Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
August 14, 2010

 

Entry Jr. A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Just By Chance

Rachel Johnson

34.5

0

0

34.5

1

9

Rio Lobo

Kaitlyn Henderson

47.3

0

0

47.3

2

7

Duke of Hazzard

Jessica Scheepstra

45.8

0

0

2

47.8

3

15

Kiara

Katie Thompson

45.0

4

0

49.0

4

1

Paschaa

Jamie Burns

52.5

0

0

52.5

5

13

Obsidian

Sophie Dean Potter

42.8

11

0

53.8

6

3

Royal Mascot

Krista LaRochelle

49.5

3

0

10.4

62.9

7

17

Countess of Oxford

Rebecca Mussato

47.3

4

0

13

64.3

8

11

Denver

Allison Collier

46.5

0

0

19

65.5

19

Wild at Heart

Emily Thompson

46.5

0

20

4

70.5

5

Midnight Tango

Allie Flewelling

57.8

8

20

22.8

108.6

21

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

40.5

0

E

16

E

E

 

Entry Jr. B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

39

Zelda

Lindsay Weeks

47.3

0

0

47.3

1

37

Nicolas

Amanda Edwards

48.0

0

0

48.0

2

33

Dexter Haven

Heidi Tonno-Van Nest

48.8

1

0

49.8

3

35

Firefly

Lesley-Anne Lee

50.3

0

0

50.3

4

29

Scatter

Althea Boncheff

53.3

0

0

53.3

5

31

Dr. Jazz

Emily Stevens

53.3

0.5

0

53.8

6

41

Call Me Crazy

Riikka Kojola

54.0

0

0

54.0

7

25

Fergus

Nicholas St. Pierre

51.0

9

0

60.0

8

43

Flubber Bunny

Lauren Sergejewich

48.8

0

0

16

64.8

27

Foxy Roxy

Emma Shanks-Skinner

41.3

4

20

65.3

45

Gammond's Jewel

Savannah Massimo

52.5

0

20

9

81.5

 

Entry Sr. A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Harry Potter

Lee Moreland

48.0

0

0

48.0

1

6

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

53.3

0

0

53.3

2

14

Jumbotron

Matthew Gourlay

53.3

4

0

57.3

3

8

Bailey

Caresse Johnston

55.5

1

0

0.8

57.3

4

12

Prospect's Ebony

Janelle Bowes

57.8

0

0

57.8

5

4

Dream a Little Dream

Meaghan Melchers

54.0

4

0

58.0

6

18

Dakota

Amanda Burns

63.8

0

0

63.8

7

20

Fine Sight

Danielle Barr

66.0

0

0

66.0

8

10

Rumpshaker

Monica Pellizzari

57.0

0

0

11

68.0

16

My Little Minion

Samantha Oetting

54.8

16

0

10

80.8

 

