Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Vanessa Fenwick riding Rapport Wendy Southam on Ruba Z

Grandview Combined Test
Hawkestone, ON
April 20, 2003

Photos by Christina Handley

Stephanie Witczak andDark Angel


Entry

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

1

Dark Angel

Stephanie Witczak

37.80

0

37.80

2

Wizard Of Oz

Andrea Bebbington

38.40

0

38.40

3

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

41.40

0

41.40

4

Quantum Leap

Brittany Morris

45.0

0

45

5

Minuet

Noelle Zondervan

45.60

0

45.60

6

Emily Guthro

46.20

0

46.20

7

Stormy Sky

James McCue

49.80

0

49.80

8

Rex

Sarah Thompson

61.80

0

61.80

9

Ice Tea

Rachel McDonough

58.80

5

63.80

10

Forever Young

Tiffany Oliveria

59.40

5

64.40

11

Hermione

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

63.60

20

83.60

12

Forever Young

Dana Bell

55.20

35

90.20

H.C.

Mini

Sarah Irving

39.60

0

39.60

Pre-Training -A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

1

Rapport

Vanessa Fenwick

30.60

0

30.60

2

Jakerama

Lawlor Brown

37.80

0

37.80

3

Cabernet

Katie Hayman

38.40

0

38.40

4

Simply Red

Kim Crawford

39.60

0

39.0

5

Teenage Riot

Stephanie Witherspoon

40.20

0

40.20

6

Irish Park's Belfast Bonfire

John Hobson

40.80

0

40.80

7

Glendening Avalon

Morgan Levison

42.0

0

42.0

8

Catman Too

Nancie Evans

40.80

2

42.80

9

Peaches

Nicole Parkin

46.80

0

46.80

10

Gem's Jewel

Lee Chrysler

46.20

1.5

47.70

11

Fulton IV

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

33.60

14.5

48.10

12

Ransom

Randy Robertson

41.40

10

51.40

13

Aly

Kalli Andre

43.80

8

51.80

14

Fire And Ice

Rachel Corbett

53.40

1

54.40

15

Commander Keen

Jessica Ruppel

45.60

10.5

56.10

Pre-Training - B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

1

My Guy

Ali Miletic

31.2

0

31.20

2

Ready To Rumble

Emily Sculthorpe

33.0

0

33.0

3

Gen

Kelly Swanson

33.6

0

33.60

4

Little Gray

Nicole Parkin

36.0

0

36.0

5

Aislinn

Edie Tarves

38.4

0

38

6

Master Of The House

Paige Golden

38.4

0

38.40

7

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

39.0

0

39.0

8

Anakin Skywalker

Victoria Jackson

40.2

0.5

40.70

9

Rio

Kim Jones

41.4

0

41.40

10

Harlow

Randy Robertson

42.0

0

42.0

11

Gryffindor

Stephanie St.Pierre

37.2

5

42.20

12

Catamaran

Nancie Evans

42.0

1.75

43.75

13

Silver Cruiser

Peggy Ferrier

44.4

0.5

44.90

14

Barney Rubble

Sharon Zinner

41.4

5

46.40

15

Fizal

Sarah Demajo

42.0

14.5

56.5

16

Play The King

Andrea Gordon

48.6

6.5

57.10

17

Bri Artic Challenge

Katie Warren

49.8

11.75

62.55

18

All That Jazz

Mara Silverberg

50.4

14.25

64.65

19

Lost My Sock

Sarah Knopf

49.8

41

90.80

Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

1

Beam Me Up Scottie

John Jamieson

34.8

1.75

36.15

2

Johnny Bravo

Rebecca Radonicich

40.2

0

40.20

3

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

42.0

0

42.0

4

Rum And Reason

Susannah Cameron

42.0

0

42.0

5

Bronson

Jennifer Butkus

44.4

0

44.40

6

Glendening Aidan

Morgan Levison

45.0

0

45.0

7

Rupert

Sarah Croft

36.6

10

46.60

8

Flyen Ryen

Judy Hodgkinson

46.2

0.5

46.70

9

Breezin'

Amelia Jones

48.0

0

48.0

10

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

44.4

5.75

50.15

11

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

54.6

0

54.60

12

Sweet Command

John Black

56.4

0

56.40

13

Kobe

Danielle Bechard

57.0

0

57.0

14

Keys To The Mint

Bill Whitehead

60.0

0

60.0

15

Painted Black

Syndey Sims

48.0

13.25

61.25

16

Sarabi

Erica McCann

60.6

15

75.60

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

1

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

32.40

0

32.40

2

Storm

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

36.60

1.25

37.85

3

Eau De Vie

Bill Whitehead

42.0

0

42.0

4

Samson

Sandy Webster

46.20

0

46.20

5

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard

49.80

1.5

51.30

6

Pterelas

Rebecca Seath

46.20

10

56.20

E

Sarah Roberts

54.60

E

E

S

Sandra McDonald

51

S

S

Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

1

Karot

Selena O'Hanlon

52.80

5

57.80

2

Gregory

Martha Griggs

54.60

5

59.60

3

Flying Advance

Siobhain O'Connor

58.80

6

64.80

4

Be Bold Juliet

Selena O'Hanlon

63.0

5

68.0

5

Chico

Jason Pascoe

61.80

11.75

73.55

 

Dressage

Basic 1-A

  

Basic 1-B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score (%)

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score (%)

1

Nicole Parkin

68.8

             

1

Rafiki

Stephanie Witczak

65.0

2

Another Criminal

Stephanie Locker

65.5

2

Rio

Kim Jones

61.1

3

D.W.

Katherine Locker

58.8

4

Go For It

Nicky Jones

54.0

5

Kentucky Prince

Elissa Bell

52.2

Basic 2-A

Basic 2-B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score (%)

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score (%)

1

Another Criminal

Stephanie Locker

70.9

1

Jasmine

Ann Ross

66.6

2

Ready To Rumble

Emily Sculthorpe

66.6

2

Aspen

Kim Doogan

61.9

3

County Mistrel

Allison Gauvreau

54.2

3

County Mistrel Allison Gauvreau

61.4

4

Aspen

Kim Doogan

52.8

Basic 3-B

Basic 3-A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score (%)

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score (%)

1

Rum and Reason

Susannah Cameron

64.5

2

My Guy

Ali Miletic

61.0

1

My Guy

Ali Miletic

57.4

3

Jasmine

Ann Ross

58.8

4

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

53.5

5

Kobe

Danielle Bechard

49.5

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.