Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

 

Glen Oro Autumn Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
September 29 - 30, 2001

(left) Stephanie Brown and Bodega

Photos EquestrianNews.com

    
Michele Langridge riding 
Just In Tyme 
Kristal Chopp on Parc Lane Sarah Holmes and Destiny 2nd


Kelly List and Mini Swirls

Training A - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Skamp

Edie Tarves

44.75

2

Simply Irrestible

Stephanie Witherspoon

51.35

3

Karot

Selena O'Hanlon

60.60

4

Aristotle

Mia Cairns

68.00

5

Artisan

Jennifer Carter

75.00

6

Comeet

Kirsti Dolson

79.00

7

Honour Roll

Stephanie Higgins

80.20

8

Romancing

Jacqui Sturm

81.30

  

Preliminary YR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Flying Squirrel

Emily Sculthorpe

61.40

2

Tybalt

Alison Cornellier

66.00

3

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard

68.40

4

Falcor

Jennifer Gray

82.60

5

Zackery Blue

Sarah Mesereau

94.00

6

Dakota

Danielle Viau

100.30

7

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pearce

125.80

8

Johnny Classic

Loren Hopkins

146.80

  

Preliminary Sr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Marrakesh

Dider Disero

44.10

2

Gregory

Marth Griggs

52.00

3

Paleface

Ian Roberts

53.00

4

Ashton Agincourt

Beth Baker

54.20

5

Dr Broom

Ann Zander

57.65

6

Rangitiki

Paige Lockton

58.40

7

Newton

Anita Nemtin Gilmour

59.75

8

Cowboy Charm

Tricia Newton

61.80

  

Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Arrow

Graeme Thom

40.85

2

Taylor Maid

Ashley Minion

64.70

3

Sterling

Moira Lafromboise

66.20

4

Little Joe

Jessica Ferguson

68.70

5

Worcester

Peter Gray

78.60

6

Aberdare

Penny Rowland

80.60

7

Prestigous

Jennifer McGuire

99.30

8

Albert The Lion

Tom Lane

116.80

  

Intermediate Championships

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Gator

Garry Roque

53.20

2

Marmara

Garry Roque

55.80

3

Albert Ross

Paul Delbrook

74.20

4

Amabile

Ian Trail

77.20

5

T' Jean

Jacquie Sturm

85.10

6

Blithe Hill Talaris II

Andrew Pocock

85.20

7

Frazier

Kyle Carter

97.00

8

Trinity

Erin Olesen-Schinke

148.30

    

Entry Jr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Miss Tiggy Winkle

D'Arcy Hutcheson

46.80

2

Short Shift

Diana Vostarek

48.20

3

Nitoulin

Megan Lankshear

48.80

4

Just In Tyme

Michelle Langridge

50.00

5

Twist Ty

Andrea Hudspith

51.60

6

Matlock

Stephanie Taillefer

54.60

7

Raven

Tristan Lehari

55.80

8

Splashworks

Georgina Tanner

56.60

  

Entry Sr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Victoria Heart

Christine Pett

41.40

2

Make My Day

Mirabelle Dickhart

46.40

3

C'est La Vie

Laura Harding

51.80

4

Summer Rain

Erica Saunders

52.00

5

Abijan

Matthew Ambeault

58.20

6

Cyprus Bay

Eryn Newman

58.80

7

Charlie Brown

Kathleen Head

62.00

8

Sunny Galore

Kelly Ghikadis

66.20

  

Pre-Training Jr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Taylor Maid

Ashley Hensman

37.00

2

Alysha

Kendal Lehari

37.20

3

Meadowlark

Shannon Rowan

42.00

4

Socrates

Beth Uptergrove

43.40

5

Mystique

Melissa Madill

44.60

6

Destiny 2nd

Sarah Holmes

45.20

7

Play It Again Sam

Meaghan Curtis

46.80

8

Will Power

Kim Powell

47.00

  

Pre-Training Sr. A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

La Dolce Vita

Cassandra Jones

39.80

2

Chardonnay

Meaghan Dulley

42.20

3

Black Tower

Ann Morgan

47.40

4

Last Call

Susan Hooper

49.05

5

Montenegro

Morag O'Hanlon

50.40

6

Murphy

Jason Pascoe

51.60

7

Hazel

Jeannie Hooper

52.80

8

Touch The Crowd

Linda Plank

54.00

  

Pre-Training Sr. A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Paddy The Pooh

Selena O'Hanlon

29.40

2

Dancing In My Tails

Edie Tarves

34.40

3

Harold

Paige Lockton

36.60

4

Done Deal

Paige Lockton

40.80

5

River Stalker

Jacqueline Naugler

41.40

6

Bodega

Stephanie Brown

44.40

7

Now Springtime

Jane Patterson

48.50

8

George

Michelle Baker

54.80

  

TSI Pre-Training Championships

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Madoc Rees

Laura Baragar  Junior Champion

36.90

2

Dream Chaser

Michelle Courtemanche  Senior Champion

39.60

3

Fantasia

Sarah Graydon

39.90

4

Romanoff

Bevin Fondacaro

42.30

5

Willow B

Allison Todd

45.30

6

Ranch-L Loupin Xabelle

Amanda Beard

46.70

7

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk

47.70

8

Bolt Action

Heather Nellis

51.20

    

Training - Sunday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

48.60

2

Napalm

Ian Roberts

49.00

3

Storm

Heather Patterson

62.60

4

Universal Soldier

Melissa Smart

64.85

5

Bohoulie

Fran Warwick

76.15

6

Navajo Frost

Meghan Bailie

85.40

7

Son of Zeus

Amanda Steele

91.00

8

Free Spin

Kristi Newman

100.80

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.