Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
September 19 - 20, 2009

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

6

Vicki's Star

Brook Pickering

43.0

2.4

0

0

0

45.4

1

20

Love One Way

Madi Mai Fraser

52.5

0.0

0

0

0

52.5

2

22

Junebug

Mary Reynolds

56.6

0.0

0

0

0

56.6

3

11

Mr. McGoo

Heather McGeer

53.2

0.4

0

0

4

57.6

4

23

Fair & Square

Beatrice Cigagna

58.0

0.0

0

0

0

58.0

5

18

Diamond in the Ruff

Lauren Clark

45.0

9.0

0

0

4

58.0

6

1

Redd Storm Rising

Chloe Graham

58.6

2.0

0

0

0

60.6

7

17

Ruyal Ruckus

John Paul Thomson

59.3

0.0

0

0

4

63.3

8

12

As It Happens

Makenzie Gaboury-Poirier

53.2

8.0

0

0

4

65.2

16

Red Barron

Bradley Champagne

65.5

0.0

0

0

4

69.5

8

High Opinion

Maddy Luker

60.7

0.0

20

0

4

84.7

3

Paint Ball

Kirsten Kemp

58.0

20.0

0

0

8

86.0

10

Ment To Be

Katie Crawford

65.5

0.0

20

0

8

93.5

13

Nicholas

Courtney Foulds

57.3

4.0

40

0

0

101.3

7

Spring Loaded

Courtney MacLeod

60.7

DNF

E

0

0

E

2

Rio Lobo

Caitlyn Henderson

61.4

DNF

E

0

0

E

19

Obsidian

Sophie Dean-Potter

53.9

5.6

40

E

E

E

4

Mardi Gras

Patricia Irwin

62.7

E

E

E

21

Caribe CR

Emily Stoneman

75.7

18.4

20

E

E

E

9

Hi-Jynx

Jaime Pettitt

53.9

E

E

E

5

Melody

Beatrice Cigagna

51.8

E

E

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

35

Roll The Dice

Andrea McGill

54.5

0.0

0

0

0

54.5

1

36

Pandemonium

Katrina Bonneville

58.0

0.0

0

0

0

58.0

2

31

Clover Cliché

Erin Wright

55.9

0.0

0

0

4

59.9

3

33

Rhapsody

Caroline Champagne

66.1

0.0

0

0

0

66.1

4

25

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

62.7

0.0

0

0

4

66.7

5

26

Centre Fold

Diane Staples

73.6

0.4

0

3

8

85.0

6

27

Mistery

Heather Gallow

62.0

23.0

0

0

0

85.0

7

34

Mallow

Scott Lowe

68.9

5.2

20

0

0

94.1

8

28

Leo's Vision Quest

Frances Poole

60.7

DNF

20

E

E

-

E

30

Sam Pelligrino

R. Brent MacLeod

51.1

DNF

60

E

E

E

32

Beau Regarde

Anna Bogucka

S

S

29

Irish Park Desire

Sue Collins

67.5

0.0

E

3.5

0

E

24

Hannah

Valerie Cairnie

64.8

DNF

E

0

4

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

62

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler

20.6

0.0

0

0

0

20.6

1

54

Foxwood High

Chad Elder

23.8

0.0

0

0

0

23.8

2

55

Tahiti Creek

Tasha Orr

26.3

0.0

0

0

4

30.3

3

79

Pralines n Cream

Dakota Wicklum

31.9

0.0

0

0

0

31.9

4

57

True Grit

Chantelle Oostwoud

29.4

7.0

0

0

0

36.4

5

52

Good Golly Miss Molly

Ali Bressette

28.8

0.0

20

0

0

48.8

6

59

Milkyway

Pauline Igochine

30.0

0.0

20

0

0

50.0

7

47

Red Rose

Hailey Cherrett

42.5

8.8

0

0

0

51.3

8

63

Montgomery

Lindsay Beer

48.1

0.0

0

4

0

52.1

49

Seasonal Affair

Alexandra Simone

52.5

0.0

0

0

0

52.5

48

