Grandview Spring Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
May 21 - 22, 2011

 

ENTRY JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

9

Moonkisst's Fanta

Jenna Crone

48.0

0

0

48.00

1

14

Dream of Victory

Anna Hudson

48.0

0

0

48.00

2

8

Ruby Tuesday

Amanda Banks

49.5

0

0

49.50

3

12

Zelda

Lindsay Weeks

49.5

0

0

49.50

4

15

Spur of The Moment

Abby Avaria

51.0

0

0

51.00

5

7

Royal Mascot

Krista LaRochelle

51.0

4

0

55.00

6

10

Wish Come True

Tasia Murray

50.3

5.75

0

56.05

7

3

Otto

Delaney Dunne

60.0

0

0

60.00

8

2

Queenston Heights

Kelsey Hewgill

56.3

4

0

60.30

9

16

Japanda

Joanne Smith

59.3

0

20

79.30

10

5

Sam I Am

Kirsten Kemp

66.8

24.75

0

91.55

11

11

Lucie

Nathalie White

54.0

0

40

94.00

12

1

Just Joey

Elizabeth Hall (HC)

42.9

HC

HC

HC

HC

6

Syndicate

Caitlyn Henderson (HC)

51.8

0

HC

HC

HC

4

Grace

Hannah Shuttleworth (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

ENTRY JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

18

Beaudelaire

Jessica Turnblom

41.3

0

0

41.30

1

21

Roxy

Emma Shanks-Skinner

41.3

0

0

41.30

2

24

Fire Crackers

Autumn Smith

42.8

0

0

42.80

3

17

Milky Way

Emily Zaworski

42.8

4.75

0

47.55

4

22

Wild At Heart

Emily Thompson

53.3

0

0

53.30

5

27

Toddy

Autumn Wells

54.0

0

0

54.00

6

20

Richelle

Bianca Bohn

56.3

0

0

56.30

7

29

Kira

Waverly Birch

40.5

0

20

60.50

8

26

FF Easy Doz It

Carly McDonnell

67.5

0

0

67.50

9

19

Ay Carumba

Jaime Pettitt

56.3

0

20

76.30

10

23

Dallas

Nicholas St.Pierre

45.0

0

E

E

E

25

Thor

Caleigh Pengelly

E

E

E

E

E

28

Paschaa

Jamie Burns (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

ENTRY SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

53

She's A Keeper

Sarah Deevy

45.8

0

0

45.80

1

49

Best Bet Yet

Leigh Martin

48.8

0

0

48.80

2

50

Oscar

Bryan Kennedy

58.5

0

0

58.50

3

55

Coco Chanel

Alexandra Nisker

60.0

0

0

60.00

4

46

Motive

John Ross

61.5

0

0

61.50

5

52

The Coug

Maude Greisman

64.5

0

0

64.50

6

54

Beau Regarde

Anna Bogucka

65.3

0

0

65.30

7

45

Galileo

Sarah Baily

72.0

0

0

72.00

8

48

S.H. Hickory

Sarah Holmes

69.8

0

20

89.80

9

51

Roxy Roller

Jenny Mason

68.3

0

40

108.30

10

47

Nestea

Amber Cox (HC)

69.8

27.75

HC

HC

HC

 

