Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
June 21 - 22, 2003

YR Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

 

Score

Pl.

100

Little Barb

Tamara Jewett

48.60

40

0

40.0

W

W

W

W

W

102

Miss Congeniality

Megan Hargreaves

39.60

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.60

1

104

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

50.40

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

106

Farel King

Kirsti Dolson

36.00

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.50

10.50

46.50

4

108

Camsie's Wee Mist

Molly Parteno

59.40

W

W

W

E

E

E

E

E

110

Harper

Cassandra Jeschke

46.80

20

0

20.0

30.00

2.00

32.00

98.80

7

112

Sweet Confession

Celeste Rattray

36.60

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

114

Ice Tea

Rachel McDonough

44.40

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.40

3

116

Ceulan Caitlan

Lauren Coleman-Baker

38.40

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

43.40

2

118

Navajo Frost

Katie Lafranier

46.80

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.80

5

120

A Patchy Pony

Rebeca Smith

41.40

0

0

20.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

61.40

6

122

My Imperial Gem

Danielle Pearson

54.60

W

W

W

E

E

E

E

E

Sr Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

 

Score

Pl.

101

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

E

103

0

0

0.0

0.00

105

Too Much Cody

Jaymi Moore

61.2

0

0

0

10

0.00

10.0

71.20

1

109

Braveheart

Sandra Smith

E

W

W

W

E

E

E

E

E

111

Skylar

Linda Plank

55.2

0

0

0

35

10.50

45.5

100.70

2

Jr/Yr Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

 

Score

Pl.

1

Flash

Brendon Laing

63.6

E

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

3

Northern Escapade

Katlyn Hewson

44.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.40

4

5

Bedford Junction

Mallory Smithers

47.4

120.00

23.60

143.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

191.00

7

Cabernet

Kate Hayman

45.6

E

0.00

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

9

Two to Tango

Christie Taylor

49.8

60.00

18.80

78.80

10.00

1.25

11.25

139.85

11

Fire Fly

Chloe MacLean

44.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.40

3

73

Smudgeproof

Allison Jukic

42.6

100.00

7.20

107.20

5.00

0.00

5.00

154.80

15

Shadowfax

Karina Legzdins

55.8

0.00

6.80

6.80

10.00

0.00

10.00

72.60

17

Brown Shuga

Bailey Jackson

55.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

19

Millinium

Tealah Clement

39.0

60.00

17.20

77.20

5.00

0.75

5.75

121.95

21

His Highness

Leah Khorsandian

56.4

60.00

11.60

71.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

128.00

23

She's All That

Kaitlan Montgomery

49.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.25

0.25

50.05

5

25

Ringwood Conrad

Joel Hamilton

33.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.75

0.75

33.75

1

27

Airborne

Jackie Bechtel

58.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

58.80

8

29

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Passen

35.4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

31

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

41.4

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

33

Barra Destiny

Sarah Pederson

54.0

80.00

2.80

82.80

10.00

0.00

10.00

146.80

37

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

39.0

0.00

14.00

14.00

5.00

0.00

5.00

58.00

7

41

Lady

Christine Pett

47.4

E

E

E

5.00

0.00

5.00

E

45

Braveheart

Jordan Thompson

39.0

80.00

5.20

85.20

5.00

0.25

5.25

129.45

47

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

43.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

43.20

2

49

Boogidy

Tori Pengelly

53.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

53.40

6

Sr.Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

 

Score

Pl.

