Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
June 25, 2006

 

JR Entry A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

43.65

0

0

0.00

0.00

43.65

1

27

T.N.T.

Chelsea Booroff

45.75

0

0

0.00

0.00

45.75

2

15

Rumpshaker

Ashley Camerson

45.75

0

0

0.00

0.00

45.75

3

19

Dinera

Jannelle Caldwell

48.45

0

0

0.00

0.00

48.45

4

21

Red Hot Chili Pepper

Kayla Irvine

50.40

0

0

0.00

1.00

51.40

5

11

Faolin Ruadh

Kristen Wavryk

49.80

0

0

0.00

2.00

51.80

6

7

Laffy Taffy

Katie Duncan

58.65

0

0

0.00

0.00

58.65

7

13

Superstar Sally

Stephanie King

49.80

0

0

4.00

6.00

59.80

8

3

Rocky

Tory Van Uden

47.10

20

0

0.00

0.00

67.10

23

Beaverwoods Meadowlarke

Amanda Edwards

56.55

0

0

0.00

11.00

67.55

1

Oscar

William Dow

54.60

20

0

0.00

0.00

74.60

25

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

76.35

0

0

0.00

12.00

88.35

9

Pralines N'Cream

Dakota Wiklum

47.10

85

0

0.00

11.00

143.10

5

Kurbie

Kayla Miraglia

49.80

0

0

E

E

E

E

29

Got Milk?

Bonnie Greenaway

50.40

0

0

W

W

W

 

JR Entry B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Romar Cochise

Holly Crossman

55.20

0

0

0.00

0.00

55.20

1

2

Ramblin Rose

Sarah Patterson

62.10

0

0

0.00

0.00

62.10

2

18

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

70.20

0

0

0.00

0.00

70.20

3

28

Morgan Le Faye

Haley Armstrong

70.20

0

0

0.00

2.00

72.20

4

30

Honey Bun

Elizabeth Kaladeen

72.30

0

0

0.00

0.00

72.30

5

12

Roman Free

Brooke Stoddart

72.30

0

0

0.00

0.00

72.30

6

10

Benvolio

Lindsay Ryfa

72.30

0

0

0.00

0.00

72.30

7

14

Serendipity

Amber Wavryk

72.90

0

0

0.00

0.00

72.90

8

6

Big Shirt Stylin'

Niki Hogle

72.90

0

0

8.00

0.00

80.90

22

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

73.65

20

0

0.00

5.00

98.65

26

Just a Legend

Justin Judson

61.35

40

0

0.00

5.00

106.35

16

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

67.50

85

0

0.00

10.00

162.50

20

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

55.20

0

0

E

E

E

24

Milky Way

Nicole Krzemien

61.35

0

0

E

E

E

 

OPEN Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32 OE

Bullwinkle

Nancy Van Uden

44.25

0

0

0.00

0.00

44.25

1

50 OE

Wee Corbie

Jessica Phoenix

44.25

0

0

0.00

3.00

47.25

2

49 OE

Master

Gen Beaudoin

49.80

0

0

0.00

18.00

67.80

3

44 OE

William

Paula Bradley

65.40

0

0

0.00

3.00

68.40

4

53 OE

Country Haven Moxie

Trish Newton

57.30

20

0

0.00

0.00

77.30

5

37 OE

Artimus

Will Horne

73.65

0

0

4.00

5.00

82.65

6

47 OE

Bundle

Darcy Hutcheson

59.25

0

0

8.00

35.00

102.25

7

48 OE

Bear With Me

Sarah Bowhey

60.75

0

0

12.00

35.00

107.75

8

 

