Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, ON
May 10 - 11, 2003

Photos by Christina Handley Photography

Sara Voudts on Richard's Red
Rachel Jewett and Little Barb Nicole Parkin riding The Panther
Mia Cairns on Aristotle Mark Nelson riding Good To Go
Katie Shipley and Get Carter Judy Hodgkinson on Flyen Ryen
Curtis Barbour riding Jus D'Orange Amanda Hover and Ashton Crecy
Beth Baker on Ashton Agincourt Kerri Short riding Fantasia
 

ENTRY

Saturday, May 10, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

JUMPS

Total

Rank

7

OE

Nitoulin

Cailin Bourque

34.8

0

0

34.80

1

1

OE

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

44.4

0

0

44.40

2

10

OE

Mysterious Kid

Ashley Hensman

45.0

0

0

45.00

3

8

OE

Simply The Best

Pam Head

45.0

0

0

45.00

3

3

OE

Irish Park's Darby

Heather Neave

45.6

0

0

45.60

5

4

OE

Richard's Red

Sara Voudts

47.4

0

0

47.40

6

5

OE

Midnight Mystery

Anna McCaughey

49.8

0

0

49.80

7

2

OE

Spanish Rose

Casey Gillis

64.8

0

10

74.80

8

11

OE

Fizal

Sarah Demajo

43.2

40

0

83.20

6

OE

Riff Raff

Lexie Cameron

58.2

20

5

83.20

HC

0-HC

OE

So Unique

Sarah Irving

34.8

0

0

34.80

HC

9

OE

Solar Command

Robin Reynolds

E

0

0

E

E

 

ENTRY JUNIOR A

Saturday, May 10, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

JUMPS

Total

Rank

14

E-JR-A

Dark Angel

Stephanie Witczak

36.0

0

0

36.00

1

21

E-JR-A

Johnny "B" Good

Alex Reid

39.0

0

0

39.00

2

17

E-JR-A

Short Shrift

Andrea Friday

33.0

0

10

43.00

3

15

E-JR-A

Minuet

Noelle Zondervan

43.8

0

0

43.80

4

16

E-JR-A

Ceulan Caitlan

Lauren Coleman-Baker

40.8

0

5

45.80

5

22

E-JR-A

Bobbilicious

Cheyenne LaKatos

46.2

0

0

46.20

6

19

E-JR-A

Taylor Maid

Britney Hensman

46.2

0

0

46.20

7

27

E-JR-A

Little Barb

Rachel Jewett

46.8

0

0

46.80

8

25

E-JR-A

Dream Come True

Sarah Thompson-Walsh

47.4

0

0

47.40

12

E-JR-A

Ice Crystal

Josclyn Johnson

48.6

0

0

48.60

18

E-JR-A

Navajo Frost

Katie LaFranier

51.0

0

0

51.00

26

E-JR-A

Forever Young

Tiffany Oliveira

56.6

20

0

76.60

E

24

E-JR-A

Lost My Sock

Amy Groves

58.4

20

0

78.40

20

E-JR-A

All My Allowance

Stephanie White

55.8

40

10

105.80

23

E-JR-A

Ice Tea

Rachel McDonough

E

0

15

E

E

 

