Grandvew Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
May 23 - 24, 2009
Updated June 10, 2009

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

19

Shadowplay

Janet Errygers

38.3

0.0

0.00

38.30

1

9

Saluda

Emily Lindsay

48.0

0.0

0.00

48.00

2

17

Peter Piper

Kelly Harper

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

3

18

Havana

Maggie Maynard

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.00

4

1

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

5

10

Hi-Jynx

Jaime Pettitt

61.5

0.0

0.00

61.50

6

7

Vicki's Star

Brook Pickering

57.8

0.0

4.00

61.80

7

4

Paintball

Kirsten Kemp

60.0

2.0

0.00

62.00

8

11

Love One Way

Madi Mae Fraser

58.5

4.0

0.00

62.50

2

No Way Hozay

Ally Gilbert

60.8

9.2

0.00

70.00

8

Stonehedge Matador

Kirstin Jackson

66.8

0.0

4.00

70.80

16

Irish Park's Turf Fire

Jane Stephenson

48.0

24.4

0.50

72.90

12

Pints of Barley

Taylor Wardhaugh

69.8

9.2

1.75

80.75

14

Riding 4 Miles

Ashley Baker

70.5

6.0

4.50

81.00

5

D.W.

Amber Cox

60.8

22.8

0.00

83.60

3

Angelina

Krista LaRochelle

65.3

-

E

E

6

Don't Tell Daddy

Courtney Soos

59.3

-

E

E

15

Splashworks

Alicia Olivieri

62.3

R

0.00

R

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

24

Good Golly Miss Molly

Alison Bressette

49.5

0.0

0.00

49.50

1

33

Diamond In The Ruff

Lauren Clark

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

2

22

Glenn Erin Eammon

Rachel Ische

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

3

23

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler

49.5

7.2

0.00

56.70

4

35

Red Barron

Bradley Champagne

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

5

29

Kudos To Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

59.3

0.4

0.00

59.70

6

26

Milkyway

Pauline Igochine

46.5

3.0

12.00

61.50

7

34

Tyson

Kathryn den Ouden

63.0

8.4

0.75

72.15

8

27

Cowboy Justice

Madeline Payne

54.8

14.8

2.75

72.35

38

Pizzaz R

Zoe Varga-Papp

53.3

20.0

0.00

73.30

25

Marco Polo

Jenna Meeser

59.3

4.8

19.25

83.35

21

Monkisst's Fantasy

Jenna Crone

60.0

32.4

0.00

92.40

32

I 8 a Ferrari

Autumn Wells

63.8

46.8

0.00

110.60

20

Starstruck

Lauren Kochanowski

66.0

91.2

9.50

166.70

28

Allegro

Liza Wilson

57.0

18.4

E

E

30

Oakley Pine

Molly Mackenzie

58.5

-

E

E

36

Skittles

Brandon Hutcheson

58.5

E

14.50

E

37

Kurbie

Olivia Pereira

E

-

E

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

50

Dream of Victory

Stephanie Paterson

35.3

6.4

0.00

41.70

1

49

Glenelg Clyde

Dionne Shortt

47.3

0.0

0.00

47.30

2

39

Mr. Wooka

Deanna Howard

51.0

0.0

0.00

51.00

3

54

I Am Canadian

Sylvain Harvey

52.2

1.2

0.00

53.40

4

58

Norma Jean

Gillian Simpson

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

5

45

Aria

Sue Collins

53.3

2.4

0.00

55.70

6

57

Modesty

Tamara Beckstead

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

7

46

Fool For Love

Tracy Hanes

55.5

4.8

0.00

60.30

8

51

Furioso 66

Leigh Cenerelli

60.8

0.0

0.00

60.80

47

Rocket Girl

Danielle Littlejohn

57.0

4.4

0.00

61.40

41

Talisker

Suzanne Dawson

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

52

Oscar

Bryan Kennedy

60.0

1.2

4.00

65.20

48

Ricochet

Jeanette Varga-Papp

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

40

