Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
June 28 - 29, 2008

 

ENTRY JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

15

Willpower

Cheryn Yaeger

49.1

0

0

0

0

49.09

1

19

Rumpshaker

Hayley Francis

52.5

0

0

0.25

0

52.75

2

25

Red Rose

Hailey Cherrett

57.3

1.2

0

0

0

58.47

3

1

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

58.6

0

0

0

0

58.64

4

23

Madison Avenue

Samantha Molson

60.0

0

0

0

0

60.00

5

27

Spun Gold

Michayla Manning

60.7

0

0

0

0

60.68

6

33

Kathryn the Great

Sable Giesler

56.6

0

0

0.5

4

61.09

7

3

Sassy Lady

Samantha Morondin

67.5

0

0

0

0

67.50

8

7

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

69.5

0

0

0.75

0

70.30

17

Stella Artois

Grace Loeppky

79.1

0

0

0

0

79.09

5

Stella

Brooke Stoddart

78.4

0

0

0

4

82.41

11

Flower Child

Laura Emms

74.3

3

0

0

8

85.32

35

Marty

Amy Bishop

64.1

2

20

0

0

86.09

9

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

70.2

0

20

0

0

90.23

31

Rufus McDuff

Ciara Tonno

55.9

6.8

40

1.5

0

104.21

29

Don't Tell Daddy

Courtney Soos

63.4

12

40

3

4

122.41

39

Elby

Emma Jaeqcues

59.3

13.2

60

0

0

132.52

13

Rio's Diamond

Molly Clark-Hurley

71.6

13.2

80

0

0

164.79

21

Sophie's Jewel

Sophie Dean-Potter

64.8

54

40

E

--

E

 

ENTRY JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

2

Harrison

Kelly Luczak

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.50

1

40

Peter Piper

Kelly Harper

53.2

0

0

1.75

0

54.93

2

38

Lady Curiosity

Kayla White

58.0

0

0

4

4

65.95

3

30

Colby

Paula MacDonald

66.1

0

0

0

0

66.14

4

18

Rocket Mist

Olivia Hogan

65.5

0

0

1.25

0

66.70

5

36

Native Edition

Julia Whatley

56.6

11

0

0

0

67.59

6

28

Roxy

Remy Ventura

56.6

0

0

7.5

4

68.09

7

8

No Way Hozay

Ally Gilbert

56.6

0

0

3.75

8

68.34

8

6

She's A Keeper

Sarah Deevy

65.5

0

0

0

4

69.45

32

Kurbie

Olivia Pereira

62.7

7

0

0

0

69.73

34

Lullabye

Briar Elsenaar

65.5

5

0

0

0

70.45

10

Try Me Hot

Ali Bressette

68.2

0.4

0

1.25

4

73.83

12

Razzmatazz

Maddy Luker

66.1

9.2

0

1.25

0

76.59

26

Unforgettable Manitoba

Jazmin Visco

66.1

0

0

3

8

77.14

4

Blue

Meaghan Dunk

50.5

6

20

6,75

4

80.45

24

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

68.2

6

0

2.75

8

84.93

148

Melody

Beatrice Cicagna

58.0

0

20

5

8

90.95

16

Bay Street

April Simmonds

63.4

11.6

20

1.25

8

104.26

14

Budryk

Colleen Harrigan

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

 