ENTRY JUNIOR B

Saturday, May 10, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

JUMPS

Total

Rank

29

E-JR-B

Cicada

Amy Billinghurst

37.8

0

0

37.80

1

40

E-JR-B

Travieso

Daniel Gordon

39.0

0

0

39.00

2

35

E-JR-B

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

41.4

0

E

41.40

E

33

E-JR-B

Ms Congeniality

Meagan Hargreaves

42.0

0

0

42.00

3

38

E-JR-B

Aragorn

Mori Cruikshanks

42.0

0

0

42.00

4

37

E-JR-B

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

43.2

0

0

43.20

5

30

E-JR-B

Madoc Rees

Haley Bouman

38.4

0

5

43.40

6

32

E-JR-B

Take The Chance

Caitlin Wallace

38.4

0

5

43.40

7

42

E-JR-B

Harper

Cassandra Jeschke

49.8

0

0

49.80

8

34

E-JR-B

The High Priest

Stephanie Kneeshaw

49.8

0

5

54.80

39

E-JR-B

Molly Made

Amanda Bayes

58.4

0

E

58.40

E

28

E-JR-B

Boomerang

Chantelle Devitt

38.4

0

35

73.40

36

E-JR-B

A Patchy Pony

Rebeca Smith

46.2

40

0

86.20

31

E-JR-B

Ashton Crecy

Amanda Hover

52.2

100

0

152.20

E

S

E-JR-B

Angelene Starcrest MM

Margie Quinn

S

0

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING JR

Saturday, May 10, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

55

PT-JR

Island Prince

Daelin Verkindt

29.4

0

0.00

0

0

29.40

1

66

PT-JR

Dansing Bug

Marilyn Pudsey

39.0

0

0.00

0

0

39.00

2

56

PT-JR

The Blarney Boy

Samantha Jones

39.6

0

2.00

0

0

41.60

3

47

PT-JR

Master Of The House

Paige Golden

28.8

0

4.00

10

2

44.80

4

68

PT-JR

King Cloud

Brittany Beard

45.0

0

0.00

0

0

45.00

5

51

PT-JR

Big Spender

Paige Winton

34.8

0

10.80

0

0

45.60

6

46

PT-JR

Northern Escapade

Katlyn Hewson

45.6

0

0.40

0

0

46.00

7

53

PT-JR

C for Charlie

Kealy Dellar

46.2

0

0.00

0

0

46.20

8

60

PT-JR

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

41.4

0

0.00

5

0

46.40

59

PT-JR

Anakin Skywalker

Victoria Jackson

43.2

0

4.00

0

0

47.20

45

PT-JR

Seamus

Hilary Laing

47.4

0

0.00

0

0

47.40

61

PT-JR

Brewster

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

40.2

0

2.80

5

0

48.00

63

PT-JR

She's All That

Kaitlan Montgomery

48.0

0

0.00

0

0.5

48.50

58

PT-JR

Airborn

Jackie Bechtel

46.8

0

0.00

0

1.75

48.55

69

PT-JR

Gem's Jewel

Lee Chrysler

49.2

0

0.00

0

1.75

50.95

64

PT-JR

Pride and Joy

Bailey Jackson

55.2

E

DNF

0

0

55.20

67

PT-JR

Roxy

Courtney Cullen

43.2

0

11.60

0

0.5

55.30

48

PT-JR

My Guy

Ali Miletic

31.2

20

5.60

0

0

56.80

62

PT-JR

Shadowfax

Karina Legzdins

54.6

E

E

0

3.75

58.35

65

PT-JR

Play The King

Andrea Gordon

38.4

0

24.80

0

1

64.20

52

PT-JR

Charlie Horse

Amanda Doucette

54.0

0

13.60

0

0

67.60

49

PT-JR

Outta The Blue

Taron Carruthers

33.0

20

15.20

0

0

68.20

50

PT-JR

Sebastien

Sylvie DeBrabandere

39.0

40

30.00

10

7.75

126.75

57

PT-JR

Furious "D"

