Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
July 30 - 31, 2011

 

ENTRY JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

6

Grace

Hannah Shuttleworth

53.30

0

0

53.30

1

2

Irish Navy

Ruairi Smith

53.30

0

0

53.30

2

13

No Doubt

Olivia Wilding-Davis

54.80

0

0

54.80

3

1

Allegro

Liza Wilson

54.80

1.25

0

56.05

4

14

Kegans Irish Clover

Annick Niemuller

56.30

0

0

56.30

5

10

Xman

Alanna Murtha

57.00

0

0

57.00

6

5

Q Music

Gavin Metcalfe

58.50

0

0

58.50

7

3

As You Wish

Brooke Raynsford

59.30

0

0

59.30

8

4

Rum Tum Tugger

Leah Mitchell

59.30

0

0

59.30

9

11

Suzie Q

Emily Pearson

60.80

4

0

64.80

10

7

Scatter

Althea Boncheff

65.30

0

0

65.30

11

15

Empyrean Princess

Rebecca Mussatto

66.00

4

0

70.00

12

9

Lady Jane

Hana Jotkus

58.50

0

20

78.50

13

12

Ronin

Teya van Biljouw

59.30

0

40

99.30

14

 

ENTRY JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

28

Nemo

Ailsa Morrison

26.30

4

0

30.30

1

25

Covergirl

Jacqui Dubreuil

39.80

0

0

39.80

2

19

Syndicate

Caitlyn Henderson

36.80

4

0

40.80

3

18

Little Red Zip

Katelyn MacDonald

42.80

0

0

42.80

4

27

Limited Edition

Reannon Tracey

55.50

0

0

55.50

5

17

Royal Mascot

Krista LaRochelle

56.30

0

0

56.30

6

23

Ginseng

Natalie Mason

60.00

0

0

60.00

7

24

Neo Royo

Rachel Healey

65.30

0

0

65.30

8

29

GRS's Super Pony

Hailey McGrath

66.00

4

0

70.00

9

20

A Black Tie Affair

Rachel Hardon

83.30

0

0

83.30

10

22

Limitless

Katelyn Russell

59.30

8

20

87.30

11

16

Scalliwag

Hope Brown

52.50

4.25

E

E

E

21

Gammond's Jewel

Savannah Massimo

58.50

E

E

E

E

26

Dun With Style

Courtney MacLeod

54.80

0

EF

EF

EF

 

ENTRY SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

48

Brief Encounter

Leanne Murray

54.00

0

0

54.00

1

55

Royale's Amazing Grace

Anne Stevenson

50.30

5

0

55.30

2

52

Prophecy

Stephanie Clift

58.50

0

0

58.50

3

54

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor Winter

58.50

0

0

58.50

4

58

Let It Ride

Susan Slipacoff

59.30

0

0

59.30

5

49

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

61.50

0

0

61.50

6

56

Manitoba

Jessica Widner

61.50

0

0

61.50

7

50

Oakley

Stephanie Huyssen

51.80

10.25

0

62.05

8

57

Fade To Black

Michelle Stableford

70.50

0

0

70.50

9

59

A Touch of Frost

Rachel Noonan

57.80

0

20

77.80

10

51

3 Times The Charm

Frances Acanne

54.00

6.75

E

E

E

60

Apple

Erin Wright (S)

S

S

S

S

S

53

Key Lime Pie

Laura Jessop

66.80

6.75

TE

TE

TE

 

ENTRY SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

69

Izabella

Richard Fischer

51.80

0

0

51.80

1

67

Jack

Jessica Johnson

58.50

0

0

58.50

2

64

Miss Conception

Robyn Townsend

58.50

4

0

62.50

3

68

Denver

Allison Collier

63.00

0

0

63.00

4

73

Coda

Leanna Zylstra

59.30

5.75

0

65.05

5

66

Rumpshaker

Lindsay Harvey

65.30

0

0

65.30

6

70

Big Deal

Tracey Howarth

66.80

4

0

70.80

7

65

Calartic

Dennis Weber

72.00

0

0

72.00

8

63

Just My Luck

Avril Patrick

54.80

2.75

20

77.55

9

62

Galileo

Sarah Baily

62.30

4

40

106.30

10

72

Pontiac

Leona Orvis

61.50

6.5

60

128.00

11

61

Pizzicato

Polly Karpazis

55.50

E

E

E

E

71

Billyray

Alan Lough

56.30

E

E

E

E

 