ENTRY SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

63

Sugar Coated

Leigh Cenerelli

48.0

0

0

48.00

1

64

Rumor Has It

Emily Coppins

50.3

0

0

50.30

2

60

Big Deal

Tracey Howarth

49.5

4

0

53.50

3

56

Finneous

Ashlynne Bugg

50.3

4

0

54.30

4

57

Just Breezing By

Jessica Buterbaugh

54.8

0

0

54.80

5

66

Flame

Andrea Hoppe

57.0

0

0

57.00

6

67

Sydney

Angela Stuckless

57.8

0

0

57.80

7

68

Harrison

Wendy Waterworth

54.0

4

0

58.00

8

65

Dakota

Amanda Burns

60.0

0

0

60.00

9

59

Izabella

Richard Fischer

63.0

4

0

67.00

10

61

Billy Ray

Alan Lough

53.3

4

20

77.30

11

58

Delightful

Caroline Charette

43.5

0

40

83.50

12

62

Miss Conception

Robyn Townsend (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

OPEN ENTRY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

30

Dyquem

Jessica Ruppel

37.5

0

0

37.50

1

39

Allegra

Edie Tarves

37.5

4

0

41.50

2

34

Made U Look

Holly Jacks

42.0

0

0

42.00

3

32

Classic Emerald

Tracey Drake

47.3

0

0

47.30

4

40

Big Presentation

Ashley Hensman

49.5

0

0

49.50

5

36

Lucy In The Sky

Jennifer Thompson

49.5

0

0

49.50

6

31

Fusion

William Dow

51.0

0

0

51.00

7

43

Ashtons Harper

Michelle Harper

48.8

4

0

52.80

8

44

Kippure Cara

Amanda Beard

54.8

0

0

54.80

9

41

Renegade

Dionne Shortt

58.5

0

0

58.50

10

37

Merlin

Ken Rose

59.3

0

0

59.30

11

33

Tom Foolery

Casey Gillis

60.8

0

0

60.80

12

38

Font Amour

Alayne Edwards

53.3

4

20

77.30

13

42

Poppit

Mel Gromoff

39.0

0

40

79.00

14

35

Astro

Kelly List

39.8

0

40

79.80

15

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

96

Etoile

Mia Dover-Terrettaz

37.5

0

0

37.50

1

104

Critter

Krista Hessey

49.5

0

0

49.50

2

101

Cowboy Justice

Madeline Payne

45.8

0

6.4

52.20

3

97

Pennylane

Brooke Solomon

54.8

0

0

54.80

4

107

Diamond In The Ruff

Lauren Clark

53.3

0

4

57.30

5

95

Redd Storm Rising

Chloe Graham

45.0

0

13.6

58.60

6

173

True Gritt

Chantelle Oostwoud

59.3

0

0

59.30

7

99

Chocolate

Caroline Kennedy

58.5

0

8.4

66.90

8

98

Black Jack

Melissa Bonney

69.0

0

0

69.00

9

105

Tyler

Sean McIntosh

68.3

0

3.6

71.90

10

102

Dr Jazz

Emily Stevens

66.8

0

7.2

74.00

11

103

Victory Matters

Emma Green

51.0

0

30.8

81.80

12

100

Midnight Tango

Allie Flewelling

84.8

0

15.2

100.00

13

106

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

53.3

0

53.2

106.50

14

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

120

Wizard of Oz

Paighton Smyth

42.0

0

0.8

42.80

1

114

JC Serendipity

Julie Riddle

44.3

0

4.4

48.70

2

115

Santo Domingo

Patrick St.Pierre

49.5

0

0

49.50

3

121

Oliver Twist

Jazmin Visco

50.3

0

1.2

51.50

4

109

Oliver

Victoria Marshall

52.5

0

0

52.50

5

119

Seren

Alicia Olivieri

59.3

0

0.8

60.10

6

118

With Honours

Morgan Kempff

54.0

0

7

61.00

7

113

Kiara

Katie Thompson

55.5

0

7.6

63.10

8

117

Sea Of Diamonds

Caileigh Levely-Connolly

54.8

0

8.4

63.20

9

111

Cloud Nine

Emily Colton

59.3

0

7.2

66.50

10

110

Because I Said So

Michayla Manning

48.8

0

24.4

73.20

11

108

Little Rascal

Maddy Luker

46.5

0

26.8

73.30

12

112

Dun With Style

Marjorie MacDonald

52.5

0

E

E

E

116

Peter Piper

Katie Harper

51.8

0

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

130

Benford

Ashlea King

36.0

0

1.2

37.20

1

125

Chime

Noelle Zondervan

39.0

4

0

43.00

2

129

Contessa de Vie

Jenna Lewis

45.8

0

0

45.80

3

126

Mystyfied

Kara Edwards

44.3

4

0

48.30

4

128

Oakley

Katie Stephenson

47.3

1.25

0

48.55

5

127

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer Racho

48.8

0

2.4

51.20

6

124

Sikanni Chief

Barb Eamer

51.8

0

0

51.80

7

122

Caper Arioso

