Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
August 26 - 27, 2000

Stephanie Witherspoon at the veterinary inspection after cross country with her horse Hercules and Dr. Drew Hunnisett 

Aynsley Shirriff on Classic Art

Karyn Curtis riding Sweet Liberty

Vera Brechin on Totally Automatic

Photos Christina Handley

Kyle Carter and Azzizz

Entry Junior A

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Jim Dandy

Casey Barton

35.60

2

Boyz'l Be Boyz

Aislin Lackie

39.60

3

Navajo Frost

Meghan Bailie

40.20

4

Nitoulin

Elena Reynolds

40.80

5

Thomas Crown

Melissa Gordon

44.40

6

Tica

Sarahjayne Benedict

47.40

7

My Pride And Joy

Bailey Jackson

48.00

8

I'm A Dazzler

Courtney Stroich

49.20

 

Entry Junior B

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Montessa

Jennifer Williams

37.20

2

Reegan

Christina Lecchied

39.00

3

Mischief's Lady Luck

Jennifer Monroe

43.80

4

Jump For Joy

Brittany Emery

43.80

5

Monty

Amanda Modesto

44.40

6

Sierra

Ali Miletic

46.20

7

Cc's Nonchalant

Heather Gruetzner

48.20

8

Classic Art

Aynsley Shiffiff

48.60

 

Entry Senior

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Shorty

Regina Schmitter

23.40

2

Katrina

Marian Hutchins

27.60

3

Another Bay

Megan Gilbert

29.40

4

Star

Sarah Rachel Katz

30.00

5

Honey's Image

Susan Jones

36.00

6

Tud Anderson

Marni Mcewen

38.40

7

Worth Waiting For

Susan Seymour

38.40

8

Celtic

Shannon Switzer

38.40

 

Pre-Training Young Rider A

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

The Trojan Horse

Lauren Thompson

27.00

2

Jack Frost

Steph Higgins

34.40

3

Rosser

Kait Pinder

37.40

4

Strauss

Alana Salmon

38.40

5

Henzprinz

Andrina Calder

38.40

6

Minuet

Aislin Pearce

39.25

7

City Lights

Courtney Olmstead

39.65

8

Cinnabar

Julie Pring

41.60

 

Pre-Training Young Rider B

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Braveheart

Lindsay Pearce

37.80

2

Jester

Brittany Beard

39.45

3

Rio

Candice Bowyer

42.60

4

Glendening Aidan

Lena Levison

49.45

5

D.W.

Kim Sondergaard

51.10

6

Edelist

Jess Veenstra

52.20

7

Painterly

Sandra Andersen

56.05

8

Lady Lawless

Elaine Young

56.60

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Monsoon

Lee Boothe

25.80

2

Tattou

Amanda Barnsley

29.65

3

Spare Excuse

Leslie Saila

37.10

4

Woodstock

Barbara Meyers

37.60

5

Ally Mcsqueal

Kalli Andre

43.45

6

Chrystal

Kim Mcleod

44.60

7

Andiamo

Sandra Dustin

45.75

8

Cruis'n For A Bruis'n

Bernadette Mcknight

47.10

 

Pre-Training - Novice Adult

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Woodstock

Barbara Meyers

37.60

2

Ally Mcsqueal

Kalli Andre

43.45

3

Chrystal

Kim Mcleod

44.60

4

Maximillion

Janet Feairs

51.95

5

Just Foolin'

Lee Taylor

52.70

6

Scanner's Melody

Rosanne Dolan

108.40

7

Encounter

Ellen Bastedo

56.55

8

Tess

Brent Heath

57.70

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Malibu

Lois Cromarty

43.80

2

Another Criminal

Katie Thornton

48.10

3

Barney Rubble

Wendy Southam

51.00

4

Paleface

Kelly Plitz

67.90

5

Grand Finale

Janet Zizian

70.45

6

Royal Velvet

Jaqui Evans

72.80

7

Pythagoras

Sue Grocott

75.35

8

Sullivan

Bill Whitehead

79.20

 

Ontario Training Championships

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

40.35

2

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

41.10

3

Sorceress

Anne Zander

47.10

4

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

49.50

5

Goodtime Charlie

Mo Von Roeder

49.75

6

Full Tilt

Andrea Hoppe

50.30

7

Amadeus

Trish Green

51.00

8

Miss Jade Knickers

Melissa Larocque

51.10

 

Training Young Riders

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard

46.20

2

Cameet

Kirsty Dolson

52.20

3

Montana

Kristen Handy

52.20

4

Trivia

Melanie Murray

54.95

5

Cc's Saint

Katherine Barcsay

56.40

6

No Doubt

Martha Newton

57.00

7

Razmatzaz

Diana Burnett

58.00

8

Cowboy-Up

Emily Sculthorpe

59.40

 

Training Senior

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Gregory

Martha Griggs

44.00

2

Jedi

Shelly Mayhew

48.60

3

Rum And Reason

Wendy Cameron

51.50

4

Neartic Star

Shirl Bye

57.25

5

Chasse Moustique

Alexandra Bell

63.00

6

Castle Ridge

Melissa Smart

70.65

7

Duke Of Westmount

Laurie Crust

72.80

8

Pengelli

Susan Kuznicki

73.00

 

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Lalique

Penny Rowland

66.00

2

Ryley

Ashley Knight--Yr

71.60

3

Alistair

Dick Bayly

73.00

4

Sterling

Momo Lafromboise

76.60

5

Rodeo Song

Erin Pereira--Yr

85.35

6

Money Muncher

Keely Hyatt--Yr

89.80

7

Diamond In The Rough

Penny Rowland

97.40

8

Special Device

Seema Sonnad

98.60

 

Preliminary Combined Test

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Riverdance

Momo Lafromboise

61.20

2

Julie O'connell

Darius

62.40

3

Falkenfels

Katie Evans

63.80

4

Grand Hooley

Angela Burlein

66.20

5

Eau De Vie

Bill Whitehead

67.40

6

Northern Kid

Wendy Southam

73.40

7

Forest Glen

Katie Evans

78.05

8

Dakota

Danielle Viau

83.60

 

Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Phil Cool

Jacqueline Naugler

55.60

2

Living Legacy

Loren Hopkins

56.85

3

Total Tab

Michelle Carruthers

59.25

4

Fools Play

Claire Magee

59.50

5

Tango Selune

Penny Rowland

62.09

6

Above The Clouds

Garry Roque

64.60

7

Cowboy Charm

Angela Shaw

71.05

8

Mangold

Stephanie St.Pierre

72.60

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.