OPEN ENTRY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

33

Cantina AV

Meghan Bailie

41.30

0

0

41.30

1

30

Bay B True

Alexandria DeMelo

50.30

0

0

50.30

2

43

Marcy's Playground

Gabrielle Ledger

51.80

0

0

51.80

3

47

Guinness

Danielle Viau

53.30

0

0

53.30

4

34

Astro

Nancy Dunne

57.00

0

0

57.00

5

35

Compliment

Jessica Glassford

57.00

0

0

57.00

6

31

Harrison

Jamie Cain

59.30

0

0

59.30

7

45

Johnny Rockstar

Angie Shaw

57.00

4

0

61.00

8

37

Rare News

Sabrina Welter

60.00

4

0

64.00

9

41

Darkly Dreaming Dexter

Allie Dean

59.30

7.75

0

67.05

10

42

Simon

Trish Newton

57.80

9.25

0

67.05

11

40

Beau Soleil

Linda Hauck

57.80

10

0

67.80

12

39

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

57.00

12.5

0

69.50

13

38

Mr.Mulligan

Loren Hopkins

53.30

1.5

20

74.80

14

32

Little Bear

Mel Gromoff

51.80

8.5

20

80.30

15

36

Spice It Up

Samantha Tapper

54.80

E

E

E

E

46

H'arts Desire

Anne Zander

49.50

E

E

E

E

44

Royal Edition

Nicole Maclellan (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

102

Chocolate

Caroline Kennedy

40.50

0

0

40.50

1

114

Dream of Victory

Anna Hudson

45.00

0

0

45.00

2

111

Electra

Jennifer Stoltz

48.80

0

0

48.80

3

108

Making Connections

Alexis Murray

50.30

0

0

50.30

4

103

Sam I Am

Kirsten Kemp

45.80

5.25

0

51.05

5

109

Moments of Glory

Alex O'Donnell

51.80

0

0

51.80

6

107

Dexter Haven

Heidi Tonno-Van Nest

53.30

0

0.4

53.70

7

104

Kat Mon Dieu

Emma Shanks-Skinner

50.30

4

2

56.30

8

105

Redd Storm Rising

Chloe Graham

49.50

0

8.4

57.90

9

113

Wild At Heart

Emily Thompson

51.00

1

12

64.00

10

101

Midnight Tango

Allie Flewelling

68.30

0.75

4.8

73.85

11

110

Kiara

Katie Thompson

51.00

6

54.4

111.40

12

106

Wish Come True

Tasia Murray

50.30

1.75

60

112.05

13

112

Graebeck

Katie Shkut

50.30

4

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

128

Rush Hour

Jessica Shantz

49.50

0.25

0

49.75

1

116

Zelda

Lindsay Weeks

49.50

5

0

54.50

2

127

Irish Park's Turf Fire

Jane Stephenson

50.30

4.5

0

54.80

3

120

Waterbug

Alysa Beech

57.00

0

2

59.00

4

115

Windsor High

Lauren Clark

52.50

1.25

6.4

60.15

5

125

Red Barron

Nicholas St. Pierre

63.00

0

0

63.00

6

123

Cowboy Justice

Madeline Payne

60.00

1

2.8

63.80

7

117

Firecrackers

Autumn Smith

56.30

4

4.4

64.70

8

126

El General

Alexandra Simone

64.50

4

0

68.50

9

119

Hot Toddy

Autumn Wells

68.30

0.75

0

69.05

10

118

Thor

Caleigh Pengelly

61.50

4

8

73.50

11

122

Fair and Square

Beatrice Cigagna

52.50

8

20

80.50

12

121

Peter Piper

Katie Harper

61.50

0

20

81.50

13

124

Luna

Meaghan Weber

70.50

1.5

26.4

98.40

14

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

136

Conadiano

Jesse Durward

54.00

0

0

54.00

1

132

Smoke

Helen Hussey

57.80

1.25

0

59.05

2

133

Cheeka Chikka Chill

Jenny Jelen

60.80

0

0

60.80

3

130

Captain Morgan

Emily Roy

58.50

0.25

2.4

61.15

4

141

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

63.80

0

0

63.80

5

139

Classic Emerald

Tracey Drake

60.80

4

0

64.80

6

137

Fine Sight

Danielle Barr

62.30

4

1

67.30

7

140

Just Cruisin'

