Glen Oro Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
May 23, 2010

Entry Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

14

Redd Storm Rising

Chloe Graham

53.2

0

0.0

0

0

53.18

1

12

Love One Way

Madison Fraser

54.5

0

0.0

0

0

54.55

2

16

Diamond In The Ruff

Lauren Clark

60.0

0

0.0

0

0.5

60.50

3

22

I 8 a Ferrari

Autumn Wells

62.0

0

0.0

0

0.25

62.30

4

24

Orion

Madison Penfound

62.0

0

2.4

0

0

64.45

5

21

Cloud Nine

Emily Colton

68.2

0

0.0

0

0

68.18

6

23

Athena

Alexandra Johnston

72.3

0

0.0

0

0

72.27

7

13

Q Music

Kelsey Hewgill

60.7

0

11.6

0

0

72.28

8

17

Mr. Able

Rachel Hardon

69.5

0

0.0

4

1.25

74.80

20

Spring Loaded

Reannon Tracey

66.1

0

0.0

8

6.5

80.64

15

Victory Matters

Emma Green

66.1

0

7.2

4

9.5

86.84

19

Denver

Allison Collier

68.9

0

0.0

8

10

86.86

18

Grace

Abbey Huffman

49.1

E

0.0

0

0.5

E

E

25

Prince (HC)

Laura Emms

62.7

0

0.0

E

E

E

HC

 

