Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Genesee Valley Riding & Driving Club
Spring Horse Trials
Geneseo, NY
June 7 - 8, 2003

Beg Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

9

Angie Roth

Speedy On A Roll

24.5

1

0

1

0

24.5

1

10

Marla Beebe

Cappy's Red Hott Spot

30

2

1.2

2

0

31.2

2

1

Megan Bender

Killian's Red

32

3

0

3

0

32

3

6

Jim Wagner

Sandman Go

35.5

4

0

4

0

35.5

4

5

Carol K. Coyne

Miss Miggins

42.5

6

0

5

0

42.5

5

7

Marian Colburn

Bluesin Fashin

45.5

11

0

6

0

45.5

6

3

Celeste Grace

Genny Light

47.5

13

47.5

7

4

51.5

7

4

Chris Patterson

Young Flag

44

7T

5.6

8

20

69.6

8

8

Wendy Ames

Fat Chance

44

7T

19.6

9

12

75.6

9

14

Heidi Trost

Shi Zoom

38

5

36.8

10

4

78.8

10

12

Jessica Hooper

Devil's Advocate

45

10

61.6

11

4

110.6

11

2

Lyndsay Keipper

Benson

46

12

157.4

12

0

203.4

12

13

Meg Scanlon

Norman Conquest

44

7T

E

Beg Novice Rider Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

17

Emily Evans

Hayden's Corner

33

1

6.8

1

0

39.8

1

26

Hannah Diffenderfer

Abel

41

3

0

2

0

41

2

29

Sarah Vabulas

Lasting Impression

40

2

2.8

3

1

43.8

3

31

Jeannie Cook

Seal of Approval

53.5

12T

0

4

4

57.5

4

18

Danielle Argenta

Tingle Tansy

53

11

0.8

5

4

57.8

5

20

Bridget Publicover

Fantasia

52

9

10

7

0

62

6

16

Megan Siska

Legacy

48.5

6T

20

9

0

68.5

7

30

Dan Gladstone

McArthur

53.5

12T

13.2

8

4

70.7

8

23

Claire Fahy

Magellan

69.5

17

0

10

6

75.5

9

28

Jena Roetzer

Shimchroo

50

8

22

11

4

76

10

15

Anna Kenney

Long Lake

54.5

14

0

6

29

83.5

11

25

Laura Bryan

Second Chance

48.5

6T

38

12

3

89.5

12

22

Hillary Marshall

Tell Me A Fable

44

4

58

13

4

106

13

27

Devyn Merritt

Excalibur

46.5

5

60

14

0

106.5

14

19

Holly White

Front Page News

52.5

10

62.4

15

0

114.9

15

21

Alice Taylor

Classic Mercedes

55

15T

133.6

16

4

192.6

16

24

Kyle Welch

Ebony

55

15T

E

Beg Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

40

Karen Kelley

Caruso

42.5

4T

0

1

0

42.5

1

43

Amanda Bader

Calabaza

44.5

7T

0

3

0

44.5

2

37

Wendy Sisson

Good Story

43.5

6

0

2

8

51.5

3

34

Jan Hoover-Moyer

High Society

39.5

3

12

4

2

53.5

4

44

Brant Gamma

Shennanigans

44.5

7T

13.6

5

6

64.1

5

33

Amanda Bader

Samira

35

1

31.6

6

2

68.6

6

32

Carrie H. McCausland

Fancy O'Shay

36.5

2

30.8

7

8

75.3

7

35

Lynn Blades

Patrick Go Bragh

53

10

22.4

8

0

75.4

8

41

Liz Janke

Em'N'Em

56.5

11

132.8

9

W

36

Marion Thorne

Mina

42.5

4T

W

42

Troy Wing

Simple Elegance

50.5

9

E

Open Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

46

Kelleigh Taylor

Highly Explosive

34.5

2

0

2

0

34.5

1

47

Victoria Frey

Summer in the City

30.5

1

0

1

4

34.5

2

57

J. Peter Anderson

Season O'Reason

42.5

5T

0

3

0

42.5

3

58

Martha W. Gray

Homestead Rose

40

4

4

4

0

44

4

49

Cristin Stoop

Hooligan

46.5

9

0

6

0

46.5

5

52

Sandra Canna

Fixed Again

47

10

5

7T

0

52

6

53

Kellie Rowekamp

Galloway Bay

48.5

11T

4

9

0

52.5

7

50

Marion Thorne

Phineas Finn

49

13

4

10

0

53

8

48

Ashley Chandler

Manhattan

38.5

3

23

11

0

61.5

9

54

Diane Carroll-Yacoby

McLean

48.5

11T

18

12

0

66.5

10

56

Farley Wagner

Made From Scratch

44

7

8

7T

42

94

11

59

Vanessa Fenwick

Rapport

45.5

8

0

5

72.2

117.7

12

51

Jeff Fox

Kinsale

42.5

5T

W

55

Anne Eilinger

BP Rimmy Go Bragh

50.5

14

W

Open Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

73

Nancy Delaney

Buster Chadwell

37.5

2

0

2

0

37.5

1

76

Carol Jennings-Whitham

Macintosh Jon

35.5

1

0

1

2

37.5

2

63

Sarah Jacobson

Simply Albert

43

5

0

3

0

43

3

61

Dawn Foster

By Request

39.5

3

4

4

0

43.5

4

65

Nicky Lund

Colija's Touch

55

15

0

10

0

55

5

66

Judy Fero

Gregor

47.5

8T

4

8

4

55.5

6

69

Meghan Moran

Charlie Brown

52.5

12T

4

11

0

56.5

7

67

Annette Brenner

Knightro

45.5

7

1

7

13.6

60.1

8

68

Jeremy Dingy

Passion Tide

40

4

4

5

18.8

62.8

9

75

Susan Epstein

Inca Dinca Do

44.5

6

0

6

20

64.5

10

70

Yvonne Spencer

Avenge My Folly

53

14

4

12

13.6

70.6

11

74

Nicky Lund

Souvi

50

11

4

9

20

74

12

62

Kristin Kotwas

Yeltsin

56

16

5

13

27.2

88.2

13

72

Katharine Burrows

Overall Gatsby

52.5

12T

12

14

99

163.5

14

60

Dr. Gail M. Staines

Abrakadabra

47.5

8T

E

71

Maria Moreland

Just Charlie

48.5

10

E

Open Novice Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

81

Courtney Morgan

T.G.I.F.

