Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Genesee Valley Hunt Horse Trials
Geneseo, NY
September 7 - 8, 2002

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

136

BNA

1

Jim

Wagner

Sandman Go

138

BNA

2

Judy

Fero

Gregor

134

BNA

3

Marla

Beebe

Cappy's Red Hott Spot

135

BNA

4

Terry

Bradnor

London Fog

137

BNA

5

Maria

Moreland

Just Charlie

141

BNA

6

Angela C

Roth

Speedy Ona Roll

142

BNA

7

Karin

Westesson

The Big Boom

139

BNA

E

Vivienne

Vergo

Where's Waldo?

140

BNA

S

Debbie

Goodell

Strawberry

143

BNA

W

Kerry

Ryan

Buck Naked

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

145

BNB

1

Billy

Lloyd

Cornerstone

149

BNB

2

James

Boynton

Dionysius

144

BNB

3

Carol

Coyne

Miss Miggins

154

BNB

4

Suzanne

Powell

Boudicca

150

BNB

5

Katy

Schwing

Bart

153

BNB

6

Sandy

Teall

Mary Katherine

155

BNB

7

William

Wadsworth

Rose

152

BNB

8

Sally

Wood

Goliath

146

BNB

9

Coyne

Lloyd

Two Bits

156

BNB

10

Piper

Wadsworth

Marble

151

BNB

E

Celeste

Grace

Captain

157

BNB

DNS

Sjana

McClure-Berry

Ballinamona Bay

147

BNB

S

Richard

Sisson

Easter Company

148

BNB

S

Annette

Brenner

Knightro

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

172

BNC

1

Margaret

Haveron

Harley

161

BNC

2

Nicky

Lund

Colija's Touch

168

BNC

3

Joan

Alliger

Tecwyn

160

BNC

4

Diane

Lehmann

Mama's Bright Idea

167

BNC

5

Kathleen

Hart

Josie

171

BNC

6

Alice

Taylor

Swedish Mercedes

170

BNC

7

Laura

Janke

Em'n'Em

162

BNC

8

Janet

Youse

Excaliber

159

BNC

9

Mary

Delton

Norah Go Bragh

165

BNC

10

Kellie

Rowekamp

Galloway Bay

163

BNC

11

Lesli

Cohen

Lambourne Lad

169

BNC

E

Ashley

Harper

Gwenivere

158

BNC

DNS

Bob

Booher

Erin's Nighthawk

164

BNC

DNS

Ashley

Hall

Little Miss Princess

166

BNC

W

Annie

Mortimer

Operation Ivy

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

202

BND

1

Christine

Toth

Oops!

201

BND

2

Anne Laure

Theall

Waterbury Normandy

209

BND

3

Jennifer

Apgar

Darn It

210

BND

4

Dana

Pauly

Take a Chance

208

BND

5

Laura

Bryan

Second Chance

211

BND

6

Jeanie

Cook

Seal of Approval

207

BND

7

Sandra

Canna

Fixed Again

213

BND

8

Jemma

Robinson

The Great Escape

203

BND

9

Jen

Loveland

Duck Bay Calling

204

BND

10

Kristianne

Speller

Kalyco

200

BND

E

Lauren

D'Hollander

Storyhour

206

BND

E

Kate

Degolier

Sir Mystic Majesty

212

BND

E

Katie

Hochul

Paco

214

BND

E

Claire

Fahy

Joss

205

BND

S

Julia E

Miller

Going to Houston

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

78

OI

1

Carol

Kozlowski

Gaelic Holiday

71

OI

2

Jessica

Ferguson

Little Joe

75

OI

3

Ralph

Holstein

Blithe Spirit

73

OI

4

Hillary

Moses

Madox

68

OI

5

Jennifer

Irwin

News Flash

76

OI

6

Leslie

Hicks

Flashy Biscuit

77

OI

7

Jumbo

Cooney

Valeric

72

OI

E

Lisa

Davidson

Irish

69

OI

S

Mary

Lester

Blue Moon

74

OI

S

Carolyn S.