Devon Svoboda

52.5

0

0

52.50

8

133

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

48.8

4

0

52.80

9

134

Blue

Meaghan Dunk

59.3

0

0

59.30

10

136

Jet

Kylie MacGillivray

60.8

0

0

60.80

11

123

Absolut

Megan Bird

57.0

4

9.6

70.60

12

135

Dark Wave

Lee Chrysler

69.8

0

2.4

72.20

13

131

I Am Canadian

Sylvain Harvey

49.5

0.25

28

77.75

14

132

Exuberant

Kaitlyn Bennett

38.3

E

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

140

Drop Dead Gorgeous

Kaytlin Roberts

45.0

0

1.2

46.20

1

139

Livin' Free

Anne McDougall

48.0

0

0

48.00

2

143

Odyssey

Amanda Jones

51.0

0

0

51.00

3

149

Arragorn

Jackie Evans

48.0

0

6.8

54.80

4

138

Green Penny

Sarah Wheaton

48.0

4

3.2

55.20

5

148

Excalibur

Kaitlan Montgomery

55.5

0

0

55.50

6

145

Uzi

Laura Kessel

51.8

0

4

55.80

7

144

Halo Above Me

Britney Hensman

56.3

0

0

56.30

8

147

Miss Sophie

Mark Martin

55.5

0

1.2

56.70

9

146

Maybe So

Meagan Maloney

56.3

0

2.4

58.70

10

137

Mallow

Scott Lowe

48.8

0

10

58.80

11

142

Hott Gossip

Christine Henderson

57.8

0

4.8

62.60

12

141

Royal Highberry

Katie Buxton

61.5

0

3.6

65.10

13

151

The Full Monty

Jazmyn Wooley

58.5

8

0

66.50

14

150

Cosette

Joel Carmichael

65.3

0

22.4

87.70

15

 

OPEN PRE-TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

86

Glendening Avis

Callie Evans

35.3

0

2

37.30

1

93

All About Me

Chris Waefler

38.3

0

1.6

39.90

2

82

Logan

Robin Campbell

42.8

0

0

42.80

3

69

Cool Jack

Dick Bayly

45.0

0

0

45.00

4

88

More Inspiration

Holly Jacks

46.5

0

1.2

47.70

5

94

Cadillac

Shannon Belanger

48.8

0

0

48.80

6

76

Perpetual Motion

Martina Sagermann

48.8

0

0

48.80

7

73

Sonny

Mark Nelson

48.8

0

0

48.80

8

75

Viva's Vixen

Randy Robertson

53.3

0

0

53.30

9

90

Cold Play

Kim Crawford

54.0

0

0

54.00

10

92

High Society

Madeline Morra

55.5

0

0

55.50

11

80

Little Red Zip

Erin MacDonald

57.0

0

0

57.00

12

74

Zoom Zoom

Nancy Robertson

54.0

4

0

58.00

13

81

Romanza

Sarah Main

54.8

4

0

58.80

14

91

Diego

Hilary Wong-Rieger

54.0

0

6

60.00

15

79

Art's Design

Jayme Harvey-Micay

42.0

0

19.6

61.60

16

71

Fade To Black

Diana Burnett

60.0

5.75

0

65.75

17

77

Justa Doll

Rachel McDonough

60.8

0

5.2

66.00

18

70

Promising Star

Lawlor Brown

59.3

0

20

79.30

19

83

Not Just A Lady

Cheyenne Sacchetti

62.3

0

27.2

89.50

20

78

William

Gwen Lehari

44.3

0

52.8

97.10

21

84

Upside Down

Shirley Waddell

61.5

0

51.2

112.70

22

72

Rather Swell

Kim Crawford (S)

S

S

S

S

S

87

Rubix

William Dow (S)

S

S

S

S

S

89

Simply Stella

Shawn Ferguson (S)

S

S

S

S

S

85

Orlando

Marjorie Paterson

47.3

W

W

W

W

 

TRAINING YOUNG RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

176

Impressively Done

April Simmonds

47.0

1.5

6.8

55.30

1

180

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

52.5

8

0

60.50

2

184

Talk O' The Town

Natasha Nadon

62.0

0

0

62.00

3

185

Mocha

Tasha Orr

48.4

10.25

4.4

63.05

4

179

Without A Trace

Katie Wood

56.6

0.75

6.4

63.75

5

187

Native Edition

Julie Whatley

53.2

1.75

9.2

64.15

6

186

Charleston

Jacquie Kelton

59.3

1

4.8

65.10

7

181

Absolute

Samantha Krieger

60.7

5.5

0

66.20

8

183

Wisher

Angela Huber

65.5

0

4

69.50

9

175

Orion

Madison Penfound

50.5

0

20.4

70.90

10

273

High Star

Elana Von Doeler

55.9

4

31.6

91.50

11

178

Kudos To Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

60.7

4

52.8

117.50

12

182

Lady Gwynevere

Caitlind Iaboni

57.3

20.25

84.8

162.35

13

174

Conflict of Interest

Amara Hoppner

64.8

1.75

E

E

E

177

Orlean

Pauline Igochine

51.8

E

E

E

E

244

Will Travel

Hailey Cairns (HC)