44.5

4

0

3

0

44.5

1

78

Matthew McLean

Absolute Finesse

44

3

0

2

3.2

47.2

2

85

Torrie Speller

Newcastle

46.5

6T

0

4

2.8

49.3

3

90

Margot Epstein

Shelter Harbor

50.5

11

0

5

0

50.5

4

84

Jen Loveland

Quarter Note

47

9

4

6

0

51

5

86

Alex Cooke

Eve Go Bragh

49

10

4

7

0

53

6

87

Sarah Heibel

Hot Copy

46

5

8

11

0

54

7

89

Kailey Vandeyar

Digger

46.5

6T

16

10

0

62.5

8

82

Hilary Fried

Take Five

58.5

14

0

9

6.4

64.9

9

79

Kevin Smith

Little Romeo

46.5

6T

22

13

0.8

69.3

10

88

Alexandra Dailey

Christian

34

1

0

1

36.4

70.4

11

80

Claire Martin

Walk On Water

43

2

11

8

61.2

115.2

12

77

Sarah Svoboda

Landing Pad

54.5

13

11

12

60

125.5

13

83

Karlie Beil

Fluffernutter

52.5

12

E

Open Novice C

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

96

Carolyn Wehle

Wolkenjaeger

38

2T

2

2T

0

40

1

104

Alexis Brown

Abercombie

40

4T

0

2T

0

40

2

97

Ashley Harper

Olivia

41.5

7

4

6

0

45.5

3

98

Helene Chevalier

Fantine

46.5

8

4

7

6.4

56.9

4

93

Kim Ciulla

All Heart

38

2T

4

5

15.6

57.6

5

94

Victoria Frey

J. J. Flash

35.5

1

4

1

20

59.5

6

102

Terry Williams

Charlie Brown

52.5

12

18

9

5.2

75.7

7

103

Deborah Burger

Solar Eclipse

47.5

0

39

10

0

86.5

8

100

Helena Hardy

Whenthesungoesdown

40

4T

0

2T

E

101

Sarah Hinchliffe

Mystic Tapdancer

41

6

23

8

E

99

Anne Eilinger

Chicory

47

9

W

95

Bonnie Andre

Celtic Diamond

48

11

E

92

Mary Delton

Derry Go Bragh

59.5

13

W

Open Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

108

Nancy Divita

Ambrosia

27

1

0

1

0

27

1

110

Kathy Lasher

Castletroy

28.5

3

0

2

0

28.5

2

123

Lynn Blades

Take Time

31.5

6

0

3

4

35.5

3

117

Robert Desino

Major

36

10

0

5

0

36

4

114

Chris Desino

Excalibar

36.5

11

0

6

0

36.5

5

122

Katlin Niven

Major Change

34.5

9

0

4

4

38.5

6

111

Sarah Evans

Steinway

28

2

20

8

0

48

7

106

Halle Dillon

Great Gatsby

44

16

20

9

4

68

8

115

Beth Henry

Futura

37.5

12T

32.8

10

4

74.3

9

105

Elizabeth Nadeau-Legge

Shumka

41.5

15

85

11

0

126.5

10

121

Deborah Hunt

Jay O Nay

37.5

12T

4.4

7

E

119

Debi Peskor

Barroom Brawl

30

4

E

113

Wezo Pierson

Nottingham

31

5

W

112

Linda Walnes

Kestral's Flight

32

7

E

107

Michelle Jarus

Imagine That

33

8

R

120

Alysson Siopes

Little Rascal

40.5

14

E

118

Cindy McCallum

Witch's Brew

47

17

E

Open Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

130

Victoria Frey

Along About Daybreak

