Grandview Combined Test
Hawkestone, ON
April 15, 2006

 

ENTRY - JUNIOR


Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
A Criminal Mind Meaghan Dunk 55.50 0 55.50 1
Chime Noelle Zondervan 59.25 0 59.25 2
Steps In Fashion Kayla Irvine 60.75 0 60.75 3
Ti Amo Rachelle Bourice 60.75 0 60.75 4
Pinocchio Natasha Varga-Papp 61.50 0 61.50 5
Pralenes N Cream Dakota Wicklum 60.00 2 62.00 6
Allegro Zoe Varga-Papp 62.25 0 62.25 7
Desert Raider Mikhaila Loader 66.00 0 66.00 8
Bear With Me Sarah Bowney 67.50 0 67.50 9
Huckleberry Finn Kathleen Anderson 67.50 0 67.50  
Best Of Both Codi Maroussi 67.50 0 67.50  
Just-A-Dream Taylor Avann 69.75 0 69.75  
Second Chance Tiffany Oliveira 66.75 4 70.75  
Oliver Rachel McDonough 71.25 0 71.25  
Simon Laura Koza 72.00 0 72.00  
Merlin's Magic Tierney Scott 74.25 0 74.25  
The Red Baron Janet Errygers 77.25 0 77.25  
Play'in In Chocolate Emily East 72.00 11 83.00  
Uptop Nikita Ollen-Bitte 75.00 40 115.00  
D.W. Allison Patterson 71.25 W W W
Pure Class Leah Wellard 62.25 E E E
Designer Jeans Annabel Colterjohn 77.25 E E E
Bacardi Gold Victoria Knox 62.25 E E E
Tyson Kathryn Den Ouden 77.25 E E E
Shady Maple Columbus Brook Pickering E E E E

ENTRY - SENIOR

Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
Lexus Carol Redman Eberschlag 51.00 0 51.00 1
Bridges To Babylon Janis Butler 55.50 0 55.50 2
Beowulf Coralee Young 60.00 0 60.00 3
Masquerade Sue Collins 65.25 0 65.25 4
High Society Megan Osbourne 68.25 0 68.25 5
Ritual Malt Maureen Sinopoli 69.00 0 69.00 6
Sir Reagan Sonja Robertson 73.50 0 73.50 7
Live In Hope Lynn Beglan 80.25 0 80.25 8
Little Ben Dana Karczewski 92.25 4 96.25  
Willie Wonka Odia Carr 83.25 44 127.25  
State Of Denial Robin Tremblay 71.25 W W W

OPEN ENTRY

Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
Brethavaire Juliane Shaw 57.75 0 57.75 1
Skips Arctic Son Kerry Martinez 63.00 0 63.00 2
Skip-A-Dotcom Jessica Ruppel 66.00 0 66.00 3
I Spy John Jamieson 66.00 0 66.00 4
Prime Wisdom Melissa Holder 66.00 0 66.00 5
Flying Colours Tracy Danks 70.50 0 70.50 6

 PRE-TRAINING - JUNIOR

Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
Ivy League Julianne Richards 51.00 0 51.00 1
Epona Macdara Cheyenne Sacchetti 52.50 0 52.50 2
Mangold Kaitlyn Wood 54.00 0 54.00 3
June Bug Lindsay Beer 60.75 0 60.75 4
Little Soldier Katherine Locker 60.75 0 60.75 5
Jerry McGuire Lindsey Mast 62.25 0 62.25 6
Lochwoods Indiana Natalie Tourikian 59.25 8 67.25 7
Minuet Arthur Stokreef 67.50 0 67.50 8
Indigo Mary Curran 68.25 0 68.25  
Lexie Lindsay Beer 66.00 4 70.00  
QuickSilver Stephanie Witczak 72.75 0 72.75  
Kahlua Elyse Howat 68.25 6 74.25  
Mister Excuse Sean Mitchell 66.75 9 75.75  
AbiJon Alexandria DeMelo 72.75 4 76.75  
Cliffhanger Michelle Tourikian E E E E
Island Prince Carleigh Johnston 63.75 E E E

