Grandview Combined Test
Hawkestone, ON
April 18, 2004

 

OPEN ENTRY - A

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

Pl.

100

Victorian Moonlight

Carly Warren

36.60

0

36.60

1

106

Fantom Chaser

Julianna Michel

38.40

0

38.40

2

101

Morgan Le Faye

Josclyn Johnson

39.00

0

39.00

3

104

Indigo

Susan Carr

43.20

0

43.20

4

102

Dallas

Lee Chrysler

38.40

5.5

43.90

5

105

Times Like These

Lauren Suessmann

44.40

0

44.40

6

109

Bootleggin

Krystin Anderson

47.40

0

47.40

7

110

Holiday

Terri O'Sullivan

44.40

16.25

60.65

8

108

Spook

Lindsay Beer

49.80

43.5

93.30

103

Rebel

Katherine Locker

43.20

E

E

OPEN ENTRY - B

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

Pl.

115

Man On A Mission

Rebecca Radonicich

33.60

1.0

34.60

1

111

Renn

Michelle Baker

28.80

6.5

35.30

2

121

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Lauren Boyer

37.20

0.75

37.95

3

123

Beaverwoods Meadowlarke

Alix Kooymans

47.40

0

47.40

4

116

Marakko

Jackie Bechtel

42.60

5

47.60

5

117

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

48.00

0.5

48.50

6

118

Simon

Scott MacKenzie

38.40

10.25

48.65

7

125

Jessie

Emily Noronha

43.80

5

48.80

8

124

No Worries

Teresa Cervak

49.80

0

49.80

114

Aislinn

Sue Collins

43.80

6.25

50.05

120

Colby

Barb Betteridge

52.20

0

52.20

113

Kamacazy

Charlene Earlam

52.20

1.0

53.20

119

Cody Do Run

Nicole Wealerall

E

46.25

E

122

Just Cruisin'

Stephanie Ferrante

E

13

E

PRE-TRAINING - JR

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

Pl.

57

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

37.80

0

37.80

1

48

Shanian

Michelle Breedon

38.40

0

38.40

2

44

Dark Angel

Stephanie Witczak

39.00

0

39.00

3

50

Eric The Half A Bee

Stephanie Kneeshaw

39.00

0

39.00

3

55

Jake

Hayley Cairns

39.60

0

39.60

5

46

The Main Man

Lindsay Butter

40.20

0

40.20

6

45

Minuet

Noelle Zondervan

41.40

0

41.40

7

54

Iverness

Alana Van Paassen

36.60

5

41.60

8

77

Outta The Blue

Taron Carruthers

43.20

0

43.20

49

Anam Cara

Kelly List

46.20

0

46.20

53

Ceulan Caitlan

Lauren Coleman-Baker

37.80

11.25

49.05

41

Shermatic

Keeley Deller

49.20

0

49.20

56

Play The King

Andrea Gordon

47.40

5

52.40

43

Nothing 2 Lose

Alessia D'Agostini

46.20

6.25

52.45

51

Azures Twist

Jessica Di Genova

41.40

12.75

54.15

40

3's A Charm

Natalie Coyle

48.60

13.5

62.10

47

Miss Congineality

Megan Hargreaves

41.40

W

W

52

Rosser

Holly Woolridge

40.20

W

W

PRE-TRAINING - SR

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

Pl.

65

Arwen

Edie Tarves

22.80

0.75

23.55

1

70

Tiga

Melanie Horton

25.20

5

30.20

2

71

Sherman

Robin Winn

34.20

0

34.20

3

63

Graceful Spirit

Kelly Poland

34.80

0

34.80

4

61

Johanne Sebastian

Donna Compton

35.40

5

40.40

5

66

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

43.20

4.25

47.45

6

67

At Last

Julie O'Connell

36.00

13

49.00

7

58

Ski In The Morn

Margaret Godson

51.60

0

51.60

8

64

Let It Ride

Anthea Antonio

44.40

10

54.40

69

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

36.60

18.75

55.35

59

Dancing Ruckus

Candice Bowyer

42.60

19.25

61.85

68

Fraggle

Penny Ishoy

27.00

37.25

64.25

62

Braveheart

Sandra Smith

55.80

24.25

80.05

60

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

33.00

E

E

TRAINING

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

Pl.

79

Rapport

Vanessa Fenwick

39.60

0

39.60

1

74

Fulton IV

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

41.40

0.5

41.90

2

78

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St.Pierre

40.20

5

45.20

3

87

Royal Nell

Andrea Honey

45.60

0

45.60

4

76

Amadeus Encore

Melissa Holder

47.40

0

47.40

5

91

Skamp

Anna Ritchie

48.00

0.5

48.50

6

88

Breezin'

Amelia Jones

48.60

0

48.60

7

82

Ransom

Randy Robertson

44.40

5

49.40

8

94

Tangmere Wing

Ali Miletic

47.40

5

52.40

90

Jeremiah

Leahona Rowland

48.00

5

53.00

75

Miss Pop Quiz

Hilary Wong-Rieger

55.20

0

55.20

81

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

50.40

6.75

56.75

84

Limited Edition

Sarah Ritchie

57.00

0

57.00

86

A Splash Of That

Anna McDonald

50.40

10

60.40

80

Newton

Kim Jones

43.20

17.25

60.45

95

Shermatic

Keeley Deller

54.60

31.75

86.35

83

Dam-Near-Black

Nancy Robertson

52.20

W

W

96

Upolu

Jessica Di Genova

37.20

E

E

PRELIMINARY

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

Pl.

39

Mangold

Stephanie St.Pierre

28.80

0

28.80

1

28

'R' Kameo

Leahona Rowland

31.80

0

31.80

2

30

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

28.20

5

33.20

3

34

Colby

Gwyn Rucker

40.80

0

40.80

4

37

Riverdance

Angela Colterjohn

40.80

0

40.80

4

31

Johnny Bravo

Rebecca Radonicich

48.00

0.75

48.75

6

33

Diamond In The Rough

Kelly List

51.00

0

51.00

7

38

Big Spender

Paige Winton

48.00

5

53.00

8

32

Anakin Skywalker

Victoria Jackson

49.20

5

54.20

25

Jack-Be-Nimble

Jen Bechtel

45.60

10

55.60

26

Sullivan

Sarah Roberts

57.00

0

57.00

23

Thais

Vanessa Fenwick

52.80

6.5

59.30

35

Tuppence II

Vanessa Fenwick

51.00

10

61.00

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Score

Pl.

22

Strike-A-Pose

Jacquie Sturm

52.20

0

52.20

1

17

Dr.Broom

Anne Zander

53.40

0

53.40

2

16

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

52.20

0

54.95

3

18

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

51.00

5

56.00

4

14

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

55.20

0.5

60.70

5