Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
May 10 - 11, 2008

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

3

Harrison

Kelly Luczak

49.5

22.0

0.00

71.50

1

2

Rebel

Allie Flewelling

64.5

6.4

2.25

73.15

2

5

Kinder Surprise

Dakota Wicklum

49.5

25.0

0.00

74.50

3

6

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

54.0

20.8

0.00

74.80

4

7

Glen Erin Eammon

Rachel Ische

62.3

20.0

0.00

82.30

5

10

Kryptonite

Leslie Ewing

59.3

20.0

4.00

83.30

6

1

Catch Me If You Can

Madeline Barnes

65.3

20.0

4.00

89.30

7

14

Will Power

Cheryn Yaeger

50.3

40.0

0.00

90.30

8

11

Rocket Girl

Danielle Roberts-Littlejohn

64.5

27.0

4.75

96.25

8

Moulin Rouge

Avery Gagnon

57.8

65.0

0.00

122.80

4

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

63.0

E

0.75

E

9

Hemric

Becky Meens

58.5

R

6.00

R

12

Bay Street

April Simmonds

S

S

S

S

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

21

Merlin's Magic

Tierney Scott

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

1

22

Classic Emerald

Laura Parliament

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

2

17

Rio Lobo

Samantha Irwin

57.8

0.0

4.00

61.80

3

18

Ashton Phoenix

Nicole Fry

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

4

19

It's Mr.Winston Sir

Jessica Buterbaugh

58.5

1.6

4.00

64.10

5

15

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

55.5

11.0

8.00

74.50

6

24

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

55.5

20.0

0.00

75.50

7

16

Rocket Mist

Olivia Hogan

60.8

20.0

0.00

80.80

8

26

Love One Way

Laura Conville

59.3

22.0

0.00

81.30

20

My Guy

Lauren Needham

63.0

21.0

0.00

84.00

25

Encourage

Deidre Foreman

58.5

36.4

0.00

94.90

23

Prospect's Lehara

Mitchell Hall

73.5

63.6

8.00

145.10

 

Entry Senior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

28

Holly

Sue Collins

50.3

0.0

0.00

50.30

1

37

Jerry McGuire

Dianne Mast

64.5

0.0

0.00

64.50

2

31

Somerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

51.0

20.0

0.00

71.00

3

29

Aurora

Karen Barnes

55.5

20.0

0.00

75.50

4

35

Live In Hope

Lynn Beglan

62.3

20.0

0.00

82.30

5

34

San-Fran-Sisco

Emilie Palangio

78.0

20.0

0.00

98.00

6

33

Matagot

Kristi Newman

63.8

39.6

1.50

104.90

7

32

In Cognito

Shirley Potter

62.3

E

0.00

E

36

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

57.0

E

E

30

Play'n In Chocolate

Emily East

55.5

R

0.00

R

 