25.5

3

0

3

0

25.5

1

144

Jane Clapp

Mystic Code

22.5

1

0

1

4

26.5

2

126

Carol Kozlowski

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

23

2

0

2

4

27

3

127

Kate Luce

Belltrees Sampras

28.5

7

0

5

0

28.5

4

129

Jane Clapp

Keswick

29.5

8

0

6

0

29.5

5

140

Mae Pennisi

Another Saint

37

12

2

12

0

39

6

132

Paul Frame

Zepha's Iron

39.5

15

0

13

0

39.5

7T

143

Jill Wagner

Bourneville Jester

35.5

10

0

7

4

39.5

7T

137

Sheila Mueller

Magyar Faline

38

14

0

11

5

43

9

141

Jackie Smith

Summer Surprise

26.5

4

0

4

17

43.5

10

138

Debbie Busta

Ridgetop Dublin Grey

36

11

0

8

8

44

11

134

Harrison Ruzicka

Grand Jury

44.5

16T

0

14

4

48.5

12

135

Lisa Marie Bishop

Beetle Bailey

35

9

2

9

15

52

13

131

Carolyn Wehle

Cake Walk

44.5

10

25.4

16

11

80.9

14

142

Julia Ryan

Adam

27

5

37.2

15

W

133

Douglas Hart

Artemis

37.5

13

0

10

E

125

Marcie Turjan

Remington

28

6

E

Open Training Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

148

Alexx DeLorme

Jiva's Colony

38

2

2

2

5

45

1

145

Brittny Novak

Clark Kent

35

1

0

1

18

53

2

149

Stephanie Young

Somewhat Noble

49.5

6

18.8

3

0

68.3

3

147

Jessie Smith

Blue Lagoon

48.5

5

21.2

4

4

73.7

4

151

Allison Hartman

Ard Allez Girl

43

3

50

5

8

101

5

150

Matthew Gridley

Holy Moses

52

7

R

152

Vance Frey

Dunraven

48

4

E

Open Preliminary A

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

163

Susan Robshaw

Ard Intimate

40.5

3

4.4

1

0

44.9

1

164

Kyle Smith

Summer's Gift

43

5

9.2

3

4

56.2

2

161

Shannon Nave

Gabriel

46

6

4

2

12

62

3

166

Marcie Turjan

Thin Ice

52.5

8

73.6

5

28

154.1

4

169

Babette Lenna

Glendosa Gold

37.5

2

87.2

4

W

165

Beth Harris

Apollo's Landing

58

9

167

6

W

167

Vanessa Fenwick

Obi Wan Kenobi

33

1

W

162

Debbie Busta

Ridgetop Ringdancer

41.5

4

W

168

Lisa Rademaker

Southern Ridge

50

7

W

Open Preliminary B

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

157

Margaret Haveron

On My Own

44.5

5

0

1

4

48.5

1

155

Debbie Kirsch

Lowin

51

8

0

2

8

59

2

159

Anna Lund

Fio Mio

46.5

6T

36.4

3

8

90.9

3

156

Jean Donnan

Baxter

44

4

39.2

4

8

91.2

4

160

Carol Kozlowski

Canequin's Lionheart

37.5

2

54.4

5

1

92.9

5

153

Hilary Gifford

Nicosia

40.5

3

123.2

7

21

184.7

6

154

Carol Kozlowski

Toblerone

31

1

116.8

6

54

201.8

7

158

Harrison Ruzicka

Just A Dancer

46.5

6T

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.