Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
May 30 - 31, 2009
Updated June 6, 2009

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Bailey

Sarah Iravani

54.5

0.0

0

0

0

54.5

1

5

Kudos to Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

56.6

0.0

0

0

0

56.6

2

15

Midnight Express

Katie Wood

56.6

0.0

0

0

0

56.6

3

8

Serendipity

Julia Riddle

56.6

0.0

0

0

0

56.6

4

16

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

58.6

0.0

0

0

0

58.6

5

4

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler

59.3

1.6

0

0

0

60.9

6

18

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

57.3

10.8

0

0

0

68.1

7

1

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

48.4

8.0

20

0

0

76.4

8

10

Waterbug

Patrick St. Pierre

60.0

0.0

20

0

0

80.0

9

Fergus

Nicholas St. Pierre

63.4

5.2

20

4

0

92.6

6

Tyson

Kathryn den Ouden

66.8

10.4

20

0

0

97.2

2

Stellar

Brooke Stoddart

49.1

0.0

60

4

3.25

116.3

7

Bay Street

April Simmonds

52.5

6.8

60

12

4

135.3

13

Long John Silver

Rosalia Ford

50.5

--

60

4

0.25

--

R

12

Golden Case

Merissa Maguire

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

3

Paintball

Kirsten Kemp

64.8

--

80

4

0.75

--

E

14

Sea of Diamonds

Caileigh Levely-Connolly

E

--

--

--

--

--

E

17

Diamond In The Rough

Lauren Clark

64.8

--

--

0

0

W

W

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

47.0

0.0

0

0

0

47.0

1

42

Shadow Play

Katie Thornton

51.1

0.0

0

0

0

51.1

2

41

Tahiti Creek

Tasha Orr

39.5

11.6

0

0

0

51.1

3

44

Blue Jay Way

Krystin Anderson

50.5

2.8

0

12

0

65.3

4

40

Mini Me

Allie Flewelling

77.7

1.6

0

0

0

79.3

5

45

Knightly Ruckus

Trish Green

77.7

4.0

0

0

1.25

83.0

6

43

Maximus

Cheyanne Sacchetti

E

31.6

20

8

6

--

E

39

Luck of the Irish

Nicole Clark

73.6

--

60

12

2

--

E

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

33

Hott Gossip

Ashley Hensman

45.0

3.6

0

4

0

52.6

1

27

Tu'Pence Haypenny

Fiona McCall

53.9

0.0

0

0

0

53.9

2

21

Stan's My Man

Lee Chrysler

53.2

2.4

0

0

0

55.6

3

26

Brief Encounter

Leanne Murray

45.7

16.8

0

0

0

62.5

4

31

Romancing A Star

Carolyn Horner

64.8

0.0

0

0

0

64.8

5

32

Halo Above Me

Britney Hensman

69.5

4.0

0

4

0

77.5

6

35

Uzi

Laura Kessel

54.5

0.0

20

4

0

78.5

7

24

I Am Canadian

Sylvain Harvey

56.6

7.6

20

4

0

88.2

8

34

Don't Blink

Amanda Jones

77.0

5.6

0

4

3.25

89.9

28

Shadowboxer

Emily Wilson

61.4

30.0

0

4

6

101.4

22

Carlito's Way

Charvel Gustar

64.8

0.0

40

0

0

104.8

23

Herald

Ricki Dwinnell

32.7

0.4

80

4

0.75

117.9

20

Best Bet Yet

Leigh Martin

56.6

0.0

60

4

0

120.6

29

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

57.3

13.6

60

12

2

144.9

30

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

42.3

0

0

W

25

Fit-To-Fly

Ananda Sprague

S

S

 

PRE TRAINING JUNIOR

300

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

57

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

48.0

0.0

0

0

0

48.0

1

48

Blue

Meaghan Dunk

48.8

0.0

0

0

0

48.8

2

62

Flipside

Danielle Suzuki

49.5

3.2

0

0

0

52.7

3

54

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

51.8

3.6

0

0

0

55.4

4

59

Kathryn the Great

Sable Giesler

48.0

0.0

0

8

2.5

58.5

5

55

Dalliance

Maegan Giannidis

60.8

1.6

0

0

0.25

62.6

6

52

Apple Pie

Maya Kovacheff

54.0

19.2

0

0

0

73.2

7

60

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

Julia Dennis

74.3

0.0

0

0

0

74.3

8

56

Shadowplay

Janet Errygers

48.8

E

0

0.25

E

61

Kat Mon Dieu

Lindsay Beer

67.5

E

0

0

E

50

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

53.3

E

4

3.5

E

58

Moulin Rouge

Avery Gagnon

54.0

E

0

0.25

E

49

Pralines n' Cream

Dakota Wicklum

49.5

E

E

53

Rufus McDuff

Ciara Tonno

62.3

E

0

0

E

 

