Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
August 16, 2009

 

Entry Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

15

She's A Keeper

Sarah Deevy

29.3

0.0

0

0

0

29.3

1

14

Good Golly Miss Molly

Alison Bressette

37.5

0.0

0

0

0

37.5

2

23

Lombardi

Sarah Gregg

29.3

8.4

0

0

0

37.7

3

31

Aftershock

Shannon Szarota

44.3

0.0

0

0

0

44.3

4

27

Fergus

Nicholas St. Pierre

46.4

1.0

0

0

0

47.4

5

17

Angelina

Olivia Hogan

43.6

5.0

0

0

0

48.6

6

24

Irish Park's Turf Fire

Jane Stephenson

38.9

13.0

0

0

0

51.9

7

26

Waterbug

Patrick St. Pierre

44.3

8.0

0

0

0

52.3

8

21

Poetry In Motion

Hayley Francis

53.2

0.0

0

0

0

53.2

28

Junebug

Mary Reynolds

53.9

0.0

0

0

0

53.9

29

Critter

Krista Hessey

40.9

15.0

0

0

0

55.9

13

An Everyday Celebrity

Brittany Stewart

50.5

0.0

20

0

0

63.7

18

Chatfield

Brooke Soloman

45.0

20.0

0

0

0

65.0

19

Love One Way

Madison Fraser

53.9

18.0

0

0

0

71.9

30

Silver Edition

Tiffany Meghan Armstrong

50.5

43.6

40

0

0

134.1

22

Rumpshaker

Ashley Clarkson

32.7

DNF

E

0

0

E

25

Foxy Roxy

Emma Shanks-Skinner

S

S

20

Marco Polo

Jenna Meeser

S

S

16

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

32.7

DNF

E

0

0

E

32

Future

Amber Pesendorffer

S

S

 