Meli-Melo

Natasha Gibson

69.0

0.0

4.00

73.00

53

Rhapsody

Caroline Champagne

66.0

0.0

8.00

74.00

56

Tu'Pence Haypenny

Fiona McCall

48.8

13.0

14.25

76.05

44

My Girl

Laurie Blainey

74.3

8.0

7.50

89.80

55

Painted Sky

Jennifer Burnham

72.8

20.0

4.00

96.80

43

Connect the Dots

Kelsey McDonald

74.3

32.0

0.00

106.30

42

Magnifique

Shirl Bye

58.5

110.8

0.00

169.30

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

60

Lucie

Michele Mueller

44.3

0.0

0.00

44.30

1

61

Best Behaviour

Siobhain O'Connor

45.8

0.0

0.00

45.80

2

66

Second Look

Jennifer Irwin

51.0

0.0

4.00

55.00

3

65

wwwTenSeventeen

Philippa Hambly

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

4

64

Paddington

Martha Mesley

56.3

0.0

0.00

56.30

5

68

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

55.5

1.2

0.00

56.70

6

72

Odie

Karen Goetz

54.8

2.0

0.00

56.80

7

67

Trotsky

Jessica Ruppel

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

8

63

Dot Tom

Casey Gillis

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

69

True Romance

Trudy Atrens

61.5

1.2

0.00

62.70

71

Odessa

Sondra Shantz

61.5

8.8

8.00

78.30

62

Stan's My Man

Lee Chrysler

66.8

16.0

0.00

82.80

70

Up In Smoke

Danielle Glanc

60.0

22.8

0.00

82.80

59

Patience

Rachel Smit

60.0

25.0

0.00

85.00

81

Splendid Fashion

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

72.8

77.2

0.00

150.00

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

105

Blue

Meaghan Dunk

44.3

0.0

0.00

44.30

1

112

Willpower

Cheryl Yaeger

51.0

0.0

0.00

51.00

2

108

Roxy

Jamie Kellock

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

3

106

Kathryn The Great

Sable Giesler

48.8

5.6

0.00

54.40

4

103

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

51.8

5.0

0.00

56.80

5

104

Red Rose

Hailey Cherrett

55.5

2.0

0.00

57.50

6

107

Bailey

Hanna Bundy

56.3

0.0

4.00

60.30

7

113

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

51.8

10.8

0.00

62.60

8

115

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

56.3

2.8

4.00

63.10

109

The Great and Mighty Hercules

Rebecca Mussato

53.3

11.2

0.00

64.50

110

Rumor Has It

Emily Coppins

57.0

24.8

0.00

81.80

114

Ashton Phoenix

Nicole Fry

62.3

54.0

4.00

120.30

111

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

50.3

E

0.00

E

102

Classic Caller

Samantha Mackenzie

66.8

E

9.00

E

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

118

Prospect's Ebony

Stephen Hall

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

1

127

A Pocketful of Sunshine

Christine Oldridge

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

2

128

Valley Girl

Amanda Edwards

57.0

2.8

0.00

59.80

3

122

Pandemonium

Laura Conville

57.0

5.6

0.00

62.60

4

126

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

63.8

0.0

0.00

63.80

5

119

Cat mon Dieu

Lindsay Beer

61.5

0.0

4.00

65.50

6

121

Isis

Kirstin Haines

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

7

123

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

60.8

2.0

8.00

70.80

8

120

Kryptonite

Leslie Ewing

51.8

27.2

0.00

79.00

125

Siberian Select

Celine Santantonio

49.5

45.2

0.00

94.70

117

Trinity V

Madison Wilks

51.0

E

4.00

E

124

The Flying Dutchman

Kimberley Patton

60.8

E

0.00

E

 

