Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
September 20 - 21, 2003

YR Entry

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Score

Pl.

76

Sunny C

Cody Sturgess

40.2

0.0

0.00

40.20

1

78

Regal Twist

Robin Lewis

35.4

0.0

5.00

40.40

2

62

Inverness

Alana Van Paassen

35.4

0.0

5.00

40.40

3

72

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Lauren Boyer

36.6

0.0

5.00

41.60

4

71

No Worries

Kate Sneddon

46.4

0.0

0.00

46.40

5

61

Spark In the Dark

Krystin Anderson

47.4

0.0

0.00

47.40

6

70

Bright Star

Sophie Switzer

47.4

0.0

0.00

47.40

7

73

Mr. Ripley

Teresa Cervak

48.6

0.0

0.00

48.60

8

81

Domingo

Ali Riddell

49.2

0.0

0.00

49.20

65

Genuine

Katie Bird

49.8

0.0

0.00

49.80

66

Jubilee

Jordan Dunklin

49.2

0.0

10.00

59.20

63

Bobilicious

Cheyenne LaKatos

44.4

0.0

35.00

79.40

74

Just Curious

Alix Kooymans

44.4

60.0

10.00

114.40

80

Cennabarr

Sean Cruikshanks

48.0

80.0

0.00

128.00

64

Koalabee

Julie Bartosik

51.8

20.0

E

E

69

Nitoulin

Kayla Griffin

E

0.0

0.00

E

75

Ms. Cassie

Lindsay Beer

43.2

0.0

E

E

67

Doctor Love

Rebecca Compton

45.0

W

5.00

W

68

William (HC)

Shandiss Wewiora

41.4

0.0

0.00

41.40

HC

  

SR Entry

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Score

Pl.

83

Short Shrift

Alison Moeller

36.0

0.0

0.00

36.00

1

82

Calypso

Robin Campbell

41.4

0.0

0.00

41.40

2

90

Make My Day

Mirabelle Dickhart

44.4

0.0

0.00

44.40

3

88

Prince Ebony

Susan Finlayson

48.0

0.0

0.00

48.00

4

84

Kurbie

Cailin Bourque

49.2

0.0

0.00

49.20

5

91

Logan's Run

Emily Wilson

45.6

0.0

5.00

50.60

6

87

Colby

Julia Fear

48.6

0.0

5.00

53.60

7

89

Regal Lee

Steve Sampson

54.6

0.0

5.00

59.60

8

85

Out of the Blue

Connie Slessor

54.0

20.0

10.00

84.00

86

Taylor

Angela Sills

46.2

60.0

0.00

106.20

  

YR Pre-Training

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

2

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

31.8

0

3.6

3.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

35.40

1

15

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

38.4

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.50

0.50

38.90

2

6

Feral King

Kirsti Dolson

37.8

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

42.80

3

3

A Lil' Touch of Sonni

Dana Carlin

43.2

0

1.6

1.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.80

4

5

Eric

Stephanie Kneeshaw

40.2

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

45.20

5

20

Play It Again Sam

Megan Curtis

44.6

0

1.75

1.8

0.00

1.00

1.00

47.35

6

22

Miss Trissy

Kristina Kojoukmar

39.0

0

3.5

3.5

5.00

0.00

5.00

47.50

7

8

Finest Lace

Stephanie Witherspoon

43.2

0

1.6

1.6

5.00

0.00

5.00

49.80

8

113

Lady Marmalade

Samantha Clark

45.0

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

50.00

4

Gabalena

Emmalia Robinson

51.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

51.00

16

Irish Park's Fair Erin

Darcy Hutcheson

47.4

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.75

5.75

53.15

10

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

34.2

20

1.6

21.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.80

19

Solaway

Zac McCue

40.2

20

1.75

21.8

5.00

0.00

5.00

66.95

112

Catch Me If You Can

Julie Korabo

55.2

0

16.4

16.4

0.00

1.00

1.00

72.60

7

Ringwood Conrad

Joel Hamilton

47.4

0

0

0.0

25.00

4.00

29.00

76.40

21

Montego

Andrea Taylor

48.0

40

0

40.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

93.00

14

Afterthought

Kendra Kennedy

71.6

0

10.75

10.8

10.00

1.75

11.75

94.10

1

Bedford Junction

Mallory Smithers

54.6

20

0

20.0

20.00

4.00

24.00

98.60

11

Two To Tango

Christie Taylor

51.6

40

7.6

47.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

99.20

17

Polly Wanna Cracker

Ian Hutcheson

41.4

E

E

E

5.00

1.25

6.25

E

18

Aragon

Mori Cruikshanks

43.8

W

W

W

E

E

E

E

 