Wehle

Alcapone

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

90

NOV A

1

Claire

Martin

Totally in Charge

92

NOV A

2

Kaitlin

Niven

Major Change

81

NOV A

3

Sarah

Jacobson

Simply Albert

86

NOV A

4

Emily

Murray

Amazing Grace

82

NOV A

5

Stephanie

Young

Somewhat Noble

84

NOV A

6

Tori

Speller

Newcastle

88

NOV A

7

Matthew

McLean

Absolute Finesse

85

NOV A

8

Lauren

Clark

Buckle Up

87

NOV A

9

Melissa L

Peterson

Tommy Girl

96

NOV A

10

Anna

Kenney

94

NOV A

11

Sarah

Heibel

Hot Copy

80

NOV A

12

Megan

Siska

Shadow

93

NOV A

13

Andrew

Lloyd

Gingersnap

89

NOV A

14

Christopher

Theall

Motion

91

NOV A

15

Hilary

Zalar

95

NOV A

E

Megan

Siska

Legacy

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

112

NOV B

1

Sheila

Mueller

Magyar Faline

99

NOV B

2

Linda

Walnes

Kestral's Flight

118

NOV B

3

Lucretia

Galbraith

Sportin In Style

108

NOV B

4

Lisa Marie

Bishop

Beetle Bailey

110

NOV B

5

Kelleigh

Taylor

Highly Explosive

117

NOV B

6

Stephanie

Schmidt

Distinctive Appeal

107

NOV B

7

Martha

Gray

Homestead Rose

116

NOV B

8

Jonathan

Jayson

Belle Starr

97

NOV B

9

Jean

Donnan

Pleasant Dominion

102

NOV B

10

Andrea

McDonald

Jingles

98

NOV B

11

Lucretia

Galbraith

Sellin

101

NOV B

12

Helena

Hardy

Whenthesungoesdown

104

NOV B

13

Anne

Eilinger

Rimmy Go Bragh

115

NOV B

14

Hillary

Moses

A Sight to See

103

NOV B

15

Bonnie

Andre

Celtic Diamond II

106

NOV B

16

Kim

Ciulla

All Heart

105

NOV B

E

Farley

Wagner

Made From Scratch

111

NOV B

E

Stephanie

Schmidt

Distinctive Appeal

113

NOV B

E

Tristin

Moses

Sparta

100

NOV B

S

Richard

Payne

Stoney's Shemani (Bubba)

109

NOV B

S

Diane

Carroll-Yacoby

McLean

114

NOV B

W

Catherine

Cleveland

Sweet Pepper

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

132

NOV C

1

Michelle

Jarus

Imagine That

121

NOV C

2

Nancy

Delaney

Buster Chadwell

123

NOV C

3

Dave

Phillips

Oh What a Night

124

NOV C

4

Debi

Peskor

Barroom Brawl

126

NOV C

5

Yvonne

Spenser

Avenge My Folly

133

NOV C

6

Sharon

Presutti

Miami

129

NOV C

7

Kristen

Long

Pickerbush

131

NOV C

8

Linda

Walnes

The Illusionist

119

NOV C

9

Jessica

Williams

The Cisco Kid

127

NOV C

E

Catherine

Cimperman

Amazing Grace

128

NOV C

E

Jeanie

Huether

Stonewall Ryan

130

NOV C

E

Darcy Ann

Dyll

Sunshine

120

NOV C

DNS

Gary R.

Smith

Shadowen

122

NOV C

W

Katharine

Burrows

Tailor Made

125

NOV C

W

Dr Gail M.