Pre-Training Senior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

135

Esprit de la Danse

Annaliese Farber

40.5

7.2

4.50

52.20

1

130

Elijah

Callie Evans

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

2

136

Sunny

Kaitlyn Bennett

52.5

9.6

1.00

63.10

3

132

Seasonal Affair

Cassandra Gourley

72.0

0.0

0.00

72.00

4

129

Power of Intention

Amanda Usselman

58.5

10.0

5.75

74.25

5

137

Beau Regarde

Erica Weatherall

68.3

6.4

0.00

74.70

6

138

San Pelligrino

Brent MacLeod

59.3

32.0

4.00

95.30

7

131

Lightfoot

Meagan Maloney

54.8

45.6

4.00

104.40

8

142

Queenston Heights

Christopher Morshead

57.0

47.2

0.50

104.70

141

Classic Emerald

Michelle Mueller

49.5

86.4

0.00

135.90

H/C

139

Denver

Hayley Cairns

71.3

E

0.00

E

134

Cedar's Padraig

Lee Taylor

S

-

-

S

 

Pre-Training Senior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

149

Sikanni Chief

Barb Eamer

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

1

147

Amelie

Kim Sachau

57.0

6.4

0.00

63.40

2

153

Raincheck

Allison Gauvreau

63.8

0.0

0.00

63.80

3

150

Glissando

Andrea Lyon

65.3

0.0

0.25

65.55

4

148

Chester

Bryce Bull

59.3

7.6

0.00

66.90

5

143

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

61.5

0.0

8.00

69.50

6

154

Public Affair

Alayne Edwards

60.0

6.0

4.00

70.00

7

146

Ngala

Janet Patterson

63.8

0.8

8.00

72.60

8

152

Sprucewood Sneak

Amanda Batchelor

51.0

36.4

1.50

88.90

155

Archer's Salute

Paul Cary

66.0

24.0

0.00

90.00

145

Asper of Prospect

Mitchell Hall

60.0

62.4

12.00

134.40

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

95

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

44.3

0.0

0.75

45.05

1

83

Spartan's Swagmann

Michele Mueller

45.0

3.6

0.00

48.60

2

77

Toots

Nancy Robertson

46.5

3.6

0.00

50.10

3

101

Tristan

Holly Jacks

51.0

0.0

0.00

51.00

4

96

Jalna

Allicia Brown

56.3

0.0

0.00

56.30

5

90

Orion

Waylon Roberts

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

6

76

Dun With Style

Nicole Maclellan

55.5

2.0

0.00

57.50

7

80

Kegan Irish Cream

Kim Crawford

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

8

97

Motive

Sarah Roney

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

74

Silver Lining

Nicole Parkin

54.8

0.0

4.00

58.80

87

Callebaut

Nicole Parkin

54.8

0.0

4.00

58.80

88

Wasabi

Kelly Plitz

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

73

Drama Queen

Kendal Lehari

52.5

4.0

4.00

60.50

79

Rather Loud

Cristina Caravaggio

55.5

2.4

4.00

61.90

99

Lovestoned

Garry Roque

54.8

0.0

8.00

62.80

91

Tiga

Robin Winn

50.3

3.6

9.25

63.15

100

Twilight

Shawn Ferguson

54.0

10.8

0.00

64.80

98

Epiphany

Julie Hickey

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

78

Tagaelen

Curtis Barbour

59.3

8.0

0.25

67.55

94

Split Decision

Nicole Maclellan

57.8

6.8

4.25

68.85

89

R.E.M.

Ian Roberts

54.8

20.0

0.00

74.80

82

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

72.0

10.8

1.25

84.05

92

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

64.5

20.0

0.00

84.50

93

Totally Frank

Gwen Lehari

63.0

22.0

0.75

85.75

86

Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh

Kendal Lehari

48.8

33.2

8.00

90.00

151

Vini Vidi Vici

Rene Tiffin

66.0

33.6

15.75

115.35

75

Wallstreet

Cassandra Jones

59.3

E

4.75

E

84

Cat Dancing

Siobhain O'Connor

42.8

E

0.00

E

85

Sagacious King

Devon Callan

54.8

E

22.75

E

 