Entry Sr. B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

40

Mallow

Scott Lowe

49.5

9.5

0

59.0

1

24

Dun With Style

Lisa Baumander

58.5

0

0

2

60.5

2

36

Larissa's Leap of Faith

Cindy Atrens

55.5

6.5

0

2.4

64.4

3

28

Glory

Vanessa Busch

65.3

0

0

65.3

4

22

3 Times The Charm

Frances Acanne

62.3

8

0

1.2

71.5

5

26

Beau Regarde

Dawn Whitehead

62.3

1

0

9.6

72.9

6

32

Fade To Black

Michelle Stableford

67.5

18

0

85.5

7

30

Lily'n Lace

Brandie O'Brien

61.5

11

20

1.6

94.1

8

38

Paparazzi

Sue Tomlinson

58.5

4

40

10.8

113.3

34

Mac Attack

Rebecca Simmons

52.5

E

E

E

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Yankee's Spirit

Lindsay Mahon

55.5

0

0

55.5

1

57

Scarface

Annie McCaughey

53.3

4.5

0

57.8

2

53

Court Jester

Sarah Croft

57.8

0

0

57.8

3

47

Gone With The Wind

Kelly Poland

57.0

3

0

60.0

4

49

Little Red Zip

Erin MacDonald

64.5

0.5

0

65.0

5

58

Executive Decision

Jessica Phoenix

63.0

4

0

67.0

6

50

Fortuitous

Allison Gauvreau

67.5

0

0

67.5

7

54

Black Rain

Dianne Mast

74.3

1

0

75.3

8

46

Compliment

Jessica Phoenix

75.8

0

0

75.8

48

Rather Swell

Lawlor Brown

65.3

5

0

7

77.3

56

Pure Passion

Anne Zander

72.0

9

0

81.0

55

Simon

Trish Newton

66.8

12.5

0

2

81.3

51

Romilly Rascal

Jacqui Evans

61.5

0

20

0.8

82.3

 

Pre-Training Jr. A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

92

Serendipity

Stephanie McAlister

49.5

0

0

49.5

1

88

Santo Domingo

Patrick St. Pierre

50.3

0

0

50.3

2

86

Montgomery

Lindsay Beer

48.0

4

0

52.0

3

98

Cowboy Justice

Madeline Payne

52.5

0

0

52.5

4

96

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

48.8

4

0

52.8

5

90

Shadowfax

Stephanie Liscumb

53.3

0

0

53.3

6

100

Journey

Ciara Tonno

48.8

0

0

6

54.8

7

104

Orion

Madison Penfound

51.8

4.5

0

56.3

8

106

Feelin Foxy

Hayley Laframboise

46.5

8

0

4

58.5

102

Junebug

Mary Reynolds

51.0

0

60

5.2

116.2

94

Rush Hour

Jessica Shantz

51.8

0

20

65.6

137.4

 

Pre-Training Jr. B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

130

Kat Mon Dieu

Emma Shanks-Skinner

46.5

0

0

46.5

1

110

Sunny Side Up

Jennifer Pett

55.5

0

0

55.5

2

118

Errigal

Colleen Brown

58.5

0.75

0

59.3

3

108

Serendipity

Julia Riddle

51.8

0

20

4.8

76.6

4

112

I'm All Over It

Skylar Kerklaan

55.5

0

20

5.6

81.1

5

114

Because I Said So

Michayla Manning

55.5

2.5

20

3.2

81.2

6

124

Devorgilla

Sarah Adam

65.3

1

20

17.2

103.5

7

116

Play the Field

Maddy Luker

59.3

4

E

E

E

120

Spring Loaded

Reannon Tracey

60.0

E

E

E

122

To Be Determined

Brittany Durham

57.8

7.5

E

E

E

126

Stag's Pride

Jessica-Jean Foulds

54.0

0

E

E

E

128

Love One Way

Madi Mae Fraser

49.5

6

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Sr. A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

66

Benford

Ashlea King

41.3

1

0

4

46.3

1

60

Simon Says

Emily Boyce

39.8

0

0

7.6

47.4

2

63

ReallyRacyRedHead

Amber Cranston

46.5

8

0

54.5

3

61

Gumby

Kim Henson

50.3

0

0

7.6

57.9

4

68

Guinness

Elisabeth Slack

52.5

2.5

0

6

61.0

5

72

Oakley

Katie Stephenson

55.5

5

0

16

76.5

6

71

Northern Justice

Kim Giesberger

46.5

14

20

80.5

7

59

Last Word

Lindsay Mast

60.8

0

20

80.8

8

69

Crosspoint

Nicole Kybartas

68.3

10

0

10.4

88.7

62

Pay Off Time

Liz Lewis

74.3

10.5

0

10

94.8

65

Rocket Girl

Danielle Littlejohn

56.3

0

40

5.2

101.5

70

Just Cruis'n

Bernadette McKnight

51.8

0.5

40

11.2

103.5

67

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

49.5

1

40

14.4

104.9

64

Peter Piper

Alexa Harper

55.5

0

40

9.6

105.1

 