SR Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Logan's Run

Amber Wilson

53.25

0

0

0.00

5.00

58.25

1

43

Jazzy Lady

Sharon Chapman

57.30

0

0

0.00

10.00

67.30

2

39

A Priceless Affair

Melanie Kirkwood

60.75

0

0

0.00

7.00

67.75

3

40

River Clyde

Diane Mendosa

69.60

0

0

0.00

0.00

69.60

4

42

Jola

Christine Dowler

51.75

20

0

0.00

1.00

72.75

5

33

Henry

Marney Winn

58.65

0

0

4.00

15.00

77.65

6

41

Spotless

Katie Chrichton

78.45

0

0

0.00

0.00

78.45

7

36

Dallas

Lee Chrysler

65.40

0

0

12.00

3.00

80.40

8

46

Sir Reagan

Sonja Robertson

60.75

0

0

0.00

22.00

82.75

38

Solo Command

Carolyn Levi

76.35

20

0

0.00

0.00

96.35

51

Skyscraper

Bryce Bull

71.55

20

0

0.00

12.00

103.55

35

Ain't That Clever

Emily Wilson

70.95

20

0

0.00

16.00

106.95

52

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

56.55

20

0

0.00

33.00

109.55

 

PT SR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Tiga

Robin Winn

32.25

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

32.25

1

66

Austin

Andrew Pocock

34.50

0

0.00

0.00

2.00

36.50

2

70

Tess

Robin Campbell

39.00

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.00

3

64

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

43.50

0

0.00

0.00

5.00

48.50

4

80

Raja

Diana Vostarek

51.00

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

51.00

5

90

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

48.00

0

0.00

4.00

0.00

52.00

6

76

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

54.75

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.75

7

92

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Shannon Rowan

54.75

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.75

8

88

Watch My Step

Kate Chiswell

52.50

0

0.00

4.00

0.00

56.50

84

Prodomus of Prospect

Maureen Hall

57.75

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

57.75

68

C F Millcreek

Laura Doornbos

60.00

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

54

Eat My Dust

Robyn Kern

65.25

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.25

86

Colby

Barb Betteridge

66.00

0

0.00

4.00

0.00

70.00

72

Mystical Pagan

Debbie Hazelwood

63.00

0

0.00

4.00

5.00

72.00

74

Eric the Half A Bee

Tammy Trace

75.00

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

75.00

60

Mr. Ed

Jenna Patterson

60.00

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

80.00

82

Free Spin

Gail Sargent

67.50

40

0.00

0.00

14.00

121.50

62

Snem Malovanna

Maureen Popiel

78.75

100

0.00

8.00

9.00

195.75

56

Soloman Says

Mary Dunn

47.25

E

E

4.00

0.00

E

58

Passinville

Betty Szyngiel

72.75

20

0.00

E

E

E

 

PT JR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

97

Native Edition

Kristin Lynch

50.25

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.25

1

81

Roxy

Tamara Jewett

53.25

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

53.25

2

93

Murphy

Samantha MacDonald

54.00

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

3

79

Mangold

Kaitlyn Wood

54.75

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.75

4

73

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

54.00

0

0.00

0.00

1.00

55.00

5

95

Preacher

Laura Parliament

55.50

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.50

6

99

Romeo's Juliet

Jenny Fulton

57.00

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

57.00

7

63

Simply Irresistable

Katherine Wong

60.75

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

60.75

8

57

Junebug

Lindsay Beer

60.00

0

0.00

0.00

1.00

61.00

87

Cruising In Black

Christine Bradshaw

67.50

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

67.50

65

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

73.50

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

73.50

69

Fraggle Rock

Karen Moran

73.50

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

73.50

67

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

72.00

0

0.00

4.00

0.00

76.00

71

Abijan

Jackie Garant

73.50

0

0.00

4.00

0.00

77.50

89

Lexie

Lindsay Beer

78.00

0

0.00

4.00

0.00

82.00

75

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

54.00

40

0.00

0.00

0.00

94.00

59

Midnight Romance

Maegan Giannidis

45.00

60

0.00

0.00

1.00

106.00

61

Seekret Investor

Sarah Gillies

67.50

65

0.00

4.00

0.00

136.50

77

Mischief Managed

Rebecca Rebus

63.00

80

0.00

0.00

0.00

143.00

55

That Kinda Girl

Jenny Isaacs

54.75

E

E

0.00

4.00

E

85

Classic Ferguson

Samantha Serroul

63.00

0

0.00

E

E

E

91

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnson

66.00

0

0.00

E

E

E

 