ENTRY SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

56

San Pellegrino

R. Brent MacLeod

52.5

0.8

0

0

0

53.30

1

64

Budryk

Colleen Harrigan

55.9

0

0

0

0

55.91

2

78

Irish Mist

Juliet Edwards

53.9

0

0

0

4

57.86

3

66

Karina

Chris Waefler

55.2

0

0

0

4

59.23

4

48

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

55.9

0

0

0

4

59.91

5

50

Skipper Goes Lucky

Nicole Bonneville

50.5

0

0

0

12

62.45

6

62

Golden Gate 105

Wendy McKay

63.4

0

0

0

0

63.41

7

37

Mr. Handsome

Alycia McCracken

55.9

0

0

0

8

63.91

8

60

Holly

Sue Collins

55.9

8.8

0

0

0

64.71

70

Poetry In Motion

Lisa Tripp

73.0

0

0

0.75

4

77.70

22

Oliver

Alex Bazley

76.4

0

0

2.25

4

82.61

46

Heyokah Spirit

Cora Tonno

68.2

0

0

6.5

8

82.68

58

The Fuzz

Allie Dean

51.8

9.2

20

2.5

0

83.52

42

Simon

Laura Koza

70.9

10.8

0

4.25

4

89.96

72

Mojo

Janet Rowe

71.6

15.2

20

1.25

0

108.04

52

Lagoda

Janis Butler

69.5

--

--

W

W

--

W

68

Dragon

Morgan Moore

55.2

6.8

E

--

0

--

E

74

Casino

Mayumi Grindlay

65.5

0

0

E

--

E

 

ENTRY SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

77

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer Racho

51.1

0

0

0

4

55.14

1

63

Phatima

Emily Gilbert

53.2

0

0

0

4

57.18

2

57

In Cognito

Shirley Potter

58.0

0

0

0

0

57.95

3

69

Mister Naughty

Julia Cifoni

62.0

0

0

0

0

62.05

4

51

Let It Ride

Jeffrey Salt

63.4

0

0

0.25

0

63.66

5

47

King Stag

Amelia Jones

47.7

0

20

0

0

67.73

6

65

All That Chazz

Kari Peters

62.0

0

0

0

8

70.05

7

53

Herald

Rikki Dwinnell

46.4

0

20

0.25

4

70.61

8

71

Impeachable Sin

Nancy Redman

64.1

6

0

0

4

74.09

67

Roo

Tamara Skocylak

44.3

0

20

3.5

8

75.82

61

Mickey Finn

Chris Thomson

73.6

0

0

0

4

77.64

43

Out of the Blue

Connie Slessor

68.2

9.2

20

3.75

4

105.13

49

Koalabee

Julie Bartosik

69.5

15.6

85

0

0

170.15

75

Just Cruis'n

Bernadette McKnight

57.3

0.4

E

0

0

--

E

59

Freya

Jenn Peters

67.5

DNF

E

E

--

E

45

Maraig Mhor

Katriona MacSporran

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

41

Fratelli

Jennifer Lorimer

W

--

--

1.75

0

--

W

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

83

Irish Park's Diamond

Edie Tarves

51.8

0

0

0

0

51.82

1

85

Reminisce

Anna Ritchie

49.1

0

0

0.75

4

53.84

2

84

Shadow Play

Katie Thornton

53.2

1.2

0

0

0

54.38

3

141

Scout

Jessica Stringer

53.2

0

0

0

4

57.18

4

44

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

58.6

0

0

0.5

0

59.14

5

87

Arrakis

Amanda Hunter

55.2

0

0

0

4

59.23

6

88

Lexus

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

52.5

8

0

0

0

60.50

7

81

Kiloton Speedstre

Sarah Irving

58.6

0

0

0

8

66.64

8

20

Draco Malfoy (open)

Lindsay Butter (open)

63.4

0

0

1.25

4

68.66

89

Jekyll & Hyde

Paisley Statten

57.3

0

0

0.25

12

69.52

80

Carli

William Dow

64.1

7

0

0

8

79.09

139

Capony (open)

Sarah Irving (open)

64.8

5

0

1.75

12

83.52

86

Port St Charles

Natasha Kniping

67.5

27.6

80

6.25

12

193.35

82

Spartan's Swagman

Michele Mueller

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

114

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

39.8

2

0

0.5

4

46.25

1

112

Gibson

Tom Ranson

54.8

0

0

0

0

54.75

2

98

Bailey

Hanna Bundy

52.5

0

0

0

4

56.50

3

110

Race The Moon

Caitlind Iaboni

52.5

0

0

0

4

56.50

4

96

Kinder Surprise

Dakota Wicklum

63.0

0

0

0

0

63.00

5

92

Ruff N' Ready

Sarah Webber

58.5

4.8

0

0

0

63.30

6

90

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

61.5

4

0

1.25

0

66.75

7

100

Freight Train

Katie Little

65.3

0

0

0.5

4

69.75

8

94

Hidden Assets

Cheyenne Lakatos

60.8

0

0

0

12

72.75

120

Dan D Lynn'