The Great and Mighty Hercules

Rebecca Mussato

47.5

1.2

0

0

4

52.7

53

Mr. Ripley

Jessica-Jean Foulds

53.1

2.4

0

0

0

55.5

46

Carolina

William Dow

55.6

0.0

0

0

0

55.6

45

Kat Mon Dieu

Lindsay Beer

52.5

0.0

0

0

4

56.5

56

Serendipity

Julia Riddle

31.9

3.2

20

0

8

63.1

58

Siberian Select

Celine Santantonio

33.1

DNF

E

0

0

E

60

Rumor Has It

Emily Coppins

33.8

E

E

61

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

36.3

DNF

E

0

0

E

51

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

40.0

DNF

R

0

4

R

50

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

45.6

DNF

E

0

0

E

44

Kathryn the Great

Sable Giesler

41.3

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

70

Chime

Noelle Zondervan

50.0

0.0

0

0

4

54.0

1

67

Just Cruisin'

Bernadette McKnight

49.4

2.4

0

0.25

4

56.0

2

76

Tarquin

Naomi Krucke

57.5

0.0

0

0

0

57.5

3

73

Jerry McGuire

Dianne Mast

58.8

1.0

0

4.25

8

72.0

4

75

Chester

Bryce Bull

53.8

0.0

0

5

20

78.8

5

71

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer Racho

71.3

0.0

0

0

12

83.3

6

69

Rowan

Kaitlin Blainey

60.6

4.0

20

1

0

85.6

7

74

Modesty

Tamara Beckstead

51.9

E

E

66

Blue

Meaghan Dunk

40.0

DNF

E

0

0

E

72

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

S

S

68

Orange Juice

Deborah Zimmerman

46.9

DNF

E

0

0

E

65

Stan's My Man

Lee Chrysler

55.6

DNF

E

7.25

12

E

64

Odyessy

Jennifer Nieuwdorp

S

S

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

82

Rumble

Edie Tarves

31.3

0.0

0

0

0

31.3

1

81

Mickey Finn

Momo Laframboise

46.3

0.0

0

0

0

46.3

2

100

My Girl

Edie Tarves

50.0

0.0

0

0

0

50.0

3

99

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

55.0

3.0

0

0

0

58.0

4

91

Maestro

Ken Rose

43.8

0.0

0

3.5

12

59.3

5

92

Ready Set

Paige Winton

53.8

0.0

0

0

8

61.8

6

90

Sunday Best

Norma Penner

52.5

0.0

0

3

8

63.5

7

80

Bold Stryker

Natasha Knipping

64.4

0.8

0

0

0

65.2

8

84

Diego

Hilary Wong-Rieger

57.5

0.0

0

0

8

65.5

86

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

68.8

2.4

0

0

0

71.2

93

Fringe Benefits

Krystin Anderson

68.8

1.2

0

0

4

74.0

101

Macciavelli H

Lindsey McLaren

53.8

2.0

20

0

0

75.8

83

Thomas Crown

Melissa Meeking

66.3

14.8

0

0

0

81.1

95

Karina

Jody Chantler

66.9

14.0

0

0

4

84.9

85

Finnegan

Ashlynne Bugg

63.8

0.0

0

10.25

12

86.0

97

Port St. Charles

Natasha Knipping

71.9

20.0

20

5.75

12

129.6

87

Hayley

Loren Hopkins

55.6

24.0

60

0

0

139.6

89

I Only Have Eyes for You

Erin Densmore

70.0

DNF

20

E

E

E

98

Crackers is For Sale

Bhaskar Dasgupta

62.5

5.6

20

0

0

HC

96

Calypso

Stephanie St. Pierre

S

S

94

Dragon

Morgan Moore

58.8

DNF

E

0

0

E

88

Regis

Tony Cachia

69.4

0.0

0

E

E

E

 

Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

103

Dexter

Hayley Armstrong

52.5

1.2

0

0

4

57.7

1

127

Falcor

Elana von Doeler

51.7

0.0

0

0

8

59.7

2

121

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

59.2

0.0

0

0

8

67.2

3

105

Chocolate

Erin MacDonald

64.2

9.5

12

R

113

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

52.5

14.8

E

0.5

8

E

126

Autorytet

Daria Ivandaeva

59.2

DNF

E

0

4

E

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

107

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

43.3

0.0

0

0

0

43.3

1

116

Dash

Randy Robertson

46.7

0.0

0

0

4

50.7

2

120

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass Cormier

54.2

0.0

0

0

0

54.2

3

114

Heston

Nancy Dunne

51.7

0.0

0

0

4

55.7

4

117

Infinity

Lauren Mulrenin

43.3

12.8

0

0.5

0

56.6

5

108

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

49.2

8.4

0

0

0

57.6

6

109

My Better Half

Tess Greer

54.2

4.4

0

0

4

62.6

7

115

Toots

Nancy Robertson

48.3

0.0

20

0

4

72.3

8

104

Catalyst

Ashley Knight

55.0

16.8

20

0

4

95.8

123

Laniros

Jenna Patterson

63.3

18.4

20

0

8

109.7

112

Mister Naughty

Julia Cifoni

64.2

18.8

60

1.25

0

144.2

125

Moxie

Trish Newton

39.2

DNF

E

0

4

E

111

Charmin' Carmen

Alayne Edwards

59.2

DNF

E

E

E

E

118

Kingsley Zissou

Peter Szkotnicki

59.2

DNF

R

E

E

E

119

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

65.8

E

E

E

110

Dream Come True

Duncan Wood

48.3

DNF

E

1

4

E

122

Eli

Jennifer Lorimer

54.2

DNF

E

0

8

E

124

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

54.2

DNF

E

0

16

E

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

141

Raniki

Momo Laframboise

46.7

0.0

0

0

4

50.7

1

130

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

48.3

0.0

0

0

4

52.3

2

137

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

55.0

3.2

0

0

0

58.2

3

143

Apple Cider

Jordan MacDonald

52.5

2.0

20

0

0

74.5

4

136

Dark Wave

Sarah Irving

62.5

12.4

0

0

4

78.9

5

140

Orion

Ian Roberts

55.8

2.4

20

0

4

82.2

6

129

Kilimanjaro

Momo Laframboise

45.0

15.2

20

0

4

84.2

7

142

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

55.8

15.6

20

0

4

95.4

8

139

Wasabi

Kelly Plitz

71.7

18.0

20

1.25

0

110.9

133

Endeavour

Hilary Popiel

66.7

DNF

E

0

4

E

132

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

40.0

W

W

W

138

REM

Erica Standish

56.7

DNF

E

3.5

4

E

131

Glenashton

Jordan MacDonald

50.8

45.2

E

0

0

E

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

144

Armon

Sam Elsenaar

55.0

0.8

0

0

0

55.8

1

156

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

40.0

17.6

0

5

4

66.6

2

148

Vena

Bailey Jackson

60.0

3.6

0

0

4

67.6

3

149

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

53.1

12.0

0

0

4

69.1

4

151

Irish Rythm

Rachel McDonough

63.1

5.2

0

0

4

72.3

5

154

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

46.9

37.2

0

0

4

88.1

6

145

Karla

Liza Igochine

54.4

14.8

20

0

4

93.2

7

158

Picasso

Sam Elsenaar

41.3

5.2

0

36

12

94.5

8

147

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

58.8

12.8

20

0

4

95.6

146

Tobias

Erin MacDonald

68.1

22.4

0

2

4

96.5

155

Dam Near Black

Kylie Figueira

44.4

24.8

40

0

0

109.2

150

Spartacus

Rene Tiffin

48.1

41.6

20

0

4

113.7

153

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

60.0

42.8

40

8

8

158.8

159

Hottamolli

Liza Igochine

63.8

DNF

E

0

8

E

 

Preliminary Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

169

El Paso

Leahonna Rowland

38.1

14.8

0

0

0

52.9

1

161

Topper

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

48.8

7.2

0

0

0

56.0

2

172

Seeker

Andrew Pocock

56.9

6.0

0

0

0

62.9

3

163

D'Jion

Ian Roberts

63.1

0.0

0

0

0

63.1

4

166

Fionn McCuhal

Shandiss Wewiora

52.5

11.6

0

0

4

68.1

5

171

Irish

Melanie Horton

57.5

5.2

0

0

8

70.7

6

162

Big Ben Hope

Momo Laframboise

53.8

18.4

0

0

4

76.2

7

160

Master Key

Lindsay Mahon

56.3

27.2

0

0

4

87.5

8

165

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

74.4

13.6

0

0

0

88.0

174

Reba's Song

Lindsay Mahon

50.6

33.6

0

4

12

100.2

173

Aragon

Hilary Popiel

66.3

12.4

20

0

4

102.7

170

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

S

S

164

Kilian

Chris Waefler

62.5

E

0

4

E