OPT 90

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

119

Immidair

Nicole Shinton

43.50

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

43.50

1

102

Sifton

Dick Bayly

46.50

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.50

2

108

Irish

Melanie Horton

45.75

0

0.00

0.00

2.00

47.75

3

103

Tanine

Gen Beaudoin

48.00

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

48.00

4

112

Shananigans

Kendal Lehari

50.25

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.25

5

104

Bayard Delasha

Jessica Ruppel

53.25

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

53.25

6

106

Good To Go

Lauren Cude

54.75

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.75

7

114

The Impersonator

Cristina Caravaggio

55.50

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.50

8

115

Ninja

Amanda Beard

57.00

0

0.00

0.00

1.00

58.00

110

Maestro

Ken Rose

57.00

0

0.00

4.00

0.00

61.00

118

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

46.50

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

66.50

107

Kallie

Sandra Andresen

53.25

0

0.00

4.00

12.00

69.25

109

I Spy

John Jamieson

62.25

0

0.00

8.00

0.00

70.25

111

Motown

Carolyn Charette

63.00

0

0.00

4.00

6.00

73.00

117

Great Gizmo

Kelly Wiley

69.75

0

0.00

0.00

6.00

75.75

101

Henry

Waylon Roberts

57.00

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

77.00

100

Belle Dame

Kirstie Freitag

69.75

20

0.00

0.00

2.00

91.75

105

Saluda

Anne Zander

65.25

40

0.00

8.00

3.00

116.25

113

Cresent Street

Gwen Lahari

54.75

60

0.00

0.00

3.00

117.75

116

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

41.25

80

0.00

4.00

6.00

131.25

 

OPEN TR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

152

Toula

Vanessa Fenwick

45.00

0

0

0.00

3.00

48.00

1

128

Heston

Anita Nemtim-Gilmour

51.60

0

0

0.00

0.00

51.60

2

148

Exponential

Jessica Phoenix

52.50

0

0

0.00

0.00

52.50

3

142

Savannah

Megan White

53.40

0

0

0.00

0.00

53.40

4

126

Erodium

Venessa Fenwick

50.85

0

0

4.00

0.00

54.85

5

134

Double Diamond

Jessica Ruppel

50.85

20

0.8

0.00

0.00

71.65

6

144

Dan D' Lyin'

Sarah Talaga

51.60

20

0

4.00

0.00

75.60

7

132

Ruby

Kirstie Freitag

50.85

20

5.2

0.00

3.00

79.05

8

130

Heart's Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

48.30

40

3.2

4.00

10.00

105.50

138

Silent Sam

Christina Leschied

64.95

0

0

28.00

31.00

123.95

136

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

69.15

80

6

8.00

2.00

165.15

124

Guy On The Go

Tosha Falkenham

49.95

80

34.8

4.00

2.00

170.75

122

Ex-Ception

Jessica Phoenix

59.10

E

E

0.00

2.00

E

150

Desperado

Philippa Bate

40.80

E

E

0.00

0.00

E

120

Shrunk "n" Da Wash

Nicole Shinton

46.65

R

R

0.00

0.00

R

140

Colourful Beau

Anne Zander

60.00

R

R

4.00

0.00

R

146

Westgate

Paula Bradley

43.35

R

 

TR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

139

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

55.80

0

0

0.00

0.00

55.80

1

145

Irish Cream

Alana Yourkevich

52.50

0

0

4.00

3.00

59.50

2

135

Dam-Near-Black

Nancy Robertson

58.35

0

0

4.00

0.00

62.35

3

125

Chespeake Bay

Lynn Holloran

78.30

0

0

0.00

0.00

78.30

4

155

International Flight

Jessica Kane

72.45

0

12.4

0.00

0.00

84.85

5

137

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

56.70

20

5.2

4.00

1.00

86.90

6

121

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

60.90

20

2.4

0.00

10.00

93.30

7

163

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

61.65

20

9.6

4.00

7.00

102.25

8

153

Hi Jinx

Andrew Rafail

55.80

40

28.8

0.00

6.00

130.60

151

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

69.75

20

29.2

4.00

10.00

132.95

157

Jimmy Soul

Cassandra Jones

62.55

85

19.6

0.00

3.00

170.15

123

Dawn at Hidden Meadow

Hilary Popiel

79.20

125

8.8

4.00

0.00

217.00

127

The Bottle rocket

Karen Swank

81.60

E

E

32.00

18.00

E

129

Mackenzie

Petra Deane

70.05

E

E

8.00

36.00

E

131

Half Pint

Sheila David

73.35

E

E

4.00

7.00

E

133

Finest Lace

Chantelle Devitt

66.60

E

E

4.00

12.00

E

141

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

56.70

E

E

4.00

2.00

E

143

Breezin'

