Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
May 12 - 13, 2007

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

10

Simon

Keeragh Robertson

49.50

2.40

0.00

51.90

1

6

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

54.75

0.00

0.00

54.75

2

11

Mr. Ripley

Jessica-Jean Foulds

56.25

0.00

0.00

56.25

3

2

Just-A-Dream

Taylor Avann

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

4

7

No Worries

Meredith Drieseberg

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

5

1

In Hiding

Samantha Krieger

52.50

10.40

0.00

62.90

6

8

Play'in Chocolate

Emily East

51.00

26.40

0.00

77.40

7

14

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

57.00

28.00

0.00

85.00

8

4

Ripton Scotch

Holly Gjelstrup

67.50

20.00

0.00

87.50

15

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

54.75

30.00

4.00

88.75

16

Inquisitive

Lindsay Weeks

69.75

56.80

0.00

126.55

9

Rebel

Paige Gosse

60.75

81.80

4.00

146.55

3

Hank's Smooth Feature

Leslie Curran

59.25

112.60

0.00

171.85

5

Uptop

Kathryn Den Ouden

72.00

E

E

12

Solstrum

Marika Franko

S

S

S

S

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

31

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

49.50

0.00

4.00

53.50

1

29

Razzmataz

Victoria Marshall

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

2

23

Devonaire

Melanie Grant

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

3

25

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnston

57.00

0.00

0.00

57.00

4

17

Senorita

Katie Irwin

57.00

0.00

0.00

57.00

5

18

Pippi Longstockings 2

Shandelle Mathusz

57.75

1.20

0.00

58.95

6

20

Victoria's Secret

Victoria Hinze

56.25

0.00

4.00

60.25

7

19

Nestor

Kelsey Hewgill

61.50

4.00

0.00

65.50

8

21

Legal Terms

Morgan Hoppner

66.00

2.00

0.00

68.00

24

Rio Lobo

Samantha Irwin

65.25

20.00

0.00

85.25

28

Sassy Lady

Kelly Luczak

60.00

85.00

0.00

145.00

26

My Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

64.50

E

E

27

Freight Train

Katie Little

60.75

8.40

E

E

22

Kiss Me I'm Irish

Kayla Irvine

S

S

S

S

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

50

Garo

Karen Goetz

50.25

0.00

4.00

54.25

1

52

Breezin

Jessica Phoenix

50.25

20.00

0.00

70.25

2

49

Staccato

Gen Brady

50.25

20.00

4.00

74.25

3

51

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

66.75

6.40

33.00

106.15

4

47

Chester

William Dow

71.25

0.00

E

E

30

Cowboy's Justice

Holly Martin

41.25

E

4.00

E

48

Prodomus of Prospect

Maureen Hall

54.75

R

0.00

R

 