2

Northern Mystery

Momo LaFramboise

41.4

60

0.00

60.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

101.40

4

Dakota

Staci Swatsenbarg

31.2

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

1.00

1.00

32.20

3

6

Hot Lips Houlihan

Donna Compton

44.4

20

0.00

20.00

10.00

6.00

16.00

80.40

8

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

E

20

0.00

20.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

72

Jakerama

Lawlor Brown

38.4

0

E

E

45.00

2.25

47.25

E

14

Even

M. H. Lessard

42.0

W

W

E

E

E

E

E

E

16

Mumm's The Word

Addie Kerson

44.4

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.40

8

18

McHale

Andrea Taylor

52.2

E

E

E

5.00

0.00

5.00

E

20

Rapport

Vanessa Fenwick

26.4

E

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

22

Fraggle Rock

Sarah Demajo

38.4

E

E

E

30.00

3.50

33.50

E

24

Maia

Miriam Boutros

36.6

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

36.60

5

26

Tip of the Hat

Amanda Batchelor

47.4

60

0.00

60.00

5.00

0.00

5.00

112.40

28

Nevada

Sheri Bernhardt

45.0

0

6.40

6.40

10.00

0.00

10.00

61.40

30

Pints of Barley

Marcie Walker

49.4

0

6.40

6.40

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.80

32

Fulton IV

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

31.2

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

31.20

2

34

Wizard of Oz

Andrea Bebbington

34.2

E

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

56

Gin Boy

Jim Phillips

30.6

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

30.60

1

38

Revere Road

Momo LaFramboise

42.0

60

0.00

60.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

102.00

40

Everett

Gustav Quast

38.4

0

0.00

0.00

5.00

0.00

5.00

43.40

7

42

Sherman

Robin Winn

42.0

20

0.00

20.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

62.00

44

Blue Executive

Caroline Morshead

43.2

20

0.00

20.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

63.20

46

Jawhara

Lindsay Colwell

47.6

W

W

E

E

E

E

E

E

48

Kobalt

Kathryn Robertson

40.2

0

2.40

2.40

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.60

6

50

Oxnead Allstar

Annie McCaughey

42.0

0

2.80

2.80

15.00

2.00

17.00

61.80

52

"Hoof" Hearted

Kathleen Head

41.4

0

3.20

3.20

5.00

0.00

5.00

49.60

54

Future Gain

Tracy Lawrence

35.4

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

35.40

4

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

 

Score

Pl.

1

Quick Sand

Ursula Selby

55.8

0

14.8

14.8

10.00

3.25

13.25

83.85

2

Encore Une Fois

Arthur Tateishi

71.4

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

71.40

3

Llewellyn

Jennifer Coleman

48.0

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

4

Hockley Gold

Paul Delbrook

40.8

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.00

10.00

50.80

3

5

Jagger

Meghan Bailie

49.8

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.80

2

6

Star

M. H. Lessard

63.2

20

0

20.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

88.20

8

Sorengo

Hermann Widmer

49.2

0

16.4

16.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.60

9

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

33.2

E

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

40

Out Of The Blue

Kelly Poland

49.2

20

20.8

40.8

0.00

3.25

3.25

93.25

11

Irish Willie

Kitty Baker

56.4

0

0.8

0.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

57.20

6

12

Raynham Apollo

Denise Lukacs

60.0

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.25

0.25

60.25

8

13

Devilish Pride

Momo LaFramboise

48.0

0

0

0.0

10.00

0.00

10.00

58.00

7

14

Diva

Tealah Clement

77.0

40

30.8

70.8

5.00

0.25

5.25

W

15

Mr. McCarthy

Leah Khorsandian

54.6

0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.60

5

18

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

52.2

0

13.2

13.2

15.00

2.00

17.00

82.40

19

Ready To Rumble

Emily Sculthorpe

52.2

60

16.4

76.4

10.00

1.25

11.25

139.85

20

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

54.2

20

7.2

27.2

15.00

0.25

15.25

96.65

21

Understudy

Gwen Lehari

48.0

0

0

0.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

53.00

4

22

Airborne

Donna Pledge

58.8

0

3.6

3.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

62.40

23

Royal Nell

Andrea Honey

51.0

20

2

22.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

78.00

24

Beam Me Up Scottie

John Jamieson

40.8

0

2

2.0

0.00

0.75

0.75

43.55

1

25

Razz Maz Jazz

Ursula Selby

64.8

0

22

22.0

0.00

0.50

0.50

87.30

26

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

70.2

60

12.8

72.8

0.00

1.00

1.00

144.00

27

Diamond Master

Paul Delbrook

41.4

20

0

20.0

5.00

0.00

5.00

66.40

Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

 

Score

Pl.

