Geelong Horse Trials
Wallington, Victoria, Australia
March 19 - 20, 2005


 

Novice

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse Rider

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Irish Warrior YR

Clemi Mann

73.9*

64.5

8

81.9

6

2

Mr Snuffleuffagus

Seamus Marwood

58.9

60.7

58.9

1

3

Vaunty

Anne Henry

70.7

52.9

E

35.2

E

4

Henry Vee

Meg Wood

73.9

50.7

1.2

12

87.1

5

Dollar Dazzler

Ainsley Wilkins

62.9

58.1

R

R

6

Woodinga

Yvette Young

65.4

56.4

40

21.6

E

E

8

Queen’s Date

Cathy McAdie

62.2

58.6

10.8

73

4

9

Road Ranger II

James Lang

88.9*

64.1

E

E

10

Radish

Jenny Bowker

57.1

61.9

W

4

2

W

11

Lush

Murray Lamperd

73.2*

64.5

4

77.2

5

13

Fleet Street Flyer

Rowena Lewis

60.4

59.8

8

68.4

2

14

Kernahan

Laura Archer

67.9

54.8

8.4

20

96.3

15

Who Dares

Kellie Tobias

62.9

58.1

20

6.4

8

97.3

16

Newsman YR

Clemi Mann

80.4*

59.8

4

84.4

79

Burnborough

Robert Goodwin

63.6

57.6

0.8

4

68.4

3

 

Pre-Novice

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse Rider

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Jem Willy Will

Murray Lamperd

69

54

40

41.2

8

158

18

Blitzen

Claire Rowe

60

60

14.4

8

2

84.4

19

Little Brave

Penny Bailey

E

65

84.6

4

E

21

Medusa

Trevor Monish

48.6

67.6

7.2

4

59.8

3

22

Allez Allez YR

Laura McKenzie

46.2

69.2

4

50.2

1

23

Never Say Never

Kelly Mort

51.6

65.6

40

10.4

4

106.0

24

ESB Irish Element

Erin Anderson

48.6

67.6

E

E

25

Prague

Clemi Mann

57.6

61.6

8

65.6

26

Wallington Park Birchwood

Charlotte Burns

55.8

62.8

20

11.6

16

30

133

27

Sartorious

Erin McKenzie

55.5

62.8

40

30

12

138

28

Continuum

Jane Jones

53.4

64.4

8

61.4

5

29

Alpha

Elaine Edwards

58.2

61.2

21.6

12

91.8

30

Sunbury Lodge Pandora

Robyn Brown

42

72

60

28.8

4

135

32

Tres Jolie

Sarah Groves

57

62

4

61.0

4

33

Lambourne Pk Mussenden

Jenni Hodgins

43.2

712

20

E

E

34

Just Wait

Stuart Walker

58.2

61.2

6.4

16

80.6

35

Call Me Classic

Laura Nankervis

49.8

66.8

4

53.8

2

36

Marine Park Navigator

Laura Darvall

42

72

38

Evander

Simone Macdonald

49.2

67.2

80

8

137

39

G.V. Illabo

Holly Lewis

52.2

65.2

20

17.2

4

93.4

40

Port Campbell

Kellie Tobias

63

58

20

8.4

8

99.4

41

Mr Yarraman

Jodie Clayton

58.2

61.2

40

41.6

8

148

43

Koyuna Tora Bora

Kelly Mort

43.8

70.8

60

2.8

107

44

Tenneriffe

James Lang

55.2

63.2

9.6

64.8

6

 

Preliminary

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse Rider

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

45

Wallington Park Sassafras

Charlotte Burns

58.8

60.8

12

70.8

5

46

Wallington Park Woodfire

Evan Pettigrove

80.4

46.4

8

4

92.4

47

Grist for the Mill YR

Roxanne Leishman

62.4

58.4

20

25.2

8

116

48

L.P Entente

Jenny Hodgins

66

56

E

62.4

12

4

E

49

Freddy Brown

Iona Roberts

52.2

65.2

80

48.8

E

E

50

V.P Roman YR

Holli Coates

59.4

60.4

17.2

8

84.6

51

R.C Cardinal

Siana Micheli

59.4

60.4

E

4

E

52

Thundercat

Danielle Marwood

61.8

58.8

E

104.8

12

E

53

Sam

Erin Callahan

75

50

W

8

W

55

Blue Harry

Katie Gray

52.2

65.2

7.6

59.8

3

56

Puff

Sharon Ridgway

45

70

E

8

E

57

Majik Impression YR

Lacey Paternoster

62.4

58.4

E

49.6

E

58

Cosmozoff YR

Oliver Ward

54

64

E

13.2

8

1

E

59

Raffaello

Naomi Gollings

61.2

59.2

E

E

60

Mr Bond

Laura Williams

58.8

60.8

W

W

62

Just Jim

Angie Dure

69.6

53.6

R

E

E

63

Trinity Got

Jorda Burnett

52.2

65.2

33.2

12

97.4

64

Lord Tumby YR

Stacey Sjogren

46.8

68.8

E

4

E

65

Puff

Sharon Ridgway

64.8

56.8

1.2

8

74

7

66

Family Affair

Elaine Edwards

56.4

62.4

20

30.4

4

6

117

67

Jet

Clemi Mann

46.8

68.8

E

13.2

8

E

68

Charles

Robyn Brown

51.6

65.6

20

29.6

4

105

69

Tres Jolie

Sarah Groves

63

58

4

67

4

70

Neon Gent YR

Catherine Tolliday

58.8

60.8

5.2

12

76

8

71

ESB Irish Feeling

Rowena Lewis

61.2

59.2

1.6

8

70.8

6

72

Peppermint Rosie

Rachel Keeton

59.4

60.4

E

8

16

E

73

L.P Teachers Pet

Jenny Hodgins

59.4

60.4

13.2

4

76.6

74

Ambit YR

Briony Harris

55.8

62.8

20

5.6

81.4

75

Mount William

Bianca Craddock

52.2

65.2

4

56.2

2

77

Connor

Jayne Hanson

45

70

8

53

1

78

Heartspark

Carly Cook

61.8

58.8

80

62.8

8

213