Golden Spike Horse Trials
Ogden, UT
September 9 - 11, 2005


 

Beginner Novice

#

Rider (Last, First)

Horse

Score

Pl.

62

Heybrock

Mari

Round Bail

31.5

1

89

Palmer

Megan

Life of Riley

37.1

2

81

Lindquist

Pookie

Arthur

38.4

3

82

Koss

Vicky

Look Sweet

40.0

4

87

Harrower

Kristin

Just Twice

42.5

5

78

Enright

Jade

Butter

43.9

6

76

O'Conor

Katie

Got Milk?

46.0

7

85

Daniels

Shannon

Maggie

48.0

8

77

Railten

Abby

(xixi)Chity,chity

55.1

9

88

McCarthy

Dee

Rainmaker

63.1

10

86

Martin

Elissa

Skycrest Silver Twilight

63.4

11

79

Comstock

Lindsey

Royal Canadienne

88.3

12

80

Blanchett-Morse

Jenifer

Joe Cool

E

83

Webb

Madison

Charlotte

E

45

Mclean

Carolyn

Cody

E

28

Vibert

Dawn

Classique Wine

E

84

Campbell

Noah

Homer

S

 

Novice A

#

Rider (Last, First)

Horse

Score

Pl.

38

Park

Elizabeth

Happy Hour V

30.5

1

47

Kirschner

Lisa

Incognito

36.5

2

50

Davis

Samantha

Blackjack

38.5

3

39

Burgess

Lorna

Xappe

40.5

4

41

Roth

Pepa

Dobbin II

44.5

5

48

Tanner

Marylee

Sundance Kid II

53.0

6

43

DiPrisco

Sylvia

Ally Cat

84.5

7

42

Wilson

Brandee

Bartok IV

89.0

8

40

Maxwell

Laramie

Skippy

E

44

Files

John

Rough

E

23

Hanniball

Kate

Paint Me A Picture

E

46

Cain

Kathy

Top Shelf

E

 

Novice B

#

Rider (Last, First)

Horse

Score

Pl.

55

Wieser

Cara

Reet

39.5

1

51

Stobaugh

Jessica

Evita

42.0

2

53

Mckettrick

Allison

Denny Crane

42.5

3

59

Culligan

Linda

Reveille

50.9

4

56

Hitz

Eliza

Finneas

51.0

5

60

Klien

Emily

Belle Neige

57.6

6

58

Kinder

Richard

Otto Pilot

97.5

7

61

Vander Stelt

Ashley

Heritage Slew

127.3

8

52

Mortensen

Rebecca

Mocha Motion

141.0

9

54

Bastow

Morgan

Dazzle

E

 

Novice C

#

Rider (Last, First)

Horse

Score

Pl.

69

Hansen

Anika

Hobbs

45.0

1

71

Woodward

Jack

All the Best

47.0

2

70

East

Bonnie

Mac Daddy

65.0

3

75

Park

Elizabth

Feature

70.0

4

63

Emerson

Melissa

I Love Lucy

85.5

5

64

McMahon

Erin

Youannie

115.5

6

65

Tate

Lauren

Sagewind Connor

E

66

Quinn

David

Damien

E

67

Card

Jennifer

Quinn the Eskimo

E

68

Haak

Peter

Kittiwynk

E

72

Woolsey

Dale

Indian Summer

E

73

Kent

Timmie

Ruffian

E

74

Burgess

Lorna

Hylander MV

E

 

Training A

#

Rider (Last, First)

Horse

Score

Pl.

10

Sloan

Rachel

Macallan

33.1

1

13

MacDonald

Ann

Chances Are

46.5

2

16

Felleson

Sussi

Future

50.5

3

15

Flood

Lisa

Don't Fence Me In

52.7

4

11

Perkiel

Alexa

Lakota

53.5

5

14

Henneman

Kimberly

Finally Finnegan

56.0

6

12

Cobia

Jordan

Elvis

61.0

7

19

Swain

Kate

Starvin' Marvin

65.1

8

21

Mittleider

Sara

Here's Awesome

76.9

9

17

Rothwell

Midge

Cloud Burst

E

18

Hummel

Ursula

Fellow

E

20

Ford

Amber

Second Guess

W

 

Training B

#

Rider (Last, First)

Horse

Score

Pl.

30

Schmid

Trisha

Kincardine

35.5

1

25

Michel

Kathi

Kazar

39.0

2

29

Rothwell

Hank

Gaurdsman

49.5

3

35

Amberlong

Alexandra

Repete

53.5

4

32

Freed

Kirsten

Kona Sunset

57.2

5

24

Funk

Lexy

Tarnish

64.8

6

34

Radtke

Sydnee

Magnum

75.3

7

26

Webb

Wendy

Flight Risk

E

27

Cain

Julia

Mon Cadeaux

E

31

Leach-Lychee

Polly

Pick Pocket

E

33

Buckhanan

Wendy

Lickity Split

E

 

Preliminary

#

Rider (Last, First)

Horse

Score

Pl.

3

Taylor

Julianne

Winchester

46.5

1

9

George

Ingrid

Pogue Mahone

54.2

2

1

Vander Stelt

Ashley

Purple Rain

58.8

3

2

Webb

Wanda

Country Swing

66.1

4

8

Ferguson

Kim

Plenty Coups

73.0

5

6

Mittleider

Gary

Wildcat Fever

79.1

6

5

Marquis

Danielle

Pepe

117.7

7

4

Ladd

Anne

Quazar

121.4

8

7

Flagg-Moran

Sharon

Parti Alarme

W