Jenna Kuzenko

48.6

0

5.60

0

1.75

E

E

54

PT-JR

Class Action

Morgan Dinsdale

56.4

0

0.80

0

0.5

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING OPEN

Saturday, May 10, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

101

O-PT

Rapport

Vanessa Fenwick

27.0

0

0.4

0

0.75

28.15

1

90

O-PT

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St.Pierre

33.6

0

0

0

0.75

34.35

2

109

O-PT

Mr. Able

Nicole Parkin

34.8

0

0.8

0

0

35.60

3

95

O-PT

Eventide

Lyndsey Young

31.8

0

4.4

0

0

36.20

4

107

O-PT

Catamaran

Nancie Evans

39.6

0

0

0

0

39.60

e

93

O-PT

Jakerama

Lawlor Brown

39.6

0

0

E

39.60

5

103

O-PT

Dakkin

Carolyn Pass Cormier

42.0

0

0

0

0

42.00

6

96

O-PT

Aislinn

Edie Tarves

42.0

0

0

0

0.5

42.50

7

99

O-PT

A Splash Of That

Anna McDonald

42.6

0

0

0

0

42.60

8

98

O-PT

The Artful Dodger

Maggie Turner

41.4

0

2.4

0

0

43.80

100

O-PT

Get Carter

Katie Shipley

44.4

0

0

0

0

44.40

110

O-PT

HillBilly Deluxe

Angela Shaw

43.8

0

0

0

1

44.80

97

O-PT

Anam Cara

Nancy Tapley

46.8

0

0

0

1.75

48.55

89

O-PT

Martini

Loren Hopkins

51.0

0

7.6

0

0

58.60

105

O-PT

Bubba

Martha Griggs

44.6

20

0.8

0

0.25

65.65

88

O-PT

KenKari

Sara Pedersen

43.8

20

7.2

0

0

71.00

108

O-PT

BriArtic Challenge

Katie Warren

54.6

0

17.6

0

0

72.20

94

O-PT

Teenage Riot

Stephanie Witherspoon

45.0

0

50.8

0

0

95.80

104

O-PT

Genesis

Kelly Swanson

42.0

60

22.8

0

0

124.80

92

O-PT

All That Jazz

Mara Silverberg

48.6

100

35.6

0

0

184.20

91

O-PT

Catmantoo

Nancie Evans

46.8

0

8.8

5

0

HC

HC

102

O-PT

Feldmarchall

Paul Cary

HC

0

2.8

5

0

HC

HC

106

O-PT

Gryffindor

Stephanie St.Pierre

S

0

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING SR

Saturday, May 10, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

80

PT-SR

Heather's Countess

Heather Bailey

30.6

0

0.00

0

0

30.60

1

73

PT-SR

Rio

Kim Jones

31.8

0

0.00

0

0

31.80

2

78

PT-SR

All Jazzed Up

Kaitlyn Habermehl

30.0

0

0.00

0

2

32.00

3

77

PT-SR

Kobalt

Kathryn Robertson

34.8

0

0.00

0

0

34.80

4

76

PT-SR

Windstorm

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

30.6

0

8.80

0

0.5

39.90

5

75

PT-SR

Cruising In Black

Georgia Tanner

36.0

0

4.80

0

0

40.80

6

81

PT-SR

Irish Parks Belfast Bonfire

John Hobson

40.8

0

0.00

0

1

41.80

7

71

PT-SR

Magic

Margot Togneri

42.6

0

0.40

0

0.25

43.25

8

74

PT-SR

Hoof Hearted

Kathleen Head

44.4

0

5.60

0

0

50.00

86

PT-SR

Northern Promise

Amanda Marsh

53.4

0

1.20

0

0.25

54.85

82

PT-SR

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

40.8

0

14.00

0

0.75

55.55

72

PT-SR

Let It Ride

Anthea Antonio

52.8

0

0.00

5

0

57.80

83

PT-SR

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

42.6

0

9.20

5

1.75

58.55

84

PT-SR

Flash

Brendon Laing

60.6

0

0.40

0

0

61.00

70

PT-SR

Fire & Ice

Rachel Corbett

58.4

20

13.20

5

0

96.60

87

PT-SR

Aly

Kalli Andre

48.6

0

--

E

E

85

PT-SR

Glendening Avalon

Morgan Levison

49.8

0

DNF

0

0.25

R

79

PT-SR

Wizard Of Oz

Andrea Bebbington

S

--

---

--

--

S

 

