Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
May 11 & 12, 2002

Photos: Andy Feltmate/Digipics

Paige Winton on West Side
Julie Logault and Bodacious Claus Zander riding Loki
  

Entry Senior

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Dakota 

 Staci Swatsenberg 

37.8

 Summer Rain 

 Erica Saunders 

40.8

 Forever Young 

 Charlene Earlam 

42.6

 Dawn’s Tempest 

 Pam Head 

43.8

 Brandon 

 Meg McNeil 

44.4

 Sweet Pea 

 Suzanne Noble 

49.8

 Magniglow 

 Laura Rasmussen 

52.2

 Matador 

 Debbie Kull 

71.0

 Rommel 

 Courtney Yourkin 

92.6

 

Entry Junior A

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Calista 

 Daelin Verkindt 

52.2

 Cocoa 

 Sean Mitchell 

54.6

 Rio 

 Elysse Barkhouse 

54.6

 Illusion of Reality 

 Asha Easton 

55.2

 Northline Buccaneer 

 Sabrina Filion 

56.4

 Kramer 

 Mandy Scouller 

59.4

 Lost My Sock 

 Sean Carter 

60.0

 King Cloud 

 Brittany Beard 

62.4

 Sir Lancelot 

 Ashlynne Bugg 

80.6

 

Entry Junior B

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Sir Cracker 

 Julianna Mitchell 

36.6

 My Guy 

 Ali Miletic 

40.2

 D.W. 

 Jessica Samborski 

42.6

 Outta The Blue 

 Taron Carruthers 

43.2

 Cruising In Black 

 Georgia Tanner 

47.4

 Hayley’ Comet 

 Jaclyn Smith 

48.0

 Forget Me Not 

 Sarah Martin 

49.4

 Minuet 

 Noelle Zondervan 

50.4

 Jason’s Intentions 

 Alisha Eklei 

54.0

  

Pre-Training Senior A

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Dancing In My Tails 

 Edie Tarves 

21.6

 Sir Casper 

 Jane Patterson 

25.8

 Beau 

 Danielle Pearson 

28.2

 Bolt Action 

 Heather Nellis 

28.2

 Flyen Ryen 

 Judy Hodgkinson 

30.6

 Barney Rubble 

 Sharon Zinner 

33.0

 Maia 

 Miriam Bourtos 

34.8

 For Pete’s Sake 

 Melissa Kosubek 

36.0

 Mimosa 

 Dominique Fertier 

36.4

  

Pre-Training Senior B

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Leviathon 

 Marianne Tamburro 

28.2

 Beau Regarde 

 Mirabelle Dickhardt 

29.4

 Heather’s Countess 

 Heather Bailey 

30.6

 Earl of Saville 

 Momo LaFromboise 

33.6

 Aly 

 Kalli Andre 

40.2

 Nevada 

 Sheri Berhardt 

41.0

 Red Blitz 

 Annie Baird 

41.4

 Breezin 

 Amelia Jones 

42.2

 Allegra 

 Brett Jaggard 

42.6

 

Adult Novice for Pre-Training A

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Bolt Action 

 Heather Nellis

 Barney Rubble 

 Sharon Zinner

 Larochelle 

 Andre Gervais

 Tiggy 

 Ian McDonald

 Wensly Dale 

 Sophie Vertigan

 Air Myles 

 Kelly Swanson

  

Adult Novice for Pre-Training B

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Leviathon 

 Marianne Tamburro

 Aly 

 Kalli Andre

 Nevada 

 Sheri Bernhardt

 Armstrong The Gent 

 Ruth Armstrong

  

Pre-Training Junior

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Morgan La Faye 

 Caroline Godson 

35.4

 Steddy Freddy 

 Sara Lowes 

38.4

 Eventide 

 Lyndsey Young 

42.2

 Aiysha 

 Kendal Lehari 

42.4

 Love Me Tende 

 Erika Koczi 

44.2

 Schroeder 

 Victoria Clement 

45.0

 Northern Kid 

 Ashlea King 

45.6

 Westminster 

 Marie-Pier Charette Couture

45.6

 Ashton Catrin 

 Laura Baragar 

46.4

  

Open Training

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 McCloud 

 Dick Bayly 

45.85

 Moon Shadow 

 Chantal Coutu 

51.45

 Henry Bolingbroke 

 Peter Barry 

53.0

 Raynham Apollo 

 Lindsay Mahon 

54.2

 Scarteen 

 Kelly Plitz 

55.1

 Zeppy 

 Katia Droulin 

56.85

 Ranch-L-Loupin-Xabelle

Amanda Beard 

58.2

 Power of 2 

 Mark Nelson 

63.0

 Jaggar 

 Ian Roberts 

64.4

  

Training Senior

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Caracajou 

 Yves Landry 

42.0

 Samson 

 Sandy Webster 

48.6

 Rum and Reason 

 Susannah Cameron 

52.4

 Malibu 

 Lois Cromarty 

53.4

 Free Spin 

 Kristi Newman 

64.8

 Chico 

 Jason Pascoe 

67.55

 OJ 

 Didier Disero 

74.15

 Clever Detective 

 Susan Carr 

75.6

 Top Drawer 

 Frank Tucker 

79.1

 

Training Young Rider

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Simply Irresistable 

 Stephanie Witherspoon 

53.0

 Snow Boots 

 Hilary Popiel 

58.8

 Navajo Frost 

 Meghan Bailie 

60.8

 Illusion 

 Waylon Roberts 

64.2

 Lullabye 

 Holly Martin 

64.2

 Gabalena 

 Jessica Ruppel 

66.05

Smudgeproof  Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans 

73.8

 Kobe 

 Danielle Bechard 

80.5

 Reyban Gold 

 Lauren Bell 

103.2

 

Preliminary Senior

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Gregory 

 Martha Griggs 

46.4

 Separate Account 

 Katie Willoughby 

51.0

 Great Expectations 

 Maggie Turner 

52.8

 Miami 

 Jean Rablat 

53.0

 Ruba Z 

 Wendy Southam 

54.0

 Trusca 

 Lisa Courtney 

59.4

 Ain’t Misbehavin’ 

 Nicole Robertson 

62.05

 High Roller 

 Jean Rablat 

62.7

 Ashton Agincourt 

 Beth Baker 

63.4

 

Preliminary Young Rider

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Tybalt 

 Alison Cornellier 

49.4

 The Warlock 

 Colin Campbell 

53.6

 Paint Me Gold 

 Amanda Beard 

54.05

 Piece of the Puzzle 

 Jennifer Zelmer 

56.2

 Canterdown Folly 

 Brandon McMechan 

58.0

 Abbey Rode 

 Jordan McDaniel 

73.2

 Falcor 

 Jennifer Gray 

75.4

 Irish Cream 

 John Jamieson 

78.0

 Polonaise 

 Kim Baldwin 

78.4

10

 Ryley 

 Ashley Knight 

79.0

  

Open Intermediate

Pl. Horse Rider Score

 Daiquri 

 Martha Griggs 

 76.6

 Newton 

 Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

81.15

 Fliper Des Rollees 

 Pascale Tremblay-Wagner 

84.6

 The Tracker 

 Paul Delbrook 

94.3

 Worcester 

 Graeme Thom 

96.95

 Good To Go 

 Mark Nelson 

97.6

 Little Joe 

 Jessica Ferguson 

101.0

 Taylor Made 

 Ashley Minion 

101.1

 Private Ryan 

 Karl Slezak 

101.4

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.