PRE TRAINING SENIOR

300

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

74

Seren

Diana Vostarek

32.3

0.0

0

0

0

32.3

1

73

Irish Park's Diamond

Lauren Mulrenin

44.3

8.0

0

0

0

52.3

2

71

The Fuzz

Allie Dean

42.0

15.6

0

0

3

60.6

3

67

Jerry McGuire

Dianne Mast

60.0

0.0

0

0

1

61.0

4

70

Too Cheeky

Mark Martin

44.3

16.8

0

4

0

65.1

5

72

Archer's Salute

Paul Cary

61.5

15.2

0

0

0

76.7

6

69

As It Happens

Allison Gauvreau

34.5

8.0

40

0

0

82.5

7

65

Mad Max

Allison Bramwell

55.5

10.4

20

0

2

87.9

8

64

Infinity

Lauren Mulrenin

45.8

18.0

20

8

0

91.8

66

Last Word

Lindsey Mast

67.5

8.4

20

0

1

96.9

68

Mister Naughty

Julia Cifoni

77.3

13.2

20

0

0

110.5

 

PRE TRAINING OPEN A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

84

Tagaelen

Curtis Barbour

30.0

0.0

0

0

0

30.0

1

89

Drama Queen

Kendal Lehari

33.8

0.8

0

0

0

34.6

2

81

Jackie Oh

Dick Bayly

50.3

0.0

0

0

0

50.3

3

92

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

52.5

0.0

0

0

0

52.5

4

95

Tiga

Robin Winn

48.0

0.0

0

4

1

53.0

5

91

Fancy

Margaret Godson

45.8

0.0

0

8

2.5

56.3

6

93

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

60.0

0.0

0

0

0

60.0

7

94

Dark Wave

Sarah Irving

36.8

4.0

20

0

0

60.8

8

87

A. J.

Steph Higgins

48.0

12.4

0

4

1.75

66.2

83

Tristin

Holly Jacks

42.8

5

20

0

0

67.8

96

Calypso

Stephanie St. Pierre

54.0

8.0

0

4

6.5

72.5

90

Totally Frank

Gwen Lehari

53.3

1.6

0

12

7.25

74.1

88

The Tourist

Emily Miller

63.0

0.0

20

0

0

83.0

86

King Stag

Amelia Jones

50.3

14.8

20

0

0

85.1

80

Good To Go

Siobhain O'Connor

39.8

14.8

60

0

0.5

115.1

82

Ridgetop Romance

Selena O'Hanlon

42.0

DNF

E

0

1.75

E

85

Queenston Heights

Christopher Morshead

54.0

W

 

PRE TRAINING OPEN B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

99

Ryder's Juliet

Christopher Morshead

39.0

0.0

0

0

0

39.0

1

105

Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh

Kendal Lehari

40.5

0.0

0

0

0

40.5

2

107

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

37.5

0.0

0

4

0.5

42.0

3

98

Bailiwick

Curtis Barbour

44.3

0.0

0

0

0

44.3

4

111

Orion

Waylon Roberts

41.3

4.0

0

0

0

45.3

5

113

Moxie

Trish Newton

47.3

0.0

0

0

0

47.3

6

114

Toots

Nancy Robertson

45.8

0.4

0

4

0.25

50.4

7

110

Maestro

Ken Rose

45.0

0.0

20

0

4

69.0

8

101

Montisi

Beth Nehring

55.5

5.6

0

8

0

69.1

108

Excalibur

Kaitlan Montgomery

67.5

4.0

0

0

0

71.5

97

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

51.8

10.0

20

0

1.25

83.0

102

Danzig

Linda Plank

54.8

8.0

20

4

1.25

88.0

112

Wasabi

Kelly Plitz

60.0

14.8

40

0

2.25

117.1

109

Charmin' Carmen

Alayne Edwards

90.8

4.0

20

4

0

118.8

100

R.E.M.

Erica Standish

51.8

5.2

60

4

4.5

125.5

103

Second Look

Jennifer Irwin

54.8

37.2

80

8

7.25

187.2

104

Power of Intention

Amanda Usselman

62.3

DNF

E

0

2.25

E

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

125

Journey

Ian Roberts

43.3

0.0

0

0

0

43.3

1

116

Dexter

Momo Laframboise

52.5

0.0

0

0

0

52.5

2

128

Raniki

Momo Laframboise

54.2

0.0

0

0

0

54.2

3

129

Sifton

Dick Bayley

50.8

0.0

0

4

0

54.8

4

124

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

55.0

0.0

0

0

0

55.0

5

127

Explicit

Jessica Phoenix

53.3

8.8

0

0

0

62.1

6

122

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

65.8

0.0

0

0

0

65.8

7

115

Exotic

Jessica Phoenix

50.0

20.0

0

0

0

70.0

8

126

Cat Dancing

Siobhan O'Connor

50.0

2.4

20

8

0

80.4

117

Seeker

Andrew Pocock

57.5

10.8

60

0

0.5

128.8

119

Rather Loud

Cristina Caravaggio

52.5

DNF

E

16

4.5

E

118

Roman Candle

Jennifer Irwin

47.5

49.6

E

0

0

E

123

Kilian

Chris Waefler

42.5

W

4

0.25

W

 