62.0

42

HC

HC

HC

 

TRAINING SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

190

Sokit2ya

Jackie Naida

42.3

0

11.6

53.90

1

200

Paddington

Martha Mesley

50.5

4.75

0.8

56.05

2

193

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

55.9

0

0.4

56.30

3

199

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

54.5

4

4

62.50

4

196

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

57.3

4.5

2.8

64.60

5

194

Ambition

Jessica Glassford

60.7

7.5

0.8

69.00

6

192

Dunhallow's Cool Ceilidh

Donna Pledge

49.8

2

25.2

77.00

7

197

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

60.0

14.75

4.8

79.55

8

188

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

47.0

0

35.2

82.20

9

189

Ticketman

Emma Loten

64.8

0

20

84.80

10

195

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

69.5

1.25

22.4

93.15

11

201

Joey

Tori Lamb

68.9

0.25

88.8

157.95

12

198

Norma Jeane

Kim Solvsten

62.0

6

106

174.00

13

191

Meant To Be

Kathryn Surasky

58.0

6.5

E

E

E

 

TRAINING SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

214

Foxwind SL

Cindy Geres

48.4

0

0

48.40

1

211

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

47.0

0

2

49.00

2

204

Toots

Nancy Robertson

53.9

0

0

53.90

3

205

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

51.1

4

0

55.10

4

202

Heston

Nancy Dunne

55.2

5.5

0

60.70

5

209

Cumulous Effect

Natalie Tourikian

59.3

0.5

3.2

63.00

6

207

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

55.2

0.25

8

63.45

7

208

Franklin

Gabrielle Ledger

57.3

0.75

7.6

65.65

8

212

Solo Command

Carolyn Levi

58.0

1.5

7.6

67.10

9

210

Roll The Bones

Alexandria De Melo

62.0

2.5

13.2

77.70

10

203

Sky's The Limit

Bree LaBute

62.7

0.75

30.8

94.25

11

206

Callebaut

Erin Wright

68.9

10.25

15.2

94.35

12

213

Bryn Gwilyn

Kathy Talaska (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

171

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

47.0

0.75

2

49.75

1

158

Zindora

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

50.5

0

0

50.50

2

155

Playtime

Lindsay Mahon

51.1

4

0

55.10

3

170

Play The King

Martha Griggs

50.5

0

5.6

56.10

4

152

Faolan

Ian Roberts

51.8

4

0.4

56.20

5

165

Winnie Wonka

Emilie Cleminson

50.5

0.5

9.6

60.60

6

153

Tighten Up

Hannah Rankin

47.0

10.5

7.2

64.70

7

168

Timebomb

Hannah Rankin

63.4

3

0

66.40

8

157

Jackie Oh

Dick Bayly

71.6

0

0

71.60

9

167

Northern Hat

Emily Bertrand

60.7

1.25

10.4

72.35

10

160

Annabell

Kelly Plitz

60.7

6.5

6.4

73.60

11

162

Catalyst

Ashley Knight

67.5

0

8

75.50

12

166

Memento

Carly McGurrin

35.5

0

40

75.50

13

154

Paradigm T

Casey Gillis

68.2

8

0.8

77.00

14

169

A Little Romance

Jennifer Irwin

68.2

0

14.4

82.60

15

156

Royal Pearl

Emily Bertrand

73.0

8.75

14.8

96.55

16

159

Denver

Stephanie Calvert

68.2

4

30.4

102.60

17

161

Getaway

Steph Higgins

54.5

4

E

E

E

163

Irish Kate

Rachel McDonough

50.5

0

E

E

E

172

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

54.5

1.75

E

E

E

164

Sagacious King

Devon Callan

58.6

W

W

W

W

 

