Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
September 17, 2006

 

ENTRY - A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

12

Barcardi Gold

Victoria Knox

53.9

0

0

0

0

53.9

1

16

Pralines N'Cream

Dakota Wicklum

50.5

0

0

4

0

54.5

2

44

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

57.3

0

0

4

0

61.3

3

38

Prodomus of Prospect

Maureen Hall

61.4

0

0

0

0

61.4

4

66

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnston

62.0

0

0

0

0

62.0

5

42

All the Right Moves

Lindsey Mast

58.6

0

0

8

0

66.6

6

32

Piece of the Puzzle

Tasha Orr

62.0

0

2

4

0

68.0

7

64

Just A Legend

Justin Judson

59.3

0

1

8

0

68.3

8

36

Impeachable Sin

Nancy Redman

68.9

0

0

0

0

68.9

20

Got Milk?

Bonnie Greenaway

66.8

0

0

4

0

70.8

26

Cocoa

Annabel Colterjohn

70.9

0

0

0

0

70.9

60

Royal Court Jester

Stephanie Rutherford

60.0

0

0

8

4

72.0

18

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

73.0

0

0

0

0

73.0

56

Heart and Soul

Kyra Holmes

73.6

0

0

0

0

73.6

62

Hott Chocklat

Rebecca Simmons

75.7

0

0

0

0

75.7

30

Sproutnic

Mackenzie Lucas

75.7

0

0

0

0

75.7

46

Kayza

Lauren Ostic

62.0

0

0

8

7

77.0

48

Real Men Wear Pink

Teva Halfon

74.3

0

0

4

0

78.3

28

Sporty

Ashley Brus

66.8

0

14

0

0

80.8

40

Beaverwood's Meadowlarke

Amanda Edwards

73.0

0

0

4

4

81.0

58

Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

77.7

0

4.4

0

0

82.1

54

Uptop

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

74.3

0

0.8

4

6

85.1

34

Rhapsody In The Rain

Renee O'Drowsky

85.9

0

0

4

0

89.9

14

Romar Tias Skychief

Sable Giesler

72.3

20

0

8

0

100.3

52

Nacona

Laura Karabin

78.4

20

0

E

--

E

50

Romar Cochise

Holly Crossman

S

--

S

24

Demon's Daughter

Valerie Smith

77.7

0

E

--

E

 

ENTRY - B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Roman Free

Brooke Stoddart

40.9

0

0

4

0

44.9

1

19

Red Hot Chili Pepper

Kayla Irvine

45.0

0

0

0

0

45.0

2

43

Mr. Ripley

Meredith Drieseberg

45.7

0

1

0

0

46.7

3

29

Lieutenant James

Katie Lostchuck

40.9

0

1.6

0

6

48.5

4

31

Mississippi Mud

Brittany Stanley

29.3

20

0

0

0

49.3

5

67

Lullabye

Kristi Robertson

51.8

0

0

0

0

51.8

6

63

Mad Max

Allison Bramwell

54.5

0

0

0

0

54.5

7

13

Tank

Heather Kirk

55.2

0

0

0

0

55.2

8

37

Lexus

Carol Redman

36.8

0

0.8

4

14

55.6

57

Highland Velvet

Sarah Walker

55.9

0

0

0

0

55.9

65

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

49.8

0

9.2

0

0

59.0

59

Show 'n Tell

Laura J. Gilligan

60.0

0

0

0

0

60.0

33

Dun With Style

Shannon Szarota

51.8

0

9

0

0

60.8

61

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

53.2

0

0.8

8

0

62.0

27

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

50.5

0

0.4

8

4

62.9

51

Tyme After Tyme

Sarah Wood

46.4

0

22.8

0

0

69.2

39

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

53.2

0

8.4

12

8

81.6

21

Hidden Assets

Cheyanne Kakotis

58.6

20

0

4

0

82.6

49

Risky Business

Taylor Ryan

53.2

40

21.2

4

0

118.4

45

This-N-That

Lea Mitchell

62.0

0

0

12

59

133.0

35

Little Miss Sassy Pants

Tara Martin

58.6

65

13.6

8

0

145.2

47

Gibson

Tom Ranson

49.8

80

30.4

0

0

160.2

41

Just Cruisin'

Rachel Plouffe

44.3

0

0

E

--

E

15

SanFranCisco

Emily Palangio

57.3

80

6.8

E

--

E

53

Big Shirt Stylin'

Niki Hogle

S

--

--

S

25

Najea

Julia Romeril

45.7

E

DNF

E

--

E

23

Celtic

Shelby Smith

34.1

20

4

E

--

E

55

Peek A Boo

Vanessa Knox

42.3

E

DNF

0

0

--

E

 

