Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
September 16, 2007

 

Entry Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

51

Mr. Handsome

Alycia McCracken

57.3

0

0

0

0

0

57.27

1

53

Chester

Bryce Bull

59.3

0

0

0

0

0

59.32

2

65

Jerry McGuire

Dianne Mast

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

60.00

3

57

Jumping To Conclusions

Trish O'Sullivan

64.1

0

0

0

0

0

64.09

4

75

Diamond Blitz

Ashley Hensman

64.1

0

0

0

0

0

64.09

5

81

Kurbie

Christiane Pieper

65.5

0

0

0

0

0

65.45

6

141

Let It Ride

Jeff Scott

66.8

0

0

0

0

0

66.82

7

55

Ngala

Janet Patterson

64.1

0

0

0

8

0

72.09

8

79

Norwegian Blue

Karen Briggs

74.3

0

0

0

0

0

74.32

61

Golden Gate

Wendy McKay

66.1

9.6

0

9.6

0

0

75.74

67

Tango

Natalie Verbit

77.0

0

0

0

0

0

77.05

47

Serendipity Blue

Anita Cholack

73.6

0.4

0

0.4

4

0

78.04

49

Ritual Malt

Maureen Sinopoli

73.6

0

0

0

4

2

79.64

63

In Disguise

Laura McKinnon

77.7

1.2

0

1.2

4

0

82.93

83

Passion

C. Richard Fischer

81.1

2.4

0

2.4

0

0

83.54

59

Trompe d'Oeil

Gwen Cottle

64.1

14.8

0

14.8

4

3

85.89

73

J. J. Nibbles

Joanne Maguire

63.4

0

20

20

8

0

91.41

45

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer Racho

66.8

0

0

0

8

43

117.82

69

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

62.7

0

0

0

12

52

126.73

71

Steele Away

Shirley Potter

65.5

0

0

0

E

E

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

42.3

4

0

4

0

0

46.27

1

78

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

49.8

0

0

0

0

0

49.77

2

46

Addison

Sandy McLaughlin

49.8

0

0

0

4

0

53.77

3

66

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

54.5

0

0

0

0

0

54.55

4

76

Rumble

Edie Tarves

47.7

0

0

0

8

0

55.73

5

50

Princesse de Taute

M. H. Lessard

60.0

3.6

0

3.6

0

0

63.60

6

82

Rufus

Brandon McMechan

60.7

3

0

3

0

0

63.68

7

64

Tucker

Anne Zander

60.7

0

0

0

4

0

64.68

8

60

Vail

Sean Mitchell

66.1

0

0

0

0

0

66.14

58

Navy

Garry Roque

58.6

0

0

0

4

5

67.64

48

Mr. Pete

Susan Legault

50.5

4.4

0

4.4

4

15

73.85

68

All That Chazz

Kari Peters

74.3

4.4

0

4.4

0

0

78.72

72

Unwritten

Sandy McLaughlin

62.7

0

20

20

0

0

82.73

56

Denver

Shawn Ferguson

64.8

0

20

20

0

0

84.77

80

Delilah

Nicole Parkin

62.7

0

0

0

12

16

90.73

74

Quincy

Lori West

56.6

3.2

20

23.2

8

11

98.79

70

Reminisce

Anna Ritchie

E

4

0

4

0

0

E

54

Asterion

Samantha Clark

E

0

20

20

4

0

E

52

Melody

Margot Togneri

62.0

0

0

0

E

E

 

