Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
September 18 - 19, 2004

 

Jr/YR Entry

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Travieso

Dan Gordon

53.3

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

W

53.30

1

Razzle Dazzle

Carly McGurrin

55.0

0

0.0

0.00

4.00

4.00

W

59.00

2

Rumpshaker

Katerina LaMere

60.8

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

W

60.80

3

Roman Free

Rainee Stoddart

62.5

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

E

62.50

4

Tuxedo

Elysse Parkhouse

59.2

0

4.0

4.0

0.00

0.00

63.20

5

Schroeder

Erin MacDonald

52.5

0

3

3.0

4.00

7.00

11.00

66.50

6

Firefly

Karen Moran

67.5

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

W

67.50

7

Shadow Dancer

Cayla Hollingshead

69.2

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

69.20

8

Phoenix Rising

Andrea McGill

63.3

0

0.0

4.00

2.00

6.00

69.30

9

Jenny Fulton

Whirlabout

65.8

0

6

6.0

0.00

0.00

W

71.80

10

Short Shrift

Kayla Griffin

54.2

0

20

20.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

74.20

Somersted's O'Finnegan

D'Arcy Hutcheson

55.8

20

20.0

0.00

0.00

R

75.80

Miss Easy

Sean Mitchell

77.5

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

77.50

Big Mac

Victoria Sturgess

78.3

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

E

78.30

Silver Edition

Melanie Grant

61.7

0

10

10.0

4.00

3.00

7.00

W

78.70

Dolshavita

Sarah Conboy

63.3

20

0.8

20.8

0.00

0.00

W

84.10

Man On A Mission

Rebecca Radonicich

54.2

40

0

40.0

0.00

0.00

W

94.20

Almost Perfect

Samara Balfour

74.2

0

8

8.0

4.00

9.00

13.00

W

95.20

October Sky

Lauren Cude

73.3

20

11

31.0

0.00

0.00

W

104.30

Beaverwood's Cilla

Emilie Fox

68.3

0

0.0

16.00

25.00

41.00

W

109.30

Trademark

Cheyanne Sacchetti

74.2

0

12

12.0

4.00

29.00

33.00

119.20

Providence

Meaghan Smith

83.3

40

0

40.0

0.00

0.00

123.30

Magic

Rachel McDonough

75.0

60

7

67.0

4.00

14.00

18.00

W

160.00

Mystic Light

Kayla Bennett

60.0

0

0.0

E

E

E

Alley Cat

Timothy Martin-Chan

72.5

E

E

E

E

W

E

The Cookie Monster

Lauren Ostic

70.8

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

Capone

Kristyn Hipgrave

82.5

W

W

0.00

0.00

W

Sr. Entry

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Brit's Belle

Mel Gromoff

48.3

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

48.30

1

Logan's Run

Emily Wilson

50.8

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

50.80

2

Tailor Made

Linda Cronk

50.0

0

0.0

0.00

2.00

2.00

52.00

3

Tin Khan

Sandra Hek

55.8

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

55.80

4

Mistral

Margot Togneri

56.7

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

R

56.70

5

Beaverwood's Forget Me Not

Margot Togneri

58.3

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

58.30

6

Echo Beach

Kevin Lewis

59.2

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

59.20

7

Mac

MH Lessard

58.3

0

4

4.0

0.00

0.00

62.30

8

Jolie Brise

Naomi Scromeda

55.0

0

2

2.0

0.00

7.00

7.00

E

64.00

9

Brave Soul

Sylvia Smellie

64.2

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

64.20

10

Lionel C. On Ice

Kelly Ghikakis

65.0

0

0.0

0.00

2.00

2.00

67.00

Faith

Christy Bremer

62.5

0

0.0

0.00

5.00

5.00

67.50

Chevy

Lois Cromarty

68.3

0

0.0

4.00

17.00

21.00

89.30

Gwilym

Margaret Godson

70.0

0

0.0

12.00

14.00

26.00

96.00

Casper

Renee Hoare

70.0

20

11.2

31.2

4.00

6.00

10.00

111.20

Bacardi Gold

Stephanie St. Pierre

51.7

0

40

40.0

8.00

20.00

28.00

119.70

Minuette

Alicia Ducette

67.5

60

1.6

61.6

8.00

8.00

137.10

Chips Ahoy

Janet Patterson

65.8

0

0.0

0.00

E

E

Jr/YR Pre-Training

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Pathfinder

Sarah Main

37.5

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

41.50

1

Inverness

Alana Van Paassen

48.3

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

48.30

2

Sunny C

Cody Sturgess

54.2

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.20

3

Beach Music

Caitlin McConnell

55.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.00

4

D'Artangan

Julia McGill

55.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.00

5

James

Lindsay Pearce

51.7

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

R

55.70

6

Play It Again Sam

Megan Curtis

55.8

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.80

7

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

57.5

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

57.50

8

Breezin

Amelia Jones

39.2

20

0

20.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

R

59.20

9

Ceulan Caitlan

Lauren Coleman-Baker

51.7

0

0

0.0

8.00

0.00

8.00

59.70

10

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

54.2

0

9

9.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

63.20

A Patchy Pony

