Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Genesee Valley Hunt Horse Trials
Geneseo, NY
September 6 - 7, 2003

Open Intermediate

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

7

1

Ralph

Holstein

Arctic Dancer

48.50

6

2

Kathleen

Hart

Lalique

60.40

1

3

Ralph

Holstein

Blithe Spirit

71.30

2

4

Karen

Lorenzo

Frosted Mug

134.50

5

R

Kelly

Rubley

Freya

R

Training One

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

8

1

Victoria

Frey

Along About Daybreak

30.30

23

2

Jane Clapp

Mystic Code

30.50

12

3

Anne

Eilinger

Chicory

34.90

17

4

Helene

Chevalier

Fantine

41.50

16

5

Kathy

Lasher

Castletroy

42.00

11

6

Nancy

Divita

Ambrosia

45.50

10

9

Jack

Clapp

Keswick

51.50

14

10

Lydia

Holdsworth

Hoopla

60.00

15

11

Sandra

Schwinzer Clinton

Majority Rule

65.50

9

7T

Carolyn

Wehle

Cake Walk

59.50

19

7T

Kellie

Rowekamp

Galloway Bay

59.50

13

E

Lisa

Nadeau-Legge

Shumka

E

20

E

Linda

Walnes

Kestral's Flight

E

21

E

Deborah

Burger

Solar Eclipse

E

22

R

Helena

Hardy

Whenthesungoesdown

R

Training Two

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

26

1

Kelleigh

Taylor

Highly Explosive

40.00

29

2

Beth

Henry

Futura

42.00

25

3

Alexis

Brown

Abercrombie

46.50

39

4

Stephanie

Young

Somewhat Noble

57.00

24

5

Lynn W.

Blades

Take Time

47.50

32

6

Deborah

Hunt

Jay O Nay

49.00

33

7

Alexandra

Dailey

Christian

53.50

34

8

Kaitlin

Niven

Major Change

61.00

28

9

Bonnie

Andre

Celtic Diamond II

63.00

37

10

Alison

Hartman

Ard Allez Girl

70.00

31

11

Debi

Peskor

Barrom Brawl

82.30

27

12

Sheila

Mueller

Magyar Faline

83.90

36

13

Alex

Cooke

Eve Go Bragh

97.00

30

14

Anne

Mortimer

Operation Ivy

132.10

35

W

Jill

Wagner

Bourneville Jester

W

Open Preliminary One

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

47

1

Carol

Kozlowski

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

39.00

49

2

Ralph

Holstein

La Vengro

48.00

45

3

Susan

Robshaw

Ard Intimate

49.50

48

4

Carol

Kozlowski

Canequin's Lionheart

50.40

41

5

Molly

Smith

Cousin Ralph

56.60

40

6

Carol

Kozlowski

Toblerone

57.00

51

7

Molly

Smith

Rockin' Rodney

59.40

42

8

Victoria

Frey

Dunraven

107.90

44

E

Quentin

Llop

Zanilla

E

46

E

Marcie

Turjan

Thin Ice

E

Open Preliminary Two

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

58

1

Alexandra

Wikstrom

LeQuel

33.50

64

2

Kiira

Troth

Leprechaun's Rowley Boy

40.00

53

3

Kiira

Troth

Oxley's Impulse

40.50

59

4

Emily

Hart

He's a Little Tipsy

45.00

54

5

Tatiana

Clader

Irish Eddie

48.50

57

6

Jean

Donnan

Baxter

49.00

60

7

Cindy

McCallum

Witch's Brew

143.70

62

E

Q. Peter

Llop

Tingle Tern

E

63

E

Robert

Desino

Major

E

55

R

Anna

Lund

Fio Mio

R

61

W

Kate

Boles

Windsor

W

Novice One

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

74

1

Joshua

Shoemaker

The Illusionist

32.50

65

2

Nancy

Delaney

Buster Chadwell

36.50

73

3

Michael

Larson

Almost Midnight

36.50

70

4

Brant

Gamma

Erin's Shennanigans

40.00

66

5

Michael

Larson

Polar Prism

46.00

77

6

Quentin

Llop

Kinnikkinnik

48.00

71

7

Marion

Thorne

Dodger

49.00

67

8

Margaret

Haveron

Sovon

63.00

72

9

Karin

Alexander

Stroke

108.50

69

E

Martha D.