Entry Junior C

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

35

Faolin Ruadh

Kristen Wavryk

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

1

42

Fergie

Gen Walton

65.25

0.00

0.00

65.25

2

32

Tyson

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

66.00

0.00

0.00

66.00

3

38

Merlin's Magic

Tierney Scott

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

4

37

Kryptonyte

Leslie Ewing

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

5

39

Roman Free

Brooke Stoddart

69.00

0.40

0.00

69.40

6

46

Dun With Style

Shannon Szarota

70.50

0.00

0.00

70.50

7

33

The Tourist

Emily Miller

73.50

0.00

0.00

73.50

8

44

Rufus McDuff

Katie Lafranier

75.00

0.00

0.00

75.00

43

Day To Dash

Amber Pesendorfer

66.00

0.00

13.00

79.00

40

Lillian

Jade Laycock

80.25

0.00

0.00

80.25

45

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

67.50

18.00

0.00

85.50

41

Zathura

Samantha Tapper

69.75

0.00

30.00

99.75

36

Gibson

Tom Ranson

71.25

41.00

0.00

112.25

34

Talk O'The Town

Natasha Nadon

61.50

20.00

33.00

114.50

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

62

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer Racho

53.25

0.00

0.00

53.25

1

65

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

2

56

Simply Simon

Brittany Hensman

54.75

0.00

6.00

60.75

3

63

Lexus

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

62.25

0.00

0.00

62.25

4

55

Diamond Blitz

Ashley Hensman

64.50

0.00

0.00

64.50

5

60

Jumping To Conclusions

Trish O'Sullivan

65.25

0.00

0.00

65.25

6

64

Solar Commander

Robin Reynolds

53.25

12.40

0.00

65.65

7

57

Babaloo

Alison Kelly

66.00

0.00

0.00

66.00

8

54

Mad Max

Allison Bramwell

69.00

0.00

0.00

69.00

53

Tom Too

Becky Allen

48.75

23.00

0.00

71.75

67

Exponential

Denise Tadla

72.00

3.20

0.00

75.20

66

Raynham Rumba

Dawn Szarota

72.75

40.40

0.00

113.15

58

Last Word

Dianne Mast

79.50

67.20

0.00

146.70

61

Ngala

Janet Patterson

63.00

20.00

E

E

59

Basin Street Blues

Pamela Nunn

68.25

---

W

W

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

81

Toots

Nancy Robertson

59.25

0.00

0.00

59.25

1

72

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

59.25

0.00

0.00

59.25

2

89

Gumby

Kim Henson

59.25

0.40

0.00

59.65

3

73

Top Gun

Diana Burnett

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

4

75

Rising Spirit

Colleen Loach

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

5

88

Third Time's A Charm

MoMo LaFramboise

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

6

91

Tess

Edie Tarves

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

7

84

Guiness

Julie Clark

61.50

0.00

0.00

61.50

8

80

Tanine

Gen Brady

59.25

6.80

0.00

66.05

79

Brit's Belle

Mel Gromoff

66.00

4.40

0.00

70.40

86

Extravagant

Jessica Phoenix

69.75

0.00

5.00

74.75

83

Imperial Melody

Cody Sturgess

72.00

0.00

4.00

76.00

90

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

63.75

20.40

0.00

84.15

70

Vince

Peter Barry

61.50

14.40

9.00

84.90

76

C.F. Millcreek

Laura Doornbos

73.50

16.40

4.00

93.90

87

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

75.00

20.00

0.00

95.00

85

Patrick

Sandra McDonald

56.25

35.20

9.00

100.45

78

Fine Line

Jessica Glassford

61.50

40.00

0.00

101.50

74

Dexter

MoMo LaFramboise

65.25

68.80

0.00

134.05

71

Orion

Cody Sturgess

67.50

---

E

E

77

Park Avenue Romance

Vanessa Fenwick

63.00

R

0.00

R

82

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

72.00

R

11.00

R

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

102

Cresent Street

Kendal Lehari

54.75

0.00

0.00

54.75

1

101

Quito

Heather Kirk

57.75

0.00

0.00

57.75

2

96

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

3

105

Bravada

Shelly Mayhew

57.75

8.00

0.00

65.75

4

95

Mystique

Christine Dowler

63.00

4.00

0.00

67.00

5

109

Bryn Gwilam

Kathy Talaska

60.75

9.00

0.00

69.75

6

108

Doctor "D"

