57.8

0.4

1.25

59.45

2

250

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

62.6

0.0

0.00

62.60

3

244

Rubies To Diamonds

Rebecca Rebus

58.7

0.0

4.00

62.70

4

245

Wisconsin

Martina Sagermann

60.4

0.0

4.00

64.40

5

249

Playing With Fire

Arthur Stokreef

63.1

1.6

0.00

64.70

6

243

Fraggle Rock

Karen Moran

65.3

0.0

0.00

65.30

7

237

Almost Famous

Celine Santantonio

68.4

0.0

4.00

72.40

8

241

Irish Rythm

Rachel McDonough

64.4

0.0

8.00

72.40

240

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

68.8

0.0

4.00

72.80

251

Indigo

Mary Curran

63.1

0.0

12.00

75.10

238

Falcor

Elana Von Doeler

74.1

0.0

4.00

78.10

242

Blazing Whiskey

Sean Mitchell

68.8

0.0

12.00

80.80

247

Maeflower

Laurence Baudinet

65.3

20.0

0.00

85.30

248

Have A Cigar

Nicole Stokes

60.9

31.2

0.00

92.10

236

Abydos

Rachel Klass

69.3

34.0

0.00

103.30

246

Desert Raider

Mikhaila Loader

66.6

E

8.00

E

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

209

Mystique

Christine Dowler

56.0

0.0

4.00

60.00

1

218

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

57.4

0.0

4.00

61.40

2

206

Tess

Robin Campbell

58.7

0.0

4.00

62.70

3

217

Go For It

Nicky Jones

54.7

0.0

8.00

62.70

4

211

Belle Dame

Kirstie Freitag

59.1

6.0

4.00

69.10

5

205

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

61.8

0.0

8.75

70.55

6

219

Lismore

Amanda Hunter

67.5

0.0

8.00

75.50

7

212

Mystical Pagan

Debbie Hazlewood

59.6

24.0

4.00

87.60

8

207

Draven

Donna Lee Cole

58.7

52.4

0.00

111.10

208

Alley Jazz

Courtney Cotter

69.3

31.2

18.50

119.00

210

Gryphon

Zoë Erichsen-Meesters

52.1

82.8

16.00

150.90

213

Gumby

Kim Henson

58.2

E

E

216

Jimmy Soul

Cassandra Jones

0.0

4.00

H/C

214

Hockley Gold

Michelle Hornett

S

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

270

Blowin' In The Wind

MoMo LaFramboise

45.0

0.0

0.00

45.00

1

187

Irish Kate

MoMo LaFramboise

48.5

0.0

0.00

48.50

2

185

Pavarotti

Karl Slezak

41.5

0.0

8.00

49.50

3

196

Third Time's A Charm

MoMo LaFramboise

47.6

0.0

4.00

51.60

4

197

KingRidge Kip

Nicole Parkin

51.6

0.0

0.00

51.60

5

190

Verina

Anita Gilmour

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

6

200

F.N. Gaudy

Ian Roberts

51.2

0.0

4.00

55.20

7

198

Tangerine

Kelly Plitz

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

8

296

Amazing

Holly Martin

58.2

0.0

0.00

58.20

195

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

55.1

0.8

5.25

61.15

194

Park Avenue Romance

Karl Slezak

62.2

0.0

0.00

62.20

203

Bailiwiak

Karl Slezak

52.1

0.0

12.00

64.10

199

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

53.4

0.0

11.75

65.15

188

Guinness

Julie Clark

56.5

0.0

12.00

68.50

193

Irish

Melanie Horton

61.3

0.0

8.50

69.80

186

Top Gun

Diana Burnett

42.4

25.6

5.25

73.25

202

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

54.7

20.0

4.00

78.70

204

Tanner

Andrew Pocock

60.0

30.8

5.75

96.55

189

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

56.0

36.8

8.00

100.80

201

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

64.9

E

E

E

 

Preliminary Young Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

305

Watson's Shelbreen

Frankie Simpson

54.3

0.4

0.00

54.70

1

293

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

53.6

1.2

0.00

54.80

2

303

Armon

Sam Elsenaaar

57.1

0.0

4.00

61.10

3

304

Barb'Eric

Erin MacDonald

57.1

6.8

0.00

63.90

4

294

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

57.1

4.4

4.00

65.50

5

299

Shimmer

Davina Warrener

57.9

11.6

5.00

74.50

6

306

Under The C

Courtney Squires

65.7

10.0

0.00

75.70

7

302

Amirra

Jacqui Evans

57.9

29.2

8.00

95.10

8

301

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

57.1

38.8

0.00

95.90

291

Savannah

Shawn Ferguson

62.1

109.2

8.00

179.30

292

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

52.9

E

E

295

Murphy

Samantha MacDonald

59.3

E

E

297

Marcipan

Rebecca Radonicich

62.9

R

0.00

R

 

Preliminary Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

269

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

47.9

0.0

0.00

47.90

1

280

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

61.4

0.0

4.00

65.40

2

285

Nevada

Sheri Bernhardt

61.4

0.4

4.00

65.80

3

289

Robyn Hood

Kim Crawford

53.6

16.8

0.00

70.40

4

272

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

66.4

6.8

0.00

73.20

5

281

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

73.6

2.8

0.00

76.40

6

282

Memphis

Judy Hodgkinson

61.4

16.4

0.00

77.80

7

287

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

75.7

11.6

0.00

87.30

8

271

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

58.6

30.0

0.00

88.60

288

Coco Bongo

Jesscia Child

58.6

R

4.00

R

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

275

Arwen

Edie Tarves

43.6

2.8

0.00

46.40

1

283

Raincheck

Karl Slezak

46.4

1.6

0.00

48.00

2

274

Ilian de Taute

Garry Roque

40.7

4.4

4.00

49.10

3

290

Shrunk N Da Wash

Karl Slezak

50.7

0.0

0.00

50.70

4

273

Colin

Stephanie St.Pierre

48.6

8.0

0.00

56.60

5

279

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

47.9

6.0

8.00

61.90

6

276

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

50.0

37.2

4.00

91.20

7

277

Murphy

Trish Green

40.7

E

4.00

E

284

Jack Be Nimble

Ruth Armstrong

55.0

E

5.00

E

286

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

S

---

S

S

 

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

262

R" Kameo

Leahona Rowland

48.1

0.0

0

48.10

1

257

Amistad

Michele Mueller

48.1

2.0

0

50.10

2

255

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

55.0

6.4

0

61.40

3

261

Abbey Rhode

Abbey Doucette

63.1

0.8

0

63.90

4

256

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

54.4

8.4

4

66.80

5

253

Marmara

Loren Hopkins

60.0

6.4

4

70.40

6

263

Dawn At Hidden Meadow

Hilary Popiel

59.4

5.6

8

73.00

7

254

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

57.5

14.8

2

74.30

8

264

Digby

Kelly Poland

58.1

12.4

4

74.50

265

Without A Trace

Katlyn Hewson

60.6

7.2

8

75.80

252

Manny

Diana Burnett

56.3

17.6

5

78.90

259

Double Diamond

Jessica Ruppel

64.4

15.2

0

79.60

267

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

66.9

8.4

16

91.30

260

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

48.1

60.8

0

108.90

258

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

49.4

E

E

266

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

53.1

W

26

W