Entry Senior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

46

Nightly Principles

Janice Ische

60.0

8.4

0.00

68.40

1

42

Furioso 66

Leigh Cenerelli

72.8

0.0

0.00

72.80

2

38

Beau Geste

Francois Mainville

68.3

0.8

4.00

73.10

3

40

Rocking Bird

Nikki Colucci

61.5

20.0

0.00

81.50

4

47

Harmony

Joyce Turek

72.8

34.8

0.00

107.60

5

41

Halo Above Me

Britney Hensman

60.8

40.0

8.25

109.05

6

44

Oscar

Bryan Kennedy

60.0

R

4.00

R

39

Kinsley

Kathy Miller

S

S

S

43

Ritual Malt

Maureen Sinopoli

S

S

S

45

Crosspoint

Nicole Kybartas

S

S

S

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

48

Irish Park's Diamond

Edie Tarves

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

1

54

Maplelawn Munski

Danielle Barr

52.5

2.0

0.00

54.50

2

50

Jackie Oh

Dick Bayly

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

3

56

Moxie

Trish Newton

58.5

1.0

0.00

59.50

4

51

Naskra's Unbridled Passion

Claire Magee

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

5

57

The Alibi

Angela Shaw

61.5

20.8

0.00

82.30

6

59

Whiskey Romance

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

72.8

2.0

8.00

82.80

7

53

Heron Hills Wildflower

Dana Carlin

66.0

20.0

0.00

86.00

8

55

Mad About You

Michelle Baker

55.5

28.8

8.00

92.30

52

Neo Royo

Christine Chamney

71.3

46.0

0.00

117.30

58

Callebaut

Nicole Parkin

51.8

86.0

0.00

137.80

49

Dot Tom

Casey Gillis

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

88

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

47.3

0.0

5.75

53.05

1

87

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

53.3

1.6

1.75

56.65

2

82

Senorita

Katie Irwin

58.5

0.4

0.00

58.90

3

89

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

4

90

The Tourist

Emily Miller

65.3

3.6

0.00

68.90

5

92

Hottamolli

Liza Igochine

66.0

0.4

4.00

70.40

6

95

Lacey's Platinum Visa

Kim Geisberger

55.5

11.6

4.00

71.10

7

91

Dan D. Lyin'

