Glen Oro Combined Test
Jarratt, ON
May 3, 2009

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

1

Sable Giesler

Evil Munchkin

47.7

0.00

47.70

1

29

Janet Errygers

Shadowplay

49.8

0.00

49.80

2

11

Ally Gilbert

No Way Hozay

49.1

5.00

54.10

3

13

Jenna Meeser

Marco Polo

58.0

0.00

58.00

4

19

Emily Karlowski

Raindrops on Roses

58.0

0.00

58.00

4

31

Maggie Maynard

Dallas

53.9

6.50

60.40

6

27

Nicholas St. Pierre

Fergus

60.0

0.50

60.50

21

Colleen Brown

Errigal

60.7

0.00

60.70

17

Courtney Soos

Don't Tell Daddy

62.7

0.00

62.70

25

Liza Wilson

Allegro

57.3

8.25

65.55

23

Leanne Gummerson

Thee Serenity Bay

63.4

4.50

67.90

3

Kirsten Kemp

Paint Ball

61.5

14.25

75.75

7

Allie Flewelling

Mini Me

81.1

4.00

85.10

5

Krista LaRochelle

Angelina

73.0

E

E

9

Nicole Clark

Luck of the Irish

69.5

E

E

15

Madeleine Field

Foxy Moxy

73.6

E

E

117

Dakota Haliburton

Spirit

77.7

E

E

118

Jenny Creamer

Caleb

69.6

E

E

119

Carly Hodge

Tahoe

68.9

E

E

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

12

Nicole Salyn

Dairy Queen

45.0

0.00

45.00

1

24

Allison Gauvreau

Raincheck

40.2

5.25

45.45

2

18

Dianne Mast

Jerry McGuire

48.4

0.00

48.40

3

2

Allison Gauvreau

As It Happens

58.7

0.00

58.70

4

26

Britney Hensman

Halo Above Me

60.0

0.50

60.50

5

22

Kayla Irvine

Johnny Cash

51.8

10.00

61.80

6

10

Emily Wilson

Shadowboxer

57.3

6.25

63.55

28

Ashley Hensman

Hot Gossip

55.2

9.50

64.70

6

Lee Chrysler

Stan's My Man

63.5

1.50

65.00

8

Leanne Murray

Brief Encounter

58.0

10.25

68.25

14

Nicole LaForge

Adidas

56.0

13.25

69.25

30

Jeanette Varga-Papp

Ricochet

69.5

0.75

70.25

32

Jean Szkotnicki

Ella

66.1

6.25

72.35

16

Brandie O'Brien

Lily N Lace

68.8

6.50

75.30

34

Megan Bundy

Dear Emily

70.9

6.75

77.65

120

Stephan Caine

Roman

66.2

13.25

79.45

4

Ekaterina Lebedeva

Drayko

63.5

E

E

20

Salam MacNeil

Sir Thomas

41.6

E

E

 

OPEN ENTRY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

35

Stephanie St. Pierre

Calypso

39.5

5.75

45.25

1

36

Martha Mesley

Paddington

54.5

0.00

54.50

2

43

Lawlor Brown

Kegan Irish Cream

55.2

0.00

55.20

3

116

Siobhan O'Connor

Beattie

49.1

7.50

56.60

4

44

Jessica Ruppel

Trotsky

47.7

9.25

56.95

5

38

Steph Higgins

A. J.

53.9

4.00

57.90

6

41

Mark Martin

Too Cheeky

63.4

0.00

63.40

37

Suzanne Dawson

Talisker

66.8

4.00

70.80

40

Cheyanne Sacchetti

Maximus

64.8

7.50

72.30

39

Barb Betteridge

Smooth Move

66.1

E

E

42

Bryan Kennedy

Oscar

S

S

 

