Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
September 13 - 14, 2008

 


ENTRY JUNIOR A








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Madison Urbanski

Let's Boogie

40.9

0

0

0

0

40.91

1

27

Stephanie Pennycook

Little Joe

49.1

0

6.8

4

0

59.89

2

5

Emma Paulson

Grande Ragazza

60.0

0

0

0

0

60.00

3

31

Jamie Kellock

Roxie

63.4

0

0

0

0

63.41

4

17

Emma Jaecques

Elby

64.1

0

1.2

0

0

65.29

5

11

Emily White-Williams

Sweet Judy Blue Eye

63.4

0

4.8

0

0

68.21

6

3

Ali Bressette

Try Me Hot

51.8

20

1.2

4

0

77.02

7

21

Meredith Drieseberg

Nicholas

55.9

20

1.6

4

0

81.51

8

7

Jaime Pettitt

Hi-Jynx

73.0

0

18.4

0

0

91.35


19

Chloe Graham

Hollywood

70.9

20

7.2

0

0

98.11


15

Lauren Clark

Diamond in the Ruff

67.5

0

26

8

5

106.50


33

Beatrice Cigagna

Melody

60.0

60

1.2

0

2.5

123.70


13

Tiffany Oliveira

Whatta Hawty

72.3

--

--

E


E


23

Madeline Payne

Cowboy

66.8

E

--

0

0

E


29

Jenna Crone

Moonkisst's Fantasy

76.4

E

DNF

E


E


9

Shay Lucas

Father Christmas

66.1

--

--

E


E


1

Brooke Stoddart

Stellar

49.1

--

--

E


E













ENTRY JUNIOR B








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Sarah Deevy

She's A Keeper

49.8

0

0

0

0

49.77

1

8

Stephanie McAlister

Serendipity

54.5

0

0.4

0

0

54.95

2

22

Hayley Francis

Rumpshaker

56.6

0

0.4

0

0

56.99

3

32

Samantha Irwin

The Quiet Man

59.3

0

2.4

0

0

61.72

4

24

Ciara Tonno

Rufus McDuff

64.8

0

0

0

0

64.77

5

14

April Simmonds

Bay Street

62.0

0

3.2

0

1.5

66.75

6

30

Katelyn MacDonald

Rebel

62.7

0

4.4

0

0

67.13

7

26

Rebeca Smith

Journey

57.3

0

0

4

9

70.27

8

20

Courtney Foulds

Mr. Ripley

68.9

0

0

4

0

72.86


6

Kathleen Guest

Caraway's Trippledee

64.1

0

1.6

8

0

73.69


28

Julia Riddle

Serendipity

66.1

0

10.8

4

1.75

82.69


34

Katie Harper

Peter Piper

63.4

20

0

0

0

83.41


4

Lauren Cook

Northern Jazz

64.8

20

0

0

0

84.77


12

Sarah Smith

Mad About You

60.0

20

0

12

2.5

94.50


10

Riikka Mari Kojola

Aflame

70.2

20

10.4

4

0

104.63


18

Lindsay Weeks

Red Dragon

79.1

20

8

4

0

111.09


16

Autumn Wells

I 8 a Ferrari

70.9

80

51.6

0

5.25

207.76













ENTRY SENIOR B








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

60

R. Brent MacLeod

San Pellegrino

41.6

0

0

4

0.25

45.84

1

38

Terri-Lynn Hughes

Moxie

50.5

0

5.6

0

0.5

56.55

2

50

Carolyn Horner

Romancing a Star

55.9

0

3.6

0

0

59.51

3

54

Nicola Clark

Sarge

68.9

0

0

0

0

68.86

4

62

Claire Ishoy

Liberty

44.3

20

0

8

0

72.32

5

48

Jennifer Racho

Cocktail Hour

53.9

20

1.2

0

0

75.06

6

58

Terrie Canfield

Look at Luke

73.6

0

4.8

0

0.25

78.69

7

46

Michelle Visneski

Andrews Dash at Dawn

74.3

0

0.4

4

0

78.72

8

42

Anthony Cachia

Regis

61.4

20

0

4

0

85.36


52

Connie Slessor

Out of the Blue

66.8

20

4.8

8

1.5

101.12


64

Joyce Turek

Harmony

75.0

20

15.6

4

2.5

117.10


44

Ricki Dwinnell

Herald

59.3

40

9.6

16

8.25

133.17


56

Sharon Chapman

Jazzy Lady

58.6

60

11.6

4

1.75

135.99


40

Nicole Bonneville

Reese's Pieces

S

--

--

--

--

--

S












ENTRY SENIOR A








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

Nicole Salyn

Dairy Queen

51.8

0

0

0

0

51.82

1

55

Dianne Mast

Jerry McGuire

54.5

0

0

0

0

54.55

2

61

Tamara Beckstead

Modesty

50.5

0

0

4

1

55.45

3

43

Wendy McKay

Goldengate '105'