1

Renfrew

Peter Gray

45.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

5.00

0.00

5.00

50.00

4

2

Colorado Springs

Ryan Goss

50.4

0.00

6.40

6.40

0.00

1.75

1.75

58.55

3

Mainau

Sarah Graydon

38.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.40

1

4

Bahada Irish Story

Laura Mungioli

54.0

160.00

20.40

180.40

5.00

2.00

7.00

241.40

5

Cause For Applause

Krystin Anderson

53.4

20.00

6.40

26.40

5.00

0.75

5.75

85.55

37

Colby

Gwyn Rucker

42.0

0.00

2.80

2.80

10.00

5.00

15.00

59.80

8

Broad Daylight

Christina Leschied

58.2

0.00

14.80

14.80

5.00

2.50

7.50

80.50

9

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

42.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

10.00

1.25

11.25

53.85

40

Last Call

Susan Stuebing

54.6

0.00

W

W

5.00

2.25

7.25

W

11

Reach for the Crest

Robyn Miller

46.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

5.00

1.00

6.00

52.80

8

12

Heather's Countess

Heather Bailey

42.0

80.00

25.60

105.60

0.00

0.25

0.25

147.85

13

Big Spender

Paige Winton

43.2

0.00

4.00

4.00

10.00

0.50

10.50

57.70

14

Amelia

Kelly Plitz

49.2

0.00

E

E

5.00

0.00

5.00

E

15

Brewster

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

55.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

10.00

0.00

10.00

65.80

16

Johnny Bravo

Rebecca Radonicich

54.2

0.00

E

E

20.00

0.50

20.50

E

17

Island Prince

Daelin Verkindt

41.0

80.00

4.80

84.80

10.00

5.75

15.75

141.55

18

Martini

Loren Hopkins

51.6

0.00

2.80

2.80

5.00

1.25

6.25

60.65

19

Furious "D"

Jenna Kuzenko

52.2

20.00

0.00

20.00

10.00

0.00

10.00

82.20

20

Weide (HC)

Meredith Worboy

27.6

140.00

63.20

203.20

10.00

0.00

10.00

240.80

21

Bronson

Jennifer Butkus

52.2

80.00

45.60

125.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

177.80

22

Gray Expectations

Andrew Pocock

38.6

0.00

1.20

1.20

10.00

1.25

11.25

51.05

6

23

Shiraz

Kim Crawford

39.6

40.00

21.20

61.20

10.00

0.25

10.25

111.05

24

Breezin'

Amelia Jones

47.4

40.00

0.00

40.00

5.00

0.00

5.00

92.40

25

Keep On Dreamin'

Jessie Barrieau

44.4

20.00

4.00

24.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

68.40

26

Castle King

Ashlynne Bugg

56.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

10.00

2.75

12.75

69.15

27

Foxwood Sunny

James Atkinson

41.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

1.25

1.25

42.65

2

28

Without a Trace

Ryan Goss

45.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.50

0.50

45.50

3

29

Rapid Transit

Kim Sachau

51.0

0.00

5.60

5.60

5.00

0.50

5.50

62.10

30

Just Henry

Julia Pyper

51.0

0.00

7.20

7.20

0.00

0.00

0.00

58.20

31

Zachery Blue

Sarah Mersereau

51.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.50

0.50

52.10

7

32

Living Legacy

Julie Pett

46.2

0.00

4.00

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.20

5

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

 

Score

Pl.