Entry Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

5

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

51.1

0.0

0

0

0

51.1

1

2

I Am Canadian

Sylvain Harvey

49.1

6.0

0

0

0

55.1

2

3

Brief Encounter

Leanne Murray

49.8

10.0

0

0

0

59.8

3

8

Miss Molly

Kelly Hutchinson

62.0

3.0

0

0

0

65.0

4

6

Talisker

Suzanne Dawson

60.7

8.4

0

0

0

69.1

5

9

Best Bet Yet

Leigh Martin

56.6

14.0

0

0

0

70.6

6

7

Promise Me Roses

Emily Elliott

68.2

8.0

0

0

0

76.2

7

10

Maxwell Smart

Dylan McPhail

53.9

32.8

60

0

0

146.7

8

4

Pandemonium

Kathrina Nicole Bonneville

60.0

E

0

0

E

1

Koalbee

Julie Bartosik

58.6

E

3

12

E

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

35

Paddington

Martha Mesley

51.1

0.0

0

0

0

51.1

1

37

Red

Martina Sagermann

55.9

0.0

0

0

0

55.9

2

41

Sierra

Nicole Parkin

53.9

0.0

0

0

4

57.9

3

36

Bold Stryker

Natasha Knipping

60.7

0.0

0

0

0

60.7

4

38

Hayley

Loren Hopkins

49.8

0.0

20

0

0

69.8

5

34

Thank God It's Friday

Ashley Glanc

59.3

10.8

0

0

0

70.1

6

39

Arrakis

Amanda Hunter

46.4

0.0

20

0

4

70.4

7

42

Port St Charles

Natasha Knipping

58.6

13.0

0

0

0

71.6

8

33

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

60.0

5.6

20

0

0

85.6

40

Rather Hot

Krystin Anderson

62.7

0.4

40

0

0

103.1

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

71

Pralines N' Cream

Dakota Wicklum

42.5

0.0

0

0

0

42.5

1

68

Kathryn the Great

Sable Giesler

45.6

0.0

0

0

4

49.6

2

70

Final Fling

Kristy Gasparini

53.1

0.0

0

0

0

53.1

3

84

Apple Pie

Maya Kovacheff

53.8

0.0

0

0

0

53.8

4

85

Kudos to Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

53.8

0.0

0

0

0

53.8

5

69

Pandemonium

Laura Conville

51.9

0.0

0

0

4

55.9

6

78

Freight Train

Katie Little

56.9

0.0

0

0

0

56.9

7

72

Willpower

Cheryn Yaeger

51.9

1.6

0

0

4

57.5

8

86

Dancing With Grace

Samantha Tapper

60.0

0.0

0

0

4

64.0

73

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

60.6

0.0

0

0

4

64.6

87

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler

48.1

4.0

0

4.5

16

72.6

79

Race The Moon

Caitlind Iaboni

53.8

20.8

0

0

0

74.6

74

Arrested Development

Mikhaila Loader

68.8

9.2

0

0

4

82.0

83

Bailey

Hanna Bundy

68.1

4.4

20

0

0

92.5

82

Roxy

Jamie Kellock

65.6

14.0

20

0

0

99.6

76

Allegro

Liza Wilson

59.4

43.2

60

0

0

162.6

81

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

65.6

DNF

E

0.25

4

E

77

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

50.0

DNF

E

0

4

E

80

Bailey

Sarah Iravani

59.4

E

E

75

Isis

Kirstin Haines

S

-

0

S

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

64

Liberty

Claire Ishoy

48.8

0.0

0

0

0

48.8

1

58

Sprucewood Sneak

Amanda Batchelor

49.4

0.0

0

0

0

49.4

2

66

Sunday Best

Norma Penner

43.8

6.0

0

0

0

49.8

3

50

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

51.3

0.0

0

0

0

51.3

4

55

Modesty

Tamara Beckstead

51.9

0.0

0

0

4

55.9

5

46

Ngala

Janet Patterson

56.3

0.0

0

0

0

56.3

6

47

Infinity

Laren Mulrenin

49.4

7.2

0

0

0

56.6

7

52

Jerry McGuire

Dianne Mast

58.8

0.0

0

0

0

58.8

8

54

Queenston Heights

Christopher Morshead

51.9

7.2

0

0

0

59.1

65

Maestro

Ken Rose

48.1

11.6

0

0

4

63.7

63

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

53.1

12.0

0

0

0

65.1

51

Last Word

Lindsay Mast

66.3

0.0

0

0

4

70.3

60

Northern Justice

Kim Geisberger

52.5

5.6

20

0

0

78.1

57

Peek A Boo

Victoria Knox

52.5

11.2

20

0

0

83.7

44

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

50.0

8.4

40

0

0

98.4

43

Odessy

Jennifer Nieuwdorp

53.1

13.6

40

0

0

106.7

62

Casino

Mayumi Grindlay

63.8

20.0

20

0

4

107.8

53

Romancing A Star

Carolyn Horner

65.6

38.4

20

0

0

124.0

45

Let It Ride

Caitlin Francis

62.5

3.6

60

0

0

126.1

61

Ti Amo

Rachelle Bourke

63.8

DNF

E

0

0

E

59

Up In Smoke

Danielle Glanc

48.1

DNF

E

0

0

E

49

Only Have Eyes For You Honey

Erin Densmore

50.6

E

E

56

Uzi

Laura Kessel

51.3

DNF

E

2

4

E

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

100

Play the King

Martha Griggs

34.4

0.0

0

0

0

34.4

1

108

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

40.0

0.0

0

0

4

44.0

2

99

Trotsky

Jessica Ruppel

48.1

0.0

0

0

0

48.1

3

91

Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh

Donna Pledge

48.8

0.0

0

0

0

48.8

4

105

Rumble

Edie Tarves

49.4

0.0

0

0

0

49.4

5

97

Countess of Oxford

Waylon Roberts

51.9

0.0

0

0

0

51.9

6

101

Dr. Jazz

Waylon Roberts

46.9

6.0

0

0

0

52.9

7

94

AJ

Steph Higgins

43.8

10.0

0

0

0

53.8

8

98

Catalyst

Ashley Knight

44.4

6.0

0

0

4

54.4

106

Reminisce

Anna Ritchie

50.0

5.6

0

0

0

55.6

96

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

55.0

0.0

0

0.75

4

59.8

103

Wall Street

Cassandra Jones

55.0

0.0

0

0.75

4

59.8

89

Glendening Ariana

Penny Rowland

61.9

1.2

0

0

0

63.1

90

Clover Cliche

Waylon Roberts

53.1

9.0

0

0

4

66.1

107

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

63.8

0.0

0

0

4

67.8

109

Irish Navy

Morgan Lewars

52.5

0.0

0

4.5

12

69.0

104

Half Pint

Sheila David

63.8

5.6

0

0

0

69.4

102

Fringe Benefit

Krystin Anderson

60.0

0.0

0

0

12

72.0

48

Charmin' Carmen

Alayne Edwards

73.1

0.0

0

0

0

73.1

111

R. E. M.

Erica Standish

68.8

2.0

0

0

4

74.8

95

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

46.3

17.2

40

0

0

103.5

110

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

54.4

0.0

E

0

0

E

92

Niles

Kendal Lehari

51.3

0.0

E

0

0

E

93

Ollie

Martha Griggs

S

S

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

125

Toots

Nancy Robertson

48.3

4.8

0

0

0

53.1

1

115

Tobias

Erin MacDonald

43.3

10.0

0

0

4

57.3

2

121

So Unique

Hanna Leoppky

50.8

24.8

0

0.25

0

75.9

3

126

Dash

Randy Robertson

46.7

1.6

20

0

8

76.3

4

117

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

57.5

22.0

0

0

4

83.5

5

119

My Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

58.3

23.2

0

0

4

85.5

6

118

Go For Broke

Katie Bondrager

56.7

25.2

0

1.5

8

91.4

7

127

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

46.7

38.8

60

0

0

145.5

8

124

Odds On

Andrea Malatestinic

53.3

50.8

80

0

0

184.1

122

Quito

Molly Clark-Hurley

50.0

DNF

E

0

0

E

116

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

52.5

E

E

114

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

S

S

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

132

Northwind's Breeze

Penny Rowland

33.3

1.2

0

0

0

34.5

1

129

Raniki

Momo Laframboise

48.3

4.8

0

0

0

53.1

2

139

Kilimanjaro

Momo Laframboise

48.3

12.0

0

0

0

60.3

3

143

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

52.5

3.6

0

0.5

4

60.6

4

135

Breeze in the Park

Kelly Poland

53.3

8.0

0

0

0

61.3

5

142

Petunia

Waylon Roberts

61.7

0.0

0

0

0

61.7

6

140

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

55.0

12.4

0

0

0

67.4

7

136

Seren

Sarah Main

48.3

9.2

20

0

0

77.5

8

134

Mischiefman

Holly Jacks

63.3

12.0

0

0

4

79.3

138

Anchorman

Kendal Lehari

54.2

29.2

20

0

0

103.4

130

Raindance

Gail Coplen-Toye

60.8

50.4

20

0

0

131.2

133

Dark Wave

Sarah Irving

S

S

131

Callebut

Nicole Parkin

48.3

DNF

E

0

4

E