TRAINING OPEN

Saturday, May 10, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

233

OT

Diamond In The Rough

Kelly List

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.00

1

225

OT

Spellbound

Loren Hopkins

41.6

0

0

0

0

41.60

2

227

OT

Beam Me Up Scottie

John Jamieson

42.0

0

1.2

0

0

43.20

3

221

OT

Bravado

Kelly Poland

42.6

0

0

5

0

47.60

4

230

OT

The Chameleon

Nicole Shinton

49.8

0

0

0

0

49.80

5

244

OT

Devilish Pride

Momo LaFromboise

45.6

0

2.4

5

0

53.00

6

226

OT

Lady Drumore

Diana Burnett

51.6

0

0

0

1.75

53.35

7

224

OT

Glendening Aidan

Lena Levison

49.8

0

3.6

0

0

53.40

8

125

OT

Bronson

Jennifer Butkus

54.6

0

4.8

0

0

59.40

220

OT

Renfrew

Peter Gray

52.8

0

8.8

0

0

61.60

223

OT

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

55.8

0

6.8

0

0.25

62.85

228

OT

Grey Expectations

Andrew Pocock

46.4

0

23.6

5

1.25

76.25

231

OT

Flyen Ryen

Judy Hodgkinson

43.8

20

12.4

5

0

81.20

229

OT

Barb'Eric

Lexie Cameron

52.8

0

24

10

1.5

88.30

235

OT

Hello Amour

Peter Gray

40.2

40

8.8

5

0

94.00

232

OT

Keys To The Mint

Bill Whitehead

66.0

0

19.6

10

3

98.60

222

OT

Castle King

Ashlynne Bugg

67.8

0

0

0

0

E

TRAINING YR

Sunday, May 11, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

137

T-YR

Lullabye

Holly Martin

34.8

0

0

0

0.75

35.55

1

119

T-YR

Mainau

Sarah Graydon

49.8

0

0

0

0

49.80

2

143

T-YR

Kobe

Danielle Bechard

49.2

0

2.8

0

1.5

53.50

3

117

T-YR

Gemini Gal

Trish Green

54.6

0

0

0

1.75

56.35

4

155

T-YR

Illusion

Sandra Andresen

55.2

0

4.8

0

1

61.00

5

121

T-YR

Miss Pop Quiz

Hilary Wong-Rieger

51.0

0

9.2

0

1.75

61.95

6

135

T-YR

Kiss My Tiara

Meagan Maloney

48.0

0

15.2

0

0

63.20

7

156

T-YR

Shermatic

Lauren Bell

58.2

0

0

5

0.5

63.70

8

152

T-YR

Cause for Applause

Krystin Anderson

58.8

0

0

5

0

63.80

147

T-YR

Irish Willie

Kitty Baker

59.6

0

4.8

0

0

64.40

160

T-YR

Reach For The Crest

Robyn Miller

53.4

0

7.2

5

0

65.60

162

T-YR

Ready To Rumble

Emily Sculthorpe

40.2

0

22.8

0

3

66.00

139

T-YR

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon

52.8

0

9.6

5

2.25

69.65

251

T-YR

Jagger

Meghan Baillie

54.0

0

16

0

2.25

72.25

127

T-YR

Commander Keen

Jessica Ruppel

59.4

0

48.8

5

5

118.20

158

T-YR

Zippi

Lindsay Pearce

53.4

E

59.2

5

1

118.60

145

T-YR

Hayley's Comet

Jaclyn Smith

51.0

60

15.2

0

1.5

127.70

151

T-YR

Sarabi

Erica McCann

55.2

80

28

0

3.75

166.95

133

T-YR

Memphis

Sandra Andresen

60.0

--

--

E

E

153

T-YR

Breezin'

Amelia Jones

49.2

E

DNF

0

0

E

149

T-YR

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

51.6

--

--

E

E

129

T-YR

Steady Freddy

Sara Lowes

60.0

E

E

0

0

E

123

T-YR

Ashton Catrin

Laura Baragar

63.0

E

27.2

0

0

E

141

T-YR

Fabella

Jacqui Evans

55.8

--

--

E

E

131

T-YR

Spotlight On Broadway

Cheryl Denault

S

--

--

S

 