Entry Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

I Am Canadian

Sylvain Harvey

43.6

0

0.0

4

1.75

49.39

1

34

Big Deal

Tracey Howarth

49.8

0

0.0

4

0

53.77

2

36

Karina

Chelsea Booroff

52.5

0

1.6

0

0

54.10

3

30

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

49.8

0

1.2

4

1.25

56.22

4

29

Pizazz R

Zoe Varga-Papp

48.4

0

10.0

0

0

58.41

5

41

Sally

Teresa Rertz

58.6

0

0.0

0

0

58.64

6

32

Lily N Lace

Brandie O’Brien

61.4

0

0.4

0

0

61.76

7

31

Duke of Hazzard

Natasha Keill

58.6

0

0.0

4

0

62.64

8

33

Under the Influence

Taron Carruthers

55.2

0

0.0

12

0

67.23

38

Beau Regarde

Anna Bogucka

62.7

0

0.0

4

1.25

67.98

39

Dun With Style

Lisa Baumander

61.4

0

7.2

0

0

68.56

40

Golden Speed

Cori Barnes

66.8

0

0.0

8

7.25

82.07

35

Dragon

Morgan Moore

47.0

20

24.0

0

0

91.05

37

My Ferrari

Heather Chantler

60.0

20

30.4

0

0.5

110.90

28

Just Breezing By

Jessica Buterbaugh

S

0

0.0

S

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Commedia dell'Arte

Natasha Varga-Papp

53.9

0

0.0

0

0

53.86

1

1

Kira

Chris Waefler

48.4

0

0.0

4

6

58.41

2

4

Belladonna

Trudy Atrens

54.5

0

1.2

4

0

59.75

3

10

Disney's Hollywood

Andrew Pocock

62.7

0

0.0

0

0

62.73

4

6

Black Rain

Dianne Mast

66.1

0

0.0

0

1.75

67.89

5

9

Fantome

Cristina Caravaggio

65.5

0

0.0

4

0.25

69.70

6

3

Little John

Katie Irwin

62.0

0

0.0

4

3.75

69.80

7

7

Ashtons Harper

Michelle Harper

53.9

20

2.4

4

5

85.26

8

8

Fade To Black

Diana Burnett

79.8

0

0.0

4

3.5

87.27

5

Abbey Road

William Daw

64.1

20

0.0

4

0

88.09

11

All About Me

Chris Waefler

70.2

60

0.0

8

0

138.23

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

71

Pandemonium

Laura Conville

45.8

0

0.0

0

0

45.75

1

77

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

48.8

0

0.4

0

0

49.15

2

68

Serendipity

Julia Riddle

44.3

0

1.0

4

0

49.25

3

64

Montgomery

Lindsay Beer

53.3

0

0.0

0

0

53.25

4

74

Aftershock

Rebecca Mussato

50.3

0

0.0

0

3.25

53.50

5

76

Sir Galahad

Hanna Bundy

45.0

0

9.0

0

0

54.00

6

63

Sunday Best

April Simmonds

53.3

0

1.0

0

0

54.25

7

70

Kudos to Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

51.8

0

3.6

0

0

55.35

8

66

Nevermore

Alexandra Simone

60.8

0

1.2

0

0

61.95

72

Sea of Diamonds

Caileigh Levely-Connolly

53.3

0

8.8

0

0

62.05

75

Dallas

Jamie Kellock

58.5

0

6.8

0

0

65.30

69

The Quiet Man

Samantha Irwin

57.0

0

14.0

0

1

72.00

67

Joey

Tori Lamb

72.0

0

0.0

4

0

76.00

65

Buck The System

Rachel Fearon

51.8

0

22.4

4

1.5

79.65

73

Prospect's Athena

Stephan Hall

67.5

60

16.8

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Pog Mahome

Kathleen Guest

45.8

0

0.0

0

0

45.75

1

85

Ricochet

Natasha Varga-Papp

48.8

0

0.0

0

0

48.75

2

80

All The Right Moves

Lindsay Mast

45.8

0

3.0

0

1

49.75

3

89

The Cat's Meow

Melanie Ogden

51.8

0

0.0

0

0

51.75

4

93

H'vezda

Caroline Godson

52.5

0

0.0

0

0

52.50

5

82

Indisguise

Emma Bradbury

53.3

0

1.2

0

0

54.45

6

92

Chester

Bryce Bull

46.5

0

0.0

8

3

57.50

7

83

Sprucewood Sneak

Amanda Batchelor

54.8

0

2.8

0

1

58.55

8

88

Asper of Prospect

Mitchell Hall

58.5

0

0.0

8

0

66.50

94

Odyssey

Jennifer Nieuwdorp

57.0

20

0.0

0

0

77.00

84

Bryn Gwilym

Caitlin Baukham

50.3

0

29.2

0

1.75

81.20

91

Glenelg Clyde

Dionne Shortt

50.3

20

7.2

4

0

81.45

86

Live Wire

Kitty Baker

59.3

20

5.2

4

0.75

89.20

79

Quincy

Lori West

48.0

E

4

0

E

E

87

A Ragtyme Classic

Kylie Figueira

S

0

0.0

S

S

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

47

Dunhallow's Cool Celidh

Kendal Lehari

40.5

0

0.0

0

0

40.50

1

56

Diego

Hilary Wong-Rieger

43.5

0

0.0

0

0

43.50

2

55

Poster Boy

Momo Laframboise

48.8

0

0.0

0

0

48.75

3

53

Sagacious King

Devon Callan

46.5

0

3.2

0

0

49.70

4

48

Esprit de la Danse

Arianna Hustler

53.3

0

0.0

0

0

53.25

5

49

Getaway

Steph Higgins

50.3

0

0.0

4

0

54.25

6

62

Russian Go Go

Jacqueline Bradshaw

54.8

0

1.0

0

0

55.75

7

43

Callebaut

Nicole Parkin

56.3

0

0.0

0

0

56.25

8

57

Good To Go

Siobhain O'connor

48.8

0

0.0

8

0

56.75

59

Tearing It Up

Jessica Ruppel

55.5

0

0.0

4

0

59.50

42

Jacques Dela Cour

Ian Roberts

56.3

0

0.0

8

3

67.25

60

Danzig

Linda Plank

64.5

0

0.0

4

0

68.50

51

Promise Me Roses

Laura McKinnon

66.8

0

0.0

4

0

70.75

46

My Hazel

William Dow

68.3

0

1.2

4

0

73.45

50

Vini Vidi Vici

Rene Tiffin

62.3

0

5.2

8

0.25

75.70

45

Cat Dancing

Siobhain O'connor

66.8

0

18.0

0

0

84.75

54

Tequila Rose

Sabrina Welter

74.3

0

13.0

4

0

91.25

52

The Salmon

Erica Standish

69.0

0

37.0

0

0

106.00

61

Promising Star

Lawlor Brown

61.5

40

0.0

8

0

109.50

44

PC

Gail Coplen Toye

67.5

40

13.2

8

3.75

132.45

 

