Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Grandview Horse Trials
Hawkestone, Ontario
May 13 - 14, 2000

Entry Jr.
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Pandora Madison Reeves 45.00
2= Sierra Caroline Godson 46.80
2= Jack Frost Steph Higgins 46.80
4 Top Secret Ashley Brown 48.00
5 Shadow Dancer Ahsa Easton 48.20
6 Forever Young Mori Chruikshanks 49.20
7= Magic Creations Chelsea Clark 50.40
7= Jester Scott McLeod 50.40
Entry YR
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Just Jokin' Georgia Tanner 44.40
2 Dansing Bug Marilyn Pudsey 45.60
3 Smudgeproof Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans 46.20
4 Boots Scootin' Boogie Sarah Martin 46.80
5 The Artful Dodger Katherine Barcsay 48.90
6= Miniswirls Kelly List 49.80
6= Sultan's Prospect Judith Burney 49.80
8= Ali Ari's Angel Stef Van Ditzhuyzen 51.00
8= Nemesis Adam Springett 51.00
Entry Sr.
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Leviathon Marianne Tamburro 36.00
2 Celtic Shannon Switzer 39.00
3 Lenard Nancy Robertson 40.20
4 Archangel Liz Weir 40.80
5 Bolt Action Heather Nellis 44.40
6 Morpide Holly Cannell 45.60
7 ?? Terri Kyle 47.60
8 Brandon Meg McNeil 48.00
Pre-Training YR
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Pushkin Gwen Cottle 35.40
2 Another Criminal Katie Thornton 37.05
3 Full Monty Sharon Zinner 39.40
4 Connor Christopher Bennett 47.40
5 Napoleon Sarah Gilchrist 47.75
6 D.W. Saralyn Jones 51.40
7 Bally Boy Jana Levison 52.60
8 Royal Nell Andrea Honey 77.20
Pre-Training Jr.
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Braveheart Lindsay Pearce 34.20
2 Aire Jordan Katie Thornton 36.00
3 Resolution Amelia Jones 36.60
4 Montana Kristen Handy 37.20
5 Painterly Sandra Anderson 37.80
6 Nitoulin Taryn Sutton 37.80
7 Cinnabar Juli-Ann Pring 37.80
8 Tioys Mini May Trevor Chandler 44.40
Pre-Training Sr.
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Skye Masterson Laura Harding 34.80
2 Marrakesch Bruce Mandeville 36.00
3 Lois Cromarty Malibu 37.20
4 Rocket Marjorie Paterson 39.60
5 Scamp Edie Tarves 42.00
6 Plan B Ann Morgan 43.70
7 Vice Grip Annabel Ross 43.80
8 M.G.Mazurka Catherine Menzies 43.80
Training YR
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Ryley Ashley Knight 38.30
2 White Stockings Sarah Graydon 53.00
3 Miss Jade Knickers Melissa Larocque 56.15
4 Signature Classic Jenny Boughen 59.40
5 Draft Mission Cally Ashby 64.00
6 Guns 'N' Roses Brianne Chapman 66.80
7 Polonaise Kimberley Baldwin 68.25
8 Paint Me Gold Amanda Beard 77.20
Training Sr.
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Damaskus Bruce Mandeville 47.80
2 Amadeus Encore Melissa Smart 49.40
3 Classic Endeavor Carolyn Pass Cormier 51.00
4 Full Tilt Andrea Hoppe 53.20
5 Nearctic Star Shirl Bye 57.80
6 Newton Anita Nemtin-Gilmour 57.90
7 Rum And Reason Wendy Cameron 61.95
8 Logan Karen Rogers 63.40
Open Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Barney Rubble Wendy Southam 40.20
2 Alistair Dick Bayly 43.20
3 Equinox James Rudolph 49.80
4 Mitch Meister Lawlor Brown 60.60
5 Georgian Rain Ilona Tremain 104.95
6 Sullivan Bill Whitehead 164.80
Preliminary YR
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Making Cents Christy Price 35.00
2 Starman Katie Harris 40.80
3 Killian Sinead Halpin 42.45
4 T'Jean Jacquie Sturm 48.20
5 Rhinestone Stephanie Hewitt 51.20
6 Moonstruck Mo Von Roeder 54.20
7 Dr.T Jesse Tomlinson 54.80
8 Partner In Crime Liz Sutton 54.80
Preliminary Sr.
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Northern Kid Wendy Southam 42.00
2 Alcapone Garry Roque 43.80
3 Blythe Hill Polaris III Andrew Pocock 47.50
4 Dr. Broom Anne Zander 48.00
5 Riverdance Angela Colterjohn 49.40
6 Marquis Ann Thompson 55.20
7 Knotty Willow Ann Morgan 56.20
8 Swing Time Nicole Parkin 56.20
Open Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Irunformillersberg Stuart Black 46.20
2 Midnight Magic Stuart Black 53.00
3 Lord Willow Ann Morgan 67.20
4 Fools Play Claire Magee 68.00
5 Mr. Mistoffolees Nanci Evans 68.40
6 Joe Cool Allison Wood 74.00
7 Cowboy Charm Angela Shaw 75.20
8 Total Tab Michele Carruthers 86.00


Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.