Amelia Jones

57.45

E

E

0.00

0.00

E

147

Rosser

Chris Morshead

64.95

E

E

8.00

20.00

E

149

Aislinn

Kaitlin Blainey

67.50

E

E

0.00

0.00

E

159

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

60.00

E

E

0.00

0.00

E

161

Pathfinder

Sarah Main

43.35

E

E

0.00

0.00

E

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

180

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

45.00

0

1

4.00

0.00

50.00

1

169

Amazing

Holly Martin

48.60

0

11.2

4.00

0.00

63.80

2

179

Airborne

Donna Pledge

58.50

0

8.4

4.00

1.00

71.90

3

164

Fifi Brindacier

Jasmine Kubaski

64.35

0

21.6

0.00

0.00

85.95

4

172

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

58.50

20

6

4.00

0.00

88.50

5

175

Marcipan

Rebecca Radonicich

66.45

20

7.6

0.00

0.00

94.05

6

165

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

53.55

20

8.8

12.00

1.00

95.35

7

176

Except Me & My Monkey

Justine McKague

66.45

0

19.2

12.00

6.00

103.65

8

171

Digby

Kelly Poland

47.85

40

16.4

0.00

0.00

104.25

183

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

54.30

20

21.6

12.00

3.00

110.90

182

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

58.50

60

19.2

8.00

2.00

147.70

174

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

36.45

40

29.6

12.00

41.00

159.05

178

Magic

Margto Togneri

55.65

80

19.6

4.00

5.00

164.25

168

Stenka Rasin

Casey MacIntosh

70.05

20

81

4.00

0.00

175.05

170

Hillbilly Deluxe

Angela Shaw

53.55

40

36.8

E

E

E

173

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

64.95

E

E

4.00

3.00

E

184

Without A Trace

Katlyn Hewson

59.25

E

E

E

181

Touch The Crowd

Linda Plank

57.90

R

R

8.00

3.00

R

177

Nevada

Sheri Bernhardt

68.55

S

S

8.00

0.00

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

200

Gregory

Martha Griggs

40.05

0

0

0.00

1.00

47.45

1

197

Skies Above

Jennifer Irwin

41.40

0

10

0.00

1.00

52.40

2

190

Clifton Interest

Karl Slezak

47.10

0

6.4

0.00

0.00

53.50

3

196

North Your Avergae Joe

Lindsay Mahon

55.05

0

1.2

0.00

0.00

56.25

4

194

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

52.80

0

4

0.00

0.00

56.80

5

187

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

45.75

0

8

4.00

0.00

57.75

6

167

Unexpected Time

Nicole Robertson

42.90

0

0

0.00

3.00

59.10

7

185

Pamela

Nicole Shinton

45.00

0

15.6

0.00

0.00

60.60

8

188

Dhundhu

Vanessa Fenwick

56.40

0

5.6

8.00

0.00

70.00

191

Westward Look

Trish Green

51.45

0

14.4

4.00

6.00

75.85

193

Rose Tremiere

Nicole Shinton

56.40

0

17.2

8.00

0.00

81.60

166

Ain't Misbehavin'

Nicole Robertson

52.80

0

20.8

0.00

10.00

83.60

195

Myrddin's Sebastion

Waylon Roberts

64.95

0

13.2

0.00

6.00

84.15

189

Tango

Bethany Hutchins

52.80

20

12

0.00

3.00

87.80

192

Arwen

Edie Tarves

47.10

40

27.2

4.00

3.00

121.30

198

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

60.75

0

0

E

E

E

186

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

64.95

S

S

0.00

0.00

S

199

Holberg

Ruth Armstrong

55.05

S

S

4.00

6.00

S