PRELIMINARY YOUNG RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

233

Roundabout

Callie Evans

50.3

0

0

50.30

1

248

Roksolana

Haley LaFramboise

46.5

4

2.4

52.90

2

243

Danzig

Kylie Figueira

50.3

4

0

54.30

3

238

Pen Pal

Stephanie Hodge

48.8

8

0

56.80

4

235

Sunday Best

April Simmonds

48.8

4

9.2

62.00

5

232

Abbey Rhode

Brook Pickering

61.5

0

0.8

62.30

6

231

Ichabod

Haley LaFramboise

54.0

4

4.8

62.80

7

240

Shadowplay

Jane Stephenson

64.5

3

5.2

72.70

8

234

Top Gun

Blair Nicol

62.3

12

0

74.30

9

245

D'Jion

Hannah Galway

71.3

0

8.4

79.70

10

241

Autorytet

Dasha Ivandaeva

56.3

0

64.4

120.70

11

242

Hottamolli

Liza Igochine

75.8

4

E

E

E

244

Nevermore

Alexandra Simone (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRELIMINARY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

249

Sifton

Dick Bayly

52.5

0

0

52.50

1

239

Katch Me

Natalie Savoie

49.5

4

5.6

59.10

2

230

Redemption

Stephanie Calvert

58.5

0

0.8

59.30

3

236

Twilight

Shawn Ferguson

55.5

0

7.6

63.10

4

247

Fleetwood Tom

Casey Gillis

54.8

12

10.4

77.20

5

237

Split Decision

Nicole Maclellan

60.8

4

19.6

84.40

6

246

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

37.5

35

57.2

129.70

7

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

217

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

34.5

0

0

34.50

1

222

Dunhallow's Drama Queen

Kendal Lehari

42.0

0

0

42.00

2

220

Seeker

Andrew Pocock

50.3

1

4

55.30

3

229

Lambert

Anne Zander

41.3

4

10.4

55.70

4

225

Déjà vu

Momo LaFramboise

56.3

0

3.6

59.90

5

218

Commodore H

Angel Mackenzie

57.8

0

2.8

60.60

6

216

Grey Max

Hilary Popiel

63.8

1

0

64.80

7

227

Glendening Phoenix

Penny Rowland

52.5

12

2.4

66.90

8

228

Black Russian

Angel Mackenzie

59.3

8

0

67.30

9

226

Aragorn

Hilary Popiel

59.3

8

0

67.30

10

224

Blowin' In The Wind

Kelly Poland

59.3

3

5.2

67.50

11

221

Good To Go

Siobhain O'Connor

48.8

9

10.8

68.60

12

219

Jasmine

Mark Nelson

63.8

4

5.6

73.40

13

215

Raniki

Momo LaFramboise (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

INTERMEDIATE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

272

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

56.9

0

14

70.90

1

266

Tangerine

Samantha Galway

65.2

0

7.6

72.80

2

268

Imperial Melody

Cody Sturgess

70.9

4

0

74.90

3

270

Tobiaz

Erin MacDonald

66.2

0

26.8

93.00

4

265

Midleton

William Dow

67.8

8

20.8

96.60

5

267

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

78.1

0

23.6

101.70

6

271

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

73.4

14

42

129.40

7

263

Karma

Lindsay Beer

63.1

4

63.2

130.30

8

264

Picasso

Samantha Elsenaar

66.2

E

E

E

E

269

Master Key

Lindsay Mahon

63.1

0

E

E

E

262

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

253

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

44.0

0

3.2

47.20

1

259

Viper

Ian Roberts

55.3

0

2.8

58.10

2

252

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

35.2

1

22.4

58.60

3

250

Sigatzi

Diana Burnett

49.7

0

14.8

64.50

4

260

Diamond Cut III

Diana Burnett

54.3

0

14.8

69.10

5

254

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

53.8

4

12.4

70.20

6

258

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

44.0

14

12.4

70.40

7

261

Totally Frank

Kendal Lehari

62.6

0

8.8

71.40

8

256

Bellaney Rock

Jean Rablat

68.3

6

28.8

103.10

9

257

Kilimanjaro

Momo LaFramboise

64.1

4

E

E

E

251

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

65.7

0

R

R

R

255

Flying Finn

Penny Rowland (S)

S

S

S

S

S