ENTRY - OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10

Nova

Michele Mueller

50.5

0

0

0

0

50.5

1

3

Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

55.9

0

0

0

0

55.9

2

4

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

58.6

0

0

0

0

58.6

3

11

Guiness

Julie Clark

62.7

0

0

0

0

62.7

4

8

Artimus

Will Horne

70.9

0

0

0

0

70.9

5

6

Venture

Margaret Godson

60.7

0

0

8

4

72.7

6

7

Goliath

Sherrie Stubbings

70.2

0

0

4

0

74.2

7

2

Keeley

Christy Zerygiewicz

66.8

0

0

4

4

74.8

8

9

Le Roi

Kristi Newman

66.1

0

2

0

8

76.1

1

Brady

M H Lessard

69.5

0

0

8

0

77.5

185

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

78.4

0

8

0

3

89.4

5

Country Haven Moxie

Trish Newton

S

--

S

186

Leo's Vision Quest

Francis Poole

79.8

E

--

16

40

--

E

 

PRE-TRAINING - JR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Morgan LeFaye

Haley Armstrong

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

1

114

Murphy

Samantha MacDonald

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

2

107

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

31.5

11

11

0

0

42.5

3

111

Born Romantic

Danielle Nadeau

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.8

4

116

Phineas

Hannah Galway

46.5

0

0

0

0

46.5

5

117

Victoria's Secret

Victoria McMahon

47.3

0

0

4

7

58.3

6

112

Rufton

Nicole Lariviere

42.8

0

0

16

0

58.8

7

100

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

59.3

0

0

0

0

59.3

8

115

Rolex

Christian Bennett

42.8

2.8

2.8

8

14

67.5

110

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

33.0

0

40

0

0

73.0

109

The Red Baron

Janet Errygers

61.5

0

0

4

13

78.5

119

Luck of the Irish

Hayley Cairns

62.3

0

20

0

0

82.3

101

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

49.5

2.8

42.8

4

0

96.3

118

Furioso 66

Yasemeen Iravani

56.3

13.6

118.6

0

0

174.8

105

Capone

Kristin Hipgrave

56.3

--

E

8

0

--

E

104

Two To Tango

Cindy Grenier

59.3

2.8

E

0

0

--

E

108

Petunia

Ariana Hustler

63.0

E

4

10

--

E

106

Herbstraum

Kayla Bennett

54.0

E

--

E

113

Romeo's Juliet

Jenny Fulton

39.8

E

0

7

--

E

103

A-Patchy-Pony

Jenna Lewis

S

--

S

 

PRE-TRAINING - OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

97

Harry Potter

Sandra Dustin

42.8

0

0

0

0

42.8

1

78

Kingridge Kip

Nicole Parkin

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.8

2

89

Prime Wisdom

Melissa Holder

51.0

0

0

0

1

52.0

3

80

Toots

Nancy Robertson

45.8

0

0

8

0

53.8

4

85

Maestro

Ken Rose

54.0

0

0

0

0

54.0

5

81

Spindle

Momo Laframboise

57.0

0

0

0

0

57.0

6

91

Stryder

Jordan McDonald

60.0

0

0

0

0

60.0

7

82

Oliver

Vanessa Fenwick

56.3

0

0

8

0

64.3

8

83

Masquerade

Edie Tarves

60.8

0

0

4

0

64.8

95

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

61.5

0

0

4

0

65.5

92

Othello

Kaitlyn Habermehl

66.8

0

0

0

0

66.8

93

Lionel C. On Ice

Curtis Barbour

63.0

0

0

4

0

67.0

86

Even

M H Lessard

68.3

0

0

0

0

68.3

79

Riddle Master

Caroline Godson

71.3

0

0

0

0

71.3

96

Melissa

Cody Sturgess

77.3

0

0

0

0

77.3

99

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

60.0

0

12

0

15

87.0

87

Tim Bit

Jazmyne Wooley

78.0

0

0

4

8

90.0

84

Cian

Melanie Horton

75.0

0

0

0

0

75.0

88

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

84.8

60

48.4

0

0

193.2

94

Just Released

Linda Plank

S

--

S

90

Raspberry Beret

Jacquie Sturm

51.0

E

65.2

8

45

--

E

98

Riosina

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

S

--

--

S

 

PRE-TRAINING - SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Tess

Robin Campbell

53.3

0

0

0

0

53.3

1

73

Flyen Ryen

Haydee Traviss

52.5

0

0

0

1

53.5

2

75

n'Thabiseng

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman

60.8

0

0

0

0

60.8

3

77

A Priceless Affair

Melanie Kirkwood

60.0

0

0

4

0

64.0

4

70

Colby

Barb Betteridge

60.8

0

0

4

0

64.8

5

71

Fancy

Helen Marttinen

69.0

0

0

0

0

69.0

6

72

Giddy's Adagio

Craig Jackson

75.8

0

0

0

0

75.8

7

76

Smudge Proof

Jaquelyn Giles

72.0

60

0

0

0

132.0

8

74

Eye Salut

Gabrielle Ledger

60.0

80

7.6

0

0

147.6

69

Summertime

Sheila Dowler

S

--

S

 

TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

133

Romancing

Ali Kraushaar

44.2

0

0

0

0

44.2

1

141

Kermit

Rebeca Smith

44.2

0

0

4

2

50.2

2

165

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.5

3

135

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

48.3

0

3.2

4

1

56.5

4

121

Dam-Near Black

Nancy Robertson

57.5

0

0

0

0

57.5

5

159

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

57.5

0

0.8

0

0

58.3

6

151

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

60.8

0

0

0

0

60.8

7

145

Fraggle Rock

Karen Moran

67.5

0

0

0

0

67.5

8

131

Jimmy Soul

Cassandra Jones

67.5

0

1.2

0

0

68.7

147

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

60.8

0

0

0

9

69.8

153

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

67.5

0

0

0

6

73.5

139

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

72.5

0

0

4

0

76.5

149

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

62.5

0

5.2

8

5

80.7

125

Limestone Onassis

Samara Warren

54.2

0

26.4

0

9

89.6

123

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

66.7

20

0

4

0

90.7

143

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

71.7

0

16

0

4

91.7

129

Cobally Lass

Samantha Galway

70.0

0

21.6

8

0

99.6

161

Paris Match

Karen Whylie

70.0

0

10

8

15

103.0

155

Hi-Jinx

Andrew Rafail

45.0

60

21.2

0

3

129.2

127

Good To Go

Lauren Cude

66.7

60

22.4

8

6

163.1

137

Charleston

Katie Lafranier

S

--

--

--

S

157

Kahlua

Elyse Howat

60.8

40

24.4

E

--

E

163

High Society

Nicole MacLellan

S

0

--

S

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

154

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

47.5

0

0

0

0

47.5

1

122

Ichabod

Momo Laframboise

55.0

0

0

0

0

55.0

2

152

Wild T'Mater

Diana Burnett

54.2

0

0

0

1

55.2

3

136

Waterbug

Stephanie St. Pierre

54.2

0

0

0

3

57.2

4

134

Murphy

Trish Green

55.8

0

0

0

2

57.8

5

158

Colin

Stephanie St. Pierre

55.0

0

2

0

2

59.0

6

120

Marmara

Loren Hopkins

59.2

0

0

0

0

59.2

7

160

Mannon

Selena O'Hanlon

55.0

0

0

0

5

60.0

8

128

Blowin In The Wind

Penny Rowland

57.5

0

0

4

0

61.5

130

Rose Tremiere

Nicole Shinton

62.5

0

0

0

1

63.5

138

Freya

Selena O'Hanlon

60.0

0

0

0

4

64.0

132

Kovac

Sandra Andresen

65.0

0

0

0

0

65.0

146

King Billy

Nicole Shinton

65.8

0

0

0

0

65.8

164

Erodium

Vanessa Fenwick

62.5

0

0

4

0

66.5

168

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

60.8

0

0

0

6

66.8

163

NeverMore

Lindsay Mahon

68.3

0

0

0

0

68.3

148

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

66.7

0

0

0

2

68.7

140

Hillbilly Deluxe

Angela Shaw

65.0

0

0

0

4

69.0

124

Justin Charge

Vanessa Fenwick

74.2

0

0

0

0

74.2

150

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

65.8

0

0

4

5

74.8

144

Odyssey

Penny Rowland

62.5

20

0

0

0

82.5

126

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

63.3

0

5.2

0

20

88.5

142

Brewster

Ian Roberts

58.3

40

8

0

1

107.3

156

Faram

Christy Zerygiewicz

62.5

60

24.4

0

0

146.9

166

Artistry & Rhythm

Kaitlyn Habermehl

71.7

60

27.6

12

17

188.3

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP 172

A Dreamers Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

49.3

0

2

0

1

52.3

1

OP 171

Gemini Gal

Trish Green

64.3

0

7.2

0

7

78.5

2

OP 175

Last Call

Penny Rowland

52.9

20

11.2

0

0

84.1

3

OP 177

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

57.1

20

23.6

0

4

104.7

4

OP 179

Rupie Z

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

59.3

85

20.8

0

6

171.1

5

OP 176

Internet

Nicole Shinton

56.4

100

56.4

0

0

212.8

6

OP 173

Slingshot

Waylon Roberts

66.4

0

0

E

--

E

OP 181

Savannah

Megan White

67.9

E

50

0

5

--

E

OP 182

Rigaudon

Garry Roque

52.1

R

0

2

--

R

OP 183

Jack Be Nimble I

Ruth Armstrong

150.0

--

W

--

W

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

P 169

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

57.1

0

0

12

6

75.1

1

P 170

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

68.6

0

11.6

8

8

96.2

2

P 184

Magic

Margot Togneri

70.0

20

14.4

0

5

109.4

3

P 174

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

65.0

20

24.8

4

11

124.8

4

P 180

Great Gizmo

Kelly Wiley

72.9

40

24

0

0

136.9

5

P 178

Erich G

Caroline Godson

70.7

E

16.4

0

0

--

E