Training Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

130

Karma

Lindsay Beer

49.2

0

0

0

0

49.2

1

114

Quito

Molly Clark-Hurley

41.7

9.6

0

8

0

59.3

2

126

Go For Broke

Katie Bondrager

58.3

2.8

0

8

0.75

69.9

3

118

Willpower

Cheryn Yaeger

50.0

13.6

20

4

0

87.6

4

 

Training Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

116

Last Call

Abi Roman

45.8

0

0

4

0

49.8

1

115

Winnie Wonka

Emilie Cleminson

53.3

0

0

0

0

53.3

2

127

Heston

Nancy Dunne

50.0

0

0

4

0

54.0

3

125

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

50.8

0

0

4

0

54.8

4

113

Rapport

Bruce Lamb

54.2

4.8

0

0

0

59.0

5

119

Bay Street

April Simmonds

52.5

1.6

20

0

0

74.1

6

122

Toots

Nancy Robertson

49.2

5.2

20

0

0

74.4

7

121

Dash

Randy Robertson

46.7

0

20

8

0

74.7

8

120

Motive

Sarah Roney

50.0

0

40

0

0

90.0

123

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

52.5

20

E

4

0

E

E

129

Maestro

Ken Rose

50.0

DNF

E

20

6.75

E

E

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

38.3

1

0

0.0

0

39.33

1

99

Viper

Ian Roberts

41.7

0

0

0.0

0

41.67

2

110

Totally Frank

Kendal Lehari

55.8

0

0

0.0

0

55.83

3

111

Countess of Oxford

Ian Roberts

56.7

0

0

0.0

0

56.67

4

106

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

56.7

0

0

0.0

0.25

56.92

5

109

Northwind's Breeze

Penny Rowland

56.7

0

0

4.0

0

60.67

6

105

Tiger Lily

Erin Branigan

42.5

0

20

0.0

0

62.50

7

98

Diamond Cut III

Diana Burnett

42.5

0

20

0.0

1.5

64.00

8

104

Explicit

Jessica Phoenix

45.0

0

20

0.0

0

65.00

107

Silver Lining

Nicole Parkin

60.0

4

0

4.0

0

68.00

97

True Romance

Penny Rowland

61.7

8

0

0.0

0

69.67

100

Dunhallow's Drama Queen

Kendal Lehari

50.8

0

20

0.0

0

70.83

103

Rumble

Edie Tarves

49.2

14

20

0.0

0.5

83.67

108

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen Toye

63.3

36.8

E

0.0

0

E

E

101

Wasabi

Kelly Plitz

85.0

DNF

E

0.0

1.5

E

E

 

Preliminary Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

141

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

38.6

2

0

0

0

40.6

1

142

Aragon

Hilary Popiel

50.7

0

0

0

0

50.7

2

134

Seeker

Andrew Pocock

49.3

3.6

0

4

3

59.9

3

133

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

62.1

3.6

0

4

0

69.7

4

132

Gray Max

Hilary Popiel

71.4

5.2

20

4

0

100.6

5

139

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

62.1

12.4

40

0

0

114.5

6

 

Preliminary

137

Imperial Melody

Cody Sturgess

47.9

0

0

0

0

47.9

1

135

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

51.4

1.2

0

0

0

52.6

2

136

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

65.0

1.6

0

0

0

66.6

3

138

Rainbow Chasing

Jacqueline Bradshaw

53.6

18.4

20

0

0

92.0

4