Amanda Edwards

63.00

0

6

69.00

8

135

Oscar

Bryan Kennedy

62.30

4

7.6

73.90

9

134

Last Word

Mast, Lindsay

76.50

4

0

80.50

10

129

Paint It Black

Cassandra Gourley

60.00

17

15.6

92.60

11

138

Rhapsody

Caroline Champagne

61.50

9.5

EF

EF

EF

142

Simply Irresistable

Katherine Wong

57.00

6.5

EF

EF

EF

131

Astrid

Lynne Vear

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

154

Drop Dead Gorgeous

Kaytlin Roberts

32.30

1

1.2

34.50

1

153

Taz

Nicol Duke

39.00

1

0

40.00

2

156

F.N. Hilarious

Sarah Gillies

39.80

0

6

45.80

3

147

Mystyfied

Kara Edwards

47.30

4

0

51.30

4

148

My Little Minion

Sam Oetting

48.80

5.25

0

54.05

5

152

Carleigh MacDuff

Emily Boyce

47.30

8.25

0

55.55

6

144

Black Magic

Mary Jane Peternel

55.50

4

0

59.50

7

151

Finneous

Ashlynne Bugg

62.30

4

0

66.30

8

149

Dream a Little Dream

Meaghan Melchers

50.30

0

20

70.30

9

145

Sydney

Angela Stuckless

56.30

E

E

E

E

146

Larissa's Leap of Faith

Cindy Atrens

45.00

9.5

E

E

E

150

Commedia dell' Arte

Zoe Varga-Papp

44.30

E

E

E

E

155

Merlin

Ken Rose

60.00

10

E

E

E

157

Hott Gossip

Christine Henderson

55.50

0

E

E

E

 

OPEN PRE-TRAINING A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

80

Dyquem

Jessica Ruppel

44.30

0.25

0

44.55

1

78

Barnyx

Shawn Ferguson

48.80

0

0

48.80

2

82

Orlando

Marjorie Paterson

56.30

0

0

56.30

3

75

Cold Play

Lawlor Brown

57.00

0

0

57.00

4

79

Fortuitous

Allison Gauvreau

57.00

4

0

61.00

5

84

She's Country

Rachel Smit

66.80

0

0

66.80

6

77

Radetzky

Rebecca Radonicich

45.00

0.25

28

73.25

7

85

Delightful

Caroline Charette

60.00

5.25

12

77.25

8

83

Orange Juice

Hilary Popiel

54.80

0

40

94.80

9

76

Rather Swell

Kim Crawford

51.80

15.5

59.6

126.90

10

86

William

Gwen Lehari

53.30

0

E

E

E

81

Poster Boy

Kathy Talaska (s)

S

S

S

S

S

 

OPEN PRE-TRAINING B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

92

Logan

Robin Campbell

37.50

0.25

0

37.75

1

88

Acrobat

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

51.00

0

0

51.00

2

99

Trinity

Loren Hopkins

45.80

5.5

0

51.30

3

93

Splendid Fashion

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

53.30

0

0

53.30

4

91

Flippin' Hot Tobasco

Sarah Croft

51.80

4.75

0

56.55

5

97

Poppit

Mel Gromoff

55.50

0.5

2

58.00

6

96

Romanza

Sarah Main

57.80

1.5

0

59.30

7

98

Blithe Hill Talaris

Shandiss Wewiora

60.00

0

0

60.00

8

87

Johnny

Kendal Lehari

62.30

0

0

62.30

9

95

Westneath

Shawn Ferguson

64.50

1

0

65.50

10

90

Marco Polo

Callie Evans

51.00

4.5

43.2

98.70

11

89

Tom Foolery

Casey Gillis

65.30

4

62.4

131.70

12

94

Girl Friday

Ashley Glanc

63.80

12.25

E

E

E

 