64.1

0

5.6

0

0

69.69

4

51

Morgan Moore

Dragon

52.5

20

1.2

0

0

73.70

5

49

Lisa Baumander

Beau Regarde

66.1

0

0

4

6

76.14

6

59

Allie Dean

Metro

55.9

0

0

16

11.25

83.16

7

47

Julie Bartosik

Koalabee

63.4

20

2

0

0

85.41

8

37

Sylvain Harvey

I Am Canadian

61.4

0

34

4

0

99.36


53

Jessica Smith

Nomi

82.5

E

--

0

0

--

E

57

Amanda Batchelor

Sprucewood Sneak

72.3

--

--

0

1.75

--

E

39

Ananda Sprague

Fit-to-Fly

70.2

--

--

E


--

E

45

Tammy Trace

Hartley

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

63

Wendy Williams

Autumn Purple Ash

56.6

E

--

16

8.25

--

E

65

Kim Sachau

Amelie

S





--

S












ENTRY OPEN








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

75

Danielle Glanc

Up In Smoke

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.50

1

76

Ashley Glanc

My-Lil-Misfit

55.2

0

0

0

0

55.23

2

71

Chris Waefler

Karina

54.5

0

0

4

0

58.55

3

81

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

Splendid Fashion

61.4

0

0

0

0

61.36

4

72

Cassandra Jones

Wall Street

60.0

0

0

4

1.75

65.75

5

139

Christy Zerygiewicz

Conan

48.4

20

0

0

0

68.41

6

80

Jane Patterson

Got Tempo

47.7

0

0

12

9.25

68.98

7

77

Steph Higgins

Mr Brown

51.8

20

0

0

0

71.82

8

70

Mark Martin

Too Cheeky

58.6

0

2.4

8

3.75

72.79


79

M H Lessard

Rubadellic

48.4

20

0

12

7.25

87.66


74

Donna Compton

Memphis Bisquee

51.1

20

13.6

4

1.75

90.49


83

Stephanie St. Pierre

Calypso

51.8

20

15.2

16

5.75

108.77


67

Stephanie St. Pierre

Waterbug

47.0

60

15.2

0

0

122.25


78

Trudy Atrens

True Romance

53.9

80

6

0

0

139.86


82

Gabby Ledger

Southpaw

60.0

0

0

E


-

E

73

Mel Gromoff

Texas Toast

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

68

Jayme Harvey-Micay

Emily

E

0

4.8

4

4

--

E

69

Peter Szkotnicki

Ella Fitzgerald

51.1

--

--

E

--

--

E












PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR A








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Philip Cigagna

Gandalf

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.50

1

94

Lindsey Mast

All the Right Moves

38.3

0

0

0

0

38.25

2

96

Avery Gagnon

Moulin Rouge

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.75

3

95

Taylor Avann

Just-a-Dream

53.3

0

0

4

0

57.25

4

93

Lindsay Beer

Melanie

53.3

0

0

4

0

57.25

5

86

Sable Giesler

Kathryn the Great

48.8

0

0

8

2.5

59.25

6

85

Laura Conville

Pandemonium

66.8

0

0

12

4.75

83.50

7

88

Katie Irwin

Senorita

54.8

40

4

0

0

98.75

8

92

Brooke Solomon

Chatfield

66.8

20

22.8

4

2.5

116.05


87

Jazmyne Woolley

right round the bend

63.0

40

12

12

5.25

132.25


91

Tori Beauchemin