JUNIOR PRE-TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

46

Madison Wilks

Trinity V

33.0

9.25

42.25

1

47

Emily Coppins

Rumor Has It

49.5

0.00

49.50

2

49

Sable Giesler

Kathryn the Great

50.3

0.00

50.30

3

48

Bronwyn Campbell

Stiletto

46.5

4.25

50.75

4

45

Shalana Desroches

Alexis On Fire

49.5

4.00

53.50

5

50

Stephen Hall

Prospect's Ebony

53.3

4.00

57.30

6

 

SENIOR PRE-TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

61

Randy Robertson

Dash

46.5

4.00

50.50

1

62

Claire Ishoy

Liberty

55.5

0.25

55.75

2

54

Tania Burrows

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

57.0

0.00

57.00

3

60

Amanda Batchelor

Sprucewood Sneak

65.3

6.75

72.05

4

52

Natasha Varga-Papp

Pizzaz R

63.8

9.50

73.30

5

55

Tamara Reave

Magnum

73.5

0.00

73.50

6

63

Mitchell Hall

Asper of Prospect

63.8

12.00

75.80

58

Lindsey Mast

Last Word

73.5

4.00

77.50

51

Helen Marttinen

Fancy

66.0

E

E

53

Ekaterina Lebedeva

Drayko

64.5

E

E

59

Holly Martin

Lucie

57.8

E

E

56

Alan Lough

Twiggy

61.5

HC

HC

57

Jen McCreary

Sebastian

69.0

HC

HC

 

OPEN PRE-TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

68

Michele Mueller

Spartan's Swagman

48.8

0.00

48.80

1

64

Meaghan Dunk

Blue

50.3

0.00

50.30

2

65

Shawn Ferguson

Twilight

50.3

0.00

50.30

2

67

Nancy Robertson

Toots

50.3

5.50

55.80

4

66

Paisley Statten

Kiss My Sass

63.8

4.00

67.80

5

69

Erica Standish

R. E. M.

62.3

7.00

69.30

6

 

TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

78

Wendy Brett

Blue Moon

49.2

0.00

49.20

1

75

Erin MacDonald

Tobiaz

49.2

0.25

49.45

2

87

Melissa Laird

Majestik

50.8

0.25

51.05

3

88

Carolyn Pass Cormier

Dartanyan

47.5

4.00

51.50

4

84

Janelle Caldwell

Dinera

50.8

4.00

54.80

5

83

Kim Welna

Intelligent Mischief

54.2

1.00

55.20

6

86

Cheryn Yaeger

Willpower

58.3

0.00

58.30

85

Nancy Dunne

Heston

55.8

4.75

60.55

79

Margaret Godson

Venture

60.0

2.75

62.75

81

Carolyn Levi

Solo Command

63.3

2.50

65.80

74

Peter Szkotnicki

Kingsley

67.5

0.00

67.50

76

Sophie Vertigan

Balancing Act

68.3

0.25

68.55

89

Jayme Butler

Genuine Draft

52.5

16.25

68.75

80

Caitlind Iaboni

Race The Moon

78.3

4.00

82.30

77

Samantha Clark

Asterion

55.0

HC

HC

82

Helen Marttinen

Fancy

65.0

HC

HC

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

72

Shawn Ferguson

McDreamy

55.0

0.00

55.00

1

73

Krystin Anderson

Savannah

55.0

9.25

64.25

2

71

Jayme Harvey-Micay

Solar Eclipse

60.8

4.00

64.80

3

70

Kelly Poland

Breeze in the Park

74.2

2.25

76.45

4

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

93

Stephanie St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

51.5

0.00

51.50

1

95

Anita Gilmour

Topper

60.0

0.00

60.00

2

94

Kim Crawford

Robijn Hood

67.2

0.00

67.20

3

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

91

Kelly Poland

Digby

48.9

0.00

48.90

1

92

Samantha Clark

Asterion

52.8

0.00

52.80

2

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

96

Kaitlyn Habermehl

Roux

62.6

E

E

97

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty By Nature

52.2

HC

HC