TRAINING SR

Sunday, May 11, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

118

T-SR

Foxwood Sunshine

James Atkinson

37.8

0

2

0

0.75

40.55

1

128

T-SR

Rupert

Sarah Croft

49.2

0

2.8

0

0

52.00

2

150

T-SR

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

55.2

0

1.6

0

0.25

57.05

3

140

T-SR

Fantasia

Kerri Short

55.2

0

6

0

0.25

61.45

4

134

T-SR

Malibu

Lois Cromarty

45.2

0

4

15

2.25

66.45

5

122

T-SR

Nobody's Fool

Holly Gillis

55.2

0

13.2

0

1.5

69.90

6

136

T-SR

Dam-Near Black

Nancy Robertson

52.2

0

12.4

5

1.75

71.35

7

142

T-SR

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

43.8

20

8

0

0

71.80

8

132

T-SR

Sweet Command

John Black

53.4

20

2

0

0

75.40

148

T-SR

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

56.4

0

15.6

5

2.25

79.25

126

T-SR

Monte-Cristo

Lyne Mainville

57.6

20

30.8

0

2.75

111.15

138

T-SR

Ransom

Randy Robertson

52.8

0

3.6

55

6.75

118.15

116

T-SR

R" Kameo

Penny Rowland

43.2

80

14.4

0

0.25

137.85

120

T-SR

Aces High

Allison Wood

52.8

80

24.4

0

1.5

158.70

154

T-SR

Expresso

Judith Cary

69.6

E

39.6

0

3.5

E

144

T-SR

Sage

Kelly Plitz

55.8

E

DNF

0

2.25

E

130

T-SR

Bolt Action

Heather Nellis

51.0

--

--

E

E

124

T-SR

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

60.8

E

DNF

5

1.5

E

114

T-SR

Another Criminal

Stephanie Locker

46.2

--

--

--

HC

146

T-SR

Out Of The Blue

Kelly Poland

52.8

W

--

W

W

 

PRELIMINARY YR

Sunday, May 11, 2003

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

P - YR

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard

43.8

0

13.6

0

1.75

59.15

1

P - YR

Piece Of The Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer

51.0

0

12.8

0

0

63.80

2

P - YR

C5's Conflict Of Interest

Colin Campbell

51.0

0

16

0

1.25

68.25

3

P - YR

Bob's Rule

Brittany Blouin

54.6

0

18.8

0

2

75.40

4

P - YR

Snow Boots

Hilary Popiel

58.8

0

20

0

0.25

79.05

5

P - YR

Falcor

Jennifer Gray

67.2

0

11.6

0

1.75

80.55

6

P - YR

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

49.8

0

28

10

3

90.80

7

P - YR

Ready 2 Rumble

Colin Campbell

57.6

0

16.8

20

4.75

99.15

8

P - YR

Napoleon

Sarah Gilchrist

49.8

20

30.8

5

2.25

107.85

P - YR

Slingshot

Danielle Viau

51.0

20

49.2

0

1.25

121.45

P - YR

Lunar Eclipse

Jasmine Kubski

46.2

E

DNF

0

0

E

P - YR

Kiwi Puzzle

Loren Hopkins

51.0

E

DNF

10

5

E

P - YR

Ryley

Ashley Knight

E

0

--

0

2.75

E

P - YR

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pearce

63.0

R

DNF

0

0.25

R

P - YR

Pterelas

Rebecca Seath

S

0

--

--

--

S

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

Sunday, May 11, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

190

O-P

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

37.8

0

6.8

0

1.75

46.35

1

187

O-P

Obi Wan Kenobi

Vanessa Fenwick

46.2

0

6.4

0

0

52.60

2

181

O-P

The Panther

Nicole Parkin

46.2

0

1.6

5

0.25

53.05

3

182

O-P

With Honours

Jean Rablat

50.6

0

0

5

2

57.60

4

186

O-P

Frenchman

Peter Gray

44.4

0

15.6

0

1

61.00

5

191

O-P

Above the Clouds

James Atkinson

48.6

0

12.4

0

0.25

61.25

6

188

O-P

Minlaton

Diana Burnett

49.2

0

15.2

0

1

65.40

7

183

O-P

Tesseen

Momo LaFromboise

58.2

0

12.8

0

0.25

71.25

8

189

O-P

Eau De Vie

Bill Whitehead

46.2

0

25.6

0

2.25

74.05

185

O-P

McCloud

Dick Bayly

45.6

20

28.4

0

1.25

95.25

193

O-P

Allegra

Momo LaFromboise

48.6

40

15.6

5

0

109.20

184

O-P

Storm

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

31.2

60

33.6

0

0.5

125.30

180

O-P

Romancing

Penny Rowland

42.6

R

DNF

5

1.25

R

192

O-P

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

42.6

W

W

W

W

W

   

#

Div.