Daria Ivandaeva

69.0

0.8

0

0

4

73.80

102

Senorita

Katie Irwin

34.5

0

40

0.5

0

75.00

154

Dexter Haven

Alicia Simeson

75.8

2

0

0

4

81.75

108

Prospect's Petronus

Stephan Hall

S

-

-

-

-

-

S

118

My Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

S

-

-

-

-

-

S

104

Rio Lobo

Samantha Irwin

72.8

DNF

E

0.25

0

--

E

116

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

47.3

--

0

0

0

--

R

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

130

Gandalf

Philip Cigagna

33.8

0

0

0

0

33.75

1

134

Piece of the Puzzle

Tasha Orr

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.00

2

146

Roll the Bones

Jacqueline DeMelo

42.8

0

0

0

0

42.75

3

126

Shrunk 'N' Da Wash

Sable Giesler

40.5

0

0

0

4

44.50

4

128

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

39.8

0

0

0

8

47.75

5

124

Sunny Side Up

Emily Coppins

58.5

0

0

0

0

58.50

6

150

Emerald Isle

William Dow

54.8

0

0

0

4

58.75

7

144

Moulin Rouge

Avery Gagnon

41.3

20

0

0

0

61.25

8

122

Hottamolli

Liza Igochine

57.8

0

0

0

4

61.75

152

Dun With Style

Shannon Szarota

58.5

0

0

0

4

62.50

136

So Unique

Hanna Loeppky

62.3

0

0

0.5

0

62.75

132

Hi Jinx

Rebecca Mussato

61.5

0

0

4.5

8

74.00

138

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

54.8

0.8

0

5.5

16

77.05

142

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

61.5

0

20

0.5

0

82.00

140

The Flying Dutchman

Kim Patton

63.0

8.8

20

1.25

0

93.05

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

93

Hwy #26

Randy Robertson

46.5

0

0

0

0

46.50

1

111

Dash

Randy Robertson

47.3

0

0

0

8

55.25

2

131

Tailor Made

Linda Cronk

55.5

0

0

1.5

0

57.00

3

119

Moxie

Trish Newton

51.8

0

0

0

8

59.75

4

97

Solo COmmand

Carolyn Levi

58.5

2.8

0

0

0

61.30

5

101

Milky Way

Kate Krestow

58.5

0

0

0

4

62.50

6

91

Indisguise

Laura MacKinnon

63.8

0

0

0

0

63.75

7

129

Jake

Suzanne Sheglmayr

54.0

0

0

3.75

8

65.75

8

109

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

49.5

10

0

0

8

67.50

115

Chester

Bryce Bull

56.3

0

0

1.25

12

69.50

127

Good as Gold

Jordan Brown

63.8

6.4

0

0.75

0

70.90

123

Kilian

Chris Waefler

46.5

21

0

0

4

71.50

107

Ngala

Janet Patterson

69.0

0

0

2.75

0

71.75

117

Infinity

Lauren Mulrenin

49.5

2.8

20

0

0

72.30

125

Mad Max

Allison Bramwell

62.3

3.2

0

4

8

77.45

121

Tyme After Tyme

Sarah Wood

58.5

9.6

0

1

12

81.10

133

Misconception

Lisa Archer

63.0

0

20

3.25

4

90.25

103

Rocking Bird

Nikki Colucci

52.5

8.8

20

2.5

8

91.80

137

Lachlan

Helene Howard

66.0

5.2

20

0

4

95.20

105

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

53.3

34

80

5.75

12

185.00

95

Marqui

Caitlin Baukham

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

113

Furioso 66

Leigh Cenerelli

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

 