Wadsworth

Marty

E

75

E

Karen

Schoenfeld

Pollywog

E

Novice Two

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

84

1

Judy

Fero

Gregor

39.00

88

2

Wendy

Sisson

Good Story

41.30

80

3

Sharon

Presutti

Miami Thunder

42.00

90

4

Nicky

Lund

Souvi

42.50

78

5

Nicky

Lund

Colija's Touch

43.00

85

6

Kristen

Long

Prickerbush

44.50

86

7

Catherine

Cimperman

Cisco

45.00

89

8

Meghan

Moran

Charlie Brown

47.50

82

9

Maria

Moreland

Just Charlie

68.00

83

10

Dave

Phillips

Oh What A Night

75.30

79

11

Gregory T

Kuebler

My Peekachu

91.50

87

12

Annette

Brenner

Knightro

99.50

81

R

Angie

Roth

Speedy Ona Roll

R

Novice Three

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

101

1

Alexx

DeLorme

Jiva's Colony

36.00

100

2

Dawn

Foster

By Request

37.50

102

3

Matthew

McLean

Absolute Finesse

39.50

95

4

Sarah

Vabulas

Lasting Impression

39.50

93

5

Courtney

Morgan

T.G.I.F.

42.00

46.5

6

Sarah

Heibel

Hot Copy

46.50

91

7

Anna

Kenney

Long Lake

49.00

92

8

Dan

Gladstone

McArthur

54.00

97

9

Diane

Lehman

Mama's Bright Idea

61.20

94

10

Alice

Taylor

Classic Mercedes

70.00

99

11

Anne

Johnston

Harley

135.90

98

E

Jennifer

Flannery

Abel

E

Novice Four

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

110

1

Victoria

Frey

Summer In The City

27.50

113

2

Carolyn

Wehle

Wolkenjaeger

31.50

104

3

Diane

Caroll-Yacoby

McLean

33.00

107

4

Farley

Wagner

Made From Scratch

38.00

114

5

Michael

Larson

Jackson Wonder

43.00

111

6

Sandra

Schwinzer Clinton

Trilogy

45.00

115

7

Margaret

Haveron

The Gift

72.40

109

R

Jill

Wagner

Hooligan

R

112

W

Mary

Delton

Black Points Rimmy Go Bragh

W

Foxhunters

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

116

1

Stirlin

Harris

Rayne

40.00

124

2

Bonny

Henderson

Zepha's Iron

41.50

122

3

Sally

Wood

Mulcaire

44.50

117

4

Carol K.

Coyne

Miss Miggins

44.50

120

5

Sandy

Teall

Mary Katherine

46.50

118

6

Catherine

Lloyd

Gingersnap

48.00

123

7

Richard

Sisson

Easter Company

52.50

121

8

Katy

Schwing

Bart

75.10

Beginner Novice One

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

130

1

Taylor

Mclean

Limerick

41.00

136

2

Anne

Eilinger

Black Points Tillamook

42.50

129

3

Barbara

Hyams

Honey Locust Rembrandt

50.50

125

4

Anne

Eilinger

Kashmir

52.50

127

5

Beth

Harrison

Tradin Places

57.00

126

6

Lorrie

Butcher

Quick Mission

72.50

132

7

Meg

Lloyd

Spyder

93.30

128

R

Louis

D'Amanda

Passum Danger Bar

R

133

W

Paul

Frame

TT's Jack Frost

W

134

W

Lynn W.

Blades

Patrick Go Bragh

W

Beginner Novice Two

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

144

1

Wendy

Ames

Fat Chance

31.50

140

2

Hillary

Chidsey

Passion Tide

36.50

138

3

Chris

Patterson

Young Flag

37.50

142

4

Amanda

Moreland

Satisfaction Guaranteed

46.50

148

5

Reagan

Fierle

Rocket Man

46.50

147

6

Beth

Hackett

Calypso Kid

47.00

141

7

Lynne

Fahy

Mixed Emotions

62.50

137

8

Kate

Szczerbacki

Teddy

106.70

143

9

Marla

Beebe

Cappys Red Hott Spot

107.50

145

R

Lauren

Clark

Sight Unseen

R

146

W

Jennifer

Danker

Do You Wanna Bet

W

Beginner Novice Three

#

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

157

1

Claire

Martin

Paula Abdullah

38.00

154

2

Corey

McHugh

Vixa Roo

42.50

153

3

Elizabeth

Banker

Dionysus

45.00

151

4

Jessie

Evans

Twizzler II

49.00

160

5

Brenna

Donegan

Cinnamon

49.00

159

6

Danielle M.

Argenta

Tingle Tansy

50.00

155

7

Piper

Wadsworth

Marble

50.50

149

8

Cara

Peters

Sir Freckles

55.10

156

9

Megan

Siska

Patriot Leader

64.00

152

10

Molly

Fitzpatrick

Forty Knots

142.20

158

R

Caitlin

Kovac

Judge

R

161

W

Dana W

Pauly

Aboo

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.