TRAINING JR.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

130

Optimistic

Lindsay Beer

51.7

0.0

0

4

0

55.7

1

151

Asterion

Samantha Clark

49.2

0.0

0

4

2.75

55.9

2

146

Petunia

Ariana Hustler

51.7

5.2

0

0

0

56.9

3

143

Last Call

Abi Roman

57.5

2.0

0

0

0.5

60.0

4

134

Tobiaz

Erin MacDonald

50.8

7.6

0

4

0

62.4

5

139

Fire & Ice

Yasemeen Iravani

56.7

9.2

0

0

0

65.9

6

145

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

59.2

0.0

0

12

0

71.2

7

135

Dan D Lyin'

Daria Ivandaeia

72.5

0.0

0

0

0

72.5

8

149

My Carnival Spirit

Briar Elsenaar

64.2

0.0

20

0

0

84.2

147

Tangerine

Samantha Galway

55.8

9.2

20

4

0

89.0

153

Falcor

Elena VonDoeler

63.3

16.4

20

8

3.5

111.2

148

Athena

Hannah Galway

63.3

DNF

E

0

0

E

 

TRAINING SR.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

133

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

50.0

0.0

0

4

0

54.0

1

140

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass Cormier

58.3

0.8

0

0

0

59.1

2

136

Heston

Nancy Dunne

55.0

5.2

0

0

0

60.2

3

142

Dash

Randy Robertson

53.3

0.0

0

8

0

61.3

4

150

Dapper Dan

Brendan Laing

67.5

0.0

0

0

0

67.5

5

152

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

51.7

11.6

20

0

0

83.3

6

144

Big Mackenzie

Christina Leschied

60.8

8.4

20

8

0

97.2

7

132

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

51.7

20.8

20

4

0.75

97.2

8

137

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

48.3

18.0

60

0

0.75

127.1

154

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

64.2

12.4

60

4

0

140.6

138

Solo Command

Carolyn Levi

58.3

DNF

E

0

1.25

E

131

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

42.5

DNF

E

0

0

E

141

Lovesachanceutake

Michelle Smith

71.7

DNF

80

8

0

W

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

158

Menuet

Nicole Krzemien

50.9

3.2

0

4

0

58.1

1

162

Amazing Grace

William Dow

59.3

7.6

0

0

0

66.9

2

168

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

40.4

8.0

20

4

0

72.4

3

167

Ichabod

Haley Laframboise

65.2

7.6

0

0

0

72.8

4

157

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

59.3

13.6

0

4

4

80.9

5

159

Hottamollli

Liza Igochine

74.3

17.6

0

12

0

103.9

6

165

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

47.0

40.0

20

4

0

111.0

7

163

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

60.7

21.6

E

4

0

E

160

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

51.5

DNF

E

12

0

E

166

Mischief Man

Holly Jacks

66.5

DNF

E

4

0

E

156

H. M. As Spirits Go

Katherine Martineau

50.2

DNF

E

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

174

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

47.0

8.0

0

0

0

55.0

1

179

Heron Hill's Wilhelmina

Selena O'Hanlon

52.8

3.2

0

0

0

56.0

2

176

Exuberant

Jessica Phoenix

51.5

6.0

0

0

3

60.5

3

182

D'Jion

Ian Roberts

52.2

1.2

0

8

0

61.4

4

183

Macchiato

Karl Slezak

58.7

0.0

0

8

0

66.7

5

171

Expression

Jessica Phoenix

60.0

8.8

0

0

0

68.8

6

178

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

62.0

7.2

0

0

0

69.2

7

169

A First Romance

Selena O'Hanlon

69.8

11.6

0

0

0

81.4

8

172

La Boheme Z

Peter Gray

54.1

22.8

20

4

0

100.9

173

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

51.5

26.0

20

4

0

101.5

181

Topper

Anita Gilmour

50.2

34.0

40

4

0

128.2

175

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

57.4

34.0

40

8

0

139.4

180

Top Gun

Diana Burnett

54.1

42.4

40

12

7

155.5

170

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

57.4

8

0

W