Letterman

57.0

E

--

4

0

--

E

89

Shalana Desroches

Alexis on Fire

56.3

E

--

4

0

--

E

90

Kathleen Guest

Principles Beauty

59.3

E

--

0

0

--

E












PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR B








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Sarah Gillies

Foxy Cleopatra

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.50

1

110

Kylie Figueira

Raven

48.0

0

0

0

0

48.00

2

107

Hannah Galway

Athena

57.8

0

0

0

0

57.75

3

101

Hailey Cherrett

Red Rose

51.8

0

3.6

4

1.5

60.85

4

103

Jessica-Jean Foulds

Valley Girl

65.3

0

0

0

0

65.25

5

105

Charlotte Evans

Firefly

66.8

0

0

0

0

66.75

6

109

Samantha Molson

Madison Avenue

63.0

0

0

4

0

67.00

7

100

Leanne Gummerson

Thee Serenity Bay

54.0

0

0.4

16

0

70.40

8

102

Amanda Edwards

Just Cruisin'

69.0

0

0

4

0.5

73.50


98

Clara Greig

Silent Request

71.3

0

0

4

0

75.25


99

Emily Coppins

Staff Advantage

60.8

20

0.4

0

0

81.15


108

Briar Elsenaar

My Carnival Spirit

80.3

0

7.2

0

0

87.45


111

Bonnie Greenaway

The Perfect Storm

56.3

40

13.6

0

0

109.85


106

Sarah Cousineau-Denis

Casse-Noisette

71.3

0

0

E


--

E












PRE-TRAINING SENIOR








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

136

Melissa Laird

Majestik

48.8

0

0

4

0.5

53.25

1

114

Lee Taylor

Cedar's Padraig

49.5

0

0

4

0.25

53.75

2

122

Laura MacKinnon

Indisguise

54.8

0

0

0

0

54.75

3

117

Janet Patterson

Ngala

54.0

0

1.2

0

0

55.20

4

131

Peter Szkotnicki

Kingsley

53.3

0

2

0

0

55.25

5

125

Shannon Rowan

Super Nova

55.5

0

0

0

0

55.50

6

121

Paisley Statten

Kiss My Sass

57.8

0

0

4

0

61.75

7

130

Suzanne Stieglmayr

Jake

54.0

0

0

8

1.25

63.25

8

127

Allison Bramwell

Mad Max

56.3

0

0

4

4.5

64.75


137

Kaitlyn Bennett

Sunny Side Up

53.3

0

10

4

0

67.25


124

Maureen Sinopoli

Ritual Malt

65.3

0

0.4

4

0

69.65


120

Linda Cronk

Tailor Made

51.0

0

0

12

7.5

70.50


133

Amanda Hunter

Arrakis

54.0

20

2.8

4

0

80.80


123

Alayne Edwards

Public Affair

61.5

20

0.4

0

0

81.90


132

Ken Rose

Maestro

48.0

20

10

4

2.25

84.25


118

Tamara Reeve

Magnum

59.3

0

5.2

8

13.75

86.20


113

Peggy Taylor-Winter

Gilmour

56.3

20

23.6

4

5.25

109.10


128

Nancy Redman

Impeachable Sin

57.8

20

13.6

12

9.25

112.60


129

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

Lexus

54.8

20

17.2

12

9

112.95


134

Lauren Mulrenin

Infinity

48.8

--

--

E


--

E

135

Wendy Voss

Ballykissangel

50.3

--

--

E


--

E

126

Peter Snell

Doctor "D"

58.5

E

--

4

0

--

E

119

Cristina Caravaggio (HC)

Free Trade (HC)

53.3

20

10

0

0

--

HC

116

Angela Shaw (HC)

Whiskey Romance (HC)