Entry Jr. A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

19

Merlin's Magic

Tierney Scott

52.5

3.6

0

3.6

0

0

56.10

1

5

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

60.7

0

0

0

4

0

64.68

2

7

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

68.2

0

0

0

0

0

68.18

3

3

Bold Stryker

Natasha Knipping

70.2

0

0

0

0

0

70.23

4

25

Calle

Santana Wright

70.2

0

0

0

0

0

70.23

5

29

Apple Pie

Maya Kovacheff

65.5

5

0

5

0

0

70.45

6

35

Winston

Maggie Maynard

68.9

3

0

3

0

0

71.86

7

15

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

70.2

0

0

0

4

0

74.23

8

27

Dexter Haven

Cassie Miller

66.8

9.6

0

9.6

0

0

76.42

33

Stella Artois

Grace Leoppky

78.4

0

0

0

0

0

78.41

23

A-Patchy-Pony

Ciara Tonno

68.2

10.4

0

10.4

0

0

78.58

21

Mississippi Mud

Brittany Stanley

59.3

17

0

17

4

0

80.32

17

Last Word

Lindsay Mast

81.1

0

0

0

0

0

81.14

13

Grande Regazza

Emma Paulson

71.6

6.4

0

6.4

4

0

81.99

43

Splashworks

Kayla Miraglia

69.5

0

20

20

4

0

93.55

11

Right Around The Bend

Jazmyne Woolley

73.0

0

20

20

4

0

96.95

39

Don't Tell Daddy

Courtney Soos

68.2

7.2

40

47.2

8

16

139.38

1

Blame The Mault

Becky Meens

66.1

18.4

60

78.4

8

18

170.54

9

Simon Says

Emma Bradbury

83.2

32

20

52

12

28

175.18

41

Curious George

Chantelle Oostwoud

71.6

14.8

85

99.8

8

50

229.39

31

Breezin

Stephanie Pennycook

S

1257.2

0

1257.2

1257.20

S

37

Moonkist's Fantasy

Jenna Crone

71.6

R

 

Entry Jr. B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Beaverwood's Dunlin