1

Frenchman

Peter Gray

55.8

0

14.40

0.00

5.00

0.25

5.25

61.05

7

2

Bodega

Stephanie Brown

60.0

0

14.80

14.80

0.00

1.75

1.75

76.55

3

McCloud

Dick Bayley

62.4

0

3.60

3.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

66.00

8

4

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard

51.0

0

4.80

4.80

0.00

1.00

1.00

56.80

5

5

Miss Grumble II

Tiia Dolson

54.0

0

DNF

DNF

5.00

2.00

7.00

DNF

6

Zoe

Bethany Hutchins

55.8

20

18.80

38.80

E

E

E

E

E

7

Katrina

Marian Hutchins

49.8

20

22.00

42.00

5.00

1.00

6.00

97.80

8

Rum and Reason

Susannah Cameron

57.0

80

28.00

108.00

0.00

2.25

2.25

167.25

9

Allegra

Momo LaFramboise

51.6

0

0.40

0.40

0.00

0.00

0.00

52.00

3

10

Romancing

Penny Rowland

68.4

20

8.00

28.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

96.40

11

Sullivan

Sarah Roberts

71.4

60

56.40

116.40

0.00

2.00

2.00

189.80

12

Girl Interrupted

Peter Gray

50.4

0

15.20

15.20

10.00

1.75

11.75

77.35

13

Sweet Command

John Black

58.2

W

W

W

E

E

E

E

E

14

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

46.8

0

3.60

3.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.40

2

15

Zauberstein

Kirstie Freitag

47.4

20

27.60

47.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

95.00

16

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon

57.0

E

E

E

5.00

2.25

7.25

E

17

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

51.2

W

W

W

E

E

E

E

E

18

Kobe

Danielle Bechard

64.8

100

38.40

138.40

5.00

0.00

5.00

208.20

19

Piece of the Puzzle

Jen Zelmer

56.0

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

20

Napoleon

Sarah Gilchrist

56.4

20

29.40

49.40

10.00

2.00

12.00

117.80

21

Valentino

Ken Rose

61.2

100

26.80

126.80

0.00

0.25

0.25

188.25

22

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

54.6

0

1.20

1.20

0.00

0.50

0.50

56.30

4

23

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

43.2

0

0.80

0.80

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.00

1

24

Black Tower

Ann Morgan

51.6

80

56.80

136.80

5.00

0.00

5.00

193.40

25

Albert the Lion

Sandra McDonald

66.6

W

W

W

15.00

1.75

16.75

W

26

Illusion

Sandra Andresen

70.8

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

70.80

27

Slingshot

Danielle Viau

54.6

20

30.80

50.80

0.00

0.00

0.00

105.40

38

Shermatic

Lauren Bell

68.4

20

2.40

22.40

5.00

0.00

5.00

95.80

29

Precious Tango

Bethany Hutchins

50.4

100

40.00

140.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

190.40

30

Tesseen

Momo LaFramboise

51.0

0

8.40

8.40

0.00

0.00

0.00

59.40

6

31

Rangitiki

Jennifer Irwin

51.6

0

34.40

34.40

5.00

2.00

7.00

93.00

32

Hello Amour

Peter Gray

49.2

E

E

E

0.00

0.75

0.75

E

33

Aint Misbehaviour

Nicole Robertson

51.0

0

15.20

15.20

5.00

1.00

6.00

72.20

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

 

Score

Pl.

1

Roundabout

Penny Rowland

63.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.75

0.75

64.35

2

Sterling

Momo LaFramboise

52.2

20.0

0.0

20

0.0

0.00

0.00

72.20

3

Worcester

Graeme Thom

48.0

20.0

4.4

24.4

5.0

1.00

6.00

78.40

4

Canterdown Folly

Brandon McMechan

58.8

40.0

0.0

40

0.0

1.25

1.25

100.05

5

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

58.8

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

1.75

1.75

60.55

6

Southern Cross

Paul Delbrook

52.2

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

52.20

4

8

Abbey Rode

Jordan McDonald

59.4

0.0

17.6

17.6

0.0

2.00

2.00

79.00

9

Upolu

Leahona Rowland

33.0

0.0

0.0

0

5.0

2.00

7.00

40.00

1

10

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

58.2

0.0

0.0

0

10.0

4.50

14.50

72.70

11

Damiego

Sue MacLeod

40.8

E

DNF

E

0.0

1.50

1.50

E

22

Obi Wan Kenobi

Vanessa Fenwick

52.8

E

DNF

E

0.0

0.00

0.00

E

13

Aristotle

Mia Cairns

40.8

0.0

0.0

0

5.0

0.00

5.00

45.80

2

14

My Romance

Garry Roque

54.0

20.0

8.0

28

0.0

2.50

2.50

84.50

15

Kaesar

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

42.6

0.0

8.4

8.4

0.0

1.50

1.50

52.50

5

16

Great Expectations

Maggie Turner

52.2

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.75

0.75

52.95

7

17

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

47.4

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

1.25

1.25

48.65

3

18

Strike-A-Pose

Penny Rowland

54.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

54.00

8

19

Newsflash

Jennifer Irwin

67.2

0.0

6.0

6

5.0

3.75

8.75

81.95

20

Arrow

Graeme Thom

54.0

W

W

W

0.0

0.50

0.50

W

21

Riverdance

Momo LaFramboise

52.8

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

52.80

6

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.