Rebeca Smith

63.3

0

0.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

63.30

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

65.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.00

VDL Rolex

Lia Delahunty

63.3

0

2.4

2.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.70

3's A Charm

Caroline Godson

63.3

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

67.30

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

67.5

0

0.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

67.50

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

68.3

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

68.30

Miss Congeniality

Megan Hargreaves

63.3

0

7.6

7.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

70.90

News Flash

Samantha Forsyth

73.3

0

1.2

1.2

0.00

1.00

1.00

75.50

Riff Raff

Joel Hamilton

76.7

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

80.70

Solar Kiss

Cyndi Boughen

62.5

20

0

20.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

86.50

French Kiss

Peter Szkotnicki

40.0

60

0

60.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

104.00

Shermatic

Jaclyn Smith

57.5

0

0

0.0

16.00

32.00

48.00

E

105.50

Parliament Hill

Courtney Squires

50.0

60

4.8

64.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

114.80

Almost Famous

Morgan Newington

75.8

20

0

20.0

12.00

8.00

20.00

115.80

Navajo Frost

Katie Lafranier

73.3

60

7.6

67.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

R

140.90

Sunny Daze of Romance

Celine Santantonio

75.8

60

7.2

67.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

143.00

Summer Rain

Diana Vostarek

64.2

0

0

0.0

E

0.00

E

R

E

Ringwood Conrad

Emily Robertson

76.7

0

0

0.0

E

0.00

E

E

E

Aragorn

Laura Parliament

53.3

60

4

64.0

E

0.00

E

E

E

Teflon Willie

Karen Foell

81.7

E

0

E

E

0.00

E

E

Bobbilicious

Cheyenne Lakatos

69.2

W

0

W

4.00

20.00

24.00

W

Open Pre-Training

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Dancing Ruckus

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

48.3

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

48.30

1

Gracefield's Silkay

Nicole Robertson

46.7

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

50.70

2

Ivy League

Jean Rablat

47.5

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

51.50

3

Rigoudon

Ruth Armstrong

52.5

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

52.50

4

Hazel

Jeannie Hooper

57.5

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

57.50

5

Savannah

Karl Slezak

55.8

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

59.80

6

Abbey Rhode

Alicia Ducette

61.7

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

61.70

7

The Deputy

Ian Roberts

58.3

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

62.30

8

Calypso

Robin Campbell

65.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.00

9

Naturally Country

Lori West

65.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.00

10

Regal Clancy

Sue Cornwell

62.5

0

2.8

2.8

0.00

1.00

1.00

66.30

Tango

Ryan Goss

55.8

0

0

0.0

8.00

3.00

11.00

66.80

Simply Irrestible

Suzanne Gadsby

64.2

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

68.20

Amazona

Kelly Plitz

65.0

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

69.00

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

69.2

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

69.20

Chelsea

MH Lessard

67.5

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

71.50

Finest Lace

Stephanie Witherspoon

71.7

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

71.70

Benoit

Will Dell

55.8

20

0

20.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

75.80

Heyedee

Susan Cockburn

69.2

0

5.2

5.2

4.00

3.00

7.00

81.40

Party Girl

Lindsay Colborne

58.3

0

2

2.0

16.00

8.00

24.00

84.30

Fluffer

Garry Roque

57.5

0

0

0.0

12.00

19.00

31.00

88.50

India's First

Kelly Poland

64.2

40

0

40.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

104.20

Raynham Wildfire

Nicole Standing-Mahon

60.8

60

0

60.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

120.80

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

58.3

85

19.6

104.6

8.00

17.00

25.00

187.90

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

70.0

0

2

2.0

E

0.00

E

E

Hi Jinx

Andrew Rafail

60.8

E

0

E

4.00

0.00

4.00

E

Bold Wizard

Sarah Roberts

51.7

20

10.8

30.8

E

0.00

E

E

Encounter

Ellen Jane Bastedo

W

W

0

W

W

0.00

W

W

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

W

W

0

W

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

Tally

Ann Morgan

W

W

0

W

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

That's the Story

Diana Burnett

W

W

0

W

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

Helena

Jennifer Irwin

70.0

60

24.4

84.4

4.00

3.00

7.00

W

161.40

Training (Saturday)