Amanda Edwards

36.8

0

0

0

0

0

36.82

1

34

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

53.2

0

0

0

0

0

53.18

2

20

Dandy Boy

Beatrice Cigagna

59.3

0

0

0

0

0

59.32

3

8

Freight Train

Katie Little

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

60.00

4

4

Kathyrn The Great

Sable Giesler

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

60.00

6

18

Just-A-Dream

Taylor Avann

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

60.00

5

24

Ruff N' Ready

Sarah Webber

60.0

0.4

0

0.4

0

0

60.40

7

10

Love One Way

Laura Conville

60.7

0

0

0

0

0

60.68

8

44

Unforgetable Manitoba

Jasmin Visco

58.0

0

0

0

4

0

61.95

28

Poetry in Motion

Rebecca Simmons

56.6

5.6

0

5.6

0

0

62.19

6

Kinder Surprise

Dakota Wicklum

60.0

0

0

0

4

0

64.00

26

Lullabye

Kristi Robertson

64.1

0

0

0

0

0

64.09

22

Rumpshaker

Hayley Francis

60.7

7

0

7

0

0

67.68

12

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

71.6

3.6

0

3.6

0

0

75.19

32

Valley Girl

Madeline Ressel

72.3

6

0

6

0

0

78.27

42

Cobolt

Emily Stubbings

68.2

0

20

20

4

0

92.18

139

Aragorn

Natasha Knipping

67.5

7.2

0

7.2

4

33

111.70

16

Chenille Creek

Merissa Maguire

73.6

41.2

0

41.2

0

0

114.84

14

Skipper's Otoe Star

McKenzie Greer

78.4

14.8

40

54.8

0

0

133.21

36

Incidently

Madeline McGuinness

60.7

16.8

40

56.8

4

12

133.48

40

In The Ribbons

Jenna Messer

69.5

23.6

40

63.6

4

0

137.15

38

Connect the Dots

Kelsey McDonald

61.4

W

60

60

8

0

W

2

Glenelg Clyde

Bethany Shortt

59.3

DNF

E

E

8

10

E

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

93

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

44.3

0

0

0

0

0

44.25

1

125

Lasting Impression

Debbie Recoskie

52.5

0

0

0

0

0

52.50

2

95

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

59.3

0

0

0

0

0

59.25

3

107

Bravada

Shelly Mayhew

59.3

0

0

0

0

0

59.25

4

109

Vindicator

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

55.5

0

0

0

4

0

59.50

5

117

Lexus

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

59.3

2

0

2

0

0

61.25

6

111

Lentil

Susan Richardson

66.0

0

0

0

0

0

66.00

7

123

Smudgeproof

Jaquelyn Giles

67.5

0

0

0

0

0

67.50

8

113

Colby

Barb Betteridge

70.5

0

0

0

0

0

70.50

127

Bailey

Mandy Mulder

58.5

13.2

20

33.2

0

0

91.70

105

Argyle Socks

Geoff Thomson

72.0

0

20

20

0

0

92.00

91

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

76.5

14.4

0

14.4

4

0

94.90

101

Raynham Rumba

Dawn Szarota

66.0

31.6

40

71.6

0

0

137.60

115

Solo Command

Carolyn Levi

75.0

16

40

56

8

22

161.00

97

Memento

Carly McGurrin

S

0

0.00

S

87

Xena

Vera Bekker

S

S

85

Heston

Nancy Dunne

47.3

0

0

0

E

E

121

S

0

S

99

All That Jazz

Cassandra Gourley

66.0

4

0

4

E

E

119

Just My Luck

Lauren Evans

S

0

S

89

Lachlan

Helene Howard

68.3

DNF

E

4

6

E

103

Bally Kissangel

Wendy Voss

56.3

W

129

Dewey

Susan Kuznicki

66.0

5.2

40

45.2

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

130

Roll The Bones

Alexandria De Melo

46.5

0

0

0

0

0

46.50

1

118

Piece of the Puzzle

Tasha Orr

48.8

0

0

0

0

0

48.75

2

142

Rolex

Christian Bennett

46.5

2.4

0

2.4

0

0

48.90

3

96

Last Call

Abi Roman

51.0

0

0

0

0

0

51.00

4

106

Petunia

Ariana Hustler

51.8

0

0

0

0

0

51.75

5

132

The Flying Dutchman

Kim Patton

55.5

0

0

0

0

0

55.50

6

120

Simply Irresistable

Katherine Wong

55.5

0

0

0

0

0

55.50

7

110

Madison

Lindsay Beer

54.8

0

0

0

8

0

62.75

8

134

Pone Extraordinaire

Katie Wood

59.3

0

0

0

4

0

63.25

126

Lacey's Platinum Visa

Kim Geisberger

53.3

0

0

0

4

6

63.25

84

My Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

63.0

0.4

0

0.4

0

0

63.40

112

Romar Tias Skychief

Sable Giesler

63.8

0

0

0

0

0

63.75

100

Moulin Rouge

Avery Gagnon

60.8

2.8

0

2.8

0

1

64.55

86

C'est La Oui

Jade Cooling

51.8

0

0

0

12

2

65.75

92

Roman Free

Brooke Stoddart

57.0

0

0

0

4

15

76.00

116

Gibson

Tom Ranson

65.3

0

0

0

0

0

65.25

144

Milky Way

Liza Igochine

45.8

0

20

20

0

0

65.75

124

Hijynx

Rebecca Mussato

67.5

0

0

0

0

0

67.50

108

Someled's Keeley O'Hara

D'Arcy Hutcheson

49.5

0

20

20

0

0

69.50

140