SR. Pre-Training

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

30

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

39.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.50

0.50

39.50

1

41

Graceful Spirit

Kelly Poland

37.8

0

0

0.0

0.00

2.25

2.25

40.05

2

42

McFly

Greg Georgas

39.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

1.75

1.75

40.75

3

48

Hazel

Jeannie Hooper

42.6

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.25

0.25

42.85

4

47

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

43.2

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.25

0.25

43.45

5

34

Jack Be Nimble I

Ruth Armstrong

45.6

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.60

6

37

Hillbilly Deluxe

Carrie Shaw

47.4

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.40

7

32

Adonis

Stephanie St. Pierre

42.0

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.50

5.50

47.50

8

43

Pink

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

42.6

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

47.60

127

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

45.6

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

50.60

39

Schroeder

Louise Kennedy

40.8

0

5.6

5.6

5.00

0.00

5.00

51.40

25

Skylar

Linda Plank

46.8

0

0

0.0

5.00

2.00

7.00

53.80

24

About Time

Jennifer Irwin

43.2

0

11.6

11.6

0.00

2.00

2.00

56.80

35

Knotty Willow

Kim Maxwell

57.8

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

57.80

51

Captain Excitement

Allison Gauvreau

49.8

0

8.4

8.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

58.20

38

Bold Endeavours

Sharon Lichikata

45.6

0

2.4

2.4

10.00

0.25

10.25

58.25

49

Naturally Country

Lori West

52.8

0

3.6

3.6

5.00

1.50

6.50

62.90

26

Sherman

Robin Winn

45.6

20

0

20.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

70.60

29

Private Banker

Philippa Bate

46.8

0

17.2

17.2

5.00

2.00

7.00

71.00

36

Johanne Sebastian

Donna Compton

45.0

0

0

0.0

25.00

6.00

31.00

76.00

31

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

56.4

60

0.4

60.4

0.00

7.50

7.50

124.30

40

Rio's Comet

Derek Moran

40.8

80

8.4

88.4

15.00

0.00

15.00

144.20

27

Encounter

Ellen Bastedo

65.4

W

E

E

5.00

1.50

6.50

E

33

Simon Says

Leah Zommers

56.4

E

78.8

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

44

Too Much Cody

Jaymi Moore

57.6

E

0

E

15.00

0.00

15.00

E

45

Zeus

Mike St. Denis

51.0

E

74.8

E

15.00

0.00

15.00

E

52

Roll-X

Philippa Bate

75.6

W

W

W

E

E

E

E

46

Riff Raff

Lexie Cameron

55.8

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

  

Open Training (Sunday)