Training Young Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

207

Last Call

Abi Roman

47.5

0.0

1.00

48.50

1

204

Paleface

Sarah Cousineau

45.8

0.0

4.00

49.80

2

196

Tobiaz

Erin MacDonald

47.5

0.0

5.25

52.75

3

208

Optimistic

Lindsay Beer

54.2

0.0

4.00

58.20

5

206

Dam Near Black

Kylie Figueira

54.2

0.0

4.00

58.20

4

202

Carmenere

Kathryn Paquette

59.2

0.0

0.50

59.70

6

205

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

58.3

0.0

4.00

62.30

7

199

Hottamolli

Liza Igochine

64.2

0.0

0.00

64.20

8

197

Dan D. Lyin'

Daria Ivandaeva

60.8

0.0

4.00

64.80

201

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

60.8

0.0

4.00

64.80

203

Athena

Hannah Galway

63.3

4.8

6.50

74.60

200

Roll the Bones

Jackie DeMelo

55.8

27.2

20.00

103.00

198

Shady Maples Columbus

Brook Pickering

57.5

E

8.25

E

   

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

170

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Passen

39.2

0.0

0.00

39.20

1

175

Willoway

Mathieu Mardon

38.3

0.0

4.00

42.30

2

160

Guinness

Martha Mesley

50.0

1.0

0.00

51.00

3

168

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

47.5

0.0

4.00

51.50

4

173

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

41.7

0.0

12.75

54.45

5

164

Tess

Robin Campbell

47.5

0.0

8.25

55.75

6

163

Tangerine

Samantha Galway

55.0

1.0

0.00

56.00

7

156

Nike

Korah Broderick

51.7

0.0

6.50

58.20

8

159

Heston

Nancy Dunne

44.2

0.0

14.75

58.95

162

Amazing

Holly Martin

50.0

12.4

0.00

62.40

166

Prime Wisdom

Melissa Holder

66.7

0.0

0.00

66.70

161

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

48.3

2.0

19.75

70.05

165

Big Mackenzie

Christina Leschied

54.2

1.2

15.50

70.90

172

Lovesachanceutake

Michelle Smith

67.5

0.0

4.00

71.50

169

Spirit of Sauterelle

Laura Baragar

51.7

20.0

0.00

71.70

158

China Girl

Mathieu Mardon

67.5

0.0

4.50

72.00

167

Ashton Ffredrick

Kathleen Gallant

70.8

2.0

1.25

74.05

174

Balancing Act

Sophie Vertigan

64.2

9.2

2.00

75.40

157

My Better Half

Tess Greer

62.5

27.2

6.00

95.70

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

182

Cumulous Cloud

Kelly Poland

45.8

0.0

0.00

45.80

1

178

Sifton

Dick Bayly

51.7

0.0

0.00

51.70

2

180

Reba's Song

Lindsay Mahon

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

3

193

Lauderdale

Dick Bayly

56.7

0.0

0.25

56.95

4

190

Liberal Spirit

Colleen Loach

58.3

0.0

0.00

58.30

5

192

Nevermore

Lindsay Mahon

59.2

0.0

0.00

59.20

6

179

Allercombe Surprise

Colleen Loach

57.5

0.0

4.00

61.50

7

183

Seeker

Andrew Pocock

57.5

0.0

4.00

61.50

8

186

Black Russian

Angel Mackenzie

58.3

0.0

8.00

66.30

187

Daisy

Mark Nelson

66.7

0.0

0.00

66.70

195

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

60.0

0.0

8.75

68.75

184

Athena

Caitlin Wallace

67.5

3.2

2.75

73.45

185

Roman Candle

Jennifer Irwin

51.7

25.6

4.00

81.30

191

Brewster

Michele Mueller

64.2

20.0

0.00

84.20

177

Heron Hill's Wildflower

Dana Carlin

60.0

E

23.25

E

181

Venture

Margaret Godson

56.7

E

6.25

E

188

JackFrost

Meghan Bailie

59.2

E

12.00

E

189

McDreamy

Shawn Ferguson

60.8

E

4.00

E

194

Journey

Ian Roberts

54.2

E

4.00

E

 