PRELIMINARY SENIOR

Sunday, May 11, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

203

P- SR

Gundy Park

Curtis Barbour

40.2

0

0.4

0

0.25

40.85

1

199

P- SR

Ashton Agincourt

Beth Baker

43.8

0

6.8

0

0

50.60

2

210

P- SR

Eloquence

Jason Baillargeon

39.0

0

8.4

5

0

52.40

3

202

P- SR

Spencer

James Atkinson

41.4

0

11.6

0

0

53.00

4

197

P- SR

Karot

Selena O'Hanlon

33.6

0

21.2

0

0.75

55.55

5

205

P- SR

Good Time Charlie

Mo Von Roeder

43.8

0

12

0

1.5

57.30

6

198

P- SR

Rum and Reason

Susannah Cameron

43.2

0

18

10

0

71.20

7

201

P- SR

Gambling Man

Siham Alouani

40.8

0

22.8

5

2.75

71.35

8

195

P- SR

Jus D'Orange

Curtis Barbour

37.8

20

30.8

0

1.75

90.35

208

P- SR

The Grey Pony

Nicole Shinton

64.2

20

15.6

0

0

99.80

196

P- SR

Southern Cross

Barbara Center

53.4

0

31.6

15

5

105.00

209

P- SR

Samson

Sandy Webster

48.2

E

DNF

0

0.25

E

204

P- SR

Money Muncher

Keely Hyatt

48.0

0

--

E

E

E

207

P- SR

Mimosa

Dominique Fortier

46.2

E

DNF

0

2

E

200

P- SR

Take A Chance On Me

Allison Wood

51.8

E

DNF

0

0.25

E

194

P- SR

Jasmine

Anne Ross

52.8

--

--

--

--

HC

206

P- SR

Valentino

Ken Rose

S

0

--

--

--

S

   

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

Sunday, May 11, 2003

#

Div.

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

216

OI

Bailey's Diamond

Karl Slezak

57.0

0

7.2

0

0

64.20

1

220

OI

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

69.0

0

2.4

0

0

71.40

2

236

OI

Good To Go

Mark Nelson

67.2

0

0

5

0

72.20

3

245

OI

Strike-a-Pose

Penny Rowland

60.8

0

7.2

5

1.5

74.50

4

230

OI

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

69.0

0

4.8

0

2

75.80

5

239

OI

Tybalt

Alison Cornellier

60.0

0

10.4

5

0.5

75.90

6

237

OI

Great Expectations

Maggie Turner

61.2

0

15.2

0

0

76.40

7

215

OI

Miami

Jean Rablat

60.0

0

16.8

0

0

76.80

8

231

OI

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

60.0

0

7.2

10

0

77.20

228

OI

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

58.2

0

15.2

5

0

78.40

243

OI

Be Bold Juliet

Selena O'Hanlon

60.6

0

20.8

0

0.25

81.65

242

OI

Sterling

Momo LaFromboise

73.2

0

8.8

0

0.5

82.50

222

OI

My Romance

Garry Roque

65.4

0

19.6

0

2

87.00

235

OI

Amadeus

Trish Green

62.4

20

9.6

0

0

92.00

232

OI

Flying Advance

Siobhain O'Connor

64.2

0

12.8

15

4

96.00

241

OI

Johnny Classic

Jean Rablat

78.6

0

17.2

0

1.25

97.05

219

OI

Power Of 2

Mark Nelson

71.4

20

6.4

0

0

97.80

221

OI

Aristotle

Mia Cairns

69.6

20

24.4

0

1.75

115.75

218

OI

Tangmere Wing

Julie O'Connell

69.0

20

28.8

5

0.5

123.30

227

OI

Chico

Jason Pascoe

69.8

20

35.6

0

1.5

126.90

229

OI

Canterdown Folly

Brandon McMechan

64.2

60

18.8

5

0

148.00

225

OI

Bennington

Michele Foster

49.8

60

35.6

10

4.25

159.65

234

OI

Montenegro

Karl Slezak

67.8

60

34.8

10

5

177.60

223

OI

Weide

Meredith Worboy

61.8

E

DNF

5

0

E

224

OI

Little Joe

Jessica Ferguson

56.4

E

DNF

10

0.5

E

226

OI

Cheevos Regale

Michele Mueller

54.8

E

DNF

5

0

E

246

OI

Snapshot

Barbara Center

50.4

E

DNF

5

1

E

240

OI

Napalm

Ian Roberts

S

S

S

--

-

S

233

OI

Digby

Lexie Cameron

S

S

S

--

--

S

238

OI

Gregory

Martha Griggs

69.6

W

W

0

0

W

244

OI

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

54.6

W

W

30

1.5

W

217

OI

Dr.Broom

Anne Zander

51.6

0

--

W

W

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.