57.8

0

3.2

4

0

--

HC

115

Caitlin Francis

Let It Ride

S

--

--

--

--

--

S












PRE-TRAINING OPEN




260




#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Momo Laframboise

Raniki

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.75

1

1

Jessica Phoenix

Wee Corbie

44.3

0

0

0

3.75

48.00

2

26

Edie Tarves

Irish Park's Diamond

50.3

0

0

0

1

51.25

3

9

Jessica Phoenix

Studley

51.0

0

0

0

0.5

51.50

4

11

Sarah Irving

Capony

51.0

0

0

0

0.75

51.75

5

25

Robin Winn

Tiga

49.5

0

0

0

3

52.50

6

16

Jessica Phoenix

Santana Singh To Me

53.3

0

0

0

0.5

53.75

7

6

Megan Bird

Chico

54.0

0

0

0

0.75

54.75

8

19

Beth Nehring

Montisi Bay

48.8

0

4.8

4

0

57.55


14

Jordan Brown

Good As Gold

57.0

0

0.8

0

0

57.80


22

Kelly Plitz

D'jion

54.0

0

0

4

5.75

63.75


13

Sandy Miller

One Fine Swine

49.5

20

0

0

0.5

70.00


12

Anna Ritchie

Reminisce

50.3

20

6

0

2.5

78.75


20

Margot Togneri

Merlin

52.5

20

7.2

0

0.5

80.20


21

Shelley Mayhew

Calais

58.5

0

22

0

2.5

83.00


3

Kirstie Freitag

Casino Orton

51.8

20

12

0

3

86.75


17

Martina Sagermann

Saluda

54.0

20

0

8

7

89.00


7

Mark Nelson

Daisy

51.0

40

0

8

0

99.00


24

Robyn Miller

Slumber Party

55.5

E

--

4

4.75

--

E

23

Debbie Hazlewood

Chico de Oro

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

15

Sheila David

Half Pint

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

18

Trudy Atrens

Onward Bound

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

5

Kelly List

Silver Select

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

2

Edie Tarves

Rumble

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

10

Christy Zerygiewicz

Conan

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

4

Geoff Thomson

Demetrie

57.8

--

--

E


--

E












TRAINING JUNIOR








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

36

Nicole Krzemien

Menuet

45.0

0

0

0

0

45.00

1

39

Christian Bennett

Rolex

43.3

0

0

4

1.75

49.08

2

34

Lindsay Beer

Optimistic

42.5

0

0

4

4.25

50.75

3

33

Abi Roman

Last Call

56.7

0

0

0

0.25

56.92

4

30

Samantha Galway

Tangerine

57.5

0

0

0

3.75

61.25

5

28

Erin MacDonald

Tobiaz

55.0

0

1.6

4

2.25

62.85

6

29

Samantha Mackenzie

Mr. Rudy

64.2

0

0

4

2.75

70.92

7

32

Rachel Jewett

Bailey

70.8

0

0

0

1.5

72.33

8

37

Chloe Kovacheff

Achilles Heel

58.3

0

17.6

0

2.25

78.18


35

Daria Ivandaeva

Dan D. Lyin'