Daria Ivandaeva

67.5

0.0

15.00

82.50

8

93

Classic Caller

Samantha Mackenzie

64.5

40.0

0.00

104.50

96

Gibson

Tom Ranson

58.5

64.8

0.00

123.30

84

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

E

--

0.00

E

85

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

57.0

E

0.25

E

86

Bailey

Rachel Jewett

57.8

E

0.00

E

94

Prospect's Petronus

Stephen Hall

67.5

E

5.00

E

83

Legal Terms

Morgan Hoppner

65.3

R

16.75

R

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

100

Ashton Fredrick

Kathleen Gallant

45.0

0.0

0.00

45.00

1

108

Raven

Kylie Figueira

45.0

0.0

4.00

49.00

2

105

Piece Of The Puzzle

Tasha Orr

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

3

104

Roll The Bones

Jacqueline Demelo

45.0

11.6

0.50

57.10

4

109

Ruff N' Ready

Sarah Webber

63.8

0.0

0.00

63.80

5

110

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

57.0

14.4

0.00

71.40

6

101

Lazer Speed

Christine Oldridge

51.8

21.2

0.00

73.00

7

97

Crescent Street

Hinson Chaplin

69.8

4.8

0.00

74.60

8

111

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

71.3

20.0

0.00

91.30

112

Victoria's Secret

Victoria Hinze

55.5

42.0

4.00

101.50

103

Shamrock

Whitney Curran

73.5

24.4

5.75

103.65

98

Emerald Isle

William Dow

69.0

75.8

0.00

144.80

99

Talk O' The Town

Tasha Nadon

E

E

0.00

E

102

Raynham's Go For Broke

Katie Bondrager

65.3

E

4.25

E

106

Delilah

Cassandra Jeschke

45.8

E

4.00

E

107

Wintario

Emilie Cleminson

63.0

E

0.00

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

125

Maestro

Ken Rose

47.3

0.0

0.00

47.30

1

130

Lullaby

Lynne Vear

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

2

113

Guinness

Martha Cameron

55.5

2.0

0.00

57.50

3

117

Cedar's Padraig

Lee Taylor

50.3

7.6

0.00

57.90

4

134

Inverness

Alana Van Paassen

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

5

118

Prime Wisdom

Melissa Holder

58.5

0.0

0.50

59.00

6

131

Dash

Randy Robertson

52.5

0.0

8.00

60.50

7

124

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

60.8

0.0

0.00

60.80

8

126

Dream Come True

Duncan Wood

53.3

4.0

4.00

61.30

127

McKenzy

Corinne Colwell

57.8

6.4

0.00

64.20

129

Heston

Nancy Dunne

64.5

2.0

0.00

66.50

119

Super Nova

Shannon Rowan

62.3

4.0

8.00

74.30

114

Babaloo

Alison Kelly

61.5

25.6

0.00

87.10

115

HWY #26

Randy Robertson

48.8

E

8.00

E

121

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

58.5

---

E

E

123

Chester

Bryce Bull

61.5

E

4.00

E

132

Bravada

Shelly Mayhew

56.3

E

0.00

E

133

Finest Lace

Chantelle Devitt

57.8

---

E

E

116

Odds On

Andrea Malatestinic

68.3

---

R

R

120

Chase

Halina Bain

S

S

S

128

Kat Mon Dieu

Jennifer Gray

70.5

---

W

W

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

74

Vagabond

Jacqueline Bradshaw

45.0

0.0

0.00

45.00

1

62

Harry Potter

Sandra Dustin

47.3

0.0

0.00

47.30

2

64

Saluda

Anne Zander

50.3

0.0

0.00

50.30

3

63

Scotty

Penny Rowland

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

4

79

Euqor

Sean Mitchell

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

5

60

Nike

Korah Broderick

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

6

76

Chevy

Tracey Edwards

54.8

6.0

0.00

60.80

7

65

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

57.8

7.0

0.00

64.80

8

68

Rather Loud

Curtis Barbour

58.5

0.0

8.00

66.50

67

Spaccoine

Sean Jenkin

69.0

0.0

0.00

69.00

72

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

58.5

4.4

7.25

70.15

70

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

66.8

4.0

0.00

70.80

77

Heartbreaker

Katlyn Hewson

72.0

0.0

0.00

72.00

80

Devonaire

Michele Mueller

51.8

20.8

0.00

72.60

73

Lovestoned

Shawn Ferguson

55.5

49.6

0.00

105.10

66

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

63.8

48.0

4.00

115.80

61

Tom Too

Casey Gillis

47.3

E

E

71

Addison

Sandy McLoughlin

54.0

E

1.50

E

75

Northwind's Breeze

Penny Rowland

45.8

E

0.00

E

78

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

54.0

R

0.00

R

69

Lion's Share of Equineview

Holly Jacks

S

S

S

S

 

Training Young Rider A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

211

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

40.0

0.0

0.00

40.00

1

212

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

51.7

1.6

0.00

53.30

2

219

Irish Rythm

Rachel McDonough

60.8

2.8

0.00

63.60

3

218

Menuet

Nicole Krzemien

42.5

22.4

0.00

64.90

4

217

Jack Be Nimble 1

Robyn Townsend

36.7

28.4

4.00

69.10

5

221

Conflict of Interest

Hannah Rankin

56.7

6.4

7.00

70.10

6

220

Power of 2

Blair Nicol

73.3

0.8

0.00

74.10

7

210

Falcor

Elana Von Doeler

69.2

6.8

0.00

76.00

8

214

Madison

Lindsay Beer

63.3

0.0

16.00

79.30

215

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

64.2

10.4

8.50

83.10

222

Fleetwood Tom

Karine Choquet

68.3

7.6

20.00

95.90

213

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

60.0

E

0.00

E

216

All The Right Moves

Lindsay Mast

56.7

E

11.50

E

 

