Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, On
May 12 - 13, 2001

(right) Winner of the Open Training B division Amanda Barnsley on That Kinda Girl.

Photo: Equestrian Sport Photography

Entry Senior

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Flaming Arrow

Christine Pett

2

Short Shrift

Regina Schmitter

3

Quantum Premires

Casey Gillis

4

Neighsayer

Kristin Saunders

5

Monster Boy

Micheline Jordan

6

Woodstock

Darlene Frye

7

Brandon

Meg Mcneil

8

Oxnead Allstar

Erin Greenwood

9

Miss Behaving

Kimberley Hargreaves

 

Entry Junior A

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Airborn

Jacqueline Bechtel

1

This I Can't Afford

Sarahjayne Benedict

3

Direct Attack

Bernedette Gernon-Rossi

4

90% Angel

Asha Easton

5

Sierra

Ali Miletic

6

A Fine Affair

Krystin Anderson

7

Spur Of The Moment

Katriona Macsporran

7

Donovan

Barbara Evans

9

Redoktober

Ashley Kirkwood

 

Entry Junior B

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Tequila

Meg Sinclair

2

Poetry In Motion

Sarah Cobban

3

Hot Lips Houlihan

Rebecca Complon

4

Nitoulin

Meghan Lankshear

5

Outta The Blue

Taron Carruthers

6

Jewel

Lee Chrysler

7

Main Attraction

Meagan Maloney

8

She's All That

Kaitlan Montgomery

9

Destiny 2nd

Sarah Holmes

 

Pre-Training Junior

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Fantasia

Sarah Graydon

2

Minuet

Aislinn Pearce

3

Reyban's Gold

Lauren Bell

4

Blossom

Holly Martin

5

Epiphany

Julie Hickey

6

Bejing's Royal Venture

Lyndsey Young

7

Eventide

Shannon Bissett

8

Thomas Crown

Melissa Gordon

9

Armstrong The Gent

Stephanie Pridham

 

Pre-Training Senior A

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Tangmere Wing

Julie O'connell

2

Royal Nell

Andrea Honey

3

Out Of The Blue

Kelly Poland

4

Tosca

Stephanie St.Pierre

5

Mg Mazurka

Catherine Menzies

6

Bare Necessity

Tanya Cummins

7

Carousel

Selena O'Hanlon

8

Matrix

Tracey Stapley

9

Strauss

Alana Salmon

 

Pre-Training Senior B

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Fliffus

Melanie Horton

2

Tiuw's Day

Kristi Newman

3

Molly

Kathy O'conor-Fenton

4

Lancelot

Josiane Demers

5

Lexi

Sarah Ramsden

6

Intrepid Victory

Carolyn Pass Cormier

7

Aly Gator

Kalli Andre

8

Jeremiah

Tracey Lawrence

9

The Trainspotter

Sandra Mcdonald

 

Training

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Daneil

Gwen Lehari

2

Marrakesch

Didier Disero

3

Jedi

Shelly Mayhew

4

Neartic Star

Shirl Bye

5

Resolution

Amelia Jones

6

Separate Account

Katie Willoughby

7

Good To Go

Mark Nelson

8

Third Rock

Jacqueline Naugler

9

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard

 

Open Training A

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Dan-D-Lyin'

Stephanie St.Pierre

2

Floating Dream

Cyndi Boughen

3

Disraeli

Katie Thornton

4

The Fugitive

Sandra Mcdonald

5

Sorceress

Anne Zander

6

Connor

Chris Bennett

7

Gabalena

Jessica Ruppel

8

Castle Ridge

Melissa Smart

9

Gambling Man

Siham Alouani

 

Open Training B

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

That Kinda Girl

Amanda Barnsley

2

Thais

Vanessa Fenwick

3

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

4

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pearce

5

Comeet

Kirsti Dolson

6

Malibu

Lois Cromarty

7

Cicada

Ian Roberts

8

Tybalt

Alison Cornellier

9

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

 

Preliminary Young Rider

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Fleet Foot Mac

Karen Ellison

2

Fliper Des Rollees

Pascalet Wagner

3

Dr.T

Jesse Tomlinson

4

Prinz Sokrates

Katie Evans

5

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

6

Glorious Colours

Colleen Loach

7

Piece Of The Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer

8

The Warlock

Colin Campbell

9

Prestigous

Jennifer Mcguire

 

Preliminary Senior

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Miami

Jean Rablat

2

Eau De Vie

Bill Whitehead

3

Ashton Agincourt

Beth Baker

4

Damaskus

Bruce Mandeville

5

Eric The Half A Bee

Lexie Cameron

6

Mt Lehman General

Karen Wiggins

7

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

8

Amadeus Encore

Melissa Smart

9

Medley

Catherine Henderson

 

CIC*

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Marmara

Garry Roque

2

Obi Wan Kenobi

Vanessa Fenwick

3

Weide

Meredith Worboy

4

Riverdance

Angela Colterjohn

5

World's Away

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

6

Silencio

Arthur Blouin

7

Blithe Hill Talaris 3rd

Andrew Pocock

8

Flying Squirrel

Emily Sculthorpe

 

Open Intermediate

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Forest Glen

Katie Evans

2

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

3

Devon

Peter Barry

4

Matariki

Ian Roberts

5

Lionel The Stalker

Peter Barry

6

Minlation

Diana Burnett

7

Daquiri

Martha Griggs

8

Relentless

Ian Roberts

9

Shapiro

Brandon Mcmechan

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.