Peter Snell

67.50

0.80

4.00

72.30

7

99

Patsy

Amanda Hunter

73.50

0.00

0.00

73.50

8

112

Miles From Ordinary

Lyndsey Young

75.00

0.80

0.00

75.80

107

Abijan

Christine Reynolds

72.75

9.20

0.00

81.95

97

Smudgeproof

Jaquelyn Giles

66.75

20.40

0.00

87.15

100

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

66.75

23.60

0.00

90.35

104

Imperatrice

Lyne Mainville

70.50

24.40

0.00

94.90

94

Finest Lace

Chantelle Devitt

65.25

38.00

0.00

103.25

111

Bullwinkle

Nancy Van Uden

56.25

48.80

0.00

105.05

103

Dunhallow's Killarney

Kendal Lehari

72.75

49.60

0.00

122.35

92

Guinness

Martha Cameron

69.00

76.60

0.00

145.60

98

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

71.25

82.40

0.00

153.65

93

Asterion

Samantha Clark

64.50

E

8.00

E

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

128

Answered Prayer

Alexandra Henry

45.00

2.80

0.00

47.80

1

131

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

50.25

0.00

0.00

50.25

2

125

The Red Baron

Janet Errygers

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

3

132

Dan D Lyin

Nicole Krzemien

66.00

0.00

0.00

66.00

4

134

Beau Regarde

Emily Robertson

59.25

0.00

8.00

67.25

5

126

Ashton Fredrick

Kathleen Gallant

63.75

0.00

4.00

67.75

6

127

Dalliance

Maegan Gianndis

71.25

0.00

0.00

71.25

7

115

Rolex

Christian Bennett

71.25

0.00

8.00

79.25

8

121

Pralines N'Cream

Dakota Wicklum

56.25

20.00

4.00

80.25

129

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

66.00

20.00

0.00

86.00

130

Mount Lehman General

Stephanie Hutchinson

68.25

20.00

0.00

88.25

119

Chime

Noelle Zondervan

53.25

57.60

0.00

110.85

117

Oh Chez

Hannah Rankin

55.50

62.40

14.00

131.90

118

McKenzy

Corinne Colwell

71.25

58.00

4.00

133.25

120

Shamrock

Whitney Curran

75.75

92.40

4.00

172.15

123

Geronimo

Jocelyn Donaldson

78.75

120.00

0.00

198.75

124

Ballycormac Midleton

William Dow

79.50

198.20

0.00

277.70

114

Pearls of Wisdom

Carly Barron

65.25

E

4.00

E

116

A Magical Touch

Korah Broderick

50.25

E

0.00

E

133

Hidden Assets

Cheyenne Lakatos

65.25

E

0.00

E

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

142

Rubies To Diamonds

Rebecca Rebus

45.75

0.00

0.00

45.75

1

148

Playing With Fire

Arthur Stokreef

50.25

0.00

0.00

50.25

2

137

All The Right Moves

Lindsay Mast

52.50

0.00

0.00

52.50

3

151

Falcor

Elana Von Doeler

53.25

0.00

0.00

53.25

4

141

Magic

Philip Cigagna

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

5

143

A-Patchy-Pony

Jenna Lewis

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

6

139

Ichabod

Hayley Philips

55.50

0.00

4.00

59.50

7

135

Desert Raider

Mikhaila Loader

60.00

1.20

0.00

61.20

8

150

Indigo

Mary Curran

60.00

0.00

4.00

64.00

140

Loki

Brook Pickering

59.25

6.00

0.00

65.25

138

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

56.25

40.40

0.00

96.65

154

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

63.75

30.00

12.00

105.75

145

Choco De Pomme

Rachel Vear

60.75

37.20

12.00

109.95

136

Autumn's Golden Bliss

Elana Von Doeler

60.00

93.60

4.00

157.60

144

Lullabye

Kristi Robertson

63.75

R

E

E

146

Rocky's Pride

Tory Van Uden

57.75

---

0.00

E

147

Rumplestiltskin

Natasha Varga-Papp

61.50

E

6.00

E

152

Serendipity

Amber Wavryk

63.00

---

4.00

E

153

Mangold

Kaitlyn Wood

S

S

S

S

149

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

61.50

W

0.00

W

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

168

Waterbug

Stephanie St.Pierre

53.33

0.00

0.00

53.33

1

156

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

53.33

0.00

0.00

53.33

2

161

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

50.00

0.00

4.00

54.00

3

159

Verina

Anita Gilmour

50.83

6.00

0.00

56.83

4

160

Pogo

Mark Nelson

54.17

0.00

4.00

58.17

5

164

Tangerine

Kelly Plitz

58.33

0.00

0.00

58.33

6

155

Odyssey

Penny Rowland

55.00

0.00

6.00

61.00

7

157

Irish

Edie Tarves

58.33

0.00

8.00

66.33

8

165

Finn

Penny Rowland

63.33

0.00

4.00

67.33

158

Winston

Casey Gillis

65.83

2.00

6.00

73.83

170

Renn

Michelle Baker

54.17

98.00

20.00

172.17

166

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

E

R

8.00

E

167

Saluda

Anne Zander

56.67

R

10.00

R

163

Maestro

Ken Rose

S

S

S

S

 