Training Young Rider B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

228

Rubies To Diamonds

Rebecca Rebus

42.5

0.0

0.00

42.50

1

234

My Carnival Spirit

Colleen North

54.2

0.0

0.00

54.20

2

223

Last Call

Abi Roman

62.5

0.0

0.00

62.50

3

232

Picasso

Sam Elsenaar

65.0

2.8

0.00

67.80

4

224

Brewster

Jenna Lewis

69.2

0.0

0.00

69.20

5

231

Tangerine

Samantha Galway

70.0

0.0

0.00

70.00

6

230

Rainbow Chasing

Jacqueline Bradshaw

64.2

3.2

4.00

71.40

7

233

Choco de Pomme

Rachel Vear

61.7

0.0

10.25

71.95

8

227

Beau Regarde

Jennifer Ritchie

70.8

3.6

4.00

78.40

229

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

45.8

26.0

8.00

79.80

226

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

73.3

9.2

4.00

86.50

235

Welten

Sarah Talago

56.7

48.4

8.00

113.10

225

Sunny Daze of Romance

Celine Santantonio

70.8

R

4.00

R

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

203

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

49.2

0.0

0.00

49.20

1

200

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

52.5

3.2

0.00

55.70

2

206

Seren

Nicole Hobart

56.7

0.0

0.00

56.70

3

207

Vindicator

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

58.3

2.4

0.00

60.70

4

198

Tess

Robin Campbell

57.5

0.0

4.00

61.50

5

205

My Better Half

Tess Greer

59.2

13.2

0.25

72.65

6

201

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

66.7

6.8

4.00

77.50

7

196

Imperatrice

Lyne Mainville

70.0

5.2

4.00

79.20

8

209

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

72.5

8.0

0.00

80.50

208

Red

Jessica Stringer

71.7

0.0

12.00

83.70

195

Athena

Sophie D'Autevil

53.3

26.0

6.75

86.05

202

Glendening Portia

Morgan Levison

78.3

8.4

0.00

86.70

199

Renn

Michelle Baker

56.7

27.2

5.75

89.65

204

Mystique

Christine Dowler

64.2

43.6

0.00

107.80

197

Cinnamon Girl

Aletia Townsend

64.2

R

4.00

R

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

183

Sifton

Dick Bayly

49.2

0.0

0.00

49.20

1

180

Lambert

Anne Zander

50.0

0.0

0.00

50.00

2

181

Seeker

Andrew Pocock

51.7

0.0

0.00

51.70

3

193

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

51.7

0.0

0.00

51.70

4

189

Finn

Penny Rowland

54.2

0.0

0.00

54.20

5

192

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

50.8

0.0

4.00

54.80

6

191

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

53.3

0.0

4.00

57.30

7

188

Guiness

Julie Clark

59.2

0.0

0.00

59.20

8

186

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

55.8

0.0

4.00

59.80

190

Chaos

Andrew Pocock

57.5

0.0

4.00

61.50

184

Topper

Anita Gilmour

51.7

35.6

0.00

87.30

187

Just Riley

Jayme Harvery-Micay

53.3

29.6

7.50

90.40

185

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

64.2

35.2

0.00

99.40

179

Ryder's Juliet

Brandon McMechan

0

---

H/C

182

Brit's Belle

Mel Gromoff

54.2

R

0.00

R

 

Preliminary Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

151

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

52.9

0.0

0

52.90

1

148

Hollywood Slick

Hattie Klotz

53.6

4.8

4

62.40

2

149

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

55.0

0.0

8

63.00

3

147

Robijn Hood

Kim Crawford

62.9

6.8

0

69.70

4

146

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

50.7

25.2

20

95.90

5

145

Winston

Casey Gillis

68.6

57.6

16

142.20

6

150

Memphis

Judy Hodgkinson

62.1

R

0

R

 

Preliminary Young Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

156

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

61.4

0.0

4

65.40

1

158

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

69.3

0.0

0

69.30

2

155

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

57.9

10.0

8

75.90

3

161

Ariel

Courtney Squires

59.3

1.6

16

76.90

4

160

Charleston

Katie LaFranier

62.1

17.2

0

79.30

5

157

Vena

Sarah Talaga

45.7

34.4

0

80.10

6

153

He Rocks My Socks

Jacqui Evans

55.0

15.6

12

82.60

7

159

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

70.7

17.2

8

95.90

8

154

Azalea

Jen Boogaards

62.1

E

14

E

152

Barb'Eric

Erin MacDonald

S

S

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

142

Bellaney Rock

Jean Rablat

48.6

1.2

4

53.80

1

137

Amazing Grace

Penny Rowland

53.6

3.6

0

57.20

2

139

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

45.7

12.0

0

57.70

3

138

Espiegie

Yves Landry

54.3

3.6

0

57.90

4

143

San Clemente

Ian Roberts

47.9

2.4

13

63.30

5

140

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

53.6

14.0

8

75.60

6

141

Nevermore

Lindsay Mahon

58.6

13.2

4

75.80

7

135

Pogo

Mark Nelson

52.1

16.8

16

84.90

8

136

Sportsfield Supersonic

Vanessa Fenwick

57.1

27.6

4

88.70

144

Park Avenue Romance

Vanessa Fenwick

54.3

E

0

E

 

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

168

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

51.0

0.0

0.00

51.00

1

177

Charley Farley

Penny Rowland

49.8

0.4

4.00

54.20

2

163

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

51.6

7.6

0.00

59.20

3

166

Amistad

Michele Mueller

54.0

10.0

0.00

64.00

4

162

Arwen

Edie Tarves

51.6

15.2

4.00

70.80

5

165

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

57.6

23.6

0.00

81.20

6

176

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

62.4

7.2

20.00

89.60

7

172

Renegade

Jenne Kuzenko

51.6

40.8

0.00

92.40

8

164

Ilian de Taute

Garry Roque

61.2

41.6

0.00

102.80

170

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

58.2

47.2

0.00

105.40

178

Spartacus

Angel Mackenzie

79.8

44.8

4.00

128.60

173

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

59.4

77.2

8.00

144.60

167

Take The Chance

Caitlin Wallace

58.8

83.6

17.00

159.40

175

Savannah

Shawn Ferguson

72.0

E

0.00

E

179

Ryder's Juliet

Brandon McMechan

54.6

H/C

0.00

H/C

171

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

S

---

S

169

Without A Trace

Katlyn Hewson

65.4

W

4.00

W

174

As Time Goes By

Dana Carlin

70.8

W

24.00

W