Preliminary Young Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

255

Conflict of Interest

Hannah Rankin

53.5

3.2

4

60.7

1

257

On Target

Alexandre Cousineau

54.1

0.0

7

61.1

2

265

Chocco De Pomme

Rachel Vear

61.3

2.8

0

64.1

3

252

Rubies To Diamonds

Rebecca Rebus

54.8

4.4

7

66.2

4

259

Rolex

Christian Bennett

50.9

11.6

4

66.5

5

258

Menuet

Nicole Krzemien

65.2

2.0

0

67.2

6

250

Armon

Sam Elsenaar

56.1

10.0

7

73.1

7

260

Charleston

Katie Lafranier

53.5

12.0

10

75.5

8

264

H.M. As Spirits Go

Katherine Martineau

51.5

20.0

8

79.5

262

Picasso

Sam Elsenaar

64.6

3.2

13

80.8

256

Petit Shogun

Camille Ostiguy

65.2

2.8

14

82.0

253

Amazing Grace

William Dow

62.0

23.6

4

89.6

254

Power of 2

Blair Nicol

68.5

6.8

15

90.3

261

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

74.3

13.2

8

95.5

251

Rainbow Chasing

Jacqueline Bradshaw

65.9

39.2

6

111.1

249

Asterion

Samantha Clark

58.0

-

E

E

263

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

64.6

E

5

E

 

Preliminary Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

229

Guinness

Julie Clark

58.0

1.2

4

63.2

1

227

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

50.2

6.8

8

65.0

2

232

Blowin' in the Wind

Kelly Poland

52.2

9.2

11

72.4

3

231

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

66.5

3.6

6

76.1

4

228

Quito

Heather Kirk

54.1

16.4

6

76.5

5

233

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

55.4

10.8

18

84.2

6

234

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

62.0

12.8

13

87.8

7

226

Mischief Man

Holly Jacks

62.6

23.6

11

97.2

8

235

Savannah

Krystin Anderson

60.7

48.0

1

109.7

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

240

Flying Finn

Penny Rowland

39.8

0.0

4

43.8

1

246

A First Romance

Selena O'Hanlon

44.3

0.0

3

47.3

2

243

La Boheme Z

Peter Gray

52.8

6.8

1

60.6

3

248

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

52.2

7.2

2

61.4

4

241

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

50.9

6.4

5

62.3

5

247

Lambert

Anna Zander

48.3

6.4

8

62.7

6

237

D'Jion

Ian Roberts

55.4

0.0

8

63.4

7

242

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

50.2

10.8

3

64.0

8

239

Macchiato

Karl Slezak

51.5

11.6

6

69.1

245

Fionn McCuhal

Shandiss Wewiora

54.1

9.2

6

69.3

244

Bourrasque

Isabelle Landry

58.7

13.6

0

72.3

270

Petunia

Waylon Roberts

70.4

20.0

5

95.4

238

Topper

Anita Gilmour

56.1

38.0

4

98.1

236

Heron Hill's Wilhelmina

Selena O'Hanlon

47.6

41.6

9

98.2

 

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

219

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

46.0

0.0

4

50.0

1

210

Watson's Shelbreen

Karl Slezak

49.7

3.2

0

52.9

2

218

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

45.0

9.2

2

56.2

3

209

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

57.4

0.8

4

62.2

4

223

Roundabout

Rebecca Rebus

61.6

0.0

5

66.6

5

220

Espiegle

Yves Landry

54.8

10.8

4

69.6

6

221

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

55.9

13.2

2

71.1

7

217

Arwen

Edie Tarves

54.3

10.4

9

73.7

8

214

Robijn Hood

Kim Crawford

55.3

12.0

8

75.3

213

Wild T'Mater

Diana Burnett

50.2

24.4

4

78.6

224

Pogo

Mark Nelson

49.1

18.0

12

79.1

216

Spartacus

Angel Mackenzie

66.2

15.6

0

81.8

225

Charley Farley

Karl Slezak

50.2

33.2

1

84.4

222

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

63.1

20.0

12

95.1

215

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

72.9

33.6

4

110.5

212

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

53.8

E

13

E