Training Young Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

196

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

52.50

0.00

0.00

52.50

1

205

Barb'Eric

Erin MacDonald

55.00

0.40

0.00

55.40

2

194

Green Penny

Sean Mitchell

50.83

0.00

6.00

56.83

3

189

Cruising In Black

Christine Bradshaw

50.83

2.40

4.00

57.23

4

200

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

5

201

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

59.17

7.20

0.00

66.37

6

203

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

45.83

0.00

24.00

69.83

7

206

Milestone

Vicky Thivierge

40.00

25.20

8.00

73.20

8

198

June Bug

Lindsay Beer

68.33

0.00

5.00

73.33

188

Macchiato

Frankie Simpson

70.83

0.00

4.00

74.83

192

Silencio

Alessia D'Agostini

65.00

10.00

4.00

79.00

202

Slingshot

Cindy Grenier

72.50

7.20

0.00

79.70

186

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

58.33

20.00

4.00

82.33

193

Race The Moon

Emily Fretts

71.67

0.00

13.00

84.67

197

International Flight

Jessica Kane

77.50

10.40

0.00

87.90

199

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

50.83

5.60

32.00

88.43

195

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

60.00

33.60

2.00

95.60

191

La Palina

Stephanie Castonguay

59.17

0.00

57.00

116.17

187

Lexie

Lindsay Beer

84.17

44.40

12.00

140.57

204

Sunny Daze of Romance

Celine Santantonio

65.00

W

43.00

W

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

178

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

47.50

3.60

0.00

51.10

1

180

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

50.83

3.60

0.00

54.43

2

173

Just Riley

Jayme Harvey-Micay

56.67

1.20

4.00

61.87

3

172

Cadillac

Joel Carmichael

63.33

3.20

0.00

66.53

4

175

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

71.67

0.00

4.00

75.67

5

182

Raynham Magic

Nicole Maclellan

73.33

2.80

0.00

76.13

6

171

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

65.83

7.60

5.00

78.43

7

181

Rangitiki

Christina Leschied

71.67

6.80

3.00

81.47

8

183

The Hony

Anne McCaughey

68.33

24.00

0.00

92.33

185

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

54.17

32.80

11.00

97.97

176

Good To Go

Lauren Cude

59.17

40.80

0.00

99.97

177

Athena

Sophie D'Auteuil

65.83

37.60

4.00

107.43

184

Solstrum

Jessica Stringer

59.17

E

9.00

E

179

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

62.50

W

0.00

W

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

230

Take The Chance

Caitlin Wallace

42.86

4.00

4.00

50.86

1

244

Justin Charge

Vanessa Fenwick

49.29

7.60

0.00

56.89

2

235

Espiegle

Yves Landry

60.00

0.40

4.00

64.40

3

232

Ryder's Juliet

Brandon McMechan

67.14

10.40

4.00

81.54

4

242

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

71.43

8.00

8.00

87.43

5

236

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

59.29

40.00

0.00

99.29

6

231

Jefferson D'Aurois

Peter Barry

47.86

E

20.00

E

237

Shamrock

Peter Gray

54.29

E

E

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

241

Digby

Kelly Poland

42.86

0.00

0.00

42.86

1

239

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

49.29

16.40

0.00

65.69

2

234

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

62.86

0.00

16.00

78.86

3

233

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

40.71

33.60

8.00

82.31

4

240

Memphis

Judy Hodgkinson

62.14

14.00

30.00

106.14

5

238

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

70.00

37.20

8.00

115.20

6

245

Dam-Near-Black

Nancy Robertson

57.86

E

E

 

PreliminaryYoung Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

254

Armon

Sam Elsenaar

53.57

7.20

4.00

64.77

1

263

Watson's Shelbreen

Frankie Simpson

69.29

4.00

0.00

73.29

2

265

Simply Ben

Daelin Verkindt

70.00

0.00

4.00

74.00

3

250

Beau Dacious

Robyn Townsend

61.43

1.60

12.00

75.03

4

249

Mr.Rudy

Samantha MacKenzie

67.14

8.00

0.00

75.14

5

259

Fifi Brindacier

Jasmine Kubski

69.29

2.00

4.00

75.29

6

262

Without A Trace

Kaitlyn Hewson

65.00

2.40

8.00

75.40

7

264

Under The C

Courtney Squires

72.14

6.80

0.00

78.94

8

256

Dawn At Hidden Meadow

Hilary Popiel

67.86

0.00

12.00

79.86

251

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

62.86

6.40

14.00

83.26

253

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

57.86

14.00

12.00

83.86

255

Misty Vale Bacardi

Emily Daigneault

57.86

21.20

10.00

89.06

257

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

62.14

9.60

24.00

95.74

252

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

55.00

41.60

0.00

96.60

268

With Honour

Beth Nehring

71.43

3.60

24.00

99.03

267

Shimmer

Davina Warrener

65.71

24.80

12.00

102.51

260

Fleet Makani

Sophie LaFramboise

72.86

34.80

12.00

119.66

258

Romancing

Alexandra Kraushaar

72.14

52.80

4.00

128.94

261

Vena

Sarah Talaga

57.86

E

E

266

Take The Chance

Caitlin Wallace

S

S

S

 

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

211

Amistad

Michele Mueller

51.88

0.00

4.00

55.88

1

212

C5's Conflict of Interest

Mark Nelson

63.75

0.00

4.00

67.75

2

210

Against All Odds

Sarah Anderson

48.13

18.40

4.00

70.53

3

 

CIC **

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

215

Tang

Ian Roberts

62.70

0.00

4.00

66.70

1

225

Magic Carpet

Vanessa Fenwick

68.70

0.00

0.00

68.70

2

224

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

64.80

0.00

4.00

68.80

3

227

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

64.80

6.00

4.00

74.80

4

228

Balista

Lindsay Mahon

74.40

2.00

0.00

76.40

5

226

Eric

Penny Rowland

64.20

27.20

8.00

99.40

6

221

Longfield Dougal

Colleen Loach

64.50

39.20

0.00

103.70

7

216

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

67.80

37.60

6.00

111.40

8

220

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

68.10

37.60

12.00

117.70

218

Glasgow Dancer

Danielle Ziehlke

67.50

55.20

6.00

128.70

217

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St.Pierre

66.60

60.80

8.00

135.40

222

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

72.30

E

223

Prestigious

Jennifer McGuire

S

S

S

219

Gregory

Martha Griggs

70.20

119.20

W

W