Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Glen Oro Three Day Event
Hawkestone, Ontario
September 2-5, 1999

Final Results

 

Glen Oro Training 3 Day Clinic

 

Rider

Horse

Score

Place

 

Marie-Pier Caron PQ-CAN

LOVE ME TENDER

45.90

1

Susan Hooper ON-CAN

ROUNDABOUT

48.00

2

Anne Zander ON-CAN

SORCERESS

52.45

3

Gilles Brouillette PQ-CAN

LANCELOT

55.50

4

Jennifer Zelmer ON-CAN

PIECE OF THE PUZZLE

57.50

5

Alain C. Oliver ON-CAN

CONTESSA

58.15

6

Susan Edwards ON-CAN

GREEN PENNY

63.05

7

Alexa Waissi PQ-CAN

NICKOLAI

66.00

8

Kirstie Freitag ON-CAN

FRENCHIE

71.90

9

Scott McAllister ON-CAN

ZAUBERSTEIN

72.40

10

Elisabeth F. Seigneur PQ-CAN

GAZELLE

77.60

11

Jasmin Roberts MI-USA

STROKE OF LUCK

95.10

12

Keely Hyatt ON-CAN

MONEY MUNCHER

102.00

13

Julie-Ann Shaw ON-CAN

TERRA COTTA

111.80

14

Annika Kostrubala MI-USA

GOOD TO GO

154.50

15

Nicole Umiker ON-CAN

VICTORIA'S TAM

189.85

16

Lisa Courtney ON-CAN

TRUSCA

213.90

17

Helen Marttinen ON-CAN

CASH

262.60

18

John McCready VA-USA

SOMERSET GOLD

E

Julie Fear ON-CAN

JASPER

E

Beth Uptergrove ON-CAN

GUNNAR

R

Stephanie St. Peirre ON-CAN

TELLTALE HEART

W

Tammy Makela OH-USA LADY CHARDINAN

W

Tracey Lawrence ON-CAN FUTURE GAIN

W

 
 

Glen Oro Preliminary CCN

Rider

Horse

Score Place

Eric Ferrier PQ-CAN

DREAM SHADOW DE BEAUPRE

57.25

1

Stephanie Hewitt PQ-CAN

RHINESTONE

63.75

2

Katie Harris ON-CAN

STARMAN

74.80

3

Chrissy Hary ON-CAN

ROOSTER

75.50

4

Penny Rowland ON-CAN

ARISTA

83.50

5

Diana Burnett ON-CAN

MINLATON

88.30

6

Jennifer Thompson ON-CAN

POLITICAL MAID

92.20

7

Leslie Abernethy ON-CAN

MAD ABOUT YOU

92.20

8

Lynda Ward-Dragich ON-CAN

AIRDRIE JONES

94.55

9

Loren Hopkins ON-CAN

LIVING LEGACY

94.90

10

Bill Buxton ON-CAN

GRAFFITI

99.00

11

Alison Cornellier ON-CAN

AMERIGO

102.60

12

Chantal Coutu PQ-CAN

VIKING POCO BAR

109.70

13

Lee Moreland PQ-CA

SYNFONIE

121.10

14

Lucy Davis PQ-CAN

PALM COURT

134.25

15

Pat Boag ON-CAN

GREYSFULLTIME

141.60

16

Courtney Olmstead ON-CAN

JACK OF HEARTS

E

E

Moira Laframboise ON-CAN

TARA

W

W

Caroline Morshead ON-CAN

CALL ME MADAM

W

W

 

Glen Oro Training 3 Day Clinic

**Team Results**

Rider

Horse

Score Place

Marie-Pier Caron PQ-CAN

LOVE ME TENDER

45.90

Gilles Brouillette PQ-CAN

LANCELOT

55.50

Alexa Waissi PQ-CAN

NICKOLAI

66.00

Elisabeth F. Seigneur PQ-CAN

GAZELLE

77.60

Team: Quebec

167.40

1

Susan Hooper ON-CAN

ROUNDABOUT

48.00

Kirstie Freitag ON-CAN

FRENCHIE

71.90

Julie-Ann Shaw ON-CAN

TERRA COTTA

111.80

Team: The Good Girls

231.70

2

Anne Zander ON-CAN

SORCERESS

52.45

Scott McAllister ON-CAN

ZAUBERSTEIN

72.40

Nicole Umiker ON-CAN

VICTORIA'S TAM

189.85

Stephanie St. Peirre ON-CAN

TELLTALE HEART

W

Team: (no name given)

314.70

3

Jennifer Zelmer ON-CAN

PIECE OF THE PUZZLE

57.50

Susan Edwards ON-CAN

GREEN PENNY

63.05

Lisa Courtney ON-CAN

TRUSCA

213.90

Team: Bystormers

334.45

4

Awards

Preliminary CCN

Best Turned Out - Penny Rowland/Arista
Best Conditioned - Jennifer Thompson/Political Maid
Best Sportsmanship/Horsemanship - Lucy Davis/Palm Court

Training

Best Turned Out - Susan Hooper/Roundabout
Best Conditioned - Annika Kostrubala/Good To Go
Best Sportsmanship/Horsemanship - Tracey Lawrence/Future Gain

 

[Home]
Copyright 1999 EWB News Service
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.