PRE-TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

5

Silver Select

Karl Slezak

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.50

1

25

Beckham

Jacquie Sturm

48.0

0

0

1

4

53.00

2

16

Tiga

Robin Winn

45.8

0

0

0

8

53.75

3

6

Rumble

Edie Tarves

55.5

0

0

1

0

56.50

4

27

Cumulous Effect

Kelly Poland

51.8

2

0

0

4

57.75

5

4

Picture Perfect

Vanessa Fenwick

54.0

0

0

0

4

58.00

6

1

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

48.8

0

0

2.25

8

59.00

7

18

Mr. Big Cat

Vanessa Fenwick

56.3

0

0

0

4

60.25

8

9

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

57.0

0

0

0

4

61.00

21

Fionne McCumhall

Shandiss Wewiora

57.0

0

0

0.25

4

61.25

10

Mischief Man

Holly Jacks

58.5

0

0

0

4

62.50

7

Big MacKenzie

Christina Leschied

62.3

0

0

1.25

0

63.50

20

Merlin

Margot Togneri

62.3

0

0

0.25

4

66.50

26

Vincent

Kendal Lehari

55.5

2

0

2

8

67.50

15

Venture

Margie Godson

54.8

3.2

0

6.5

4

68.45

8

Quincy

Katie Thornton

54.8

0.4

0

6.5

8

69.65

23

Talk 'O' The Town

Natasha Nadon

60.8

6.8

0

0

8

75.55

11

Roman Candle

Jennifer Irwin

56.3

0.8

20

0

8

85.05

19

Cinnamon Bay

Jacqueline Bradshaw

66.0

4.4

0

6.25

12

88.65

13

Dark and Descrete

Nicole Parkin

54.0

0

40

0.5

4

98.50

28

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

57.8

5.2

20

9.5

16

108.45

17

Kalli

Sandra Andresen

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

22

Rumble

Edie Tarves

S

0

0

--

--

--

S

12

Patrick

Sandra McDonald

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

24

Brown Eyed Girl

Robyn Miller

S

0

0

--

--

--

S

14

Fancy

Helen Marttinen

62.3

--

--

--

--

--

E

3

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

53.3

DNF

E

2.25

0

--

E

2

Anchorman

Kendal Lehari

57.0

DNF

E

0

0

--

E

 

TRAINING A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

82

Manon

Paula Rainford

46.7

0.4

0

0

4

51.07

1

60

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

48.3

0

0

0

4

52.33

2

58

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russel

49.2

0

0

0

4

53.17

3

52

My Carnival Spirit

Coleen North

55.0

0

0

0

0

55.00

4

72

Last Call

Abi Roman

55.0

0

0

0

4

59.00

5

68

Menuet

Nicole Krzemien

56.7

0

0

0

4

60.67

6

66

Irish Rhythm

Rachel McDonough

58.3

0

0

0.75

8

67.08

7

84

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

61.7

0

0

0

8

69.67

8

76

Quito

Heather Kirk

60.0

1.2

0

0

12

73.20

74

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

62.5

6.8

0

0

4

73.30

54

Limestone Onassis

Samara Warren

59.2

13.2

0

0

8

80.37

70

Rainbow Chasing

Jacqueline Bradshaw

59.2

1.2

20

0

4

84.37

78

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

64.2

--

0

5.25

16

85.42

64

Glendening Portia

Morgan Levison

60.8

0

20

0

12

92.83

56

Motive

Sarah Roney

54.2

22.8

85

0

0

161.97

62

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

80

Maestro

Ken Rose

58.3

--

E

9.25

16

--

E

50

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

61.7

29.2

E

0

4

--

E

 