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Paassen

49.3

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.30

1

Skamp

Anna Ritchie

52.1

0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

56.10

2

Amazing

Holly Martin

61.4

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

61.40

3

Aislinn

Edie Tarves

62.1

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

62.10

4

Tang

Ian Roberts

50.7

0

9.2

9.2

4.00

0.00

4.00

63.90

5

Hillbilly Deluxe

Angela Shaw

62.1

0

3.2

3.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.30

6

Dam-Near Black

Nancy Robertson

60.7

0

1.6

1.6

4.00

1.00

5.00

E

67.30

7

Airborne

Donna Pledge

64.3

0

4.8

4.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

69.10

8

Beauvero

Krystin Anderson

70.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

70.00

9

Ransom

Randy Robertson

64.3

0

0

0.0

8.00

0.00

8.00

R

72.30

10

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

63.6

0

6.4

6.4

4.00

0.00

4.00

74.00

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

65.7

0

8.4

8.4

4.00

0.00

4.00

78.10

Quinn

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

52.1

20

6.8

26.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

78.90

Tip of the Hat

Amanda Batchelor

52.9

20

0.4

20.4

4.00

2.00

6.00

79.30

Sam-I-Am

Valerie Todd

65.0

20

4.4

24.4

0.00

2.00

2.00

91.40

Doctor Kevin

Ann Revill

66.4

20

10

30.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

96.40

Desperado

Philippa Bate

55.0

0

22.8

22.8

12.00

16.00

28.00

105.80

Private Banker

Philippa Bate

58.6

20

29.6

49.6

8.00

3.00

11.00

119.20

Afterthought

Kendra Kennedy

59.3

60

12.4

72.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

131.70

Pink

Heather Patterson

67.9

20

35.2

55.2

12.00

8.00

20.00

143.10

Shadowfax

Karina Legzdins

65.0

20

46

66.0

8.00

10.00

18.00

149.00

Uno Amor

Bailey Jackson

63.6

60

32

92.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

155.60

Tapley

Shawn Ferguson

59.3

60

40.8

100.8

E

0.00

E

E

E

Training (Sunday)

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Arwen

Edie Tarves

50.7

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.70

1

Midas

Greg Paull

49.3

0

0.0

0.00

6.00

6.00

55.30

2

Memphis

Judy Hodgkinson

55.0

0

0.0

0.00

1.00

1.00

56.00

3

Show Down

Karl Slezak

55.0

0

0.0

0.00

2.00

2.00

57.00

4

Diamond Master

Christina Leschied

60.0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

5

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

64.3

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

64.30

7

Limited Edition

Sarah Ritchie

59.3

0

0.0

4.00

1.00

5.00

64.30

6

Blink Twice

Karl Slezak

57.9

0

0.0

8.00

0.00

8.00

E

65.90

8

Brandon

Ian Roberts

63.6

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

67.60

9

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

65.0

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

E

69.00

10

Beau Regarde

Mirabelle Dickheart

66.4

0

0.0

4.00

0.00

4.00

70.40

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

64.3

0

0.0

4.00

3.00

7.00

71.30

Tagaelen

Paul Delbrook

67.9

0

0.0

8.00

4.00

12.00

E

79.90

Rio

Lauren Cude

60.7

20

20.0

0.00

2.00

2.00

82.70

Heart's Desire

Gail Coplen Toye

62.9

20

20.0

0.00

1.00

1.00

R

83.90

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen Toye

66.4

160

E

0.00

0.00

E

E

E

Open Preliminary

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Fire & Ice

Jackie Bellamy

60.7

0

0

0.0

4

0

4.00

E

64.70

1

Worchester

Megan White

52.2

0

11.2

11.2

4

0

4.00

E

67.40

2

Smarty Pants

Diana Burnett

61.3

0

6

6.0

0

1

1.00

68.30

3

Taz-Man-Ia

Jessica Ferguson

60.0

0

10

10.0

0

1

1.00

71.00

4

About Time

Ryan Goss

60.0

20

24.4

44.4

0

0

0.00

104.40

5

Sullivan

Sarah Roberts

67.2

20

25.6

45.6

4

0

4.00

116.80

6

Fulton IV

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

57.4

20

36

56.0

4

0

4.00

117.40

7

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

60.0

0

10.8

E

4

0

4.00

E

Big Spender

Paige Winton

0

0

W

0

0

W

R

W

Bailey

Nicole Shinton

64.6

0

0

W

4

2

6.00

W

Brewster

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

scratch

0

0

W

0

0

W

W

Preliminary Championships

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Hakuna Matatta

Garry Roque

45.3

0

0

0.0

4

0

4.00

49.30

1

Last Call

Garry Roque

47.0

0

4

4.0

0

0

0.00

51.00

2

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

51.8

0

5.2

5.2

0

0

0.00

57.00

3

Unexpected Time

Nicole Robertson

52.8

0

7.6

7.6

0

0

0.00

60.40

4

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

60.3

0

1.2

1.2

0

0

0.00

E

61.50

5

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

57.4

0

10.8

10.8

0

0

0.00

68.20

6

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

67.2

0

0

0.0

4

0

4.00

71.20

7

Girl Interrupted

Ruth Armstrong

51.8

20

12.0

32.0

4

5

9.00

R

92.80

8

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

61.3

E

28.4

E

0

0

0.00

E

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

49.9

0

W

W

0

0

E

E

E

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

54.5

0

R

R

0

0

0.00

R

With Honours

Jean Rablat

53.8

0

0

W

4

9

13.00

W

Black Tower

Ann Morgan

50.2

0

0

W

0

0

E

W

Agnes Grey

Nicole Shinton

58.0

0

W

W

8

0

8.00

W