Staines

Abrakadabra

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

51

OPA

1

Susan J

Robshaw

Ard Intimate

57

OPA

2

Carol

Kozlowski

Liffey Star

47

OPA

3

Ralph

Holstein

Arctic Dancer

56

OPA

4

Lois

Lebegue

Fantine

52

OPA

5

Laura

MacNamara

Hallmark

53

OPA

6

Lisa

Reed

Gallupville

46

OPA

7

Carol

Kozlowski

Cannequin's Lionheart

49

OPA

8

Anna

Lund

Lavender Blue

54

OPA

9

Margaret

Haveron

On My Own

48

OPA

10

Brian

MacNamara

Caspian

50

OPA

S

Dick

Bayly

McCloud

55

OPA

S

Lisa

Rademaker

Southern Ridge

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

62

OP B

1

Kelly

Rubley

Freya

60

OP B

2

Kathleen

Hart

Lalique

63

OP B

3

Shannon

Nave

Gabriel

61

OP B

4

Jennifer

Denault

Feathered

59

OP B

5

Anna

Lund

Fio Mio

64

OP B

6

Marcie

Turjan

Inspectors Image

67

OP B

7

Jesse

Llop

Tingle Tskeeter

65

OP B

8

Nancy

Reale

Halataxi

58

OP B

W

Lisa Marie

Bishop

Ferris Bueller

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

38

OT

1

Catana

Deskins

Mighty Joe

28

OT

2

Carol

Kozlowski

Corrcullen

36

OT

3

Jonathan

Jayson

Annie Oakley

33

OT

4

Laura

MacNamara

Celtic Tiger

34

OT

5

Karen

Schoenfeld

Trinity II

30

OT

6

Debbie

Busta

Ridgetop Ringdancer

35

OT

7

Jack

Clapp

Keswick

40

OT

8

Jennifer K

Lane

Body and Soul

44

OT

9

Debbie

Busta

Ridgetop Dublin Grey

41

OT

10

Robyn

Harmon

Chance Encounter

29

OT

11

Jumbo

Cooney

Scotch Bonnett

45

OT

12

Marion

Thorn

Jig Potts

37

OT

13

Jeffrey

Taylor

Bet the House

39

OT

E

Troy

Wing

Tzar

43

OT

E

Victoria

Frey

31

OT

S

Leslie

Hicks

Saint Sleweasy

32

OT

S

Carolyn S.

Wehle

Wolkenjaeger

42

OT

S

Martha

Wadsworth

Marty

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

4

TR A

1

Deborah

Hunt

Jay O Nay

12

TR A

2

Lynn

Blades

Take Time

2

TR A

3

Wezo

Pierson

Nottingham

11

TR A

4

Rob

Desino

Major

10

TR A

5

Anne

Eilinger

Chicory

9

TR A

6

Beth Anne

Harris

Hideaway's Prodigy

6

TR A

7

Nancy

Divita

Ambrosia

1

TR A

8

Chris

Desino

Alamo

3

TR A

9

Jack

Walnes

Chancellor

14

TR A

10

Beth

Henry

Futura

5

TR A

E

Deborah

Burger

Solar Eclipse

13

TR A

E

Cindy

McCallum

Witch's Brew

15

TR A

E

Chris

Desino

7

TR A

S

Diane

Carroll-Yacoby

Arlington

8

TR A

S

Lisa

Nadeau-Legge

Shumka

 

#

Div.

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

16

TR B

1

Tatiana

Clader

Irish Eddie

18

TR B

2

Meghan

Bromley

Doogan

25

TR B

3

Mae

Pennisi

Another Saint

27

TR B

4

Sarah

Novak

Dominique

26

TR B

5

Q Peter

Llop

Tingle Bits

24

TR B

6

Jen

Loveland

Quarter Note

20

TR B

7

Alex

Cooke

Eve Go Bragh

19

TR B

8

Lauren

Dahl

Genny Light

23

TR B

9

Allison

Hartman

Ard Allez Girl

22

TR B

10

Matt

Gridley

Holy Moses

21

TR B

E

Emily

Hart

He's a Little Tipsy

17

TR B

S

Ashley

Hall

Royal Opal Image

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.