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

17

Revere Road

Momo LaFramboise

40.8

0

2.4

2.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

43.20

1

16

Sweet Melody

Jessica Lankshear

43.8

0

2.4

2.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.20

2

23

Unexpected Time

Nicole Robertson

45.8

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.50

0.50

46.30

3

40

Blink Twice

Karl Slezak

42.0

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

47.00

4

31

Northern Mystery

Momo LaFramboise

43.2

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

48.20

5

7

Maia

Miriam Boutros

44.4

0

3.6

3.6

0.00

0.25

0.25

48.25

6

29

Colorado Springs

Jennifer Irwin

44.4

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.50

5.50

49.90

7

6

Timber

Andrew Pocock

43.2

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.00

10.00

53.20

8

12

Raynham Apollo

Denise Lukacs

53.4

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

53.40

28

Fabella

Ryan Goss

49.8

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

54.80

25

Windstorm

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

42.0

0

6.8

6.8

5.00

2.00

7.00

55.80

11

Raynham Magic

Lindsay Mahon

48.6

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.00

10.00

58.60

5

My Good Man

Momo LaFramboise

45.0

0

0

0.0

15.00

0.25

15.25

60.25

26

Beauvero

Meagan Maloney

57.6

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.00

10.00

67.60

1

Skamp

Anna Ritchie

44.4

0

14.8

14.8

10.00

0.50

10.50

69.70

20

Ransom

Randy Robertson

46.8

20

0

20.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

71.80

27

Havana

Lindsay Mahon

47.4

20

0

20.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

72.40

18

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

43.2

20

7.2

27.2

5.00

0.00

5.00

75.40

2

Artemis

Frannie Jewitt

42.6

20

9.2

29.2

5.00

0.00

5.00

76.80

24

Free Spin

Kristi Newman

47.4

0

17.4

17.4

10.00

3.00

13.00

77.80

15

Northern Sky

Gen Beaudoin

55.8

0

13.6

13.6

10.00

0.50

10.50

79.90

8

Peaches

Nicole Parkin

45.0

20

12

32.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

82.00

19

Brewster

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

48.6

20

14

34.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

87.60

4

Up N' Coming

Meagan Maloney

56.4

20

15.6

35.6

15.00

0.00

15.00

107.00

3

Rocky Balboa

Jamie Ferguson

50.4

80

22.8

102.8

5.00

0.00

5.00

158.20

13

Opposite's Attract

Lindsay Pearce

39.0

100

42.4

142.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

181.40

9

Play The King

Andrea Gordon

52.8

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

21

Dam-Near Black

Nancy Robertson

46.8

E

0

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

22

McHale

Andrea Taylor

52.8

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

  

Training (Saturday)

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

19

The Blarney Boy

Samantha Jones

45.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.50

0.50

45.50

1

22

Llewellyn

Lindsay Mahon

41.4

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

46.40

2

24

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

45.0

0

0

0.0

5.00

1.00

6.00

51.00

3

12

Everett

Karl Slezak

43.8

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.00

10.00

53.80

4

10

Out Of The Blue

Kelly Poland

49.2

0

0

0.0

5.00

3.00

8.00

57.20

5

21

Universal Soldier

Melissa Holder

47.4

0

2.4

2.4

10.00

5.25

15.25

65.05

6

11

Magic

Margot Togneri

54.0

0

0

0.0

10.00

1.25

11.25

65.25

7

6

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Paassen

40.8

20

0

20.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

65.80

8

17

Rapport

Vanessa Fenwick

36.6

20

4.8

24.8

5.00

0.00

5.00

66.40

13

Pints of Barley

Marcia Walter

51.0

20

0

20.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

71.00

2

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

48.6

20

2.8

22.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

71.40

25

Beach Music

Jennifer McGuire

51.6

0

15.2

15.2

5.00

0.00

5.00

71.80

14

Tip Of The Hat

Amanda Batchelor

50.4

20

0

20.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

75.40

15

Nevada

Sheri Bernhardt

52.8

20

0

20.0

20.00

0.00

20.00

92.80

23

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

50.0

0

0

0.0

40.00

6.25

46.25

96.25

7

Airborne

Jackie Bechtel

50.4

40

3.6

43.6

10.00

0.00

10.00

104.00

8

Final Treaty

Jessica Ferguson

46.8

60

0

60.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

111.80

9

Bolt Action

Heather Nellis

45.6

60

15.6

75.6

10.00

0.50

10.50

131.70

1

Wenslydale

Sophie Vertigan

54.0

60

29.6

89.6

35.00

7.50

42.50

186.10

16

Kevin

Ann Revill

58.8

100

29.6

129.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

188.40

3

Outta The Blue

Taron Carruthers

43.8

120

42

162.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

205.80

4

All Jazzed Up

Kaitlyn Habermehl

42.0

E

E

E

40.00

4.25

44.25

E

18

Thunder Winngs

Erin Blakely

55.2

E

E

E

10.00

0.00

10.00

E

20

Grand Hooley

Shannon Dawson

57.6

E

E

E

0.00

1.50

1.50

E

5

Guinevere

Monique Van De Merwe

0

W

W

W

W

W

W

  

