Grandview Combined Test
Hawkestone, ON
April 17, 2005


 

Pre-Training 80 - Junior

Final

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Total

Place

Mangold

Kaitlyn Wood

38.25

0

38.25

1

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

42.75

0

42.75

2

No Doubt

Emily Noronha

44.25

0

44.25

3

Polly

Becky Olscher

53.25

0

53.25

4

Ceulan Caitlan

Emma Goodman

54.75

0

54.75

5

Turbo

Christine Parker

55.50

0

55.50

6

Rafiki

Meaghan Dunk

58.50

0

58.50

7

Minuet

Arthur Stokreef

58.50

0

58.50

7

Cody Du Run

Nicole Weatherall

60.75

0

60.75

8

Champagne In Paris

Katelyn Pawlikocoski

63.00

0

63.00

9

Napoleon

Izzy Galinski

57.00

8

65.00

10

Leo

Taylor Sullivan

67.50

0

67.50

11

Simon

Laura Koza

72.00

0

72.00

12

Kaboom

Kelsey Lane

75.00

0

75.00

13

Buddy

Carleigh Johnston

79.50

0

79.50

14

Leap of Faith

Sean Mitchell

76.50

4

80.50

15

Murphy

Mary Curran

72.00

19

91.00

16

Bacardi-Gold

Victoria Knox

63.75

E

E

E

Child's Play

Sarah Thompson-Walsh

69.00

E

E

E

Replica

Kaitlyn Bennett

54.75

E

E

E

Open Pre-Training 80

Final

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Total

Place

Fantom Chaser

Julianna Michel

49.50

0

49.50

1

Harry Potter

Karen Hansen

54.00

4

58.00

2

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

56.25

4

60.25

3

Big Spender

Nikki Kuzoff

57.00

4

61.00

4

Logan's Run

Amber Wilson

55.50

6

61.50

5

Eric The Half A Bee

Tammy Trace

64.50

0

64.50

6

Clear Sailing

Monica Wolf

69.00

0

69.00

7

Beowulf

Coralee Young

70.50

0

70.50

8

Ariel

Sonja Robertson

58.50

12

70.50

8

Denton

Lexie Cameron

69.75

4

73.75

9

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

74.25

0

74.25

10

Master Mind

John Jamieson

60.75

20

80.75

11

Ain't That Clever!

Emily Wilson

61.50

23

84.50

12

Zoreon

Fran Warwick

67.50

28

95.50

13

Bolera Bay

Renee Hoare

66.75

44

110.75

14

Open Pre-Training 90

Final

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Total

Place

Bearly Legal

Erin Jones

33.75

0

33.75

1

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

39.75

0

39.75

2

Maia

Miriam Boutros

40.50

0

40.50

3

India's First

Kelly Poland

41.25

0

41.25

4

Pralines & Cream

Jodi Russell

34.50

9

43.50

5

Aislinn

Sue Collins

43.50

0

43.50

5

Guy On The Go

Tosha Falkenham

44.25

0

44.25

6

Gibson

Fran Warwick

41.25

4

45.25

7

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

48.00

4

52.00

8

Go For It

Nicky Jones

49.50

4

53.50

9

Dancing Ruckus

Candice Bowyer

54.75

1

55.75

10

Chesapeake Bay

Lynn Holloran

56.25

0

56.25

11

Colorful Beau

Anne Zander

52.50

4

56.50

12

The Trainspotter

Ian McDonald

52.50

10

62.50

13

Sydney

Sandra McDonald

48.00

15

63.00

14

Colby

Barb Betteridge

66.00

0

66.00

15

Lance Romance

Kathy Talaska

53.25

17

70.25

16

Kiss My Tiara

Meagan Maloney

56.25

W

W

W

Pre-Training 90 - Junior

Final

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Total

Place

Sunny C

Cody Sturgess

45.00

0

45.00

1

Affaire de Coeur

Erin McCann

47.50

0

47.50

2

Schroeder

Erin MacDonald

48.00

0

48.00

3

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

48.75

0

48.75

4

Arrow

Megan Lane

52.50

4

56.50

5

Touch Of The Blues

Bernadette Gernon Rossi

57.75

0

57.75

6

Secret Jake

Cody Sturgess

57.75

0

57.75

6

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

63.00

0

63.00

7

Summers Grande

Krystin Anderson

60.75

5

65.75

8

Roman Free

Rainee Stoddart

66.00

4

70.00

9

Open Training - A

Final

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Total

Place

Arwen

Edie Tarves

42.60

5

47.60

1

This I Can't Afford

Ashley Wright

48.45

0

48.45

2

Rio

Lauren Cude

53.40

0

53.40

3

Limited Edition

Sarah Ritchie

58.35

1

59.35

4

Breezin'

Amelia Jones

56.70

4

60.70

5

Havanna

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

56.70

4

60.70

5

Margaret Godson

Sebastian

68.10

0

68.10

7

Nevada

Sheri Bernhardt

68.40

0

68.40

8

Princess Pink

Heather Patterson

62.50

13

75.50

9

Northern Sky

Gen Beaudoin

64.20

14

78.20

10

Rupie 2

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

62.50

18

86.90

11

Artimus

Gen Beaudoin

71.70

17

88.70

12

Open Training - B

Final

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Total

Place

Minstral

Kelly List

48.40

0

48.40

1

Dam-Near Black

Nancy Robertson

50.10

0

50.10

2

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

47.50

5

52.50

3

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

56.70

0

56.70

4

Dark Angel

Stephanie Witczak

59.20

0

59.20

5

Barb'Eric

Lexie Cameron

57.60

3

60.60

6

Shania

Michelle Breedon

61.80

0

61.80

7

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

51.00

13

64.00

8

Carbon Copy

Shawn Ferguson

71.70

0

71.70

9

Ransom

Randy Robertson

54.30

19

73.30

10

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

75.00

0

75.00

11

3's A Charm

Natalie Coyle

55.00

28

83.00

12

Loki

Claus Zander

68.40

E

E

E

Open Preliminary

Final

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Total

Place

Last Call

Garry Roque

36.00

0

36.00

1

Everett

Garry Roque

49.50

3

52.50

2

Quinn

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

55.50

0

55.50

3

Marcipan

Rebecca Radonicich

58.50

0

58.50

4

October Road

Bill Whitehead

48.75

12

60.75

5

Chloe

Joel Carmichael

65.25

37

102.25

6

Memphis

Judy Hodgkinson

44.25

W

W

W

Open Intermediate

Final

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

Total

Place

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

42.60

0

42.60

1

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

60.00

0

60.00

2

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

61.80

0

61.80

3

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

59.40

4

63.40

4

Digby

Lexie Cameron

68.85

0

68.85

5

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

70.60

0

70.60

6

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

E

E

E

E