Pre-Training Sr. B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

83

Bryn Gwilym

Caitlin Baukham

41.3

0

0

41.3

1

78

Good Golly Miss Molly

Alison Bressette

47.3

0

0

47.3

2

79

Little Victory

Renee Reeves

54.0

0

0

10

64.0

3

81

Hott Gossip

Ashley Hensman

51.8

0

0

18.8

70.6

4

77

Just On Top

Holly Wooldridge

55.5

6.5

0

8.8

70.8

5

85

Phatima

Emily Gilbert

57.0

3.5

0

11.2

71.7

6

82

Excalibur

Kaitlan Montgomery

51.8

0

20

71.8

7

84

Miss Sophie

Mark Martin

68.3

4

0

7.2

79.5

8

75

Halo Above Me

Britney Hensman

70.5

8

0

1.6

80.1

74

Promise Me Roses

Emily Elliott

68.3

0

20

0.4

88.7

76

Daddy's Overdraft

Natasha Keill

66.0

4

0

22

92.0

73

Captain Morgan

Emily Roy

70.5

0

0

34

104.5

80

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

S

S

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

99

Zindora

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

47.3

0

0

47.3

1

109

Dejavu

Momo Laframboise

48.0

0

0

48.0

2

107

Missy

Diana Burnett

45.8

0

0

3

48.8

3

95

Gunnar

Penny Rowland

50.3

0

0

50.3

4

113

Toddy

Jenna Kuzenko

51.0

0

0

51.0

5

89

Zing

Diana Burnett

42.8

9

0

2.8

54.6

6

103

Wall Street

Cassandra Jones

54.0

1

0

55.0

7

97

Disney's Hollywood

Andrew Pocock

51.8

4

0

55.8

8

93

Optimystique

Sarah Croft

56.3

0

0

56.3

119

Art's Design

Jayme Harvey-Micay

56.3

0

0

56.3

125

Zero Tolerance

Kelly Poland

55.5

2

0

57.5

111

Astrid

Rachel Vear

54.8

4

0

58.8

121

Chico d'Oro

Cristina Caravaggio

55.5

4

0

59.5

117

A Dutch Romance

Kendal Lehari

55.5

6.5

0

62.0

91

Poster Boy

Momo Laframboise

42.8

0

20

2.8

65.6

105

Duke of Hazzard

Jessica Ruppel

53.3

4

0

12

69.3

123

Ridgetop Contierra

Paula Rainford

51.0

0

20

4

75.0

115

Remwise

Anna Ritchie

48.0

8

60

10.4

126.4

87

Tearing It Up

Jessica Ruppel

S

S

 

Training Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

159

Quito

Molly Clark-Hurley

45.0

0.00

0

45.0

1

139

Native Edition

Julia Whatley

45.8

4.00

0

49.8

2

151

Sunday Best

April Simmonds

46.7

8.00

0

54.7

3

173

Orlean

Paula Igochine

55.8

4.00

0

59.8

4

157

Kudos to Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

55.0

0.00

0

8.4

63.4

5

181

Wizard of Oz

Paigeton Smyth

52.5

0.00

20

72.5

6

209

Without a Trace

Katie Wood

71.7

1.25

0

72.9

7

147

A Ragtime Classic

Kylie Figueira

50.8

0.00

20

3.2

74.0

8

131

Bay Street

April Simmonds

53.3

8.00

0

16.4

77.7

145

Trinity V

Madison Wilks

56.7

4.00

20

1.6

82.3

149

Pandemonium

Laura Conville

63.3

0.50

20

16

99.8

141

Co-Pilot

Kelsey Currie

73.3

0.00

40

13.2

126.5

137

Roll The Bones

Jackie DeMelo

56.7

5.50

E

E

E

143

Siberian Select

Celine Santantonio

43.3

4.00

E

E

E

 

