Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
June 22 - 23, 2002

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

1

Sir Cracker

Julianna Michel

2

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Paassen

3

Jester

Ian Hutcheson

4

Pure Class

Katelyn Garvin

5

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

  

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

1

No Worries

Stephanie Sides

2

Sherman

Robin Winn

3

Dawn's Tempest

Pam Head

  

Jr/YR Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

1

Precious Tango

Bethany Hutchins

2

She's All That

Kendal Lehari

3

Taylor Maid

Ashley Hensman

4

Spur of the Moment

Katriona MacSporran

5

Calista

Daelin Verkindt

6

Raynham Magic

Nikki Standing

7

Cruising In Black

Georgia Tanner

8

Woodland's Venture

Stacey Thomas

 

Sr Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

1

Guaranteed Gold

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

2

Katrina

Marian Hutchins

3

Fingall

Melanie Horton

5

Anoki

Fran Warwick

6

The Luck Man

Bella White

7

Understudy

Gwen Lehari

7

Korsteel

Fran Warwick

8

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

 

Training - Sunday

#

Horse

Rider

1

Sam-I-Am

Lindsay Colwell

2

Storm

Heather Patterson

3

Limited Edition

Karl Slezak

4

Lady Drumore

Diana Burnett

5

Jumping Jack Flash

Dieke Dresch

6

Top Drawer

Frank Tucker

7

Jagger

Ian Roberts

8

Fliffus

Melanie Horton

 

Training - Saturday

#

Horse

Rider

1

Trademark

Jordan McDonald

2

Smudge Proof

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

3

The Wind Merieh

Sandra Smith

4

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

5

Gundy Park

Bruce Mandeville

6

Fabulous Fate

Claus Zander

7

Navajo Frost

Meghan Bailie

8

Montego Bay

Leahona Rowland

  

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

1

McCloud

Dick Bayley

2

Napalm

Ian Roberts

3

Piece of the Puzzle

Jen Zelmer

4

Amadeus

Trish Green

5

Paleface

Diana Burnett

6

Bailey's Diamond

Gustav Quast

7

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

8

Karot

Selena O'Hanlon

  

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

1

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

2

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

3

Little Joe

Jessica Ferguson

4

Remington Chase

Shandiss Wewiora

5

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

6

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

7

Waikura

Garry Roque

8

Amadeus Encore

Melissa Smart

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.