 PRE-TRAINING - SENIOR

Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
One Fine Swine Sandy Miller 48.75 0 48.75 1
Rosedal Susan Stuebing 49.50 0 49.50 2
Johann Sebastian Donna Compton 57.75 0 57.75 3
Go For It Nicky Jones-Stokreef 54.00 4 58.00 4
Midnight Dancer Susan Bacon 63.00 0 63.00 5
Penny Lane Kelly Swanson 66.00 0 66.00 6
Glasgow Gal Kimm MacKenzie 75.00 0 75.00 7
Raincheck Brett Jaggard 77.25 0 77.25 8
Whiskey Claus Zander 78.00 69 147.00  
Nautical Disaster Leanne Newton 50.25 E E E
Lance Kathy Talaska 50.25 W W W

OPEN PRE-TRAINING

Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
The Armani Cowboy Nicole Robertson 50.25 0 50.25 1
Dallas Michelle Baker 51.75 0 51.75 2
Colin Stephanie St.Pierre 48.75 12 60.75 3
Mimosa Leahona Rowland 60.75 0 60.75 4
Lady Macbeth Sarah Catt 61.50 0 61.50 5
Dam-Near-Black Nancy Robertson 61.50 0 61.50 6
Pikasso Anita Nemtin-Gilmour 59.25 4 63.25 7
Bordeaux Randy Robertson 60.75 4 64.75 8
Royal Linda Hasmatali 66.00 0 66.00  
Waterbug Stephanie St.Pierre 55.50 12 67.50  
You Can Leave Your Hat On Nicole Robertson 70.50 0 70.50  

 TRAINING

Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
Godiva Alison Cornellier 41.70 0 41.70 1
PathFinder Sarah Main 44.25 0 44.25 2
Dark Angel Stephanie Witczak 50.85 0 50.85 3
Hillbilly Deluxe Kerry Bolanos-Shaw 57.60 0 57.60 4
French Kiss Peter Szkotnicki 51.75 7 58.75 5
Blue Moon Wendy Brett 56.70 5 61.70 6
Affaire De Coeur Erica McCann 60.90 4 64.90 7
Mizar Siobhain O'Connor 55.05 12 67.05 8
Sunny Daze Of Romance Celine Santantonio 63.45 4 67.45  
Clever Detective Susan Carr 67.50 4 71.50  
Lacey's Platinum Visa Diana Burnett 68.40 4 72.40  
Graceful Spirit Kelly Poland 68.40 4 72.40  
Colorful Beau Anne Zander 68.40 4 72.40  
Caliente Kisses Anne Zander 78.40 0 78.40  
Tenacious T Devon Callan 70.05 12 82.05  

 PRELIMINARY

Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
T'Jean Robyn Miller 41.70 0 41.70 1
Dance With Me Julie Clark 48.45 0 48.45 2
Renegade Jenna Kuzenko 52.20 0 52.20 3
Arwen Edie Tarves 49.35 4 53.35 4
Desparado Philippa Bate 58.65 0 58.65 5
Django Kerry Bolanos-Shaw 70.05 4 74.05 6
Memphis Judy Hodgkinson 65.10 19 84.10 7
October Road Bill Whitehead 54.30 E E E
Apollo Denise Lukacs E E E E
Without A Trace Katlyn Hewson 56.55 W W W
Private Banker Philippa Bate 80.10 W W W

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

Horse Rider Dressage Stadium Total Final Place
Naughty By Nature Jessica Ruppel 46.80 4 52.80 1
'R' Kameo Leahona Rowland 49.30 4 53.30 2
With Honour Jean Rablat 56.80 6 62.80 3
Flying Advance Siobhain O'Connor 60.00 20 80.00 4
Donogue Del Boy Diana Burnett 60.00 W W W