Training Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

208

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

43.3

0.5

0

43.8

1

179

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

47.5

2

0

49.5

2

171

Ready Set

Paige Winton

46.7

8

0

8.4

63.1

3

177

Lucie

Holly Martin

58.3

4

0

1.2

63.5

4

183

As It Happens

Allison Gauvreau

55.8

4

0

20.4

80.2

5

163

Wisconsion

Claus Zander

56.7

9.75

20

1.6

88.0

6

165

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

62.5

5.75

20

0.8

89.1

7

161

Kahlua

Elyse Howat

56.7

6

20

14

96.7

8

169

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

61.7

8.75

0

27.6

98.0

135

Cumulous Effect

Natalie Tourikian

57.5

2.5

20

19.2

99.2

175

Scout

Jessica Stringer

E

E

E

153

He Rocks My Socks

Gabrielle Ledger

49.2

E

E

E

187

Dunhallow's Cool Ceilidh

Donna Pledge

40.0

3.5

E

E

E

133

Risque Romance

Gabrielle Ledger

68.3

4

E

E

E

167

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

38.3

6

R

R

R

155

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

55.8

9.5

R

R

R

185

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

58.3

15.5

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

134

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

45.0

0.5

0

45.5

1

168

Kilimanjaro

Momo Laframboise

41.7

4

0

45.7

2

136

FE Copper Top

Ian Roberts

46.7

0

0

46.7

3

148

Rumble

Edie Tarves

45.0

2

0

47.0

4

150

Jack's Irish Z

Katlyn Hewson

47.5

0

0

47.5

5

166

Dunraven

Penny Rowland

47.5

0.75

0

48.3

6

156

Taegalen

Curtis Barbour

49.2

0

0

49.2

7

132

Heartbreaker

Katlyn Hewson

42.5

7.25

0

49.8

8

154

Danzig

Jennifer Irwin

46.7

5.5

0

52.2

170

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

46.7

4.75

0

2.8

54.2

164

Trotsky

Jessica Ruppel

47.5

0

40

31.6

119.1

140

Glendening Arianna

Janelle Caldwell

54.2

2

40

24.4

120.6

142

Malanoche

Marybeth Dolcini

61.7

12.25

40

11.2

125.1

146

Sagacious King

Devon Callan

52.5

8.5

40

24.8

125.8

152

Cat Dancing

Siobhain O'Connor

58.3

12

60

130.3

160

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

45.0

2.5

60

24.4

131.9

158

Abe

Sarrah Ewing

52.5

1.5

60

18.4

132.4

162

The Salmon

Erica Standish

55.0

9

E

E

E

144

Menai Creek

Krystin Anderson

60.0

1.75

E

E

E

138

Russion Go Go

Jacqueline Bradshaw

49.2

4

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

189

Karla

Liza Igochine

55.7

4

0

0.8

60.5

1

204

Dunhallow's Drama Queen

Kendal Lehari

52.1

9

0

11.6

72.7

2

195

Viper

Ian Roberts

49.3

4

20

12.4

85.7

3

201

My Carnival Spirit

Sam Elsenaar

62.1

30

20

21.6

133.7

4

206

Hottamolli

Liza Igochine

69.3

0

E

E

E

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

198

Karma

Lindsay Beer

55.7

0

0

1.6

57.3

1

207

Roundabout

Ben Nehring

59.3

0

0

59.3

2

192

Olie

Sammy Ewing

50.7

1

0

12.4

64.1

3

191

Go For Broke

Katie Bondrager

57.9

4

0

10

71.9

4

205

Tobiaz

Erin MacDonald

49.3

6

0

16.8

72.1

5

197

Talk O'The Town

Natasha Nadon

55.0

0

20

12.4

87.4

6

193

Donadea Boy

William Dow

50.7

4

20

25.6

100.3

7

203

Asterion

Samantha Clark

52.1

5

20

24.8

101.9

8

196

Rainbow Chasing

Jacqueline Bradshaw

57.1

4

40

24.8

125.9

202

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

46.4

4

E

E

E

199

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler

50.0

0

E

E

E

194

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

55.0

7

E

E

E

190

Autorytet

Daria Ivandaeva

50.0

8

E

E

E

200

D'Jion

Hannah Galway

65.7

E

E

E

188

Java

Erin MacDonald

52.9

2

R

R

R