Carmenere

Kathryn Paquette

69.8

1.2

0

1.2

0

0

70.95

136

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnston

60.8

0

0

0

8

16

84.75

114

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

50.3

0

20

20

4

0

74.25

90

The Tourist

Emily Miller

74.3

0

0

0

0

0

74.25

122

Razzmatazz

Victoria Marshall

75.0

0

0

0

0

0

75.00

128

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

72.0

0

0

0

4

9

85.00

98

Heart and Soul

Kyra Holmes

59.3

0

20

20

0

0

79.25

104

Rufus McDuff

Katie Lafranier

57.8

0

20

20

4

0

81.75

102

Athena

Hannah Galway

77.3

5.2

0

5.2

0

0

82.45

138

Sunny

Emily Coppins

69.8

4.4

20

24.4

0

0

94.15

88

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

60.8

8.4

40

48.4

0

0

109.15

94

Watson's Abbott

Laura McKenzie

66.0

-

E

E

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10

Tiga

Robin Winn

44.3

0

0

0

8

0

52.3

1

19

La Boheme Z

Peter Gray

53.3

0

0

0

0

0

53.3

2

12

Iago

Lindsay Mahon

54.8

0

0

0

0

0

54.8

3

11

Here N' Now

Siobhain O'Connor

55.5

0

0

0

0

0

55.5

4

18

Dunhallow's Keara

Kendal Lehari

51.8

0

0

0

4

0

55.8

5

7

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

48.0

0

0

0

8

0.25

56.3

6

8

Venture

Margaret Godson

51.8

0

0

0

4

0.75

56.5

7

6

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

56.3

0

0

0

4

0

60.3

8

17

She's All That

Jane Muller-Parry

60.8

1.2

0

1.2

0

0.5

62.5

3

Glendening Tobiaz

Bob Holman

60.0

0

0

0

4

0

64.0

16

Pegasus

Lindsay Woods

60.8

0

0

0

4

0

64.8

4

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

53.3

4

0

4

8

0

65.3

5

Expression

Jessica Phoenix

66.8

4

0

4

4

0

74.8

20

Linddamo

Curtis Barbour

54.0

0

20

20

8

1.5

83.5

15

Montisi Bay

Beth Nehring

66.8

9.6

0

9.6

4

4.75

85.1

14

North

Trish Newton

51.8

0

20

20

24

2.25

98.0

46

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

57.0

27.2

40

67.2

0

0

124.2

9

Fancy

Helen Marttinen

57.0

25.2

40

65.2

12

8.25

142.5

2

Rather Loud

Cristina Caravaggio

57.0

20

60

80

8

0

145.0

13

Guiness

Elisabeth Slack

54.8

DNF

E

E

0

0

E

1

Findling

Curtis Barbour

S

S

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Tess

Robin Campbell

43.3

0

0

0

4

0

47.3

1

51

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

44.2

0

0

0

4

0

48.2

2

29

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

45.8

0

0

0

4

0

49.8

3

50

Imperial Melody

Cody Sturgess

50.0

0

0

0

0

0

50.0

4

48

Brewster

Jenna Lewis

51.7

0

0

0

0

0

51.7

5

52

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

49.2

0

0

0

4

0

53.2

6

35

Ichabod

Haley Philips

55.8

1.2

0

1.2

0

0

57.0

7

44

Ebenezer

Colleen North

60.8

0

0

0

0

0

60.8

8

49

Slingshot

Cindy Grenier

64.2

0

0

0

0

0

64.2

27

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

56.7

0

0

0

8

0

64.7

41

Fraggle Rock

Karen Moran

59.2

6

0

6

0

0

65.2

25

Rafiki

Caroline Godson

61.7

0

0

0

4

0

65.7

21

Limestone Onassis

Samara Warren

59.2

1.2

0

1.2

4

3

67.4

38

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

45.0

1.2

20

21.2

4

0

70.2

42

Rubies To Diamonds

Rebecca Rebus

47.5

0

20

20

4

0

71.5

54

June Bug

Lindsay Beer

71.7

0

0

0

0

0

71.7

53

Abydos

Rachel Klass

60.0

8

0

8

0

5

73.0

43

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

64.2

7.6

0

7.6

4

0

75.8

36

Magic

Philip Cigagna

63.3

0

0

0

4

12

79.3

40

Dan D. Lyin'

Nicole Krzemien

75.8

8

0

8

0

0

83.8

32

Fingall

Franny Jewett

64.2

0

20

20

0

0

84.2

24

Belle Dame

Kirstie Freitag

65.8

3.6

20

23.6

0

0

89.4

33

Ballycormac Midleton

William Dow

76.7

1.2

20

21.2

4

0

101.9

47

Tangerine

Samantha Galway

62.5

0

0

0

8

34

104.5

23

Renn

Michelle Baker

44.2

15.2

60

75.2

0

0

119.4

34

Mystique

Christine Dowler

51.7

24.8

65

89.8

4

0

145.5

22

Pinball Wizard

Silver Wyatt

65.8

37.6

40

77.6

8

13

164.4

31

Jimmy Soul

Cassandra Jones

62.5

12

55

W

28

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

51.7

0

0

0

E

E

26

Good To Go

Lauren Cude

S

S

45

Amazing

Holly Martin

S

S

39

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

S

S

37

High Society

Nicole Maclellan

S

S

 

