Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Glen Oro Spring Horse Trials
Hawkestone, Ontario
May 7, 2000

 

 

Photo - EquestrianNews.com

Jennifer Irwin and Lasair at Glen Oro Spring Horse Trials

Jr./YR Pre-Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Painterly Sandra Andresen 39.75
2 Tidys Mini Way Trevor Chandler 42.00
3 Ladybug Morgan Marchant 46.40
4 Goodtime Charlie Mo Von Roeder 47.95
5 Napoleon Sarah Gilchrist 48.80
6 Strawberry Cloud Aletia Reilingh 51.40
7 Her Royal Highness Lauren Bell 51.60
8 No Doubt Martha Newton 56.20
9 Dante Loren Hopkins 59.60
10 Ringwood Conrad Laura Richards 62.80
Sr. Pre-Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Skamp Edie Tarves 37.80
2 Phoenix Stephanie St.Pierre 39.70
3 Rum And Reason Susannah Cameron 46.80
4 Skye Masterson Laura Harding 47.40
5 The Train Spotter Sandra McDonald 51.05
6 Just A Mint Sandra McDonald 54.50
7 Kintuye Alexandra McPherson 71.45
8 Maplelawn Munski Scott Zurrer 73.40
9 Ali Valerie Topp 84.45
10 Bearly Mine Lorraine Carde 82.05
Adult Novice - Pre-Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Bearly Mine Lorraine Carde 82.05
2 Solo Chance Heather Patterson 144.20
3 Tess I. Brent Heath 269.50
YR Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 A Piece Of The Puzzle Jennifer Zelmer 44.40
2 Floating Dreams Cyndi Boughen 50.00
3 Ashton Agincourt Beth Baker 50.60
4 Mystic Megan Laura Riley 59.40
5 Blondie Selena O'Hanlon 61.00
6 Money Muncher Keely Hyatt 63.20
7 Signature Classic Jenny Boughen 68.00
8 Paint Me Gold Amanda Beard 68.50
Senior Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 World's Away Anita Nemtin-Gilmour 42.20
2 Zauberstein Scott McAllister 51.60
3 Mood Shadow Chantal Coutu 59.65
4 Jedi Shelly Mayhew 60.50
5 Zemerah Fran Warwick 67.35
6 Totally Automatic Vera Brechin 69.40
7 Miss Resister Jane Clarke 71.35
8 Fabulous Fate Claus Zander 71.95
Open Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Equinox James Rudolph 58.20
2 Dr.Broom Anne Zander 58.80
3 Terra Cotta Juliane Shaw 60.65
4 Roundabout Susan Hooper 62.60
5 Marmara Kirstie Frietag 64.05
6 Hoffman Emily Sculthorpe 66.20
7 Catapult Nancie Evans 68.10
8 Cheevos Regals Michele Mueller 77.85
YR Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Shapiro Brandon McMechan 44.80
2 Regency Fire Jennifer McKenzie 54.80
3 Samson Kate Shipley 54.80
4 Minlaton Diana Burnett 55.25
5 Starman Katie Harris 56.20
6 Irish Cream John Jamieson 59.20
7 Rose Jessica Ferguson 62.80
8 Samantha Denise Murphy 69.00
Sr. Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Frenchie Kirstie Freitag 54.20
2 Jennys Runner Liz Mossop 55.70
3 Rooster Chrissy Hary 58.80
4 Swing Time Nicole Parkin 64.00
5 Gator Kirstie Freitag 64.40
6 Artimus Melanie Horton 68.40
7 McCloud Dick Bayly 70.40
8 Northern Kid Wendy Southam 77.40
Open Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Riverdance Moira Laframboise 49.20
2 T'Jean Jacquie Sturm 74.40
3 Starman Peter Barry 84.20
4 Joe Cool Allison Wood 85.10
5 Tarzan Kelly Plitz 87.35
6 The Bentley Stephanie Brown 95.85
7 Jasmin Jennifer Thompson 119.20
Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Fools Play Claire Magee 55.85
2 Weide Meredith Worboy 67.00
3 Devon Peter Barry 74.75
4 Dream Shadow De Beaupre Eric Ferrier 77.35
5 Mata-Riki Ian Roberts 78.20?
6 Viking Poco Bar Chantal Coutu 83.60
7 Phil Cool Jacqueline Naugler 90.95
8 Lasair Jennifer Irwin 93.15
Intermediate (YR Placings)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Weide Meredith Worboy 67.00
2 Phil Cool Jacqueline Naugler 90.95
3 Living Legacy Loren Hopkins  
4 Silencio Arthur Blouin  


Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.