61.7

20

0

4

1.75

87.42


31

Alicia Simeson

Dexter Haven

71.7

--

--

E

--

--

E

38

Jenna Lewis

Brewster

71.7

E

DNF

8

2.25

--

E

27

Katherine Locker

Silver Charm

S

--

--

--

--

--

S












TRAINING SENIOR








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Kathy Talaska

Bryn Gwillam

49.2

0

0.4

0

2

51.57

1

59

Jodi Russell

Figment of Imagination

52.5

0

0

0

3.5

56.00

2

56

Robin Campbell

Tess

55.0

0

0

0

1.25

56.25

3

62

Kim Welna

Intelligent Mischief

55.0

0

0

0

2

57.00

4

61

Chris Waefler

Kilian

45.8

0

4.8

4

3.25

57.88

5

70

Jordan Thompson

Amaretto

53.3

0

3.2

0

1.5

58.03

6

60

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

Vindicator

48.3

0

5.2

0

5

58.53

7

63

Michelle Smith

Lovesachanceatake

58.3

0

0

0

0.5

58.83

8

65

Trudy Ahrens

Clifton Interest

53.3

0

0

1

5

59.33


67

Claus Zander

Wisconsin

57.5

0

3.2

0

0

60.70


64

Elizabeth Hawley

Jeremiah

54.2

0

10.8

0

2.75

67.72


69

Holly Jacks

Mischief Man

59.2

0

0

8

2

69.17


68

Lisa Thompson

Gray Expectations

56.7

0

9.6

4

3.25

73.52


58

Geoff Thomson

Argyle Socks

58.3

0

27.6

8

7.5

101.43


66

Andrea Malatestinic

Odds On

49.2

E

DNF

0

0.25

--

E

55

Katie Crichton

A Dreamer's Edition

S

--

--

--

--

--

S












TRAINING OPEN








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Andrew Pocock

Seeker

38.3

0

0

0

1

39.33

1

43

Jessica Phoenix

Explicit

35.8

0

1.6

0

2.25

39.68

2

41

Nicole Robertson

You Can Leave Your Hat On

39.2

0

0

0

1.5

40.67

3

48

Kelly Poland

Cumulous Effect

40.0

0

0

4

0.25

44.25

4

42

Ruth Armstrong

Rigaudon

44.2

0

0

0

1.25

45.42

5

53

Sandra Dustin

Harry Potter

38.3

0

0

8

1.25

47.58

6

49

Cristina Caravaggio

Rather Loud

50.0

0

8.4

4

1.25

63.65

7

47

Erin Wright

Sling Shot

60.8

0

13.6

0

3

77.43

8

45

Momo Laframboise

London Times

49.2

20

6.8

8

0.75

84.72


51

Katlyn Hewson

Heartbreaker

57.5

20

0

8

0.5

86.00


40

Kirstie Freitag

Baileywick

50.8

20

8

8

0.75

87.58


46

Jaymie Harvey-Micay

Solar Eclipse

65.0

20

2.8

0

0

87.80


50

Jennifer McGuire

With A Whisper

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

44

Kelly List

Mr. Big Cat

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

54

Nicole Robertson

The Armani Cowboy

S

--

--

--

--

--

S












PRELIMINARY








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

85

Haley Laframboise

Ichabod

40.7

0

7.2

4

0

51.91

1

71

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

On Target

41.4

0

10

8

0

59.43

2

83

Cody Sturgess

Imperial Melody

53.6

0

10.8

8

2

74.37

3

95

Janelle Caldwell

Dinera

40.0

0

29.2

8

1

78.20

4

93

Hannah Rankin

Conflict of Interest

65.7

0

8

0

5

78.71

5

101

Erin MacDonald

Barb'Eric

52.1

20

10

0

0

82.14

6

77

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Wizard of Oz

68.6

0

15.6

0

0

84.17

7

75

Jacqui Evans

He Rocks My Socks

64.3

0

18.4

12

5

99.69

8

81

Gail Coplen-Toye

Raindance

40.7

40

24

8

0

112.71


79

Sammy Ewing

Olie

74.3

40

16

0

0

130.29


99

Lawlor Brown

Shiraz

51.4

60

11.6

16

0

139.03


103

Jacqui Evans

Bogart

62.1

40

38.4

8

34

182.54


73

Arianna Hustler

Petunia

67.9

R

--

4

26

--

R

105

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Rainbow Chasing

39.3

E

--

0

5

--

E

109

Kirstie Freitag

Bella

57.1

R

--

4

12

--

R

91

Blair Nicol

Power of 2

62.9

E

--

4

1

--

E

97

Kim Crawford

Robijn Hood

44.3

W

--

0

0

--

W

107

Gail Coplen-Toye

Yours Truly

50.7

E

--

8

2

--

E

89

Sarrah Ewing

Abe

59.3

E

--

0

4

--

E

87

Rachel Vear

Choco De Pomme

58.6

--

--

E


--

E












PRELIMINARY - OPEN








#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final




Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Kaitlyn Habermehl

Roux

43.5

0

5.6

0

0

49.10

1

74

Bob Holman

Chocolate

48.0

0

8

0

2

58.00

2

84

Kendal Lehari

Daily Edition

52.5

0

4.8

4

0

61.30

3

86

Gwen Lehari

Logan's Run

43.5

0

19.6

0

1

64.10

4

88

Ruth Armstrong

Frenchman

45.0

0

18.4

0

9

72.40

5

78

Anne Zander

Lambert

43.5

0

26.4

0

8

77.90

6

72

Ruth Armstrong

Urban Legend

44.3

20

20

0

2

86.25

7

82

Ian Roberts

Mastermind

47.3

40

36

4

10

137.25

8

90

Martha Griggs

Gregory (HC)

HC





--

HC