Training Open

321

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Third Time's A Charm

Momo Laframboise

44.2

0

0

0

0

0

44.2

1

60

Kingridge Kip

Nicole Parkin

48.3

0

0

0

0

0

48.3

2

77

F.N.Gaudy

Ian Roberts

48.3

2

0

2

0

0

50.3

3

74

Verina

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

50.8

0

0

0

0

0

50.8

4

71

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

55.8

0

0

0

0

0

55.8

5

64

Guinness

Julie Clark

52.5

0

0

0

4

0

56.5

6

63

Tiger Lily

Erin Branigan

52.5

0

0

0

4

0

56.5

7

58

Kachemak Bay

Frankie Simpson

51.7

7

0

7

0

0

58.7

8

68

Exuberant

Jessica Phoenix

56.7

0

0

0

4

0

60.7

59

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

55.0

2

0

2

4

0

61.0

73

Crescent Street

Kendal Lehari

50.8

0

20

20

0

0

70.8

65

Irish

Melanie Horton

51.7

0

20

20

0

0

71.7

62

San Clemente

Ian Roberts

49.2

0

20

20

4

0

73.2

56

O-Topia

Nicole Shinton

54.2

21.6

0

21.6

0

0

75.8

69

Glenashton

Shandiss Wewiora

55.8

16

0

16

4

5

80.8

61

Osiris

Garry Roque

49.2

0

0

0

8

24

81.2

66

Ukelele

Sarah Irving

50.8

6.8

20

26.8

4

0

81.6

76

Inmidair

Nicole Shinton

51.7

15.6

20

35.6

0

7

94.3

72

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

54.2

2.8

40

42.8

0

0

97.0

75

Dexter

Momo Laframboise

47.5

12.8

40

52.8

0

0

100.3

70

Breeze In The Park

Kelly Poland

55.0

4

0

W

67

Indigo

Mary Curran

S

S

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

92

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

40.7

0

0

0

0

0

40.7

1

80

Blowin In The Wind

Momo Laframboise

48.6

6.4

0

6.4

4

0

59.0

2

78

Watson's Shelbreen

Frankie Simpson

58.6

0.4

0

0.4

4

0

63.0

3

91

Savannah

Shawn Ferguson

62.1

7.2

0

7.2

8

0

77.3

4

93

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

60.7

9.6

0

9.6

8

0

78.3

5

90

Blazing Whiskey

Sean Mitchell

62.1

11.6

0

11.6

4

5

82.7

6

88

With Honours

Beth Nehring

65.7

17.2

0

17.2

4

0

86.9

7

85

Armon

Sam Elsenaar

55.0

8

20

28

4

0

87.0

8

83

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

64.3

0

0

0

8

16

88.3

84

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

61.4

15.2

0

15.2

12

0

88.6

82

Barb'Eric

Erin MacDonald

59.3

7.2

20

27.2

4

0

90.5

96

Dubai

Jacqui Evans

57.9

0

0

0

12

21

90.9

79

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

57.9

6.8

0

6.8

16

21

101.7

95

Shadowplay

Pearl Macgregor

65.7

9.2

20

29.2

12

0

106.9

89

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

70.7

27.2

65

92.2

4

0

166.9

81

Regent Deputy

Beth Uptegrove

63.6

28.8

60

88.8

E

E

87

Falcor

Elana von Doeler

E

4.8

0

4.8

8

0

E

86

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

72.9

DNF

E

E

0

0

E

94

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

61.4

DNF

E

E

8

3

E

 

Preliminary Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

106

Exponential

Jessica Phoenix

50.0

0

0

0

0

0

50.0

1

102

Ryder's Juliet

Brandon McMechan

48.6

0

0

0

4

4

56.6

2

101

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

48.6

9.6

0

9.6

0

0

58.2

3

98

Under the C

Karl Slezak

52.9

2.4

0

2.4

4

0

59.3

4

99

Ilian de Taute

Garry Roque

50.7

8.8

0

8.8

0

0

59.5

5

110

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

52.9

4.8

0

4.8

4

0

61.7

6

111

Colin

Stephanie St Pierre

53.6

5.6

0

5.6

4

0

63.2

7

100

A Lovely Cross

Bob Holman

49.3

4.8

0

4.8

12

0

66.1

8

104

Braveheart

Karl Slezak

53.6

11.6

0

11.6

4

0

69.2

105

Shamrock

Peter Gray

50.0

11.6

0

11.6

8

1

70.6

107

Jack Be Nimble I

Garry Roque

49.3

10

20

30

0

0

79.3

112

Amirra

Karl Slezak

51.4

16

20

36

16

8

111.4

109

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

45.7

DNF

E

E

0

7

E

108

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

54.3

-

-

-

W

W

103

Nevermore

Lindsay Mahon

55.7

DNF

E

E

4

0

E

113

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

57.1

4

3

W