Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
September 28 - 29, 2002

YR Entry

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Miss Congeniality

Megan Hargreaves

2

Leap of Faith

Jen Munroe

3

Skeeter

Maddie Baker

4

Franklin

Ashley Kirkwood

5

Ringwood Conrad

Joel Hamilton

6

Don't Wait

Chantelle Devitt

7

Forever Young

Sean Carter

8

Chestnut Hill Tiffany

Caitlen McConnell

 

SR Entry

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Belle Fleur

Constance Laine

2

India's First

Kelly Poland

3

Naturally Country

Lori West

4

Simply The Best

Pam Head

5

Shuttle Bug

Terri Richardson

6

Let's Go Cowboy

Melodie Ceci

7

Tailor Made

Haydee Travis

8

4 Luv Of The Sport

Megan Gilbert

 

YR Pre-Training

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Lothario

Amanda Beard

2

Nitoulin

Meghan Lankshear

3

Gemma Décor

Erin Jobidon

4

Zippy

Waylon Roberts

5

Bronson

Jen Butkus

6

Braveheart

Jordan Thompson

7

Hayley's Comet

Jaclyn Smith

8

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Paassen

 

SR Pre-Training

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Amazing Grace

Jacqueline Naughler

2

Starlight Romance

Jean Rablat

3

Maia

Miriam Boutros

4

R'Kameo

Penny Rowland

5

Counterfeit

Jim Phillips

6

Irish Parks Belfast Bonfire

John Hobson

7

Bold Endeavour

Sandy Webster

8

Viazdor

Edie Tarves

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Storm

Heather Patterson

2

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

3

Earl of Saville

Momo Laframboise

4

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon

5

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

6

Rockie

Marj Patterson

7

Frenchie

Tamara Beckstead

8

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

 

YR Training - Saturday

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Diamond in the Rough

Kelly List

2

Miss Grumble II

Tiia Dolson

3

Comeet

Kirsti Dolson

4

Lullabye

Holly Martin

5

Memphis

Sandra Andresen\

6

Jagger

Meghan Bailie

7

Reyban's Gold

Lauren Bell

8

Lady Drumore

Diana Burnett

  

SR Training - Saturday

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Belcaro

Andrew Pocock

2

Sweet Command

John Black

3

Top Notch

Derrick Moran

4

Nobel Endevour

Derrick Moran

5

Understudy

Gwen Lehari

6

Colorado Springs

Jennifer Irwin

7

Malibu

Lois Cromarty

8

Airbourne

Donna Pledge

 

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Henry Bolingbroke

Peter Barry

2

Limited Edition

Karl Slezak

3

Allegra

Momo Laframboise

4

Done Deal

Paige Lockton

5

McCloud

Dick Bayly

6

Separate Account

Katie Willoughby

7

Artimus

Melanie Horton

8

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pearce

 

YR Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Limited Edition

Karl Slezak

2

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pearce

3

Paddy the Pooh

Selena O'Hanlon

4

Paleface

Waylon Roberts

5

Karot

Selena O'Hanlon

6

Amadeus

Trish Green

7

Book 'em Danno

Chris Bennett

8

Romancing

Jacquie Sturm

 

Intermediate

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

2

Aristotle

Mia Cairns

3

Sterling

Momo Laframboise

4

Arrow

Graeme Thom

5

Mata Riki

Ian Roberts

6

Epic Satin

Susan Moessner

7

Miami

Jean Rablat

8

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.