TRAINING YOUNG RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

183

Alanna Lee

Sean Mitchell

38.30

4

0

42.30

1

179

Co-Pilot

Kelsey Currie

48.80

0

4.4

53.20

2

182

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

51.00

8

0

59.00

3

197

Glendening Avis

Callie Evans

47.30

12

0

59.30

4

196

Aftershock

Shannon Szarota

51.80

8

0

59.80

5

178

Orion

Madison Penfound

52.50

4

3.6

60.10

6

193

Oliver Twist

Jazmin Visco

50.30

8

3.2

61.50

7

189

Wizard of Oz

Paighton Smyth

44.30

8

9.2

61.50

8

192

Mojo Jojo

Kara Thomson

52.50

8

1.2

61.70

9

177

Oprah

Charlotte Evans

60.00

4

0

64.00

10

190

Carmenere

Kathryn Paquette

68.30

4

0

72.30

11

195

Native Edition

Julia Whately

36.80

13.25

25.6

75.65

12

188

Mocha

Tasha Orr

43.50

4

32.8

80.30

13

180

Supernova

Katie Bondrager

55.50

16

28.8

100.30

14

185

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

51.80

0

53.2

105.00

15

181

Serendipity

Stephanie McAlister

42.80

8

E

E

E

198

Simply Sparkle

Shelby Croft

60.00

21.25

E

E

E

186

Critter

Krista Hessey

42.00

4

EF

EF

EF

191

JC Serendipity

Julia Riddle

56.30

EF

EF

EF

EF

187

Sea of Diamonds

Caileigh Levely-Connolly (S)

S

S

S

S

S

194

Without A Trace

Katie Wood (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

211

Dash

Randy Robertson

47.30

16

0

63.30

1

205

Livin' Free

Anne McDougall

56.30

8

0

64.30

2

201

Sky's The Limit

Bree LaBute

58.50

4

6

68.50

3

202

Excalibur

Kaitlan Montgomery

61.50

8

0

69.50

4

206

Good Gollly Miss Molly

Alison Bressette

57.80

4

8

69.80

5

214

As It Happens

Allison Gauvreau

61.50

4

5.6

71.10

6

215

Phatima

Emily Gilbert

62.30

4

12.4

78.70

7

200

The Optimist

Jen Boogards

65.30

4

10.8

80.10

8

209

Miss Sophie

Mark Martin

71.30

0

10.8

82.10

9

204

Day Off Time

Petra Lewis

65.30

12

13.6

90.90

10

199

Dunhallow's Cool Ceilidh

Donna Pledge

53.30

4

43.6

100.90

11

212

Oakley

Katie Stephenson

60.00

6.25

87.6

153.85

12

207

Will Travel

Hayley Cairns

63.00

8

E

E

E

208

Uzi

Laura Kessel

65.30

0

E

E

E

203

Amelie

Kim Sachau

65.30

8

EF

EF

EF

213

Bryn Gwilyn

Kathy Talaska (S)

S

S

S

S

S

210

Little Victory

Renee Reeves

57.80

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

221

Diego

Hilary Wong-Rieger

42.00

0

0

42.00

1

228

F E Copper Top

Ian Roberts

47.30

0

0

47.30

2

229

Braveheart

Janelle Caldwell

49.50

0

2.8

52.30

3

222

Calypso

Stephanie St.Pierre

39.00

12

3.6

54.60

4

223

Yoshi

Karl Slezak

44.30

4

6.8

55.10

5

218

Maybe So

Krystin Anderson

48.00

8

0.4

56.40

6

225

Play The King

Martha Griggs

50.30

8

0

58.30

7

224

Art's Design

Jayme Harvey-Micay

51.80

8

0

59.80

8

230

Paradigm T

Casey Gillis

49.50

12

0

61.50

9

227

Annabelle

Kelly Plitz

55.50

8

0

63.50

10

226

Getaway

Steph Higgins

39.00

4

35.2

78.20

11

219

Knightly Ruckus

Trish Green

45.00

8

38.8

91.80

12

220

Colin

Leslie Saila

48.80

4

E

E

E

217

Catalyst

Ashley Knight (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRELIMINARY YOUNG RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