TRAINING B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

59

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

43.3

0

0

0

12

55.33

1

51

Chevy

Tracey Edwards

49.2

0

0

0

8

57.17

2

57

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

55.0

0

0

0

8

63.00

3

61

Tess

Robin Campbell

52.5

0

0

0

12

64.50

4

71

Bella

Kirstie Freitag

60.0

0

0

0.25

8

68.25

5

63

Mystique

Christine Dowler

56.7

0

0

0

12

68.67

6

81

Asterion

Samntha Clark

38.3

7.6

20

1.25

4

71.18

7

65

Go for It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

72.5

1.6

0

1.25

0

75.35

8

79

Faram

Christy Zerygiewicz

69.2

2.4

20

4.75

8

104.32

69

Welten

Sarah Talaga

49.2

--

E

0.75

24

--

E

53

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

52.5

--

20

11.25

24

--

R

73

Rubies to Diamonds

Rebecca Rebus

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

75

Snem Malovanna

Maureen Popiel

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

77

Kobalt

Kathryn Robertson

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

55

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

55.0

0

E

0

4

--

E

83

Carmenere

Kathryn Paquette

S

--

--

--

--

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

48

Sifton

Dick Bayley

38.3

0

0

0

0

38.33

1

30

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.83

2

42

Mastermind

Ian Roberts

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.83

3

39

Finn

Penny Rowland

45.8

0

0

0.75

0

46.58

4

38

Tiger Lily

Erin Branigan

44.2

0

0

1.25

4

49.42

5

47

Lambert

Anne Zander

50.8

0

0

0

0

50.83

6

92

???

Nicole Robertson

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.50

7

33

La Boheme Z

Peter Gray

47.5

0.4

0

1

4

52.90

8

45

Harry Potter

Sandra Dustin

45.0

0

0

2.25

8

55.25

31

Saluda

Anne Zander

51.7

0

0

0.75

4

56.42

44

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

58.3

0

0

0.5

4

62.83

32

Topper

Anita Gilmour

38.3

5.2

20

0.5

0

64.03

46

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

58.3

0

0

0

8

66.33

36

Lauderdale

Dick Bayley

48.3

0

20

0

0

68.33

34

A Dreamer's Chance

Casey A. Balloch

54.2

18

0

0

8

80.17

35

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

53.3

6.8

20

0

8

88.13

37

Grey Max

Hilary Popiel

73.3

0

0

1

16

90.33

49

Stepping Stone

Hilary Popiel

64.2

0

20

2

8

94.17

40

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

60.8

0

80

0

4

144.83

41

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

58.3

--

--

E

--

E

43

Just Riley

Jayme Harvey-Micay

52.5

--

--

E

--

E

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

94

Epona MacDara

Cheyenne Sacchetti

54.3

1.6

0

0

0

55.89

1

116

Vena

Sarah Talaga

47.1

6.8

0

0

8

61.94

2

118

Seren

Nicole Hobart

57.9

4.8

0

0

0

62.66

3

100

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

67.1

2.4

0

0

0

69.54

4

104

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

50.7

0.4

20

0

4

75.11

5

102

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

68.6

0

0

3

4

75.57

6

106

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

65.0

9.2

0

0

12

86.20

7

112

Great Gizmo

Kelly Wiley

61.4

24

0

4

0

89.43

8

90

Barb'Eric

Erin MacDonald

51.4

20.4

20

0

0

91.83

120

Falcor

Elana von Doeler

77.9

12

0

1

4

94.86

96

Guiness

Julie Clark

65.0

12.4

20

0

8

105.40

98

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

60.7

--

60

11

8

139.71

108

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

75.0

33.2

60

2

0

170.20

114

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

57.9

24

E

9

24

--

E

110

The Fugitive

Sandra Mc Donald

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

92

Unexpected Time

Nicole Robertson

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

122

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

111

Charley Farley

Penny Rowland

50.7

1.2

0

0

0

51.91

1

95

Myrddin's Sebastian

Waylon Roberts

53.6

6.8

0

0

0

60.37

2

115

Braveheart

Karl Slezak

55.0

8.4

0

0

0

63.40

3

93

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

51.4

16

0

0

0

67.43

4

103

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

51.4

4

0

9

8

72.43

5

109

Verina

Anita Gilmour

51.4

25.2

0

0

0

76.63

6

101

Irish

Edie Tarves

58.6

23.6

20

0

4

106.17

7

107

Park Avenue Romance

Vanessa Fenwick

60.7

41.6

60

0

0

162.31

8

99

Just Released

Jennifer Irwin

56.4

--

--

9

12

--

W

97

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

50.0

--

E

0

8

--

E

113

Frenchman

Ruth Armstrong

57.1

--

--

W

--

W

91

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

54.3

--

--

W

--

W