YR Preliminary

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

13

Top Drawer

Jordan McDonald

47.4

0

14.8

14.8

10.00

0.00

10.00

72.20

1

6

Kobe

Danielle Bechard

55.8

0

19.2

19.2

15.00

0.50

15.50

90.50

2

1

Lord Willow

Shandiss Wewiora

54.8

20

17.6

37.6

5.00

0.00

5.00

97.40

3

10

Quick Sand

Ursula Selby

66.6

40

28

68.0

5.00

0.25

5.25

139.85

4

12

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

62.0

20

14.4

34.4

45.00

7.75

52.75

149.15

5

3

Broad Daylight

Christina Leischeid

63.6

40

39.2

79.2

10.00

1.00

11.00

153.80

6

7

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon

54.0

80

32.8

112.8

0.00

1.50

1.50

168.30

7

11

She's All That

Kendal Lehari

55.2

80

30

110.0

15.00

0.00

15.00

180.20

8

8

Bri Artic Challenge

Katie Warren

59.4

120

71.6

191.6

20.00

2.75

22.75

273.75

9

4

Glorious Colours

Elisabeth F.-Seigneur

56.4

E

E

E

15.00

0.00

15.00

E

5

Diamond in the Rough

Kelly List

50.4

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

9

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

61.2

E

E

E

10.00

0.00

10.00

E

2

Black Tower

Jordan McDonald

56.0

W

W

W

10.00

0.00

10.00

W

Senior Preliminary

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

20

R'Kameo

Penny Rowland

40.8

0

2.8

2.8

5.00

0.00

5.00

48.60

1

24

With Honours

Jean Rablat

50.4

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.40

2

38

Hakuna Mattata

Garry Roque

46.2

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

51.20

3

35

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

40.8

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.50

10.50

51.30

4

34

Jus D'Orange

Curtis Barbour

47.4

0

4.4

4.4

0.00

1.75

1.75

53.55

5

19

Merlin de Subliny

Gilles Brouillette

48.0

0

6.8

6.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.80

6

42

The Chameleon

Nicole Shinton

46.8

0

3.6

3.6

5.00

0.00

5.00

55.40

7

14

Girl Interrupted

Peter Gray

37.8

0

9.6

9.6

10.00

1.75

11.75

59.15

8

25

Agnes Gray

Nicole Shinton

45.6

0

3.6

3.6

10.00

0.00

10.00

59.20

26

McCloud

Dick Bayley

55.8

0

5.2

5.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

61.00

27

Frenchman

Peter Gray

53.4

0

3.6

3.6

5.00

0.00

5.00

62.00

39

Eric 'K'

Penny Rowland

48.8

0

2.0

2.0

10.00

1.25

11.25

62.05

40

Renfrew

Peter Gray

42.5

0

14.0

14.0

10.00

0.25

10.25

66.75

23

Foxwood Spencer

Karl Slezak

41.4

20

7.2

27.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

68.60

32

Separate Account

Katie Willoughby

58.8

0

7.6

7.6

5.00

0.00

5.00

71.40

16

Double Take

Karen Brain

58.2

0

19.6

19.6

0.00

0.75

0.75

78.55

43

Zauberstein

Kirstie Freitag

43.8

20

12.4

32.4

10.00

4.00

14.00

90.20

30

Ain't Misbehavin'

Nicole Robertson

55.8

20

9.2

29.2

5.00

2.50

7.50

92.50

58

Diamond Master

Paul Delbrook

46.8

20

24.0

44.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

95.80

36

Anakin Skywalker

Sandra Smith

54.6

20

29.6

49.6

0.00

1.75

1.75

105.95

22

Rockie

Marj Patterson

53.4

20

31.2

51.2

5.00

1.25

6.25

110.85

33

Sullivan

Sarah Roberts

62.4

60

0

60.0

5.00

3.00

8.00

130.40

18

Secret Spirit

Alison Allan

43.8

40

47.2

87.2

5.00

1.25

6.25

137.25

15

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

43.8

E

E

E

10.00

0.00

10.00

E

29

"A Splash a That"

Anna McDonald

64.2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

31

Valentino

Ken Rose

57.0

E

E

E

20.00

0.00

20.00

E

17

Indigo

Carolyn Fedechko

55.2

0

W

W

25.00

4.75

29.75

W

21

Kiwi Groove

Curtis Barbour

51.0

W

W

W

5.00

0.25

5.25

W

37

Sweet Command

John Black

59.6

W

W

W

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

41

Devilish Pride

Momo Laframboise

W

0

W

W

W

W

W

W

  

Intermediate

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

3

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

46.8

0

0.4

0.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.20

1

22

My Romance

Garry Roque

45.6

0

5.6

5.6

5.00

2.00

7.00

58.20

2

14

Romancing

Penny Rowland

61.2

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

61.20

3

13

Newsflash

Ryan Goss

51.6

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.00

10.00

61.60

4

10

Rockafellar

Courtney Olmstead

51.2

0

20.4

20.4

5.00

2.50

7.50

79.10

5

1

Marmara

Garry Roque

43.8

20

12.4

32.4

5.00

1.25

6.25

82.45

6

11

Dare to Compare

Colleen Loach

52.8

20

12.8

32.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

85.60

7

2

Without A Trace

Ryan Goss

52.8

0

20.0

20.0

20.00

0.00

20.00

92.80

8

7

The Grey Pony

Nicole Shinton

52.8

20

26.8

46.8

10.00

0.00

10.00

109.60

6

Mr. Milo

Michelle Foster

44.4

60

11.2

71.2

10.00

0.00

10.00

125.60

9

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

46.8

60

37.6

97.6

0.00

2.50

2.50

146.90

16

The Panther

Nicole Parkin

53.4

60

26.4

86.4

25.00

3.25

28.25

168.05

5

Aberdare

Penny Rowland

45.0

0

W

W

5.00

0.00

5.00

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.