234

D'Jion

Hannah Galway

63.00

4

0

67.00

1

235

Shadowplay

Jane Stephenson

58.50

12

2.4

72.90

2

239

Tyler

Sean McIntosh

66.00

8

0

74.00

3

238

Merlin

Philip Cigagna

67.50

0

14.8

82.30

4

237

A Ragtyme Classic

Kylie Figueira

61.50

0

28

89.50

5

236

Santo Domingo

Patrick St.Pierre

57.00

8

30.4

95.40

6

240

Kudos To Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

54.00

8

37.2

99.20

7

 

PRELIMINARY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

252

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

37.50

0

0

37.50

1

241

Charley Farley

Trudy Atrens

45.00

4

4.4

53.40

2

244

Foxwind SL

Cindy Geres

49.50

0

4.8

54.30

3

242

Heston

Nancy Dunne

51.00

0

7.6

58.60

4

246

Mastermind

Philippa Hambly

46.50

0

14.4

60.90

5

248

Spartacus

Rene Tiffin

42.00

8

11.6

61.60

6

249

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

51.00

0

10.8

61.80

7

247

Franklin

Gabrielle Ledger

39.80

4

18.4

62.20

8

251

Toots

Nancy Robertson

53.30

8

5.6

66.90

9

245

H'vezda

Caroline Godson

66.00

0

12.4

78.40

10

243

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

39.80

8

E

E

E

266

Callebaut

Erin Wright

59.30

4

EF

EF

EF

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

257

Faolan

Ian Roberts

35.30

0

0

35.30

1

255

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

39.00

0

3.2

42.20

2

264

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

43.50

4

3.2

50.70

3

172

True Romance

Penny Rowland

51.80

0

1.2

53.00

4

258

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

45.80

4

4

53.80

5

250

Missy

Diana Burnett

49.50

0

4.4

53.90

6

231

With A Whisper

Diana Burnett

47.30

8

5.6

60.90

7

253

Northern Hat

Emily Bertrand

51.00

8

2

61.00

8

256

Picasso

Samantha Elsenaar

51.80

0

9.6

61.40

9

259

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

39.00

0

24.8

63.80

10

260

Heartbreaker

Katlyn Hewson

47.30

0

22.4

69.70

11

261

Ulando VDL

Karl Slezak

39.80

0

32.4

72.20

12

262

Playtime

Lindsay Mahon

61.50

4

19.2

84.70

13

233

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

64.50

4

18.4

86.90

14

263

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

53.30

8

37.2

98.50

15

232

Reba's Song

Lindsay Mahon

49.50

0

W

W

W

 

INTERMEDIATE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

165

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

44.00

0

0.8

44.80

1

169

H.M. As Spirits Go

Katherine Martineau

40.90

0

12.4

53.30

2

170

Tangerine

Samantha Galway

50.70

0

7.2

57.90

3

174

Blowin' In The Wind

Kelly Poland

44.50

0

19.6

64.10

4

163

Roundabout

Callie Evans

56.40

0

8.4

64.80

5

160

Tobiaz

Erin MacDonald

48.60

4

13.2

65.80

6

167

Master Key

Lindsay Mahon

50.70

4

12.8

67.50

7

166

Twilight

Shawn Ferguson

56.40

4

E

E

E

168

Princesse De Taute

Simon Paquette

60.50

W

W

W

W

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

164

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

49.70

0

3.6

53.30

1

175

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

50.20

8

0.4

58.60

2

158

Totally Frank

Kendal Lehari

52.20

0

6.8

59.00

3

171

Viper

Ian Roberts

57.40

4

7.2

68.60

4

161

Irish Diamonds

Micheline Jordan

55.90

4

14

73.90

5

159

Seeker

Andrew Pocock

60.50

0

13.6

74.10

6

173

Rockfield Grant Juan

Shandiss Wewiora

61.00

0

17.6

78.60

7

265

Grey Max

Hilary Popiel

64.10

12

5.2

81.30

8

254

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

71.90

0

E

E

E

162

Topper

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

60.50

0

EF

EF

EF

176

Apple Cider

Jordan McDonald (HC)

59.40

HC

HC

HC

HC